Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

2011 NCGA Championships - Day 2

Host: UW-Eau Claire
Date: March 26, 2011
Location: McPhee Physical Education Center
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1057
Contents: Event Results
  Vault All Competitors
  Uneven Parallel Bars Judge List
  Balance Beam  
  Floor Exercise  

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.6750 
2  Jena Jondahl  Winona State, MN 9.6500 
3  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.6250 
4  Jessica Bolduc  Ithaca College, NY 9.6000 
5  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.5750 
5  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.5750 
5  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 9.5750 
8  Sarah Nadrowski  SUNY-Cortland 9.5250 
8  Allison Nelson  UW-Whitewater 9.5250 
10  Taryn Kateridge  Brockport, NY 9.4500 
11  Heather Rummelein  Winona State, MN 9.3750 
12  Tegan Oare  UW-La Crosse 9.3500 
13  Marissa Goodstein  SUNY-Cortland 9.0500 
14  Amanda Recor  SUNY-Cortland 8.9750 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lissette LaFex  Hamline University, MN 9.7000 
2  Annie Mix  UW-Whitewater 9.6500 
3  Allyse Dieringer  UW-Whitewater 9.6000 
4  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 9.5000 
4  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.5000 
6  Anna Gleason  Winona State, MN 9.4750 
7  Jessica Bolduc  Ithaca College, NY 9.4250 
8  Shilanna Gallo  Ithaca College, NY 9.4000 
9  Jen Andersen  UW-La Crosse 9.3000 
10  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 9.1000 
11  Johanna Warren  Ursinus College, PA 9.0500 
12  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.0000 
12  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 9.0000 
14  Kristen Buschke  UW-La Crosse 8.9750 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.8250 
2  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.6750 
2  Lissette LaFex  Hamline University, MN 9.6750 
4  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.6500 
4  Kelcie Morris  Brockport, NY 9.6500 
6  Courtney Mangini  SUNY-Cortland 9.5500 
6  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 9.5500 
6  Brittany Baglow  Springfield College, MA 9.5500 
9  Sarah Nadrowski  SUNY-Cortland 9.4750 
9  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 9.4750 
11  Elizabeth Levy  Brockport, NY 9.4250 
12  Erin Slaunwhite  Ursinus College, PA 9.4000 
13  Taylor Cochran  UW-La Crosse 8.8750 
14  Rachel Budelier  UW-La Crosse 8.8000 
15  Heather Rummelein  Winona State, MN 8.0250 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jessica Bolduc  Ithaca College, NY 9.7500 
2  Courtney Mangini  SUNY-Cortland 9.7000 
2  Mary Kate Young  UW-Whitewater 9.7000 
4  Sarah Nadrowski  SUNY-Cortland 9.6500 
4  Taylor Wierzba  Brockport, NY 9.6500 
6  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.6250 
6  Kendra Klein  UW-La Crosse 9.6250 
6  Johanna Warren  Ursinus College, PA 9.6250 
9  Stephanie Sladky  SUNY-Cortland 9.5750 
9  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.5750 
11  Katrina Schuch  UW-La Crosse 9.5500 
12  Kailee Spusta  Ithaca College, NY 9.4250 
13  Taryn Kateridge  Brockport, NY 9.3750 
14  Courtney Benson  Hamline University, MN 8.9750 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Barbara Cutillo  National
   Judge 2  Linsey Hamilton  Level 10
   Judge 3  Lorraine Duffy  National
   Judge 4  Sarah Nelson  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Jane Droese  National
   Judge 2  Claire Pore  National
   Judge 3  Elena Lowery  National
   Judge 4  Aaron Gaffney  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Elena Lowery  National
   Judge 2  Barbara Cutillo  National
   Judge 3  Sarah Nelson  National
   Judge 4  Aaron Gaffney  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Lorraine Duffy  National
   Judge 2  Linsey Hamilton  Level 10
   Judge 3  Claire Pore  National
   Judge 4  Jane Droese  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/26/2011 at 5:47:19PM
Posted 3/26/2011 at 5:48:24PM Central Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved