Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/16/2008 06:24 PM
            2008 ECAC Division III Outdoor - 5/16/2008 to 5/17/2008            
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                     Springfield College - Springfield, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: # 4.90m  2002        Eric Reissek, Richard Stockton              
 2007 Winner:   4.70m  2007        Jake Zanetti, Cortland                      
    Facility: % 4.90m  2002        Eric Reissek, Richard Stockton              
                5.04m  NCAA
                4.70m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tao, Greg                 SO MIT                      4.70m PROV    15-05.00 
  2 Haggerty, Adam            SR Southern Maine           4.55m         14-11.00 
  3 Stephens, Omari           SR MIT                     J4.55m         14-11.00 
  4 LeBlanc, Alex             FR RPI                      4.40m         14-05.25 
  5 Kennedy, James            SR Brockport St.           J4.40m         14-05.25 
  6 Kang, Bomin               FR Penn State-Behre        J4.40m         14-05.25 
  7 Barragan, Patrick         SR MIT                     J4.40m         14-05.25 
  8 Woods, Alan               JR Moravian                J4.40m         14-05.25 
  9 Brown, Andrew             SO Ithaca                  J4.40m         14-05.25 
 10 Kolbeck, Andrew           FR Catholic                J4.40m         14-05.25 
 11 Lewis, Casey              SO RPI                      4.25m         13-11.25 
 11 Rhodes, Nathanael         SR Coast Guard              4.25m         13-11.25 
 11 Abud, Daniel              FR Rochester                4.25m         13-11.25 
 14 Keleher, Joe              SO Cortland St.            J4.25m         13-11.25 
 15 Dalto, Rob                SO Gettysburg              J4.25m         13-11.25 
 16 Fatzinger, Allan          SR Moravian                J4.25m         13-11.25 
 17 Bennett, Jerome           JR Bates                   J4.25m         13-11.25 
 18 Chavanne, Josh            FR Kean                     4.10m         13-05.25 
 19 Miller, Mike              SR Springfield             J4.10m         13-05.25 
 19 Read, Sam                 FR Tufts                   J4.10m         13-05.25 
 21 Comerford, Michael        JR Coast Guard             J4.10m         13-05.25 
 -- Mieney, Chris                RIT                         NH                  
 -- Kulinski, Matt            SR Grove City                  NH                  
 -- Mang, Scott               SR Grove City                  NH                  
 -- Coppa, Ted                FR USMMA                       NH                  
 -- Zanetti, Jake             JR Cortland St.                NH                  
 -- Pyne, Matt                JR Eastern Conn. St            NH                  
 -- Field, Schuyler           FR Plattsburgh St.             NH                  
 
Event 2  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
        Meet: #  6613  2005        Zane Buckingham, St. Lawrence               
 2007 Winner:    6004  2007        Mike Miller, Springfield                    
    Facility: %  6613  2005        Zane Buckingham, St. Lawrence               
                 6600  NCAA
                 6000  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Perzanoski, Nick          SR St. Lawrence           6030.00 PROV             
  2 Miley, John               SR Bates                  6025.00 PROV             
  3 Rappahahn, Noah           SO Cortland St.           5943.00                  
  4 Blum, Steve               SR Coast Guard            5884.00                  
  5 Scott, Nathan             SR Tufts                  5795.00                  
  6 Petermann, Cory           JR Ithaca                 5767.00                  
  7 Roy, Benjamin             SO WPI                    5661.00                  
  8 Wilson, Nick              FR Cortland St.           5570.00                  
  9 Blenk, Mike               SO Moravian               5507.00                  
 10 Del Piano, Justin         SO DeSales                5468.00                  
 11 Cremeans, Jesse           FR Coast Guard            5447.00                  
 12 Belanger, Beau            SR Coast Guard            5421.00                  
 13 Engelking, Derek          SR Tufts                  5306.00                  
 14 Stark, Michael            FR Penn State-Behre       5033.00                  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rappahahn, Noah           SO Cortland St.             11.37  +0.0  1  780  
  2 Waddell, Adam             JR Johns Hopkins            11.46  +0.0  1  761  
  3 Roy, Benjamin             SO WPI                      11.48  +0.0  2  757  
  4 Scott, Nathan             SR Tufts                    11.58  +0.0  2  736  
  5 Wilson, Nick              FR Cortland St.             11.59  +0.0  2  734  
  6 Perzanoski, Nick          SR St. Lawrence             11.69  +0.0  2  713  
  7 Engelking, Derek          SR Tufts                    11.81  +0.0  2  689  
  8 Del Piano, Justin         SO DeSales                  11.82  +0.0  2  687  
  9 Blenk, Mike               SO Moravian                 11.92  +0.0  1  667  
 10 Miley, John               SR Bates                    11.97  +0.0  2  657  
 11 Cremeans, Jesse           FR Coast Guard              12.01  +0.0  2  649  
 12 Blum, Steve               SR Coast Guard              12.02  +0.0  1  647  
 13 Petermann, Cory           JR Ithaca                   12.09  +0.0  1  633  
 14 Stark, Michael            FR Penn State-Behre         12.11  +0.0  1  629  
 15 Belanger, Beau            SR Coast Guard              12.39  +0.0  1  576  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Blenk, Mike               SO Moravian                 6.45m   0.4  21-02.00  686  
  2 Perzanoski, Nick          SR St. Lawrence             6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00  652  
  3 Rappahahn, Noah           SO Cortland St.             6.24m  +0.0  20-05.75  639  
  4 Engelking, Derek          SR Tufts                    6.23m   1.4  20-05.25  637  
  5 Scott, Nathan             SR Tufts                    6.22m  +0.0  20-05.00  635  
  6 Roy, Benjamin             SO WPI                      6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25  619  
  7 Waddell, Adam             JR Johns Hopkins            6.14m   0.2  20-01.75  617  
  8 Miley, John               SR Bates                    6.13m  +0.0  20-01.50  615  
  9 Wilson, Nick              FR Cortland St.             5.98m   0.6  19-07.50  582  
 10 Petermann, Cory           JR Ithaca                   5.95m  -0.1  19-06.25  576  
 11 Cremeans, Jesse           FR Coast Guard              5.90m   0.8  19-04.25  565  
 12 Blum, Steve               SR Coast Guard              5.86m   0.1  19-02.75  556  
 13 Stark, Michael            FR Penn State-Behre         5.67m  -1.1  18-07.25  516  
 14 Del Piano, Justin         SO DeSales                  5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00  473  
 15 Belanger, Beau            SR Coast Guard              5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25  449  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blum, Steve               SR Coast Guard             13.38m   43-10.75  690  
  2 Petermann, Cory           JR Ithaca                  12.46m   40-10.50  634  
  3 Engelking, Derek          SR Tufts                   11.52m   37-09.50  577  
  4 Scott, Nathan             SR Tufts                   11.36m   37-03.25  568  
  5 Waddell, Adam             JR Johns Hopkins           11.35m   37-03.00  567  
  6 Belanger, Beau            SR Coast Guard             11.25m   36-11.00  561  
  7 Miley, John               SR Bates                   11.22m   36-09.75  559  
  8 Rappahahn, Noah           SO Cortland St.            10.77m   35-04.00  532  
  9 Perzanoski, Nick          SR St. Lawrence            10.56m   34-07.75  519  
 10 Wilson, Nick              FR Cortland St.            10.44m   34-03.00  512  
 11 Roy, Benjamin             SO WPI                     10.26m   33-08.00  501  
 12 Del Piano, Justin         SO DeSales                  9.97m   32-08.50  484  
 13 Cremeans, Jesse           FR Coast Guard              9.48m   31-01.25  454  
 14 Blenk, Mike               SO Moravian                 9.11m   29-10.75  432  
 15 Stark, Michael            FR Penn State-Behre         8.76m   28-09.00  411  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump 3cm to 2.04 Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott, Nathan             SR Tufts                    1.95m    6-04.75  758  
  2 Wilson, Nick              FR Cortland St.             1.92m    6-03.50  731  
  3 Waddell, Adam             JR Johns Hopkins            1.89m    6-02.25  705  
  4 Perzanoski, Nick          SR St. Lawrence             1.86m    6-01.25  679  
  4 Blum, Steve               SR Coast Guard              1.86m    6-01.25  679  
  4 Blenk, Mike               SO Moravian                 1.86m    6-01.25  679  
  7 Petermann, Cory           JR Ithaca                   1.83m    6-00.00  653  
  8 Rappahahn, Noah           SO Cortland St.             1.80m    5-10.75  627  
  8 Miley, John               SR Bates                    1.80m    5-10.75  627  
  8 Cremeans, Jesse           FR Coast Guard              1.80m    5-10.75  627  
 11 Roy, Benjamin             SO WPI                      1.77m    5-09.75  602  
 12 Belanger, Beau            SR Coast Guard              1.74m    5-08.50  577  
 12 Engelking, Derek          SR Tufts                    1.74m    5-08.50  577  
 14 Del Piano, Justin         SO DeSales                  1.71m    5-07.25  552  
 14 Stark, Michael            FR Penn State-Behre         1.71m    5-07.25  552  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rappahahn, Noah           SO Cortland St.             50.52   2  791  
  2 Perzanoski, Nick          SR St. Lawrence             50.57   2  789  
  3 Cremeans, Jesse           FR Coast Guard              50.74   1  781  
  4 Roy, Benjamin             SO WPI                      51.35   2  753  
  5 Engelking, Derek          SR Tufts                    51.79   1  734  
  6 Miley, John               SR Bates                    52.90   2  686  
  7 Waddell, Adam             JR Johns Hopkins            53.10   2  677  
  8 Scott, Nathan             SR Tufts                    53.21   1  673  
  9 Blenk, Mike               SO Moravian                 53.41   2  664  
 10 Del Piano, Justin         SO DeSales                  53.91   2  643  
 11 Blum, Steve               SR Coast Guard              53.96   1  641  
 12 Stark, Michael            FR Penn State-Behre         54.19   1  632  
 13 Belanger, Beau            SR Coast Guard              54.20   2  631  
 14 Petermann, Cory           JR Ithaca                   54.55   1  617  
 15 Wilson, Nick              FR Cortland St.             55.68   1  572  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Roy, Benjamin             SO WPI                      15.19   1.1  1  827  
  2 Wilson, Nick              FR Cortland St.             15.71   2.4  3  766  
  3 Perzanoski, Nick          SR St. Lawrence             15.89  +0.0  4  745  
  4 Scott, Nathan             SR Tufts                    16.03   1.1  1  729  
  5 Stark, Michael            FR Penn State-Behre         16.06   1.1  1  726  
  6 Blenk, Mike               SO Moravian                 16.36   1.1  2  693  
  7 Engelking, Derek          SR Tufts                    16.43  +0.0  4  685  
  8 Miley, John               SR Bates                    16.84   1.1  2  641  
  9 Rappahahn, Noah           SO Cortland St.             16.85   2.4  3  640  
 10 Del Piano, Justin         SO DeSales                  17.19   2.4  3  605  
 11 Waddell, Adam             JR Johns Hopkins            17.27   1.1  2  596  
 12 Cremeans, Jesse           FR Coast Guard              17.37  +0.0  4  586  
 13 Belanger, Beau            SR Coast Guard              17.62   1.1  2  561  
 14 Petermann, Cory           JR Ithaca                   18.11   2.4  3  514  
 15 Blum, Steve               SR Coast Guard              19.09  +0.0  4  425  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miley, John               SR Bates                   37.36m     122-07  611  
  2 Blum, Steve               SR Coast Guard             37.01m     121-05  604  
  3 Petermann, Cory           JR Ithaca                  36.59m     120-00  596  
  4 Scott, Nathan             SR Tufts                   34.44m     113-00  552  
  5 Rappahahn, Noah           SO Cortland St.            32.02m     105-01  504  
  6 Del Piano, Justin         SO DeSales                 31.81m     104-04  500  
  7 Perzanoski, Nick          SR St. Lawrence            31.49m     103-04  494  
  8 Belanger, Beau            SR Coast Guard             29.75m      97-07  460  
  9 Waddell, Adam             JR Johns Hopkins           29.44m      96-07  453  
 10 Engelking, Derek          SR Tufts                   28.87m      94-09  442  
 11 Wilson, Nick              FR Cortland St.            28.12m      92-03  428  
 12 Cremeans, Jesse           FR Coast Guard             25.58m      83-11  378  
 13 Stark, Michael            FR Penn State-Behre        25.50m      83-08  377  
 14 Blenk, Mike               SO Moravian                22.16m      72-08  313  
 -- Roy, Benjamin             SO WPI                       FOUL            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault 10cm to 4.80 Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stark, Michael            FR Penn State-Behre         3.60m   11-09.75  509  
  1 Petermann, Cory           JR Ithaca                   3.60m   11-09.75  509  
  3 Blenk, Mike               SO Moravian                 3.50m   11-05.75  482  
  3 Perzanoski, Nick          SR St. Lawrence             3.50m   11-05.75  482  
  5 Del Piano, Justin         SO DeSales                  3.40m   11-01.75  457  
  5 Miley, John               SR Bates                    3.40m   11-01.75  457  
  7 Blum, Steve               SR Coast Guard              3.30m   10-10.00  431  
  7 Belanger, Beau            SR Coast Guard              3.30m   10-10.00  431  
  7 Roy, Benjamin             SO WPI                      3.30m   10-10.00  431  
 10 Rappahahn, Noah           SO Cortland St.             3.10m   10-02.00  381  
 10 Wilson, Nick              FR Cortland St.             3.10m   10-02.00  381  
 12 Cremeans, Jesse           FR Coast Guard              3.00m    9-10.00  357  
 -- Scott, Nathan             SR Tufts                       NH            
 -- Waddell, Adam             JR Johns Hopkins               NH            
 -- Engelking, Derek          SR Tufts                       NH            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blum, Steve               SR Coast Guard             52.55m     172-05  626  
  2 Petermann, Cory           JR Ithaca                  52.20m     171-03  621  
  3 Belanger, Beau            SR Coast Guard             47.47m     155-09  551  
  4 Rappahahn, Noah           SO Cortland St.            45.60m     149-07  524  
  5 Scott, Nathan             SR Tufts                   45.21m     148-04  518  
  6 Del Piano, Justin         SO DeSales                 43.10m     141-05  487  
  7 Roy, Benjamin             SO WPI                     42.30m     138-09  476  
  8 Engelking, Derek          SR Tufts                   39.57m     129-10  436  
  9 Miley, John               SR Bates                   39.46m     129-05  434  
 10 Blenk, Mike               SO Moravian                37.73m     123-09  409  
 11 Wilson, Nick              FR Cortland St.            34.78m     114-01  367  
 12 Stark, Michael            FR Penn State-Behre        34.21m     112-03  359  
 13 Perzanoski, Nick          SR St. Lawrence            33.55m     110-01  349  
 14 Cremeans, Jesse           FR Coast Guard             29.72m      97-06  295  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cremeans, Jesse           FR Coast Guard            4:28.43   755  
  2 Miley, John               SR Bates                  4:30.96   738  
  3 Roy, Benjamin             SO WPI                    4:37.63   695  
  4 Scott, Nathan             SR Tufts                  4:48.79   626  
  5 Belanger, Beau            SR Coast Guard            4:49.04   624  
  6 Perzanoski, Nick          SR St. Lawrence           4:51.85   608  
  7 Blum, Steve               SR Coast Guard            4:55.69   585  
  8 Del Piano, Justin         SO DeSales                4:56.54   580  
  9 Engelking, Derek          SR Tufts                  5:05.32   529  
 10 Rappahahn, Noah           SO Cortland St.           5:06.07   525  
 11 Wilson, Nick              FR Cortland St.           5:11.12   497  
 12 Blenk, Mike               SO Moravian               5:13.92   482  
 13 Petermann, Cory           JR Ithaca                 5:27.00   414  
 14 Stark, Michael            FR Penn State-Behre       5:46.50   322  
 
Event 5  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 66.73m  2002        Bryan Black, Middlebury                    
 2007 Winner:   59.76m  2007        Dan Mitchell, Penn St.-Behrend             
    Facility: % 66.72m  2002        Bryan Black, Middlebury                    
                62.50m  NCAA
                57.30m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Soltysiak, Drew           SR Westfield State         59.74m PROV      196-00 
  2 Petermann, Cory           JR Ithaca                  59.68m PROV      195-10 
  3 Burns, Stephen            SR RIT                     57.70m PROV      189-04 
  4 Baker, Jeff               FR WPI                     56.46m           185-03 
  5 Jones, Curt               JR Washington & Jef        55.95m           183-07 
  6 Zara, Greg                JR Ursinus                 54.66m           179-04 
  7 Taylor, Ryan              FR Ithaca                  54.61m           179-02 
  8 Merchant, Tyler           SO Westfield State         53.91m           176-10 
  9 Plugis, Nicholas          FR Middlebury              53.31m           174-11 
 10 Farelli, Anthony          FR Ramapo                  52.12m           171-00 
 11 Fox, Kyle                 SO Ursinus                 51.98m           170-06 
 12 Johnson, Mark             JR Worcester State         51.81m           170-00 
 13 Jean, Brandon             SO Fitchburg St.           51.72m           169-08 
 14 Surgeoner, Clint          FR Lebanon Valley          51.68m           169-07 
 15 Belanger, Beau            SR Coast Guard             51.34m           168-05 
 16 Lasky, Justin             FR Washington & Jef        51.01m           167-04 
 17 Gareffa, Brendan          FR Ramapo                  50.39m           165-04 
 18 Starcher, Justin          JR Moravian                50.02m           164-01 
 19 Bleiler, Zack             FR Lebanon Valley          49.95m           163-10 
 20 Joseph, Archie            SR Eastern Conn. St        49.90m           163-08 
 21 Anderson, Jon             SO Rutgers-Camden          48.50m           159-01 
 22 Schoefflling, Eric        SO Catholic                48.08m           157-09 
 23 Herzog, Cam               FR Worcester State         47.60m           156-02 
 24 Powers, Mike              FR Stockton                47.22m           154-11 
 25 Trinque, Donald           FR Fitchburg St.           46.95m           154-00 
 26 Defeo, Anthony            SR Stockton                45.92m           150-08 
 
Event 7  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 14.27  2005        Paul Klemic, Richard Stockton               
 2007 Winner:   14.75  2007        Bryon Laird, Lebanon Valley                 
    Facility: % 14.27  2005        Paul Klemic, Richard Stockton               
                14.42  NCAA
                14.95  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Ozzie              SR Moravian                 14.62QPROV    0.9  4 
  2 Tussey, Nate              SR Moravian                 14.84QPROV    1.1  3 
  3 Sorel, Jimmy              SR RIT                      14.89QPROV   -0.5  1 
  4 Cruse, Matt               SO Bethany (W.V.)           15.07Q       -0.7  2 
  5 Powell, Howard            SO Wheaton (Mass.)          14.73qPROV    0.9  4 
  6 Herbst, Chris             SO Farmingdale St.          15.10q       -0.7  2 
  7 Hicks, Mario              SR Buffalo State            15.14q        1.1  3 
  8 Acholonu, Ikenna          SO Tufts                    15.16q        0.9  4 
  9 Washington, Jared         FR Ramapo                   15.17         1.1  3 
 10 Shaker, Evan              FR Ramapo                   15.33        -0.5  1 
 11 Papuchis, Steven          JR Gettysburg               15.35         0.9  4 
 12 Abuouf, Mohamed           SO Stevens Institut         15.35         0.9  4 
 13 Starling, Nate            FR Worcester State          15.50        -0.5  1 
 14 Marshall, Alec            FR RPI                      15.52         1.1  3 
 15 Moran, Tim                SR Brockport St.            15.59         1.1  3 
 16 Granteed, Matt            SR Ursinus                  15.59        -0.7  2 
 17 Keleher, Joe              SO Cortland St.             15.69        -0.5  1 
 18 Steel, Scott              FR St. Vincent (Pa.         15.72        -0.7  2 
 19 Bass, Earl                SO Penn State-Behre         15.74        -0.7  2 
 20 Cowan, Dan                SR Babson                   16.00         0.9  4 
 21 Wade, James               SR USMMA                    16.11         0.9  4 
 22 Smith, Jeffrey            JR Washington & Jef         16.20        -0.5  1 
 23 Noel, Earl                JR Farmingdale St.          16.21         1.1  3 
 -- Sumter, Mahdi             FR New Jersey City             DQ        -0.7  2  Kicked over hurdles
 -- Gilroy, Kyle              FR TCNJ                        DQ        -0.5  1  No attempt on hurdle
 
Event 7  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
        Meet: # 14.27  2005        Paul Klemic, Richard Stockton               
 2007 Winner:   14.75  2007        Bryon Laird, Lebanon Valley                 
    Facility: % 14.27  2005        Paul Klemic, Richard Stockton               
                14.42  NCAA
                14.95  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Ozzie              SR Moravian                 14.37 NCAA    1.1 
  2 Tussey, Nate              SR Moravian                 14.45 PROV    1.1 
  3 Cruse, Matt               SO Bethany (W.V.)           14.51 PROV    1.1 
  4 Hicks, Mario              SR Buffalo State            14.69 PROV    1.1 
  5 Powell, Howard            SO Wheaton (Mass.)          14.70 PROV    1.1 
  6 Sorel, Jimmy              SR RIT                      14.84 PROV    1.1 
  7 Herbst, Chris             SO Farmingdale St.          14.87 PROV    1.1 
  8 Acholonu, Ikenna          SO Tufts                    15.52         1.1 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 10.59  2007        Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland State               
 2007 Winner:   10.59  2007        Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland                     
    Facility: % 10.53  2007        Eddie Bynum III, Salem State                
                10.55  NCAA
                10.78  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Headley, Steve            SO Springfield              10.72QPROV   -0.7  3 
  2 Brown, Ozzie              SR Moravian                 10.85Q       -1.0  4 
  3 Shafer, Robert            JR Moravian                 10.95Q       -0.7  2 
  4 Zeigler, Chris            FR Ramapo                   10.96Q       -0.1  1 
  5 Ferraro, Mike             JR Penn State-Behre         11.02q       -0.1  1 
  6 Woodruff, Eric            FR Moravian                 11.09q       -0.7  3 
  7 Rotella, Phillip          JR Tufts                    11.10q       -0.1  1 
  8 Gomolinski, Jake          SR Franklin & Marsh         11.12q       -0.7  3 
  9 Mohammed, Naveed          JR Farmingdale St.          11.13        -0.1  1 
 10 McNeil, Taylor            JR Bethany (W.V.)           11.15        -0.1  1 
 11 Wetmore, Jeff             FR Ithaca                   11.17        -0.7  2 
 12 Bruno, Jeff               FR Springfield              11.18        -0.7  3 
 13 Bailey, Jaymark           FR New Jersey City          11.19        -0.7  2 
 14 Lachaud, Jeremiah         SO Muhlenberg               11.20        -0.7  2 
 15 Carver, Cevon             SO Brockport St.            11.23        -0.7  2 
 16 Fitzgerald, Kevin         JR Tufts                    11.25        -0.7  2 
 17 Harlacher, Craig          JR Geneseo St.              11.26        -1.0  4 
 18 Ciano, Steve              JR Salem State              11.26        -0.7  3 
 19 Stevenson, Doug           SO Penn State-Behre         11.29        -0.7  3 
 20 Orenstein, Max            FR Ithaca                   11.31        -1.0  4 
 21 Hall-Jones, Damon         JR Bowdoin                  11.31        -1.0  4 
 22 Owens, Darnell            FR Cortland St.             11.31        -0.1  1 
 23 Laperle, Ryan             JR Colby-Sawyer             11.38        -0.7  3 
 24 Cadet, Stanley            SR Cortland St.             11.41        -1.0  4 
 25 Bell, Jim                 SR Moravian                 11.42        -0.7  2 
 26 Murchie, Derek            SR Southern Maine           12.67        -0.1  1 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
        Meet: # 10.59  2007        Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland State               
 2007 Winner:   10.59  2007        Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland                     
    Facility: % 10.53  2007        Eddie Bynum III, Salem State                
                10.55  NCAA
                10.78  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Headley, Steve            SO Springfield              10.63 PROV    0.9 
  2 Brown, Ozzie              SR Moravian                 10.82         0.9 
  3 Shafer, Robert            JR Moravian                 10.93         0.9 
  4 Zeigler, Chris            FR Ramapo                   11.00         0.9 
  5 Gomolinski, Jake          SR Franklin & Marsh         11.02         0.9 
  6 Woodruff, Eric            FR Moravian                 11.07         0.9 
  7 Rotella, Phillip          JR Tufts                    11.08         0.9 
  8 Ferraro, Mike             JR Penn State-Behre         11.14         0.9 
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        Meet: # 9:09.39  2005        Mike Bunker, Southern Maine               
 2007 Winner:   9:16.72  2007        Andy Forma, Fredonia                      
    Facility: % 9:09.39  2005        Mike Bunker, U. of Southern Maine         
                9:07.34  NCAA
                9:23.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Kyle             SO Cortland St.           9:10.95 PROV             
  2 Oubre, Jared              SR Williams               9:24.13                  
  3 Norte, Hunter             JR Trinity                9:26.39                  
  4 Higgins, Charlie          SO Brockport St.          9:30.85                  
  5 Lang, Brian               FR Rochester              9:32.17                  
  6 Foote, Peter              JR Amherst                9:32.45                  
  7 Welch, Nick               SO Tufts                  9:34.41                  
  8 Jillson, Kevin            JR WPI                    9:36.68                  
  9 Guarino, Josh             FR Fredonia St.           9:40.75                  
 10 Gorny, Kevin              SO Penn State-Behre       9:41.36                  
 11 Murphy, Bryan             JR RPI                    9:44.60                  
 12 Teed, Doug                JR Brockport St.          9:45.15                  
 13 McGrail, John             FR Amherst                9:46.77                  
 14 Cumming, Gregory          JR Gettysburg             9:48.37                  
 15 Walker, James             SR Ithaca                 9:49.26                  
 16 Fuller, Brian             FR Springfield            9:55.53                  
 17 Lena, Ryan                SO Tufts                  9:59.84                  
 18 Van Wert, Stephen         JR Williams              10:02.00                  
 19 Trethewey, Jeff           FR Keene State           10:03.04                  
 20 Sirtoli, Aaron            SR Nazareth              10:24.80                  
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 31:08.05  2005        Nick End, Carnegie Mellon                
 2007 Winner:   31:48.67  2007        Jerry Greenlaw, Cortland                 
    Facility: % 31:08.05  2005        Nick End, Carnegie Mellon                
                30:14.00  NCAA
                31:05.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Dan               FR St. Lawrence          30:34.44%PROV             
  2 Greenlaw, Jerry           SO Cortland St.          30:36.14%PROV             
  3 Nally, Shamus             JR Cortland St.          30:37.71%PROV             
  4 Henry, Josh               JR Cortland St.          31:01.91%PROV             
  5 Krah, Nate                SR Bowdoin               31:20.29                  
  6 Wheeler, Nick             SR Southern Maine        31:21.00                  
  7 Stewart, Travis           JR Rutgers-Camden        31:24.18                  
  8 Butcher, Jimmy            SR Middlebury            31:25.22                  
  9 Hughes, Pat               SR Rochester             31:32.39                  
 10 Heymann, Michael          FR Plattsburgh St.       31:37.48                  
 11 Hodge, Drew               JR Ithaca                31:56.67                  
 12 Smith, Adam               JR St. Vincent (Pa.      32:17.11                  
 13 Nicholson, Marty          JR Oneonta               32:20.12                  
 14 Mueller, Daniel           SR Rochester             32:23.26                  
 15 Brindak, Mike                RIT                   32:27.10                  
 16 Turko, Kevin                 RIT                   32:31.41                  
 17 Miller, Zachary              RIT                   32:31.61                  
 18 Chebot, Daniel            JR Rochester             32:49.59                  
 19 Pierce, Pat               SR Bowdoin               32:50.17                  
 20 Lonsdale, Tyler           SR Bowdoin               32:52.90                  
 21 Sico, Alex                JR Plattsburgh St.       33:06.25                  
 22 Lust, Joseph              SR Rochester             33:18.15                  
 23 Eyler, Matt               JR Coast Guard           33:26.55                  
 24 Janzen, Isaiah            SR WPI                   33:43.11                  
 25 Wilber, Forest            JR Worcester State       33:59.28                  
 26 Gingras, Philip           JR Westfield State       34:40.10                  
 27 Toomey, James             SR Coast Guard           35:18.05                  
 28 Leavitt, Michael          JR UMass Boston          35:25.59                  
 -- Seybert, Morgan           SR Williams                   DNF                  
 -- Mears, Ben                FR Amherst                    DNF                  
 -- Dubois, Seth              SO Cortland St.               DNF                  
 
Event 17  Men High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 2.13m  2002        Dan Olson, Wheaton                          
 2007 Winner:   1.98m  2007        Jeff Cogan, Springfield                     
    Facility: % 2.13m  2002        Dan Olson, Wheaton                          
                2.11m  NCAA
                2.01m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bradley, James            JR Tufts                    1.99m          6-06.25 
  2 Felder, Shomari           SR Oswego State             1.94m          6-04.25 
  3 Miller, Mike              SR Springfield             J1.94m          6-04.25 
  4 Hitchcock, Joe            JR Brockport St.            1.89m          6-02.25 
  4 Cipollone, Mike           SO RPI                      1.89m          6-02.25 
  4 Kohlman, Marcus           FR Wheaton (Mass.)          1.89m          6-02.25 
  4 Ashner, Tyler             JR Coast Guard              1.89m          6-02.25 
  8 Wise, Ken                 FR Rutgers-Camden          J1.89m          6-02.25 
  9 Schappert, Jude           SR Misericordia            J1.89m          6-02.25 
 10 Wilson, Clint             FR Bethany (W.V.)          J1.89m          6-02.25 
 11 Thorne, Tim               SO Ramapo                   1.84m          6-00.50 
 11 Stahlmann, Chris          FR Ithaca                   1.84m          6-00.50 
 11 Samma, Alex               SO Conn College             1.84m          6-00.50 
 11 Lopardo, Dante            SO RIC                      1.84m          6-00.50 
 15 Krug, Andrew              JR Plattsburgh St.         J1.84m          6-00.50 
 15 Jimenez, Dan              SO RPI                     J1.84m          6-00.50 
 15 Hartzler, Bryson          FR Penn State-Behre        J1.84m          6-00.50 
 18 Herzog, Cam               FR Worcester State         J1.84m          6-00.50 
 19 Hilker, Drew              SO Cortland St.            J1.84m          6-00.50 
 -- Johnson, Terrance         FR New Jersey City             NH                  
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 41.08  2005        New Jersey City, New Jersey City            
 2007 Winner:   41.44  2007        Cortland, Cortland                          
    Facility: % 41.08  2005        N.J. City Univ., N.J. City Univ.            
                41.10  NCAA
                42.00  PROV
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Moravian  'A'                                         41.72 PROV              4 
  2 New Jersey City  'A'                                  41.87 PROV              4 
  3 Salem State  'A'                                      42.07                   4 
  4 Springfield  'A'                                      42.44                   4 
  5 Ithaca  'A'                                           42.79                   4 
  6 Penn State-Behrend  'A'                               42.87                   4 
  7 Ramapo  'A'                                           43.03                   4 
  8 Westfield State  'A'                                  43.19                   3 
  9 WPI  'A'                                              43.24                   3 
 10 Plattsburgh St.  'A'                                  43.33                   2 
 11 Farmingdale St.  'A'                                  43.44                   3 
 12 RIT  'A'                                              43.45                   3 
 13 Southern Maine  'A'                                   43.58                   3 
 14 Worcester State  'A'                                  43.58                   3 
 15 UMass Boston  'A'                                     43.67                   2 
 16 Stevens Institute  'A'                                43.89                   1 
 17 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                43.95                   3 
 18 Kean  'A'                                             44.03                   2 
 19 Lake Erie  'A'                                        44.29                   1 
 20 DeSales  'A'                                          44.37                   1 
 21 RIC  'A'                                              44.72                   2 
 22 Lebanon Valley  'A'                                   45.38                   1 
 23 Frostburg State  'A'                                  45.51                   1 
 24 Grove City  'A'                                       49.42                   2 
 -- Oswego State  'A'                                        FS                   2 
 -- CCNY  'A'                                               DNF                   1 
 -- Fitchburg St.  'A'                                      DNF                   2 
 -- Medgar Evers  'A'                                       DNF                   2 
 -- Bethany (W.V.)  'A'                                     DNF                   3 
 -- Tufts  'A'                                              DNF                   4 
 
Event 20  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 3:51.10  2004        Matt Winkler, Williams                    
 2007 Winner:   3:53.37  2007        Andy Cloke, Cortland                      
    Facility: % 3:48.97  1999        Derek Treadwell                           
                3:50.60  NCAA
                3:55.80  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Peter           FR Amherst                3:53.22 PROV             
  2 Wager, Justin             SO Cortland St.           3:53.25 PROV             
  3 Swanson, Jimmy            SO Amherst                3:54.08 PROV             
  4 Manktelow, Pete           SO Brockport St.          3:54.24 PROV             
  5 Bojanowski, Dereck           RIT                    3:57.03                  
  6 Cole, Brian               FR Williams               3:58.29                  
  7 Bartlett, Jeff            SR Springfield            3:58.81                  
  8 Donohoe, Erik             SR St. Lawrence           3:59.47                  
  9 Hooper, Wayne             SR St. Vincent (Pa.       4:00.20                  
 10 Drake, Keith              SR Conn College           4:00.47                  
 11 Bell, Curt                SO Ithaca                 4:00.90                  
 12 Norte, Hunter             JR Trinity                4:01.11                  
 13 Grout, Alex               SR Oneonta                4:01.56                  
 14 Barracca, James           SR Cortland St.           4:01.88                  
 15 Skutches, Connor          FR Moravian               4:04.07                  
 16 Stone, Mike               JR Brandeis               4:04.92                  
 17 Suher, Dan                SR Brandeis               4:05.61                  
 18 Salamon, Jon              JR Rutgers-Camden         4:06.09                  
 19 Jackson, Ben              JR Plattsburgh St.        4:07.31                  
 20 Jennings, Matt            JR Brandeis               4:07.94                  
 21 Messer, John              SR Westfield State        4:09.64                  
 22 McCann, Chris             SR WPI                    4:22.56                  
 -- Viglione, Niko            JR Cortland St.               DNF                  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 7.42m  2001        Robert Tyson, Wheaton                       
 2007 Winner:   6.99m  2007        Virgil Marshall, Washington & Jefferson     
    Facility: % 8.20m  2000        Robert Tyson, Wheaton                       
                7.30m  NCAA
                6.96m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Brown, Ozzie              SR Moravian                 7.10m PROV   +0.0  23-03.50 
  2 Aucoin, James             SR Ithaca                   6.87m         0.4  22-06.50 
  3 Radlof, Frank             SO Keene State             J6.87m        +0.0  22-06.50 
  4 Charles, Pete             JR Lehman                   6.83m         0.4  22-05.00 
  5 Marshall, Virgil          SR Washington & Jef         6.77m         0.6  22-02.50 
  6 Morton, Stephen           SO MIT                      6.75m         0.5  22-01.75 
  7 Alvarez, Rinaldy          SR CCNY                     6.69m         0.9  21-11.50 
  8 Ellis, Qasim              FR Farmingdale St.          6.68m        +0.0  21-11.00 
  9 Rogers, Eric              SR Misericordia             6.66m        +0.0  21-10.25 
 10 Teixeira, Anthony         SR MIT                      6.63m         0.8  21-09.00 
 11 Luxhoj, Carl              FR Coast Guard              6.60m        +0.0  21-08.00 
 12 Post, Jim                 SO Misericordia             6.56m        +0.0  21-06.25 
 13 Pegram, Sam               SO Trinity                  6.55m         0.1  21-06.00 
 14 Anno, Kwaku               SO Franklin & Marsh         6.53m        +0.0  21-05.25 
 15 Mazany, Ronson            FR Penn State-Behre         6.52m         0.2  21-04.75 
 16 Buttaccio, Travis         JR Rochester                6.51m         0.9  21-04.25 
 17 Gossett, Houston          SR Trinity                  6.50m        +0.0  21-04.00 
 18 Matthews, Justin          FR New Jersey City          6.47m         1.7  21-02.75 
 19 Matthews, Jason           FR New Jersey City          6.45m         0.7  21-02.00 
 20 Hairston, Reuben          SR Farmingdale St.          6.44m        +0.0  21-01.50 
 21 Cole, Chris               JR Gettysburg              J6.44m         1.5  21-01.50 
 22 Wilkinson, Renee          SO CCNY                     6.38m         1.1  20-11.25 
 23 Staggers, Jason           JR Kean                     6.35m        +0.0  20-10.00 
 24 BENDAS, NICK              SO Ursinus                  6.21m        +0.0  20-04.50 
 25 Spaulding, James          JR Southern Maine           6.20m         0.7  20-04.25 
 26 Galletta, Josh            SO Oswego State             6.11m         0.4  20-00.50 
 27 Foote, Brian              SR Oneonta                  6.07m         1.3  19-11.00 
 28 Jones, Curt               JR Washington & Jef         5.99m         0.1  19-08.00 
 29 Akele, Oluwaseye          FR TCNJ                     5.94m         0.8  19-06.00 
 30 Devins, Kyle              FR Ithaca                  J5.94m         0.3  19-06.00 
 31 Lopardo, Dante            SO RIC                      5.87m         0.7  19-03.25 
 32 Schappert, Jude           SR Misericordia             5.82m         0.1  19-01.25 
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 57.83m  2005        Uzoma Orji, MIT                            
 2007 Winner:   51.44m  2007        Mike Burgstrom, Rochester                  
    Facility: % 62.38m  1983        William Borden, Southern Conn.             
                57.60m  NCAA
                51.46m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Richard           SO Bates                   56.12m PROV      184-01 
  2 Hunt, Chris               SR Coast Guard             55.39m PROV      181-09 
  3 Arredondo, Jarrett        SO WPI                     53.93m PROV      176-11 
  4 Burgstrom, Mike           SR Rochester               51.76m PROV      169-10 
  5 Gonzalez, Dom             JR Brockport St.           51.44m           168-09 
  6 Lewis, John               SR Springfield             51.13m           167-09 
  7 Brown, Joe                SR Tufts                   50.57m           165-11 
  8 Hand, Matt                JR Brockport St.           50.43m           165-05 
  9 Parizek, Greg             JR Brockport St.           47.99m           157-05 
 10 Sorrento, Andrew          SO Geneseo St.             47.96m           157-04 
 11 Collins, Fran             SO WPI                     47.69m           156-05 
 12 Casillas, David           SR Farmingdale St.         47.56m           156-00 
 13 Lund, Ray                 FR Brockport St.           47.25m           155-00 
 14 Gettings, Dan             SR Geneseo St.             46.56m           152-09 
 15 Whiting, Erik             SO RPI                     46.21m           151-07 
 16 Lopez, Matthew            SR Bates                   46.06m           151-01 
 17 Lusk, Zach                SO Trinity                 46.01m           150-11 
 18 Banville, Tyler           JR Eastern Conn. St        45.16m           148-02 
 19 Watson, Ja'Mar            FR RPI                     43.28m           142-00 
 20 DeVasto, Mike             JR Oneonta                 42.74m           140-03 
 21 Hardenbrook, Fred         SR Stevens Institut        42.54m           139-07 
 -- Kolacz, Bryan             FR Keene State               FOUL                  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 47.32  2006        Bobby Young, Lincoln                        
 2007 Winner:   48.40  2007        Ryan Keane, Gettysburg                      
    Facility: % 47.32  2006        Bobby Young, Lincoln                        
                47.35  NCAA
                48.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Dobson, Jeff              SR Plattsburgh St.          48.29 PROV              5 
  2 Bisceglia, Gino           FR Cortland St.             48.64                   3 
  3 Keane, Ryan               SR Gettysburg               48.65                   5 
  4 Lee, Marcus               SO New Jersey City          49.03                   5 
  5 Hay, Nickel               FR Springfield              49.59                   5 
  6 Stass, Jake               SO Ramapo                   49.68                   5 
  7 Theiss, Eric              JR Oneonta                  49.86                   5 
  8 Ward, Najua               SO CCNY                     49.96                   3 
  9 Bieringer, Matthew        SR Cortland St.             49.99                   5 
 10 Groesbeck, Adam           FR Cortland St.             50.03                   4 
 11 Rehm, Tim                 SR Springfield              50.04                   3 
 12 Jodoin, Chris             SR UMass Dartmouth          50.05                   4 
 13 Stevens, DeShard          SO TCNJ                     50.25                   1 
 14 Hamm, Peter               FR Plattsburgh St.          50.30                   4 
 15 Boyle, David              FR Coast Guard              50.41                   2 
 16 ZARLEY, BRIAN             SO Cabrini                  50.44                   1 
 17 Sawyer, Jimmy             JR Southern Maine           50.44                   3 
 18 Ibeh, Nnaemeka            SO Rutgers-Newark           50.57                   5 
 19 Consolo, Lee              SO Alfred                   50.57                   3 
 20 Jones, Warner             FR Moravian                 50.63                   2 
 21 Gomes, Nilton             SR Bridgewater St.          50.69                   4 
 22 Francis, Michael          SR Lehman                   50.70                   4 
 23 Robinson, Marc            FR New Jersey City          50.71                   2 
 24 Gough, Matt               FR Kean                     50.78                   2 
 25 Johnson, Mark             JR Worcester State          51.04                   2 
 26 Mockus, Josh              FR Plattsburgh St.          51.05                   3 
 27 Brooks, Jule              FR TCNJ                     51.17                   2 
 28 Telin, Jordan             SO Penn State-Behre         51.25                   1 
 29 Murray, Steven            SO TCNJ                     51.54                   2 
 30 Norian, Kensely           SO Farmingdale St.          51.96                   1 
 -- Goree, Sherman            FR New Jersey City            DNF                   4 
 -- Brinkman, Scott           SO Tufts                      DNF                   3 
 -- Kittelson, Todd           JR Westfield State            DNF                   4 
 -- Mercer, Doug              JR Southern Maine             DNF                   3 
 -- Cisarik, Tyler            SO Lebanon Valley             DNF                   2 
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 15.30m  2002        Rahiem Greenridge, Wheaton                 
 2007 Winner:   14.06m  2007        Curt Jones, Washington & Jefferson         
    Facility: % 15.38m  1983        Eddie Earls, Southern Conn.                
                14.80m  NCAA
                14.00m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Post, Jim                 SO Misericordia            14.26m PROV    0.9  46-09.50 
  2 DeCelle, Nick             SR Springfield             14.04m PROV   +0.0  46-00.75 
  3 Charles, Pete             JR Lehman                  14.02m PROV   +0.0  46-00.00 
  4 Drabo, Emmanuel           SR Bates                   13.87m         0.5  45-06.25 
  5 Washington, Jared         FR Ramapo                  13.86m        +0.0  45-05.75 
  6 Samma, Alex               SO Conn College            13.80m         0.2  45-03.50 
  7 Razzano, Will             FR Cortland St.            13.78m         0.4  45-02.50 
  8 Marshall, Virgil          SR Washington & Jef        13.74m         0.4  45-01.00 
  9 Morton, Stephen           SO MIT                     13.55m        +0.0  44-05.50 
 10 Fromer, Jacob             SR Tufts                   13.47m        +0.0  44-02.50 
 11 Devins, Kyle              FR Ithaca                  13.41m         1.0  44-00.00 
 12 Teixeira, Anthony         SR MIT                     13.25m         0.1  43-05.75 
 13 Joyce, Ryan               SO Geneseo St.             13.22m         0.4  43-04.50 
 14 Schappert, Jude           SR Misericordia            13.12m        +0.0  43-00.50 
 15 Kelley, Michael           SO Fredonia St.            12.46m        +0.0  40-10.50 
 -- Hairston, Reuben          SR Farmingdale St.             ND         NWI           
 -- Bausch, Ryan              JR Albright                    ND         NWI           
 -- Anno, Kwaku               SO Franklin & Marsh            ND         NWI           
 -- Johns-Harris, Kurt        SO Farmingdale St.             ND         NWI           
 -- Branning, Patrick         SR RPI                         ND         NWI           
 -- Ellis, Qasim              FR Farmingdale St.             ND         NWI           
 -- Routier, Reginald         SR Farmingdale St.             ND         NWI           
 -- Edmonds, Justin           JR Rutgers-Camden              ND         NWI           
 -- Staggers, Jason           JR Kean                        ND         NWI           
 -- Johnson, Terrance         FR New Jersey City             ND         NWI           
 -- Caton, Bill                  RIT                         ND         NWI           
 -- Mazany, Ronson            FR Penn State-Behre            ND         NWI           
 -- DeRosa, Matt                 RIT                         ND         NWI           
 -- Felder, Shomari           SR Oswego State                ND         NWI           
 -- Price, Shaun              SR WPI                         ND         NWI           
 -- Akele, Oluwaseye          FR TCNJ                        ND         NWI           
 -- Acholonu, Ikenna          SO Tufts                       ND         NWI           
 -- Aucoin, James             SR Ithaca                    FOUL                       
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: # 17.24m  2006        Uzoma Orji, MIT                            
 2007 Winner:   16.18m  2007        Alex Kampersal, Springfield                
    Facility: % 17.89m  2000        Damian Larkins, Springfield College        
                17.25m  NCAA
                15.55m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dupuis, Josh              SR Brockport St.           15.70m PROV    51-06.25 
  2 Grambo, Geoff             SR St. Lawrence            15.64m PROV    51-03.75 
  3 Maginnis, Blair           JR Moravian                15.10m         49-06.50 
  4 Oleinik, James            JR MIT                     15.07m         49-05.50 
  5 DeSalvo, Andrew           SR Williams                14.99m         49-02.25 
  6 Perri, Bob                SR Grove City              14.94m         49-00.25 
  7 McNeil, Richard           SO Bates                   14.71m         48-03.25 
  8 McBride, Gabe             SO St. Lawrence            14.70m         48-02.75 
  9 Wesley, Timothy              RIT                     14.28m         46-10.25 
 10 Huber, Chris              JR Grove City              13.90m         45-07.25 
 11 Goulet, Mike              FR Trinity                 13.76m         45-01.75 
 12 Clark, Chris              SR Bridgewater St.         13.74m         45-01.00 
 13 Ham, Jun Ho               JR Union                   13.63m         44-08.75 
 14 Badala, John              FR Kean                    13.58m         44-06.75 
 15 Kearney, Bill             SR Hamilton                13.20m         43-03.75 
 16 Herrington, Will          JR Waynesburg              13.03m         42-09.00 
 -- Squillacioti, Ryan        JR Alfred                      ND                  
 -- Uguccioni, Dominick       SR Springfield                 ND                  
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 57.08m  2005        Dan Austin, Williams                       
 2007 Winner:   46.62m  2007        Nick Orfanella, Lebanon Valley             
    Facility: % 57.56m  2005        Dan Austin, Williams                       
                52.50m  NCAA
                47.50m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Melton, Doug              SR Washington & Jef        46.45m           152-05 
  2 Lewis, John               SR Springfield             46.22m           151-08 
  3 Dupuis, Josh              SR Brockport St.           45.82m           150-04 
  4 Okolie, Chris             SR Farmingdale St.         45.39m           148-11 
  5 Bucsko, Camden            SR Colby                   44.64m           146-05 
  6 Lund, Ray                 FR Brockport St.           44.42m           145-09 
  7 Britt, Nicholaus          FR New Jersey City         44.07m           144-07 
  8 Hochard, Jacob            FR Gettysburg              42.67m           140-00 
  9 Hulley, James             SO Carneigie Mellon        41.80m           137-02 
 10 Gareffa, Brendan          FR Ramapo                  41.56m           136-04 
 11 Rubino, Alex              SO Farmingdale St.         41.21m           135-02 
 12 Kreitz, Tyler             JR Gettysburg              41.11m           134-10 
 13 Goulet, Mike              FR Trinity                 41.06m           134-08 
 14 Perri, Bob                SR Grove City              40.78m           133-09 
 15 McNeil, Richard           SO Bates                   40.77m           133-09 
 16 Clark, Tony               SO Grove City              40.40m           132-06 
 17 Herrington, Will          JR Waynesburg              40.36m           132-05 
 18 Scheele, Eric             SR Rochester               39.15m           128-05 
 19 Jones, Curt               JR Washington & Jef        38.91m           127-08 
 
Event 34  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 1:50.83  2007        Nick Stenuf, Nazareth                     
 2007 Winner:   1:52.04  2007        Peter Kosgei, Hamilton                    
    Facility: % 1:50.37  1999        Geoff Getz, Brandies                      
                1:51.30  NCAA
                1:53.20  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Leiter, Brian             JR Frostburg State        1:51.90 PROV              4 
  2 Stenuf, Nick              SR Nazareth               1:52.02 PROV              4 
  3 Hardbarger, Michael          RIT                    1:53.15 PROV              3 
  4 Beeler, Chris             SR Williams               1:53.96                   3 
  5 Lesch-Wragge, Geoffrey    JR Fredonia St.           1:53.98                   2 
  6 Burnham, Mark             JR St. Lawrence           1:54.27                   1 
  7 Moorhead, Sam             JR Trinity                1:54.35                   2 
  8 Powers, Brendan           FR Trinity                1:54.42                   4 
  9 Erickson, Jon             FR Vassar                 1:54.83                   2 
 10 Anderton, Craig           JR St. Vincent (Pa.       1:54.92                   4 
 11 Redmond, Frank            FR Misericordia           1:55.05                   1 
 12 Cole, Brian               FR Williams               1:55.09                   2 
 13 Hoffman, Michael          SR Stevens Institut       1:55.13                   3 
 14 Brickley, Mack            SR Williams               1:55.17                   3 
 15 Brummert, Sean            FR Geneseo St.            1:55.46                   1 
 16 Swanson, Jimmy            SO Amherst                1:55.52                   4 
 17 Van Gieson, Michael       SR RIC                    1:55.74                   2 
 18 Baillargeon, Alex         SO Trinity                1:55.81                   3 
 19 McClatchy, Frank          SR DeSales                1:55.95                   1 
 20 McCann, Chris             SR WPI                    1:56.10                   1 
 21 Anderton, Shane           JR St. Vincent (Pa.       1:56.16                   1 
 22 Iwanicki, Frank           SO Rutgers-Camden         1:56.24                   2 
 23 Szelazek, Maciej          JR NYU                    1:56.50                   1 
 24 Guarino, Nick             FR Fredonia St.           1:58.45                   1 
 25 Glotfelty, Bob            SR Colby                  1:58.67                   2 
 26 Romer, Fred               SO Oneonta                1:58.79                   4 
 27 Wager, Justin             SO Cortland St.           2:00.19                   3 
 -- Harrison, Peter           FR Amherst                    DNF                   4 
 -- Anderson, Matt            SR Trinity                    DNF                   4 
 -- DiGioacchino, Pasquale    JR TCNJ                       DNF                   3 
 -- Sawyer, Jimmy             JR Southern Maine             DNF                   2 
 
Event 36  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 52.44  2001        Yori Adegunwa, Ursinus                      
 2007 Winner:   53.44  2007        Jason Dessureault, Plattsburgh              
    Facility: % 52.44  2001        Yori Adegunwa, Ursinus                      
                52.70  NCAA
                54.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Lee, Marcus               SO New Jersey City          53.54 PROV              5 
  2 Tussey, Nate              SR Moravian                 53.55 PROV              5 
  3 Bisceglia, Gino           FR Cortland St.             54.45 PROV              5 
  4 Donadt, Trevor            SO Tufts                    54.71                   5 
  5 Gilroy, Kyle              FR TCNJ                     54.88                   5 
  6 Jodoin, Chris             SR UMass Dartmouth          55.20                   5 
  7 Coleman, Kyle             FR Coast Guard              55.31                   4 
  8 Longley, Andrew           SO Tufts                    55.41                   4 
  9 Karger, Casey             SR Westminster (Pa.         55.48                   3 
 10 Smith, Jeffrey            JR Washington & Jef         55.51                   1 
 11 Herbst, Chris             SO Farmingdale St.          55.53                   3 
 12 Shaker, Evan              FR Ramapo                   55.73                   5 
 13 Chavanne, Josh            FR Kean                     55.90                   4 
 14 Bauer, Chris              JR Lebanon Valley           56.10                   4 
 15 Allen, AJ                 FR Cortland St.             56.16                   4 
 16 Castor, Rob               JR Nazareth                 56.21                   3 
 17 Allebach, Chris           JR Grove City               56.37                   1 
 18 Fitzgerald, Brendan          RIT                      56.76                   3 
 19 Granteed, Matt            SR Ursinus                  56.83                   2 
 20 Fiedler, Max              FR Oswego State             56.85                   3 
 21 Epler, Brett              FR Bates                    56.93                   4 
 22 Shepard, Mason            FR Southern Maine           57.04                   4 
 23 Sumter, Mahdi             FR New Jersey City          57.42                   3 
 24 Denis, Gregory            FR Farmingdale St.          57.48                   3 
 25 Monahan, Bill             SO Trinity                  57.49                   3 
 26 Matthews, Jason           FR New Jersey City          57.56                   2 
 27 Chapin, Michael           FR Westfield State          57.97                   2 
 28 Cruse, Matt               SO Bethany (W.V.)           58.33                   5 
 29 Quigley, Brendan          FR Gettysburg               58.74                   1 
 30 Strehle, Devin               RIT                      58.98                   2 
 31 Hennessy, Mike            JR Oneonta                  59.87                   2 
 32 Burke, Jason              SR Plattsburgh St.        1:01.55                   1 
 33 Moreni, Pete              FR DeSales                1:03.31                   4 
 
Event 38  Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 21.54  2005        Thomas Hunter, Willaim Paterson             
 2007 Winner:   21.59  2007        Eddie Bynum III, Salem                      
    Facility: % 21.04  2007        Eddie Bynum III, Salem State                
                21.31  NCAA
                21.75  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Brown, Ozzie              SR Moravian                 21.62 PROV    0.6  4 
  2 Reed, Joe                 JR Oneonta                  21.75 PROV    0.6  4 
  3 Thornhill, Jay            JR St. Lawrence             21.91         0.6  3 
  4 Wetmore, Jeff             FR Ithaca                   21.93         0.6  3 
  5 Robinson, Marc            FR New Jersey City          22.06         0.6  4 
  6 Johnson, Mark             JR Worcester State          22.19         1.0  1 
  7 Hall-Jones, Damon         JR Bowdoin                  22.22         0.4  2 
  8 Gomolinski, Jake          SR Franklin & Marsh         22.23         0.6  4 
  9 Woodruff, Eric            FR Moravian                 22.23         0.6  3 
 10 Kittelson, Todd           JR Westfield State          22.26         0.6  4 
 11 Ibeh, Nnaemeka            SO Rutgers-Newark           22.33         0.6  4 
 12 Mohammed, Naveed          JR Farmingdale St.          22.35         0.6  3 
 13 Harlacher, Craig          JR Geneseo St.              22.40         0.4  2 
 14 Rotella, Phillip          JR Tufts                    22.45         0.4  2 
 15 Lachaud, Jeremiah         SO Muhlenberg               22.50         0.6  3 
 16 Ciano, Steve              JR Salem State              22.52         1.0  1 
 17 McNeil, Taylor            JR Bethany (W.V.)           22.53         1.0  1 
 18 Jones, Warner             FR Moravian                 22.61         0.4  2 
 19 Orenstein, Max            FR Ithaca                   22.72         0.4  2 
 20 Johnson, Tyler            FR Penn State-Behre         22.73         1.0  1 
 21 Fitzgerald, Kevin         JR Tufts                    22.75         1.0  1 
 22 Oyelaja, Seun             FR Kean                     22.81         0.4  2 
 23 Francis, Michael          SR Lehman                   22.81         0.4  2 
 24 Cadet, Stanley            SR Cortland St.             23.10         0.4  2 
 25 Goree, Sherman            FR New Jersey City          23.17         0.6  3 
 
Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 14:51.37  2006        Neal Holschulte, Williams                
 2007 Winner:   14:54.72  2007        Curtis Wheeler, Southern Maine           
    Facility: % 14:53.78  2001        Daniel Smith, Salem State                
                14:28.00  NCAA
                14:48.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Nick             SR Southern Maine        14:58.65                  
  2 Brandon, Patrick          SR Johns Hopkins         14:59.92                  
  3 Tobochnik, Steve          FR Johns Hopkins         15:03.15                  
  4 Varble, Andrew               RIT                   15:06.08                  
  5 Jasud, Tyler              SO Southern Maine        15:07.65                  
  6 Watts, Corey              SO Williams              15:08.77                  
  7 Akhtar, Abad              FR Stockton              15:09.94                  
  8 Berube, Jesse             SO Geneseo St.           15:10.84                  
  9 Reichert, Florian         SR Amherst               15:14.53                  
 10 PENATAR, EDDIE            FR Cabrini               15:14.64                  
 11 Stevens, Mark             SR Rochester             15:17.64                  
 12 Pipp, Timothy             FR Keene State           15:19.39                  
 13 Murner, Daniel            SO Amherst               15:21.88                  
 14 Johnson, Peder               RIT                   15:23.29                  
 15 Epstein, Brendan          SR Nazareth              15:23.79                  
 16 Jillson, Kevin            JR WPI                   15:26.44                  
 17 Palma, Anthony            FR Ithaca                15:32.66                  
 18 Brecher, Doug             SO Bates                 15:39.15                  
 19 Sanders, Colin            SR Vassar                15:43.29                  
 20 Anastos, Dan              FR Brandeis              15:44.54                  
 21 Mulcahy, Shawn            FR Conn College          15:49.69                  
 22 Stelzig, Tyle             SO Rochester             15:55.51                  
 23 Shea, Tim                 JR Ithaca                16:03.62                  
 24 Harbus, Mike              SR Amherst               16:52.62                  
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 3:13.72  2005        New Jersey City, New Jersey City          
 2007 Winner:   3:15.31  2007        Oneonta, Oneonta                          
    Facility: % 3:13.72  2005        N.J. City Univ., N.J. City Univ.          
                3:13.00  NCAA
                3:17.00  PROV
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Oneonta  'A'                                        3:18.50                   4 
  2 Moravian  'A'                                       3:19.25                   4 
  3 Springfield  'A'                                    3:19.29                   4 
  4 RIT  'A'                                            3:19.63                   4 
  5 Gettysburg  'A'                                     3:19.76                   4 
  6 New Jersey City  'A'                                3:20.37                   4 
  7 Plattsburgh St.  'A'                                3:21.27                   4 
  8 TCNJ  'A'                                           3:21.77                   3 
  9 Rutgers-Camden  'A'                                 3:22.27                   2 
 10 Union  'A'                                          3:24.18                   3 
 11 Grove City  'A'                                     3:24.76                   2 
 12 DeSales  'A'                                        3:24.93                   2 
 13 Rutgers-Newark  'A'                                 3:25.30                   2 
 14 Ithaca  'A'                                         3:25.84                   3 
 15 Westfield State  'A'                                3:25.88                   3 
 16 Farmingdale St.  'A'                                3:26.19                   3 
 17 St. Vincent (Pa.)  'A'                              3:26.32                   3 
 18 Kean  'A'                                           3:26.81                   1 
 19 Stevens Institute  'A'                              3:27.07                   1 
 20 Frostburg State  'A'                                3:27.80                   1 
 21 Oswego State  'A'                                   3:28.12                   1 
 22 Rochester  'A'                                      3:28.38                   1 
 23 Amherst  'A'                                        3:29.93                   2 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moravian                    88        2) Cortland St.               60   
    3) Springfield                 52        4) Brockport St.              41.50
    5) St. Lawrence                39        6) New Jersey City            32   
    7) Ithaca                      30        8) RIT                        29   
    9) Tufts                       27       10) MIT                        26   
   11) Southern Maine              25       11) Bates                      25   
   13) Williams                    23       14) Oneonta                    20   
   15) Amherst                     19       15) Washington & Jefferson     19   
   17) Coast Guard                 18.50    18) Ramapo                     14   
   18) WPI                         14       18) Johns Hopkins              14   
   21) Westfield State             12       21) Plattsburgh St.            12   
   23) Gettysburg                  11       23) Lehman                     11   
   25) Misericordia                10       25) Frostburg State            10   
   27) Rochester                    9       27) Trinity                     9   
   29) RPI                          8.50    30) Oswego State                8   
   30) Nazareth                     8       30) Farmingdale St.             8   
   33) Wheaton (Mass.)              7.50    34) Penn State-Behrend          7   
   35) Bethany (W.V.)               6       35) Keene State                 6   
   35) Bowdoin                      6       35) Salem State                 6   
   39) Buffalo State                5       39) TCNJ                        5   
   39) Franklin & Marshall          5       42) Colby                       4   
   42) Fredonia St.                 4       44) Rutgers-Camden              3   
   44) Ursinus                      3       44) Worcester State             3   
   44) UMass Dartmouth              3       44) CCNY                        3   
   44) Grove City                   3       44) Conn College                3   
   51) Stockton                     2       52) Middlebury                  1   
   52) Geneseo St.                  1