Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Ithaca - Springfield - Rhode Island College

Host: Ithaca College
Date: January 28, 2012
Location: Ben Light Gymnasium
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Uneven Parallel Bars Team Standing
  Vault Ithaca College
  Floor Exercise Rhode Island College
  Balance Beam Springfield College
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Ithaca College 184.200 
2  Springfield College 181.400 
3  Rhode Island College 168.925 

 

Ithaca College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Rick Suddaby
 Gymnast Bars  Vault  Floor  Beam  AllArr 
 Jessica Bolduc 8.850 9.625 9.650 9.600 37.725
 Kimberly Callahan       9.350  
 Valerie Cohen   9.250 8.975    
 Meredith Daniels     9.350 8.750  
 Shilanna Gallo 9.175 9.000      
 Kay Gordon   9.325 8.650 8.100  
 Lauren Moroch     9.250 8.900  
 Christine Niles 9.050 9.200      
 Justine Picciano     9.300 8.800  
 Chelsea Robie 9.325        
 Katie Sampson 9.125        
 Samantha Whiffen 9.200 9.000      
 Team Totals 45.875  46.400  46.525  45.400  184.200

 

Rhode Island College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Bob Nannig
 Gymnast Bars  Vault  Floor  Beam  AllArr 
 Kate Bachelder 7.800 8.600 8.450 8.375 33.225
 Cory Bridges 8.250        
 Sarah Chrane     9.425 8.250  
 Fallon Connolly       8.000  
 Caitlin Elliott   9.200 8.750 7.150  
 Angela Gargano 6.100 9.125      
 Melanie Goes   8.575      
 Courtney Mailloux   9.100 8.650    
 Jessica Mushinsky 7.800        
 Mary Ocel 8.650 9.250 7.550 7.550 33.000
 Ashley Ravo 7.100        
 Courtney Saucier     8.450 8.150  
 Team Totals 39.600  45.275  43.725  40.325  168.925

 

Springfield College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Cheryl Raymond
 Gymnast Bars  Vault  Floor  Beam  AllArr 
 Brittany Baglow 7.600 9.625 9.550 9.600 36.375
 Nicole Caradonna 8.250        
 Abby Clark   8.875 9.275 9.475  
 Carly Flynn   9.475 8.425    
 Megan German     9.125    
 Annmarie Graziosa   9.250 8.875 8.600  
 Kristina Lantos   9.100   8.500  
 Rachel Mattison 9.225        
 Keelin O'Connell 8.250     8.850  
 Sarah Perry 8.950        
 Lauren Pocius 9.350 8.850 8.550 9.150 35.900
 Team Totals 44.025  46.325  45.375  45.675  181.400

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 9.350 
2  Chelsea Robie  Ithaca College 9.325 
3  Rachel Mattison  Springfield College 9.225 
4  Samantha Whiffen  Ithaca College 9.200 
5  Shilanna Gallo  Ithaca College 9.175 
6  Katie Sampson  Ithaca College 9.125 
7  Christine Niles  Ithaca College 9.050 
8  Sarah Perry  Springfield College 8.950 
9  Jessica Bolduc  Ithaca College 8.850 
10  Mary Ocel  Rhode Island College 8.650 
11  Cory Bridges  Rhode Island College 8.250 
11  Nicole Caradonna  Springfield College 8.250 
11  Keelin O'Connell  Springfield College 8.250 
14  Jessica Mushinsky  Rhode Island College 7.800 
14  Kate Bachelder  Rhode Island College 7.800 
16  Brittany Baglow  Springfield College 7.600 
17  Ashley Ravo  Rhode Island College 7.100 
18  Angela Gargano  Rhode Island College 6.100 

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jessica Bolduc  Ithaca College 9.625 
1  Brittany Baglow  Springfield College 9.625 
3  Carly Flynn  Springfield College 9.475 
4  Kay Gordon  Ithaca College 9.325 
5  Valerie Cohen  Ithaca College 9.250 
5  Mary Ocel  Rhode Island College 9.250 
5  Annmarie Graziosa  Springfield College 9.250 
8  Christine Niles  Ithaca College 9.200 
8  Caitlin Elliott  Rhode Island College 9.200 
10  Angela Gargano  Rhode Island College 9.125 
11  Courtney Mailloux  Rhode Island College 9.100 
11  Kristina Lantos  Springfield College 9.100 
13  Samantha Whiffen  Ithaca College 9.000 
13  Shilanna Gallo  Ithaca College 9.000 
15  Abby Clark  Springfield College 8.875 
16  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 8.850 
17  Kate Bachelder  Rhode Island College 8.600 
18  Melanie Goes  Rhode Island College 8.575 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jessica Bolduc  Ithaca College 9.650 
2  Brittany Baglow  Springfield College 9.550 
3  Sarah Chrane  Rhode Island College 9.425 
4  Meredith Daniels  Ithaca College 9.350 
5  Justine Picciano  Ithaca College 9.300 
6  Abby Clark  Springfield College 9.275 
7  Lauren Moroch  Ithaca College 9.250 
8  Megan German  Springfield College 9.125 
9  Valerie Cohen  Ithaca College 8.975 
10  Annmarie Graziosa  Springfield College 8.875 
11  Caitlin Elliott  Rhode Island College 8.750 
12  Kay Gordon  Ithaca College 8.650 
12  Courtney Mailloux  Rhode Island College 8.650 
14  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 8.550 
15  Courtney Saucier  Rhode Island College 8.450 
15  Kate Bachelder  Rhode Island College 8.450 
17  Carly Flynn  Springfield College 8.425 
18  Mary Ocel  Rhode Island College 7.550 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jessica Bolduc  Ithaca College 9.600 
1  Brittany Baglow  Springfield College 9.600 
3  Abby Clark  Springfield College 9.475 
4  Kimberly Callahan  Ithaca College 9.350 
5  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 9.150 
6  Lauren Moroch  Ithaca College 8.900 
7  Keelin O'Connell  Springfield College 8.850 
8  Justine Picciano  Ithaca College 8.800 
9  Meredith Daniels  Ithaca College 8.750 
10  Annmarie Graziosa  Springfield College 8.600 
11  Kristina Lantos  Springfield College 8.500 
12  Kate Bachelder  Rhode Island College 8.375 
13  Sarah Chrane  Rhode Island College 8.250 
14  Courtney Saucier  Rhode Island College 8.150 
15  Kay Gordon  Ithaca College 8.100 
16  Fallon Connolly  Rhode Island College 8.000 
17  Mary Ocel  Rhode Island College 7.550 
18  Caitlin Elliott  Rhode Island College 7.150 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jessica Bolduc  Ithaca College 37.725 
2  Brittany Baglow  Springfield College 36.375 
3  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 35.900 
4  Kate Bachelder  Rhode Island College 33.225 
5  Mary Ocel  Rhode Island College 33.000 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Bars  Judge 1  Alicia Goode  National
   Judge 2  Lynne Burke  Level 10
 Vault  Judge 1  Rose Brady  National
   Judge 2  Aaron Gaffney  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Rose Brady  National
   Judge 2  Alicia Goode  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Aaron Gaffney  National
   Judge 2  Lynne Burke  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/28/2012 at 5:59:39PM
Posted 1/28/2012 at 6:28:17PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved