Licensed to North East Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/4/2010 04:17 PM
              Springfield College Invitation Meet #1 - 12/4/2010               
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                        RESULTS: www.nesportstiming.com                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, Laurie           SO Springfield             7.45       7.51q  3 
  2 Gervais, Targie           FR Westfield St            7.70       7.58q  1 
  3 Davis, Crystal            SO Springfield             7.60       7.61q  2 
  4 Carchedi, Jenna           SR Westfield St            7.67       7.79q  1 
  5 Poore, Laura              JR Westfield St            7.80       7.83q  2 
  6 Johnson, Amanda           FR Westfield St            8.00       7.84q  2 
  7 Nolan, Cortney            FR Westfield St            8.00       7.92q  3 
  8 Iby, Brooke               SR RIC                     7.85       8.07q  3 
  9 Inoue, Eiri               FR Springfield             7.88      J8.07   1 
 10 Keyes, Joan               SO WPI                     7.86       8.09   2 
 11 Gorman, Grace             SO Westfield St            8.00       8.12   3 
 12 Davey, Kelsey             SO Springfield             7.97       8.15   1 
 12 Perry, Desiree            NA Springfield             7.98       8.15   2 
 12 Faunce, Megan             FR Westfield St            8.30       8.15   1 
 15 Miller, Natasha           FR RIC                     7.80       8.23   3 
 16 Baum, Julia               JR WPI                     8.45       8.83   1 
 17 Eckert, Amanda            FR Westfield St                       9.11   2 
 18 Pigott, Kelly             FR Springfield                        9.20   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenkins, Laurie           SO Springfield             7.51       7.41   10   
  2 Gervais, Targie           FR Westfield St            7.58       7.43    8   
  3 Davis, Crystal            SO Springfield             7.61       7.55    6   
  4 Poore, Laura              JR Westfield St            7.83       7.81    4   
  5 Carchedi, Jenna           SR Westfield St            7.79       7.86    2   
  6 Nolan, Cortney            FR Westfield St            7.92       7.88    1   
  7 Johnson, Amanda           FR Westfield St            7.84       7.97  
  8 Iby, Brooke               SR RIC                     8.07       8.30  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Laurie           SO Springfield            26.90      26.55   5  10   
  2 Gervais, Targie           FR Westfield St           26.50      26.78   5   8   
  3 Poore, Laura              JR Westfield St           27.50      27.92   5   6   
  4 Yusif, Michelangela       SO WPI                    27.60      29.37   4   4   
  5 Faunce, Megan             FR Westfield St           29.50      29.44   2   2   
  6 Nolan, Cortney            FR Westfield St           28.30      29.61   3   1   
  7 Atterbury, Roxanne        SR Eastern Conn           28.95      29.62   3 
  8 Davey, Kelsey             SO Springfield            28.00      29.80   4 
  9 Perreira, Jill            JR WPI                    28.16      30.00   3 
 10 Inoue, Eiri               FR Springfield            29.00      30.03   3 
 11 Miller, Natasha           FR RIC                    27.50      30.10   5 
 12 Keyes, Joan               SO WPI                    29.03      30.15   2 
 13 Frazier, Rachel           FR RIC                    27.95      30.46   4 
 14 Miller, Molly             FR Westfield St           28.00      31.14   4 
 15 Ninteau, Kelsey           SO Westfield St           29.50      31.37   2 
 16 Eckert, Amanda            FR Westfield St                      32.45   1 
 17 Pigott, Kelly             FR Springfield                       34.84   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaudreault, Gabriella     FR Springfield          1:00.50    1:00.55   4  10   
  2 Schumann, Kathryn         SR Springfield          1:01.00   J1:00.55   4   8    delta + 0.002
  3 Richard, Noelle           SO WPI                  1:01.20    1:01.79   4   6   
  4 Jennifer, Joy             SR Springfield          1:01.00    1:02.21   4   4   
  5 Hopkins, Felicia          FR Westfield St         1:03.00    1:03.74   3   2   
  6 White, Elisa              FR Springfield          1:02.00    1:04.59   4   1   
  7 Charpentier, Christine    SO Eastern Conn         1:04.61    1:04.62   3 
  8 Iby, Brooke               SR RIC                  1:00.50    1:04.97   4 
  9 Yusif, Michelangela       SO WPI                  1:03.52    1:05.45   3 
 10 Allen, Caroline           FR WPI                  1:06.40    1:05.58   2 
 11 Frazier, Rachel           FR RIC                  1:03.50    1:05.80   3 
 12 Noonan, Cassidy           FR Westfield St         1:03.50    1:06.06   3 
 13 Rosario, Vanessa          SR Springfield          1:05.13    1:07.61   2 
 14 Conant, Kim               SR Westfield St         1:06.00    1:08.88   2 
 15 Noheimer, Stephanie       JR Eastern Conn         1:06.76    1:08.90   2 
 16 Eigenbrodt, Caroline      FR WPI                  1:07.35    1:11.03   1 
 17 Zarcaro, Elise            JR Eastern Conn         1:09.52    1:13.60   1 
 18 Garvey, Kelsey            FR Westfield St                    1:14.84   1 
 -- Courtney, Elizabeth       FR Westfield St                         FS   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kapinos, Jenn             FR Springfield          1:42.00    1:42.65   2  10   
  2 Palumbo, Katie            FR RIC                  1:43.00    1:44.38   2   8   
  3 Diblasi, Kayla            SR RIC                  1:41.00    1:45.23   2   6   
  4 Zeeb, Kristine            JR WPI                  1:49.77    1:50.21   2   4   
  5 Connolly, Carolyn         SO Westfield St         1:42.00    1:50.70   2   2   
  6 Waring, Lauren            SO WPI                  1:52.33    1:55.55   1   1   
  7 James, Ashlee             SR Eastern Conn         1:55.16    1:55.94   1 
  8 Welles, Selina            SR Westfield St         1:49.00    1:57.00   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cartier, Lacey            SR Springfield          2:23.00    2:22.86   10   
  2 Mustardo, Alex            JR Springfield          2:32.00    2:33.11    8   
  3 Cardin, Rachael           SO Westfield St         2:32.66    2:34.83    6   
  4 Comee, Rachael            SO Westfield St         2:40.00    2:40.50    4   
  5 Rush, Caitlin             FR WPI                  2:33.74    2:43.63    2   
  6 Gagnon, Denica            SO Eastern Conn         2:44.99    2:46.65    1   
  7 Mullen, Amanda            SR Springfield          2:45.00    2:47.40  
  8 Curtis, Kelly             JR Springfield          2:45.00    2:53.64  
  9 Lane, Brittany            FR Eastern Conn         2:45.00    2:57.98  
 10 Trimby, Lisa              FR Springfield                     3:00.54  
 11 Corpuz, Loribel           SO WPI                  2:48.33    3:08.48  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mirti, Michelle           JR Springfield          3:11.65    3:17.90   10   
  2 DeChristoforo, Nicole     SO Springfield          3:16.00    3:20.81    8   
  3 Desrosiers, Katie         SR RIC                  3:12.00    3:24.08    6   
  4 Rauen, Stacey             SR WPI                  3:17.22    3:31.85    4   
  5 Lucey, Jenny              SR Westfield St         3:45.00    3:38.75    2   
  6 McDonough, Erin           FR Westfield St         3:45.00    3:39.16    1   
  7 Huff, Jasmine             SO Springfield          3:25.00    3:51.10  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mirti, Michelle           JR Springfield          5:39.96    5:36.42   10   
  2 Quinones, Amanda          JR Eastern Conn         5:33.97    5:41.18    8   
  3 Marshall, Chelsea         FR RIC                  5:30.00    5:49.59    6   
  4 Wray, Lyndsay             SO Westfield St         5:35.00    5:52.56    4   
  5 Parshley, Molly           SR Springfield          5:45.00    5:57.10    2   
  6 Ryan, Caitlin             FR Westfield St         5:30.00    5:59.69    1   
  7 Motyl, Andrea             SO Westfield St         5:45.00    6:08.29  
  8 Duffty, Catherine         SO WPI                  5:48.45    6:08.74  
  9 Dudley, Emily             JR WPI                  5:36.00    6:12.30  
 10 Palasky, Alexa            FR Eastern Conn         6:09.00    6:26.99  
 11 Abate, Elizabeth          JR Westfield St         6:05.33    6:53.99  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Desrosiers, Katie         SR RIC                 10:59.00   11:08.40   10   
  2 Powell, Molly             SR Springfield         11:20.00   11:11.83    8   
  3 Mann, Jennifer            FR WPI                 11:12.00   11:27.94    6   
  4 Burns, Katie              SO Springfield                    11:40.89    4   
  5 Holloway, Sissell         SO Springfield                    11:42.32    2   
  6 France, Katie             FR Eastern Conn        11:12.13   11:47.20    1   
  7 Bonito, Marissa           JR Westfield St        11:05.00   11:47.92  
  8 Wiencko, Heather          SR Westfield St        12:00.00   11:59.25  
  9 Duplisea, Kristina        FR Westfield St        12:00.00   12:03.03  
 10 Fitch-Schlicher, Emily    FR Westfield St        12:10.00   12:22.29  
 11 Duffy, Siobhan            SO Westfield St        12:20.00   12:26.48  
 12 Healy, Melissa            SR Eastern Conn        12:45.11   12:28.24  
 13 Croft, Sarah              SR Springfield                    12:43.46  
 14 Ericson, Amanda           SR Eastern Conn        12:52.00   12:47.39  
 15 Domings, Andrea           FR Westfield St                   12:56.99  
 16 Smith, Haley              FR Eastern Conn        12:58.00   13:05.69  
 17 Bouton, Wendy             FR Eastern Conn        13:28.00   13:55.07  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curtis, Kelly             JR Springfield             9.00       8.77q  1 
  2 Davis, Adrianna           SO WPI                     8.70       9.03q  2 
  3 Young, Bethany            SO Springfield             9.25       9.18q  2 
  4 Miller, Molly             FR Westfield St            9.60       9.29q  2 
  5 Diblasi, Kayla            SR RIC                     9.03       9.34q  1 
  6 Duggan, Rhian             SO Springfield             9.55       9.44q  2 
  7 Nunes, Jamie              SR RIC                     9.25       9.60q  2 
  8 Graham, Jessica           FR RIC                     9.40       9.79q  1 
  9 Lefaivre, Heather         SO Springfield             9.54       9.97   1 
 10 Ninteau, Kelsey           SO Westfield St            9.90      10.14   1 
 11 Trimby, Lisa              FR Springfield                       10.36   2 
 12 Mullen, Amanda            SR Springfield            10.00      12.20   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis, Kelly             JR Springfield             8.77       8.63   10   
  2 Davis, Adrianna           SO WPI                     9.03       9.04    8   
  3 Young, Bethany            SO Springfield             9.18       9.19    6   
  4 Diblasi, Kayla            SR RIC                     9.34       9.29    4   
  5 Miller, Molly             FR Westfield St            9.29       9.37    2   
  6 Duggan, Rhian             SO Springfield             9.44       9.43    1   
  7 Nunes, Jamie              SR RIC                     9.60       9.47  
  8 Graham, Jessica           FR RIC                     9.79       9.85  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                  1:47.00    1:48.34   10   
     1) Gaudreault, Gabriella FR        2) Artz, Samantha SO              
     3) Davis, Crystal SO               4) Jenkins, Laurie SO             
  2 RIC  'A'                                          1:51.00    1:53.39    8   
     1) Diblasi, Kayla SR               2) Palumbo, Katie FR              
     3) Miller, Natasha FR              4) Frazier, Rachel FR             
     5) Iby, Brooke SR                  6)                                
  3 Springfield  'B'                                  1:55.00   x1:57.23  
     1) Inoue, Eiri FR                  2) White, Elisa FR                
     3)                                 4) Rosario, Vanessa SR            
     5) Lefaivre, Heather SO            6)                                
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            1:59.01    1:59.77    6   
     1) Zarcaro, Elise JR               2) Noheimer, Stephanie JR         
     3) Charpentier, Christine SO       4) Atterbury, Roxanne SR          
  5 Westfield State  'A'                              1:56.50    2:00.18    4   
     1) Corsi, Ali FR                   2) Eckert, Amanda FR              
     3) Faunce, Megan FR                4) Nolan, Cortney FR              
     5) Ninteau, Kelsey SO              6) Gorman, Grace SO               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                  4:10.00    4:15.70   10   
     1) Davis, Crystal SO               2) Gaudreault, Gabriella FR       
     3) Jennifer, Joy SR                4) Schumann, Kathryn SR           
  2 Springfield  'B'                                  4:25.00   x4:16.06  
     1) Kapinos, Jenn FR                2) White, Elisa FR                
     3) Rosario, Vanessa SR             4) Young, Bethany SO              
  3 RIC  'A'                                          4:15.00    4:25.55    8   
     1) Frazier, Rachel FR              2) Miller, Natasha FR             
     3) Palumbo, Katie FR               4) Diblasi, Kayla SR              
     5) Iby, Brooke SR                  6)                                
  4 WPI  'A'                                          4:11.33    4:25.72    6   
     1) Richard, Noelle SO              2) Yusif, Michelangela SO         
     3) Zeeb, Kristine JR               4) Davis, Adrianna SO             
  5 Westfield State  'A'                              4:19.00    4:33.22    4   
     1) Gulino, Marie FR                2) Noonan, Cassidy FR             
     3) Hopkins, Felicia FR             4) Connolly, Carolyn SO           
  6 Westfield State  'B'                              4:40.00   x4:45.76  
     1) Wray, Lyndsay SO                2) Cardin, Rachael SO             
     3) Ryan, Caitlin FR                4) Lucey, Jenny SR                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                 10:20.00   10:45.26   10   
     1) Burns, Katie SO                 2) Hamill, Chelsea FR             
     3) Croft, Sarah SR                 4) Holloway, Sissell SO           
  2 RIC  'A'                                         11:10.00   10:52.59    8   
     1) Marshall, Chelsea FR            2) Graham, Jessica FR             
     3) Nunes, Jamie SR                 4) Desrosiers, Katie SR           
  3 Westfield State  'A'                             11:50.00   11:07.24    6   
     1) Bonito, Marissa JR              2) Wiencko, Heather SR            
     3) Fitch-Schlicher, Emily FR       4) Comee, Rachael SO              
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                           10:35.00   11:08.01    4   
     1) Quinones, Amanda JR             2) Lane, Brittany FR              
     3) France, Katie FR                4) Gingras, Cora SO               
  5 WPI  'A'                                         10:23.15   11:10.84    2   
     1) Rauen, Stacey SR                2) Rush, Caitlin FR               
     3) Dudley, Emily JR                4) Mann, Jennifer FR              
  6 Springfield  'B'                                           x11:12.99  
  7 Eastern Conn. St.  'B'                           11:28.00  x11:18.09  
     1) Palasky, Alexa FR               2) Gagnon, Denica SO              
     3) James, Ashlee SR                4) Lawson, Chelsie JR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Curtis, Kelly             JR Springfield            1.50m      1.58m    5-02.25  10   
  2 Davis, Adrianna           SO WPI                    1.60m     J1.58m    5-02.25   8   
  3 Hultzman, Lauren          FR Eastern Conn                      1.52m    4-11.75   6   
  4 Gingras, Cora             SO Eastern Conn           1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75   4   
  5 Robitaille, Elizabeth     FR Springfield                       1.42m    4-07.75   2   
  6 Perreira, Jill            JR WPI                    1.48m     J1.42m    4-07.75   0.50
  6 Artz, Samantha            SO Springfield            1.50m     J1.42m    4-07.75   0.50
  8 Conant, Kim               SR Westfield St                      1.37m    4-06.00 
  9 Trimby, Lisa              FR Springfield                       1.32m    4-04.00 
 10 Eigenbrodt, Caroline      FR WPI                    1.48m     J1.32m    4-04.00 
 11 Mullen, Amanda            SR Springfield            1.40m      1.22m    4-00.00 
 -- Parshley, Molly           SR Springfield                          NH            
 -- Gulino, Marie             FR Westfield St                         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Duggan, Rhian             SO Springfield            3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00  10   
  2 Auclair, Amy              FR Westfield St                      2.90m    9-06.25   8   
  3 Saimeri, Mia              SR Springfield            2.82m      2.75m    9-00.25   5   
  3 Schumann, Kathryn         SR Springfield                       2.75m    9-00.25   5   
  5 Graham, Jessica           FR RIC                    3.04m      2.59m    8-06.00   1   
  5 Foti, Jacqui              SO WPI                    2.60m      2.59m    8-06.00   1   
  5 Huhn, Amy                 FR Eastern Conn                      2.59m    8-06.00   1   
  8 Gibeault, Maggie          JR Eastern Conn           2.59m      2.44m    8-00.00 
  9 Harris, Lauren            SO WPI                    2.52m      2.29m    7-06.00 
  9 Baum, Julia               JR WPI                    2.52m      2.29m    7-06.00 
 11 Lefaivre, Heather         SO Springfield                       2.14m    7-00.25 
 11 Aloisio, Michele          FR Westfield St                      2.14m    7-00.25 
 13 Perkins, Heather          SR Westfield St           2.24m      2.00m    6-06.75 
 -- Hartzell, Emily           SO WPI                    2.90m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Curtis, Kelly             JR Springfield            4.51m      5.12m   16-09.75  10   
  2 Johnson, Amanda           FR Westfield St                      4.90m   16-01.00   8   
  3 Artz, Samantha            SO Springfield            4.84m      4.87m   15-11.75   6   
  4 Cook, Sarah               FR WPI                    5.00m      4.63m   15-02.25   4   
  5 Miller, Natasha           FR RIC                    5.00m     J4.63m   15-02.25   2   
  6 Jennifer, Joy             SR Springfield            4.44m      4.51m   14-09.75   1   
  7 Gingras, Cora             SO Eastern Conn           4.78m      4.48m   14-08.50 
  8 Hultzman, Lauren          FR Eastern Conn                      4.46m   14-07.75 
  9 Barth, Kaitlyn            JR Westfield St                      4.42m   14-06.00 
 10 Sullivan, Marian          FR Westfield St                      4.38m   14-04.50 
 11 Gorman, Grace             SO Westfield St                      4.26m   13-11.75 
 11 Perry, Desiree            NA Springfield                       4.26m   13-11.75 
 13 Davey, Kelsey             SO Springfield            4.50m      4.24m   13-11.00 
 14 Noonan, Cassidy           FR Westfield St                      4.16m   13-07.75 
 15 Corsi, Ali                FR Westfield St                      4.13m   13-06.75 
 16 Mullen, Amanda            SR Springfield            4.20m      3.96m   13-00.00 
 17 Cicchetti, Jen            SO WPI                    4.48m      3.84m   12-07.25 
 18 Trimby, Lisa              FR Springfield                       3.76m   12-04.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Poore, Laura              JR Westfield St          10.90m     10.60m   34-09.50  10   
  2 Iby, Brooke               SR RIC                   11.27m     10.27m   33-08.50   8   
  3 Johnson, Amanda           FR Westfield St                     10.12m   33-02.50   6   
  4 Cook, Sarah               FR WPI                   10.97m      9.82m   32-02.75   4   
  5 Gingras, Cora             SO Eastern Conn          10.09m      9.81m   32-02.25   2   
  6 Barth, Kaitlyn            JR Westfield St                      9.64m   31-07.50   1   
  7 Hultzman, Lauren          FR Eastern Conn                      9.56m   31-04.50 
  8 James, Ashlee             SR Eastern Conn           9.86m      9.28m   30-05.50 
  9 Hartzell, Emily           SO WPI                    9.89m      9.05m   29-08.25 
 10 Sullivan, Marian          FR Westfield St                      9.04m   29-08.00 
 11 Perry, Desiree            NA Springfield                       8.97m   29-05.25 
 12 Cicchetti, Jen            SO WPI                    9.08m      8.73m   28-07.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Judge, Amber              FR Springfield                      11.32m   37-01.75  10   
  2 Angelo, Michelle          JR Springfield           10.77m     11.30m   37-01.00   8   
  3 Ryan, Rachel              SR Westfield St          11.38m     11.15m   36-07.00   6   
  4 Gricus, Amanda            SR Westfield St                     10.64m   34-11.00   4   
  5 Curtis, Kelly             JR Springfield            9.00m     10.62m   34-10.25   2   
  6 Livingston, Alex          FR Westfield St                      9.21m   30-02.75   1   
  7 Adebayo, Funmi            SR WPI                    9.50m      9.10m   29-10.25 
  8 Dzwonkoski, Jessica       FR WPI                    7.65m      8.94m   29-04.00 
  9 Milligan, Katherine       JR WPI                    8.30m      8.45m   27-08.75 
 10 Stomski, Melissa          SO Westfield St           7.83m      8.18m   26-10.00 
 11 Leo, Jeannette            FR RIC                    9.14m      7.53m   24-08.50 
 12 Trimby, Lisa              FR Springfield                       7.47m   24-06.25 
 13 Mullen, Amanda            SR Springfield            7.52m      6.99m   22-11.25 
 14 Wallace, Megan            JR Eastern Conn           6.16m      6.17m   20-03.00 
 -- Henderson, Devaney        FR Eastern Conn                       FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gricus, Amanda            SR Westfield St                     13.88m   45-06.50  10   
  2 Ryan, Rachel              SR Westfield St          14.07m     12.64m   41-05.75   8   
  3 Adebayo, Funmi            SR WPI                   12.70m     12.58m   41-03.25   6   
  4 Milligan, Katherine       JR WPI                   12.20m     12.47m   40-11.00   4   
  5 Brague, Colleen           SO Springfield           10.77m     12.24m   40-02.00   2   
  6 Abate, Elizabeth          JR Westfield St                     11.85m   38-10.50   1   
  7 Leo, Jeannette            FR RIC                   10.66m     10.23m   33-06.75 
  8 Stomski, Melissa          SO Westfield St           9.76m      9.85m   32-03.75 
  9 Angelo, Michelle          JR Springfield           11.83m      9.35m   30-08.25 
 10 Krulicki, Sarah           FR Eastern Conn                      8.71m   28-07.00 
 11 Judge, Amber              FR Springfield                       8.67m   28-05.50 
 12 Livingston, Alex          FR Westfield St                      8.60m   28-02.75 
 13 Dzwonkoski, Jessica       FR WPI                    9.50m      8.53m   28-00.00 
 14 Wallace, Megan            JR Eastern Conn           8.15m      8.39m   27-06.50 
 15 Henderson, Devaney        FR Eastern Conn                      8.35m   27-04.75 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hay, Nickel               SR Springfield             6.63       6.50q  3 
  2 Aikens, Brandon           FR RIC                     6.65       6.77q  2 
  3 Brognano, Tom             SR Springfield             6.69       6.84q  1 
  4 Prince, Andrew            FR Eastern Conn            6.94      J6.84q  1  delta +0.004
  5 Murphy, John              SO Westfield St            6.75       6.86q  3 
  6 Duguay, Kyle              SR RIC                     6.79       6.87q  1 
  7 Brown, Kyle               JR Springfield             6.82       6.89q  2 
  7 Madera, Zachery           FR Westfield St            6.80       6.89q  1 
  9 Hernandez, Andrew         SO Westfield St            6.70       6.90   1 
 10 Hurts, Ariel              FR Westfield St            6.90       6.91   2 
 11 Bell, Jermain             SR Springfield             6.83       6.93   3 
 12 Robidoux, Cameron         FR Springfield             6.92       6.95   1 
 13 Martin, Shawn             FR Westfield St            7.10       7.01   3 
 14 Seronick, David           JR Springfield             6.98       7.02   2 
 15 Kawalya, Ditton           FR WPI                     6.75       7.09   2 
 16 Swift, Michael            FR RIC                     6.85       7.10   3 
 17 Cole, Michael             SO RIC                     6.75       7.15   3 
 18 Burgan, Ryan              FR WPI                     7.08       7.34   3 
 19 Soofi, Mohammad           FR WPI                     7.28       7.55   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hay, Nickel               SR Springfield             6.50       6.47   10   
  2 Duguay, Kyle              SR RIC                     6.87       6.75    8   
  3 Aikens, Brandon           FR RIC                     6.77      J6.75    6    delta + 0.007
  4 Murphy, John              SO Westfield St            6.86       6.78    4   
  5 Prince, Andrew            FR Eastern Conn            6.84       6.82    2   
  6 Brown, Kyle               JR Springfield             6.89       6.84    1   
  7 Madera, Zachery           FR Westfield St            6.89      J6.84   delta + 0.004
  8 Brognano, Tom             SR Springfield             6.84       6.85  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Murphy, John              SO Westfield St           23.43      23.66   6  10   
  2 Duguay, Kyle              SR RIC                    23.64      23.78   5   8   
  3 Madera, Zachery           FR Westfield St           23.60      23.86   5   6   
  4 Sharnick, Garrett         SO Springfield            23.24      24.11   7   4   
  5 Prince, Andrew            FR Eastern Conn           23.79      24.13   5   2   
  6 Hernandez, Andrew         SO Westfield St           23.50      24.19   6   1   
  7 Cole, Michael             SO RIC                    23.00      24.23   7 
  8 Harrell, Michael          SO RIC                    23.43      24.41   6 
  9 Swift, Michael            FR RIC                    23.95      24.50   5 
 10 Kawalya, Ditton           FR WPI                    22.75      24.58   7 
 11 Forrest, Timothy          FR WPI                    23.25      24.70   7 
 12 Martin, Shawn             FR Westfield St           24.40      24.72   3 
 13 Seronick, David           JR Springfield            24.45      24.77   2 
 14 Hurts, Ariel              FR Westfield St           24.00      24.78   4 
 15 Diaz, Kyle                SR WPI                    24.10      25.01   4 
 16 Adams, Cory               FR WPI                    24.31      25.40   3 
 17 Carnevale, Frank          JR WPI                    24.33      25.49   3 
 18 Lamothe, Jimmy            FR Eastern Conn           24.12      25.50   4 
 19 Gallagher, Steven         FR Springfield            24.24      25.53   4 
 20 Correia, Joao             FR WPI                    23.31      25.54   6 
 21 Sisson, Rob               SO Eastern Conn           25.78      25.74   1 
 22 Ouelett, Zacchary         SO Eastern Conn           24.79      25.83   2 
 23 Perry, Max                FR Springfield            24.64      26.06   2 
 24 Burgan, Ryan              FR WPI                    24.35      26.09   3 
 25 Soofi, Mohammad           FR WPI                    24.57      26.27   2 
 26 Balestracci, Thomas       SO Eastern Conn           25.78      26.81   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Quetant, Christopher      SR Springfield            50.00      51.19   3  10   
  2 Amado, Craig              FR RIC                    49.25      52.28   3   8   
  3 Behlmer, Kevin            SR Springfield            50.24      52.60   3   6   
  4 Kocienski, Stephen        SO WPI                    53.10      52.84   2   4   
  5 Beltran, Fernando         FR Springfield            52.67      53.82   2   2   
  6 N'Tow, George             SO RIC                    49.17      54.37   3   1   
  7 Gower, Ryan               FR Springfield            53.64      54.58   2 
  8 Gauger, Thomas            SO Westfield St           52.00      55.11   3 
  9 White, Charles            FR WPI                    53.50      55.21   2 
 10 Chapin, Michael           SR Westfield St           53.00      55.41   2 
 11 Richardson, Malcom        SO Westfield St           53.50      56.06   2 
 12 Copella, Dylan            FR Westfield St           54.00      57.39   1 
 13 Krakowski, Matt           JR Springfield            51.74      57.72   3 
 14 Ouelett, Zacchary         SO Eastern Conn           57.01      58.09   1 
 15 Gallagher, Steven         FR Springfield            53.64      58.15   1 
 16 Perry, Max                FR Springfield            53.88      58.36   1 
 16 Dauley, Earl              FR Westfield St           55.00      58.36   1 
 18 Lamothe, Jimmy            FR Eastern Conn           56.09      58.43   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Brendan         SO Westfield St         1:24.00    1:24.58   3  10   
  2 Mailloux, Michael         FR Westfield St         1:26.50    1:26.45   3   8   
  3 Secore, Brody             FR Eastern Conn         1:24.82    1:26.86   3   6   
  4 Cabreja, Walter           SO Westfield St         1:27.00    1:27.15   2   4   
  5 Gilfeather, Steven        SO Springfield          1:27.64    1:28.55   2   2   
  6 Coleman, Greg             JR Springfield          1:27.34    1:28.65   2   1   
  7 Woodnorth, Scott          SR WPI                  1:29.21    1:28.81   1 
  8 Matte, Josh               SR WPI                  1:30.45    1:28.94   1 
  9 Carey, Kevin              SO RIC                  1:25.50    1:29.00   3 
 10 Whiston, Colin            SO Eastern Conn         1:27.82    1:29.15   2 
 11 Harrington, Alex          SO Springfield          1:27.00    1:29.34   3 
 12 Plante, Collin            SR Springfield          1:27.94    1:29.41   1 
 13 Michel, Aaron             JR Springfield          1:28.74    1:29.61   1 
 -- Nyonton, Wilson           FR RIC                  1:26.00        DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dang, James               SO Springfield          1:59.27    2:01.40   10   
  2 Stadnick, Shawn           SO RIC                  1:59.44    2:01.64    8   
  3 Callahan, Tim             SO Eastern Conn         2:01.85    2:02.52    6   
  4 Franklin, Ryan            SO Eastern Conn         2:04.63    2:06.59    4   
  5 Arnold, Seth              FR Westfield St         2:02.00    2:07.93    2   
  6 McConnell, Greg           JR WPI                  2:06.54    2:10.38    1   
  7 Bailey, Bradford          SO WPI                  2:05.31    2:15.66  
  8 Kent, John                FR WPI                  2:08.00    2:25.78  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frissora, Anthony         SO Westfield St         2:30.00    2:37.60   10   
  2 French, Troy              SR Springfield          2:33.00    2:41.73    8   
  3 Pena, Austin              SO RIC                  2:39.00    2:43.39    6   
  4 Landry, Ken               SR Eastern Conn         2:41.72    2:43.44    4   
  5 Gonzalez, Dominic         FR WPI                  2:43.00    2:44.69    2   
  6 Riches, Daniel            SO WPI                  2:51.00    2:45.51    1   
  7 Archambault, Eric         SO Springfield          2:48.75    2:54.89  
  8 Andruskiewicz, Mason      SO WPI                  2:52.00    2:59.39  
  9 Boyle, Christopher        SO WPI                  2:58.00    3:00.38  
 10 Perucki, Joey             SR Eastern Conn         2:58.93    3:01.06  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Regan, Patrick            JR Westfield St         4:20.00    4:25.90   10   
  2 Creamer, Stephen          SR Springfield          4:21.24    4:34.70    8   
  3 McCloskey, Conor          SO RIC                  4:29.00    4:38.00    6   
  4 Fairbanks, Cameron        FR Westfield St         4:36.00    4:39.17    4   
  5 Francisco, Jeremy         SO WPI                  4:37.14    4:41.93    2   
  6 Burger, Scott             SO WPI                  4:40.00    4:44.32    1   
  7 Bockus, Scott             SO Westfield St         4:40.00    4:44.87  
  8 Doherty, Ryan             FR Westfield St         4:40.00    4:46.85  
  9 Buczek, Sam               SR Eastern Conn         4:35.00    4:49.61  
 10 Kellher, Michael          FR Westfield St         4:40.00    4:49.84  
 11 Mitchell, Craig           JR WPI                  4:47.41    4:52.43  
 12 Hawkins, William          JR WPI                  4:56.00    4:54.05  
 13 Westwater, Keegan         FR WPI                  4:55.00    4:55.59  
 14 Vanacore, Mark            JR WPI                  4:58.00    4:58.79  
 15 Putzke, Hunter            FR WPI                  5:02.00    5:02.32  
 16 White, Stephen            FR Eastern Conn         5:00.01    5:04.11  
 17 Hughes, Ryan              JR Eastern Conn         4:59.02    5:28.63  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pietras, Zach             SO Springfield          9:00.00    9:02.80   10   
  2 Salvucci, Anthony         SO Springfield          9:00.00    9:04.06    8   
  3 Thornton, Lane            JR WPI                  8:57.00    9:09.29    6   
  4 Honohan, Tevin            FR Westfield St         8:55.00    9:10.51    4   
  5 Murray, Alex              FR Springfield          9:52.00    9:37.73    2   
  6 Haryasz, Daniel           SR Westfield St         9:20.00    9:41.43    1   
  7 Lanciault, Brian          JR Westfield St         9:55.00    9:44.38  
  8 Peabody, Matt             JR Springfield          9:48.00    9:46.44  
  9 Ruddy, Shane              SO WPI                  9:18.43    9:46.76  
 10 Sunderland, Reed          FR Westfield St         9:30.00    9:47.72  
 11 Hollinger, Robert         FR WPI                  9:40.00    9:54.98  
 12 Miller, Nick              SO Eastern Conn         9:29.15    9:56.54  
 13 Curley, Stephen           FR Westfield St         9:30.00    9:57.58  
 14 Ritchie, Daniel           SR WPI                  9:28.32    9:59.73  
 15 Charbonneau, Adam         JR Westfield St         9:45.00   10:04.68  
 16 Richer, Cameron           FR RIC                  9:30.00   10:05.50  
 17 Yeh, Kyle                 JR Westfield St         9:45.00   10:11.24  
 18 DeCristofaro, Tom         FR RIC                  9:49.00   10:15.56  
 19 Comerford, Sean           FR Westfield St         9:40.00   10:15.74  
 20 Brewer, Jacob             JR Springfield          9:15.24   10:20.23  
 21 McCord, Ian               FR RIC                  9:59.00   10:36.29  
 22 Hernandez, Alejandro      SO Eastern Conn        10:21.72   10:39.15  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrell, Michael          SO RIC                     7.64       8.19q  2 
  2 Kerr, Christopher         SR Westfield St            8.30       8.20q  2 
  3 Chapin, Michael           SR Westfield St            8.00       8.32q  1 
  4 Forrest, Timothy          FR WPI                     8.51       8.33q  1 
  5 Atkins, David             FR Springfield             8.30       8.37q  2 
  6 Diaz, Kyle                SR WPI                     8.98       8.52q  1 
  7 Carnevale, Frank          JR WPI                     8.87       8.74q  2 
  8 Adams, Cory               FR WPI                     8.90       8.75q  2 
  9 Taggart, Joseph           FR Springfield             8.74       8.80   2 
 10 Ferguson, William         FR Springfield             9.00       8.81   1 
 11 Copella, Dylan            FR Westfield St            8.20       8.87   1 
 12 Martin, Drew              SO WPI                     8.80       8.89   1 
 13 Correia, Joao             FR WPI                     8.65       9.25   2 
 14 Peterson, Dylan           SO Springfield             8.79       9.32   1 
 -- Zukowski, Dylan           SR Westfield St            8.50         FS   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrell, Michael          SO RIC                     8.19       8.04   10   
  2 Kerr, Christopher         SR Westfield St            8.20       8.20    8   
  3 Atkins, David             FR Springfield             8.37       8.28    6   
  4 Forrest, Timothy          FR WPI                     8.33       8.31    4   
  5 Chapin, Michael           SR Westfield St            8.32       8.34    2   
  6 Diaz, Kyle                SR WPI                     8.52       8.50    1   
  7 Adams, Cory               FR WPI                     8.75       8.55  
  8 Carnevale, Frank          JR WPI                     8.74       8.63  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                  1:33.64    1:35.15   10   
     1) Brognano, Tom SR                2) Brown, Kyle JR                 
     3) Bell, Jermain SR                4) Krakowski, Matt JR             
  2 RIC  'A'                                          1:33.00    1:35.72    8   
     1) Cole, Michael SO                2) Harrell, Michael SO            
     3) Duguay, Kyle SR                 4) Aikens, Brandon FR             
     5) Swift, Michael FR               6)                                
  3 Westfield State  'A'                              1:39.00    1:39.14    6   
     1) Dauley, Earl FR                 2) Martin, Shawn FR               
     3) Copella, Dylan FR               4) Gulino, Christopher SO         
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                  3:28.00    3:28.23   2  10   
     1) Quetant, Christopher SR         2) Beltran, Fernando FR           
     3) Behlmer, Kevin SR               4) Hay, Nickel SR                 
  2 RIC  'A'                                          3:20.00    3:30.72   2   8   
     1) N'Tow, George SO                2) Amado, Craig FR                
     3) Nyonton, Wilson FR              4) Carey, Kevin SO                
     5) Aikens, Brandon FR              6) Pena, Austin SO                
  3 Westfield State  'A'                              3:28.00    3:35.44   2   6   
     1) Corcoran, Brendan SO            2) Gauger, Thomas SO              
     3) Mailloux, Michael FR            4) Richardson, Malcom SO          
  4 Springfield  'B'                                  3:33.00   x3:40.61   1 
     1) Harrington, Alex SO             2) Gilfeather, Steven SO          
     3) Plante, Collin SR               4) Michel, Aaron JR               
  5 Westfield State  'B'                              3:29.00   x3:42.74   1 
     1) Frissora, Anthony SO            2) Chapin, Michael SR             
     3) Cabreja, Walter SO              4) Arnold, Seth FR                
  6 Westfield State  'C'                              3:35.00   x3:46.42   1 
     1) Fairbanks, Cameron FR           2) Doherty, Ryan FR               
     3) Kellher, Michael FR             4) Regan, Patrick JR              
  7 WPI  'A'                                          3:32.50    3:46.65   2   4   
     1) Woodnorth, Scott SR             2) White, Charles FR              
     3) Matte, Josh SR                  4) Morette, Kyle JR               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                  9:10.00    8:30.37   10   
     1) Coleman, Greg JR                2) French, Troy SR                
     3) Dang, James SO                  4) Creamer, Stephen SR            
  2 RIC  'A'                                          8:15.00    8:38.94    8   
     1) Stadnick, Shawn SO              2) McCloskey, Conor SO            
     3) Richer, Cameron FR              4) Pena, Austin SO                
     5) Nyonton, Wilson FR              6) DeCristofaro, Tom FR           
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            8:22.13    8:38.98    6   
     1) Secore, Brody FR                2) Landry, Ken SR                 
     3) Franklin, Ryan SO               4) Callahan, Tim SO               
  4 WPI  'A'                                          8:18.00    8:52.05    4   
     1) Gonzalez, Dominic FR            2) Bailey, Bradford SO            
     3) Westwater, Keegan FR            4) Thornton, Lane JR              
  5 Westfield State  'B'                              9:00.00   x9:11.08  
     1) Honohan, Tevin FR               2) Lanciault, Brian JR            
     3) Curley, Stephen FR              4) Sunderland, Reed FR            
  6 Westfield State  'A'                              8:50.00    9:12.83    2   
     1) Haryasz, Daniel SR              2) Bockus, Scott SO               
     3) Comerford, Sean FR              4) Yeh, Kyle JR                   
  7 Eastern Conn. St.  'B'                            8:52.00   x9:17.41  
     1) Buczek, Sam SR                  2) Miller, Nick SO                
     3) Perucki, Joey SR                4) Whiston, Colin SO              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Occhiboi, Emil            SR Springfield            1.85m      1.91m    6-03.25  10   
  2 Ferguson, William         FR Springfield            1.85m      1.86m    6-01.25   8   
  3 Harrell, Michael          SO RIC                    1.93m     J1.86m    6-01.25   6   
  4 Ross, Kevin               SO Springfield            1.77m      1.81m    5-11.25   4   
  5 Amado, Craig              FR RIC                    1.82m      1.76m    5-09.25   2   
  6 Fitzgibbon, Robert        SO Westfield St                     J1.76m    5-09.25   1   
  7 Everett, James            SO WPI                    1.76m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
  8 Madamba, Steve            JR WPI                    1.81m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
  8 Atkins, David             FR Springfield            1.77m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
 10 Verill, Alexander         SO Eastern Conn           1.86m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
 11 Carey, Kevin              SO RIC                    1.78m      1.71m    5-07.25 
 12 Zelic, Matija             SR WPI                    1.83m      1.66m    5-05.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morette, Kyle             JR WPI                    4.65m      4.55m   14-11.00  10   
  2 Gruver, Brandon           SO Springfield            3.74m      3.70m   12-01.50   8   
  3 Smith, Padraic            FR Springfield                       3.40m   11-01.75   6   
  4 Sunderland, Reed          FR Westfield St                      3.10m   10-02.00   4   
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Coyle, Kevin              JR Springfield            6.95m      7.18m   23-06.75  10   
  2 DeChristofaro, Wesley     FR WPI                    6.40m      6.65m   21-10.00   8   
  3 Amado, Craig              FR RIC                    6.57m      6.64m   21-09.50   6   
  4 Brown, Kyle               JR Springfield            6.09m      6.40m   21-00.00   4   
  5 Eduah, Edmund             FR WPI                    6.45m      6.21m   20-04.50   2   
  6 Verill, Alexander         SO Eastern Conn           6.28m      6.17m   20-03.00   1   
  7 Zukowski, Dylan           SR Westfield St                      5.97m   19-07.00 
  8 Concannon, Timothy        JR Westfield St                      5.79m   19-00.00 
  9 Occhiboi, Emil            SR Springfield            6.09m      5.70m   18-08.50 
 10 Zelic, Matija             SR WPI                    6.25m      5.62m   18-05.25 
 11 Martin, Drew              SO WPI                    5.53m      5.56m   18-03.00 
 12 Copella, Dylan            FR Westfield St                      5.47m   17-11.50 
 13 Madera, Zachery           FR Westfield St                      5.45m   17-10.75 
 14 Hurts, Ariel              FR Westfield St                      5.39m   17-08.25 
 15 McCarthy, Kevin           JR WPI                    5.91m      5.27m   17-03.50 
 16 Erland, Kyle              SO Springfield            5.38m      5.25m   17-02.75 
 17 Fitzgibbon, Robert        SO Westfield St                      5.22m   17-01.50 
 18 Balestracci, Thomas       SO Eastern Conn           5.15m      4.83m   15-10.25 
 -- Robidoux, Cameron         FR Springfield            5.38m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amado, Craig              FR RIC                   14.57m     13.90m   45-07.25  10   
  2 DeChristofaro, Wesley     FR WPI                   12.80m     13.33m   43-09.00   8   
  3 Eduah, Edmund             FR WPI                   12.90m     12.97m   42-06.75   6   
  4 Zukowski, Dylan           SR Westfield St                     12.38m   40-07.50   4   
  5 Correia, Joao             FR WPI                   12.00m     12.12m   39-09.25   2   
  6 Kerr, Christopher         SR Westfield St                     12.03m   39-05.75   1   
  7 Saxena, Vijay             NA UNAT-Springf          12.03m     11.99m   39-04.00 
  8 Erland, Kyle              SO Springfield           11.48m     11.84m   38-10.25 
  9 Martin, Drew              SO WPI                   12.02m     11.72m   38-05.50 
 10 Concannon, Timothy        JR Westfield St                     11.55m   37-10.75 
 11 McCarthy, Kevin           JR WPI                   12.32m     11.51m   37-09.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Justin          SO Westfield St                     13.90m   45-07.25  10   
  2 Harvey, Orlando           FR Springfield           12.80m     13.87m   45-06.25   8   
  3 Farren, Chris             JR WPI                   13.12m     13.71m   44-11.75   6   
  4 Baker, Jeff               SR WPI                   13.50m     13.51m   44-04.00   4   
  5 Hogan, Nick               SR Springfield           13.10m     13.06m   42-10.25   2   
  6 Archambault, Robert       SR Westfield St                     12.60m   41-04.25   1   
  7 Bonano, Joe               FR Springfield           12.49m     12.47m   40-11.00 
  8 Gilcoine, Joshua          SR Westfield St                     12.43m   40-09.50 
  9 Cataldo, Michael          SR Springfield           12.49m     12.19m   40-00.00 
 10 Raneri, Anthony           SO Westfield St                     12.11m   39-08.75 
 11 Gonyea, Adam              FR Westfield St                     10.88m   35-08.50 
 12 Ux, Ryan                  SO Springfield           10.97m     10.81m   35-05.75 
 13 Feldman, Gary             FR WPI                   11.00m     10.43m   34-02.75 
 14 Reynolds, Jason           JR WPI                   11.90m      9.74m   31-11.50 
 15 Pelleteri, Anthony        SO Springfield           10.05m      9.67m   31-08.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Jason           JR WPI                   15.50m     15.37m   50-05.25  10   
  2 Farren, Chris             JR WPI                   15.00m     14.98m   49-01.75   8   
  3 Baker, Jeff               SR WPI                   15.50m     14.83m   48-08.00   6   
  4 Hogan, Nick               SR Springfield           14.02m     14.52m   47-07.75   4   
  5 Archambault, Robert       SR Westfield St                     13.42m   44-00.50   2   
  6 Liguori, Thomas           SO WPI                   14.00m     13.06m   42-10.25   1   
  7 Ehrhardt, Justin          SO Westfield St                     12.89m   42-03.50 
  8 Cataldo, Michael          SR Springfield           13.41m     12.82m   42-00.75 
  9 Gilcoine, Joshua          SR Westfield St                     12.30m   40-04.25 
 10 Feldman, Gary             FR WPI                   11.50m     11.14m   36-06.75 
 11 Bonano, Joe               FR Springfield           10.05m     10.87m   35-08.00 
 12 Gonyea, Adam              FR Westfield St                     10.24m   33-07.25 
 13 Raneri, Anthony           SO Westfield St                      9.14m   30-00.00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield                239.50     2) Westfield State           133   
    3) RIC                         75        4) WPI                        70.50
    5) Eastern Conn. St.           33                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield                182        2) Westfield State           121   
    3) RIC                        109        4) WPI                       101   
    5) Eastern Conn. St.           31