Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2011 04:47 PM
              Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #1 - 12/3/2011               
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                        RESULTS: www.nesportstiming.com                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, Laurie           JR Springfield             8.05       8.01q  3 
  2 Davis, Crystal            JR Springfield             8.10       8.11q  2 
  3 Richard, Noelle           JR WPI                     8.18       8.24q  2 
  4 White, Kaelyn             FR Westfield St            8.20       8.36q  3 
  5 Rhinehart, Maya           FR WPI                     8.12      J8.36q  1  delta + .001
  6 Saia, Elizabeth           FR Springfield             8.11       8.38q  1 
  7 Artz, Samantha            JR Springfield             8.38       8.42q  1 
  8 Yusif, Michelangela       JR WPI                     8.76       8.51q  3 
  9 Campbell, Amy             FR Westfield St            8.50       8.55   2 
 10 Keyes, Joan               JR WPI                     9.20       8.57   2 
 11 Miller, Natasha           SO RIC                     8.30       8.59   3 
 12 Samuels, Nastacia         FR Springfield             8.45       8.70   1 
 13 Gildea, Teal              SO Westfield St                       8.79   3 
 14 Faunce, Megan             SO Westfield St                       8.81   1 
 15 Shepherd, Olivia          SR WPI                     9.00       9.02   3 
 16 DeGirolamo, Christina     FR Springfield             8.35       9.15   2 
 17 Davis, Rebecca            FR Westfield St                       9.33   2 
 18 Poitras, Katie            FR Westfield St                       9.60   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenkins, Laurie           JR Springfield             8.01       8.09   10   
  2 Davis, Crystal            JR Springfield             8.11       8.14    8   
  3 Richard, Noelle           JR WPI                     8.24       8.27    6   
  4 Artz, Samantha            JR Springfield             8.42       8.34    4   
  5 Yusif, Michelangela       JR WPI                     8.51       8.43    2   
  6 Saia, Elizabeth           FR Springfield             8.38      J8.43    1    delta + .006
  7 White, Kaelyn             FR Westfield St            8.36       8.47  
  8 Rhinehart, Maya           FR WPI                     8.36       8.51  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Laurie           JR Springfield            26.20      26.51   8  10   
  2 Richard, Noelle           JR WPI                    26.98      26.62   7   8   
  3 Davis, Crystal            JR Springfield            26.95      27.14   8   6   
  4 Schumann, Kathryn         SR Springfield            27.32      28.04   6   4   
  5 Rhinehart, Maya           FR WPI                    27.23      28.34   7   2   
  6 Miller, Natasha           SO RIC                    28.46      28.72   4   1   
  7 Allen, Caroline           SO WPI                    27.56      28.89   6 
  8 Charpentier, Christine    JR Eastern Conn           28.89      28.98   3 
  9 McElveen, Akaya           SO Eastern Conn           28.55      29.14   3 
 10 Samuels, Nastacia         FR Springfield            28.00      29.28   5 
 11 Key, Chelsea              FR RIC                    29.10      29.45   2 
 12 Bylin, Jessica            FR Westfield St           28.50      29.52   3 
 12 Segal, Rebecca            FR Westfield St                      29.52   1 
 14 Campbell, Amy             FR Westfield St           28.50      29.70   4 
 15 Gildea, Teal              SO Westfield St           28.49      29.78   4 
 16 Bryant, Tacia             SO Eastern Conn           29.31      29.92   2 
 17 Faunce, Megan             SO Westfield St           28.26      30.06   5 
 18 Keyes, Joan               JR WPI                    28.10      30.11   5 
 19 Shaw, Alexandra           FR Springfield            27.60      30.46   6 
 20 Davis, Rebecca            FR Westfield St           30.00      30.59   2 
 21 Moise, Julie              SR Springfield            29.00      31.34   2 
 22 Williams-Green, Rodnesha  FR Eastern Conn           31.50      31.49   1 
 23 Poitras, Katie            FR Westfield St                      32.12   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schumann, Kathryn         SR Springfield          1:00.30    1:00.59   3  10   
  2 Maloney, Karly            FR Westfield St         1:02.00    1:02.08   3   8   
  3 Yusif, Michelangela       JR WPI                  1:03.60    1:04.04   2   6   
  4 Cataldo, Kayla            FR RIC                  1:03.50    1:04.57   3   4   
  5 Charpentier, Christine    JR Eastern Conn         1:03.36    1:04.60   3   2   
  6 Zeitlin, Melissa          FR Westfield St         1:03.50    1:04.84   3   1   
  7 Allen, Caroline           SO WPI                  1:03.40    1:05.23   3 
  8 McElveen, Akaya           SO Eastern Conn         1:03.50    1:05.58   2 
  9 Waring, Lauren            JR WPI                  1:05.22    1:06.26   1 
 10 Bryant, Tacia             SO Eastern Conn         1:04.94    1:07.48   2 
 11 Plante, Samantha          FR RIC                  1:07.00    1:09.03   1 
 12 O'Flaherty, AnnMarie      FR Westfield St         1:05.00    1:09.71   2 
 13 Bedrossian, Katherine     FR Springfield          1:06.00    1:12.69   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria            FR RIC                  1:38.00    1:41.94   2  10   
  2 Kapinos, Jenn             SO Springfield          1:42.00    1:42.25   2   8   
  3 Gulino, Marie             SO Westfield St         1:45.00    1:45.37   2   6   
  4 Noonan, Cassidy           SO Westfield St         1:47.66    1:46.90   2   4   
  5 White, Elise              SO Springfield          1:44.21    1:48.36   2   2   
  6 Zeeb, Kristine            SR WPI                  1:46.00    1:48.84   2   1   
  7 Vannasse, Aubrie          FR WPI                  1:51.00    1:51.50   1 
  8 Gagnon, Denica            JR Eastern Conn         1:53.00    1:54.83   1 
  9 Perreira, Jill            SR WPI                  1:48.00    1:55.58   1 
 10 Garvey, Kelsey            SO Westfield St         2:01.23    1:57.28   1 
 11 Courtney, Elizabeth       SO Westfield St         2:01.00    2:02.35   1 
 12 Tomasco, Katherine        SO Eastern Conn         2:02.00    2:03.47   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeChristoforo, Nicole     JR Springfield          2:25.00    2:29.39   10   
  2 Westman, Ashley           FR Eastern Conn         2:28.00    2:34.76    8   
  3 Connolly, Carolyn         JR Westfield St         2:23.00    2:35.26    6   
  4 Holley, Jennifer          FR Westfield St         2:30.00    2:36.86    4   
  5 Williams, Gabrielle       SO Springfield          2:28.86    2:41.36    2   
  6 Murphy, Emily             FR Westfield St                    2:42.84    1   
  7 Young, Bethany            JR Springfield          2:32.86    2:46.60  
  8 Hultzman, Lauren          SO Eastern Conn         2:48.00    2:52.11  
  9 Lynde, Kelsi              FR Springfield          2:40.00    2:53.52  
 10 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield          2:40.00    3:07.18  
 11 Ciolek, Alisha            FR Springfield          2:45.00    3:13.61  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mirti, Michelle           SR Springfield          3:08.00    3:21.76   10   
  2 Dudley, Emily             SR WPI                  3:25.00    3:23.72    8   
  3 Knop, Sarah               FR Springfield          3:15.00    3:26.56    6   
  4 Walde, Caitlin            FR WPI                  3:28.00    3:29.01    4   
  5 Zablonski, Melissa        FR Eastern Conn         3:28.00    3:37.08    2   
  6 Wahl, Ariel               FR Springfield          3:15.00    3:38.19    1   
  7 Kagenski, Alyssa          FR Springfield          3:15.00    3:42.02  
  8 Garcia, Samara            FR WPI                  3:50.00    4:12.41  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trainque, Amy             FR Westfield St         5:20.00    5:24.65   10   
  2 Quinones, Amanda          SR Eastern Conn         5:20.00    5:26.66    8   
  3 Mirti, Michelle           SR Springfield          5:33.00    5:32.77    6   
  4 Cardin, Rachael           JR Westfield St         5:23.04    5:32.84    4   
  5 Mustardo, Alex            SR Springfield          5:30.00    5:35.42    2   
  6 Knop, Sarah               FR Springfield          5:45.00    5:37.18    1   
  7 Grandoni, Maria           FR WPI                  5:35.00    5:38.97  
  8 Williams, Gabrielle       SO Springfield          5:38.00    5:51.45  
  9 Wray, Lyndsay             JR Westfield St         5:40.00    5:55.76  
 10 Rush, Caitlin             SO WPI                  5:46.00    5:57.53  
 11 Keely, Carly              FR Westfield St         5:55.00    6:06.33  
 12 Motyl, Andrea             SO Westfield St         5:45.00    6:11.29  
 13 Kagenski, Alyssa          FR Springfield          5:40.00    6:12.40  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Olivia          FR Westfield St        11:10.00   11:12.08   10   
  2 Babeu, Amy                SO WPI                 11:22.00   11:17.75    8   
  3 Foucher, Nicolle          FR Westfield St        11:15.00   11:27.89    6   
  4 Letendre, Nora            FR Springfield         11:00.00   11:32.63    4   
  5 France, Katie             SO Eastern Conn        11:15.00   11:38.93    2   
  6 Fisher, Erica             SO Springfield         11:15.00   11:44.24    1   
  7 Ryan, Caitlin             SO Westfield St        12:13.85   12:02.58  
  8 McKniff, Jessica          SR WPI                 11:40.00   12:03.53  
  9 Rund, Emily               FR Springfield         12:00.00   12:03.67  
 10 Bouton, Wendy             SO Eastern Conn        13:17.23   12:27.15  
 11 Sniffin, Emily            FR Eastern Conn        13:20.00   12:32.63  
 12 Greene, Shelbie           SO Eastern Conn        12:05.00   12:40.36  
 13 Palasky, Alexa            SO Eastern Conn        11:53.53   12:46.78  
 14 Labanara, Kelly           FR Eastern Conn        12:15.00   12:52.23  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holloway, Sissell         SR Springfield         19:53.80   20:04.65   10   
  2 Bonito, Marissa           SR Westfield St        19:20.00   20:53.88    8   
  3 Burns, Katie              JR Springfield         19:21.44   21:02.10    6   
  4 Duplisea, Kristina        SO Westfield St        20:30.00   21:05.21    4   
  5 Hicks, Andrea             FR Westfield St        20:50.00   21:11.60    2   
  6 Proulx, Ronica            FR Westfield St        20:30.00   22:45.57    1   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield             9.40       9.66q  3 
  2 Miller, Molly             SO Westfield St            9.79       9.93q  3 
  3 Ciolek, Alisha            FR Springfield            10.30       9.99q  2 
  4 Young, Bethany            JR Springfield             9.50      10.27q  2 
  5 Lynde, Kelsi              FR Springfield             9.60      10.29q  1 
  6 Pumphrey, Laura           FR WPI                    10.60      10.32q  3 
  7 Lefaivre, Heather         JR Springfield             9.70      10.35q  2 
  8 Segal, Rebecca            FR Westfield St                      10.41q  2 
  9 Bylin, Jessica            FR Westfield St            9.50      10.45   1 
 10 Hultzman, Lauren          SO Eastern Conn           11.25      10.65   1 
 11 Hill, Brianna             FR Springfield             9.80      10.81   3 
 12 Zeeb, Kristine            SR WPI                    10.15      10.91   1 
 13 Ninteau, Kelsey           JR Westfield St           10.28      10.99   1 
 14 Shaw, Alexandra           FR Springfield                       11.05   3 
 15 Ellertson, Haley          FR Westfield St           10.30      11.07   3 
 16 Trimby, Lisa              SO Springfield            10.10      11.32   2 
 17 Perreira, Jill            SR WPI                               12.06   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield             9.66       9.49   10   
  2 Ciolek, Alisha            FR Springfield             9.99      10.00    8   
  3 Miller, Molly             SO Westfield St            9.93     J10.00    6    delta + .001
  4 Lynde, Kelsi              FR Springfield            10.29      10.24    4   
  5 Pumphrey, Laura           FR WPI                    10.32      10.26    2   
  6 Young, Bethany            JR Springfield            10.27      10.29    1   
  7 Lefaivre, Heather         JR Springfield            10.35      10.30  
  8 Segal, Rebecca            FR Westfield St           10.41      10.45  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                  1:47.00    1:47.22   10   
     1) Davis, Crystal JR               2) Schumann, Kathryn SR           
     3) Saia, Elizabeth FR              4) Jenkins, Laurie JR             
  2 RIC  'A'                                          1:55.00    1:52.23    8   
     1) Brayboy, Daria FR               2) Miller, Natasha SO             
     3) Johnson, Kadijha FR             4) Key, Chelsea FR                
  3 WPI  'A'                                          1:54.45    1:54.94    6   
     1) Yusif, Michelangela JR          2) Keyes, Joan JR                 
     3) Shepherd, Olivia SR             4) Rhinehart, Maya FR             
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            1:55.00    1:55.67    4   
     1) Bryant, Tacia SO                2) Huhn, Amy SO                   
     3) McElveen, Akaya SO              4) Charpentier, Christine JR      
  5 Springfield  'B'                                  1:53.00   x1:56.75  
     1) Hill, Brianna FR                2) Artz, Samantha JR              
     3) Shaw, Alexandra FR              4) DeGirolamo, Christina FR       
  6 Westfield State  'A'                              1:52.00    1:57.18    2   
     1) Gildea, Teal SO                 2) Campbell, Amy FR               
     3) Faunce, Megan SO                4) White, Kaelyn FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 WPI  'A'                                          4:12.00    4:17.24   10   
     1) Zeeb, Kristine SR               2) Allen, Caroline SO             
     3) Waring, Lauren JR               4) Richard, Noelle JR             
  2 Westfield State  'A'                              4:12.00    4:19.27    8   
     1) Gulino, Marie SO                2) Noonan, Cassidy SO             
     3) O'Flaherty, AnnMarie FR         4) Maloney, Karly FR              
     5) Zeitlin, Melissa FR             6)                                
  3 Springfield  'A'                                  4:06.00    4:22.71    6   
     1) Schumann, Kathryn SR            2) Jenkins, Laurie JR             
     3) Davis, Crystal JR               4) Shaw, Alexandra FR             
  4 RIC  'A'                                          4:28.00    4:22.81    4   
     1) Cataldo, Kayla FR               2) Miller, Natasha SO             
     3) Key, Chelsea FR                 4) Brayboy, Daria FR              
     5) Plante, Samantha FR             6)                                
  5 Springfield  'B'                                            x4:53.81  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                           10:20.00   10:24.60   10   
     1) Chambers, Nicole FR             2) France, Katie SO               
     3) Quinones, Amanda SR             4) Westman, Ashley FR             
  2 Springfield  'A'                                 10:00.00   10:36.81    8   
     1) Mustardo, Alex SR               2) DeChristoforo, Nicole JR       
     3) Kapinos, Jenn SO                4) Mirti, Michelle SR             
  3 Westfield State  'A'                             10:31.19   10:45.20    6   
     1) Cardin, Rachael JR              2) Wray, Lyndsay JR               
     3) Trainque, Amy FR                4) Holley, Jennifer FR            
     5) Marshall, Olivia FR             6) Foucher, Nicolle FR            
  4 WPI  'A'                                         10:23.00   10:52.42    4   
     1) Rush, Caitlin SO                2) Grandoni, Maria FR             
     3) Dudley, Emily SR                4) Walde, Caitlin FR              
  5 Springfield  'B'                                 12:00.00  x11:17.37  
     1) Letendre, Nora FR               2) Williams, Gabrielle SO         
     3) Kagenski, Alyssa FR             4) Wahl, Ariel FR                 
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'B'                           11:00.00  x11:23.11  
     1) Gagnon, Denica JR               2) Zablonski, Melissa FR          
     3) Gingras, Cora JR                4) Palasky, Alexa SO              
     5) Greene, Shelbie SO              6)                                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hultzman, Lauren          SO Eastern Conn           1.55m      1.57m    5-01.75  10   
  2 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield            1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75   8   
  3 Gingras, Cora             JR Eastern Conn           1.50m     J1.52m    4-11.75   6   
  4 Persson, Hannah           FR Westfield St                      1.47m    4-09.75   4   
  5 Connolly, Carolyn         JR Westfield St                     J1.47m    4-09.75   2   
  6 Pumphrey, Laura           FR WPI                    1.58m     J1.47m    4-09.75   1   
  7 Perreira, Jill            SR WPI                    1.45m      1.42m    4-07.75 
  8 Robitaille, Elizabeth     SO Springfield            1.50m     J1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Whittier, Morgan          FR RIC                    1.37m     J1.42m    4-07.75 
 10 Ciolek, Alisha            FR Springfield            1.45m      1.32m    4-04.00 
 11 Lynde, Kelsi              FR Springfield            1.48m     J1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cataldo, Kayla            FR RIC                    2.74m      2.90m    9-06.25  10   
  2 Huhn, Amy                 SO Eastern Conn           2.80m      2.75m    9-00.25   8   
  3 Auclair, Amy              SO Westfield St                     J2.75m    9-00.25   6   
  4 Schumann, Kathryn         SR Springfield                       2.60m    8-06.25   4   
  5 Caprile, Michelle         FR Westfield St                      2.45m    8-00.50   1.50
  5 Lefaivre, Heather         JR Springfield            2.80m      2.45m    8-00.50   1.50
  7 Duggan, Rhian             JR Springfield            3.10m     J2.45m    8-00.50 
  8 Moise, Julie              SR Springfield            2.30m      2.30m    7-06.50 
  9 Steinberg, Michelle       FR Springfield            2.50m     J2.30m    7-06.50 
 10 Shepherd, Olivia          SR WPI                    2.45m      2.00m    6-06.75 
 -- Hartzell, Emily           JR WPI                    2.50m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Martin, Amanda            FR Springfield            5.14m      5.02m   16-05.75  10   
  2 Bryant, Tacia             SO Eastern Conn           4.59m      4.94m   16-02.50   8   
  3 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield            5.22m      4.69m   15-04.75   6   
  4 Artz, Samantha            JR Springfield            5.14m      4.65m   15-03.25   4   
  5 Plante, Samantha          FR RIC                    4.67m      4.56m   14-11.50   2   
  6 Barth, Kaitlyn            SR Westfield St                      4.53m   14-10.50   1   
  7 Ciolek, Alisha            FR Springfield            4.47m      4.48m   14-08.50 
  8 Cook, Sarah               SO WPI                    4.50m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  9 Gingras, Cora             JR Eastern Conn           4.50m      4.44m   14-07.00 
  9 Hultzman, Lauren          SO Eastern Conn           4.50m      4.44m   14-07.00 
 11 Persson, Hannah           FR Westfield St                      4.29m   14-01.00 
 12 Cicchetti, Jen            JR WPI                    4.25m      4.25m   13-11.50 
 13 Shaw, Alexandra           FR Springfield            5.00m      4.23m   13-10.50 
 14 Lynde, Kelsi              FR Springfield            4.40m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 15 Williams-Green, Rodnesha  FR Eastern Conn           4.25m      3.96m   13-00.00 
 16 Currier, Kyla             FR Eastern Conn                      3.79m   12-05.25 
 17 Poitras, Elizabeth        FR Springfield            4.52m      3.66m   12-00.25 
 -- Key, Chelsea              FR RIC                    4.72m       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Martin, Amanda            FR Springfield           11.20m     10.90m   35-09.25  10   
  2 Brayboy, Daria            FR RIC                   10.97m     10.66m   34-11.75   8   
  3 Gingras, Cora             JR Eastern Conn          10.40m     10.08m   33-01.00   6   
  4 Cook, Sarah               SO WPI                   10.17m      9.85m   32-03.75   4   
  5 Barth, Kaitlyn            SR Westfield St                      9.76m   32-00.25   2   
  6 Artz, Samantha            JR Springfield            9.99m      9.54m   31-03.75   1   
  7 Hill, Brianna             FR Springfield           10.00m      9.45m   31-00.00 
  8 Currier, Kyla             FR Eastern Conn                      9.29m   30-05.75 
  9 Hartzell, Emily           JR WPI                    9.35m      9.13m   29-11.50 
 10 Cicchetti, Jen            JR WPI                    8.98m      8.93m   29-03.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Angelo, Michelle          SR Springfield           10.89m     11.39m   37-04.50  10   
  2 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield           11.00m     11.15m   36-07.00   8   
  3 Judge, Amber              SO Springfield           11.06m     10.66m   34-11.75   6   
  4 Powell, Sarah             FR Westfield St                     10.55m   34-07.50   4   
  5 Joback, Kimi              JR WPI                    9.15m      9.98m   32-09.00   2   
  6 Dzwonkoski, Jessica       SO WPI                    9.00m      9.72m   31-10.75   1   
  7 Brague, Colleen           JR Springfield           10.00m      9.56m   31-04.50 
  8 Johnson, Kadijha          FR RIC                    9.75m      8.99m   29-06.00 
  9 Livingston, Alex          SO Westfield St           9.68m      8.88m   29-01.75 
 10 Abate, Elizabeth          SR Westfield St                      8.46m   27-09.25 
 11 Hultzman, Lauren          SO Eastern Conn           8.73m      8.26m   27-01.25 
 12 Parmeggiani, Marisa       FR Westfield St                      7.79m   25-06.75 
 13 Angelo, Anna              FR Springfield            9.00m      7.69m   25-02.75 
 14 Lynde, Kelsi              FR Springfield            9.80m      7.40m   24-03.50 
 15 Trimby, Lisa              SO Springfield            8.00m      7.39m   24-03.00 
 16 Ciolek, Alisha            FR Springfield            8.76m      7.25m   23-09.50 
 17 Leo, Jeannette            SO RIC                    7.62m      7.07m   23-02.50 
 18 Wallace, Megan            SR Eastern Conn           6.11m      5.81m   19-00.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kadijha          FR RIC                   12.80m     14.18m   46-06.25  10   
  2 Joback, Kimi              JR WPI                   11.00m     12.34m   40-06.00   8   
  3 Brague, Colleen           JR Springfield           12.40m     12.18m   39-11.50   6   
  4 Angelo, Michelle          SR Springfield           10.99m     12.00m   39-04.50   4   
  5 Abate, Elizabeth          SR Westfield St          12.18m     11.73m   38-06.00   2   
  6 Livingston, Alex          SO Westfield St          11.24m     11.43m   37-06.00   1   
  7 Leo, Jeannette            SO RIC                   11.13m     10.93m   35-10.50 
  8 Stomski, Melissa          SR Westfield St          10.74m     10.48m   34-04.75 
  9 Powell, Sarah             FR Westfield St                      9.75m   32-00.00 
 10 Dzwonkoski, Jessica       SO WPI                   10.00m      9.09m   29-10.00 
 11 Parmeggiani, Marisa       FR Westfield St                      8.91m   29-02.75 
 12 Judge, Amber              SO Springfield            9.94m      8.67m   28-05.50 
 13 Wallace, Megan            SR Eastern Conn           8.39m      7.61m   24-11.75 
 14 Angelo, Anna              FR Springfield            9.00m      7.52m   24-08.25 
 15 Trimby, Lisa              SO Springfield            8.00m      5.03m   16-06.00 
 16 Merlian, Julie            FR RIC                    6.09m      4.98m   16-04.25 
 -- Krulicki, Sarah           SO Eastern Conn           9.63m       FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madera, Zachery           SO Westfield St            6.95       7.18q  4 
  2 Buanno, Andrew            FR Westfield St            6.96      J7.18q  3  delta + .007
  3 Brock, Dylan              SR Springfield             7.30       7.21q  3 
  4 Torrence-Whitaker, Xavie  FR Westfield St            7.30       7.26q  4 
  5 Sharnick, Garrett         JR Springfield             7.35       7.30q  3 
  5 Kawalya, Ditton           SO WPI                     7.40       7.30q  2 
  7 Collins, Joey             FR WPI                     7.55       7.31q  2 
  8 Brown, Kyle               SR Springfield             7.24       7.32q  2 
  9 McGloin, Ryan             FR Westfield St            7.16       7.33   2 
 10 Holliday, Austin          FR WPI                     7.21       7.36   1 
 11 Toal, Ken                 FR Springfield             7.40       7.38   1 
 12 Whitman, Matt             SR WPI                     7.19       7.39   1 
 13 Swartout, Adam            FR Springfield             7.44       7.44   4 
 14 Eduah, Edmund             SO WPI                     7.46       7.49   3 
 15 Ashton-Youngs, Parker     SO Springfield             7.64       7.56   2 
 15 Bota, Ryan                FR Westfield St                       7.56   3 
 15 Seronick, David           SR Springfield             7.34       7.56   4 
 18 Swift, Michael            SO RIC                     7.45       7.63   4 
 19 Gallagher, Steven         SO Springfield             7.44       7.64   3 
 20 Madamba, Steve            SR WPI                     7.75       7.66   3 
 21 Samuels, Travis           JR Springfield             7.60       7.68   1 
 22 Gower, Ryan               SO Springfield             7.60       7.70   1 
 23 Wellhoff, Erik            JR Westfield St            7.40       7.74   1 
 24 Chambers, Dvonte          FR Eastern Conn            7.38       7.78   2 
 25 Eugin, Jacob              FR Westfield St                       7.95   4 
 26 Plummer, Charles          FR WPI                     9.00       8.54   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Buanno, Andrew            FR Westfield St            7.18       7.17   10   
  2 Brock, Dylan              SR Springfield             7.21       7.20    8   
  3 Torrence-Whitaker, Xavie  FR Westfield St            7.26      J7.20    6    delta +.006
  4 Madera, Zachery           SO Westfield St            7.18       7.23    4   
  5 Collins, Joey             FR WPI                     7.31       7.32    2   
  6 Sharnick, Garrett         JR Springfield             7.30       7.33    1   
  7 Kawalya, Ditton           SO WPI                     7.30       7.37  
  8 Brown, Kyle               SR Springfield             7.32       7.43  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hewett, Fred              FR Eastern Conn           23.75      23.40   4  10   
  2 Sharnick, Garrett         JR Springfield            23.08      23.47   7   8   
  3 Collins, Joey             FR WPI                    23.20      23.58   6   6   
  4 Holliday, Austin          FR WPI                    23.07      23.63   7   4   
  5 Madera, Zachery           SO Westfield St           22.74      23.88   7   2   
  6 Kocienski, Stephen        JR WPI                    23.20      24.04   6   1   
  7 Buanno, Andrew            FR Westfield St           23.50      24.40   5 
  8 Bota, Ryan                FR Westfield St           23.50      24.72   5 
  9 Aleles, Nicholas          FR WPI                    23.36      24.76   6 
 10 Giambarresi, Jay          FR WPI                    23.80      24.87   4 
 11 Madamba, Steve            SR WPI                    23.95      24.96   3 
 12 Swift, Michael            SO RIC                    23.49      24.98   6 
 13 delSolar, Julian          SO Springfield            25.00      25.69   2 
 14 Raymond, Grant            SO WPI                    24.31      25.79   3 
 15 Biancur, Patrick          FR Springfield            25.54      25.82   2 
 16 Eugin, Jacob              FR Westfield St                      25.99   1 
 17 Balestracci, Thomas       JR Eastern Conn           25.78      27.25   1 
 -- Gower, Ryan               SO Springfield            24.29        DNF   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kocienski, Stephen        JR WPI                    50.31      51.98   3  10   
  2 Johnson, Michael          FR Springfield            51.24      52.81   3   8   
  3 Smith, Walker             FR Springfield            51.54      53.41   3   6   
  4 Forbes, Jarell            FR RIC                    50.10      53.55   3   4   
  5 Aleles, Nicholas          FR WPI                    52.31      53.84   3   2   
  6 Gomes, Aleno              FR RIC                    51.00      53.85   3   1   
  7 Kruppa, Dylan             FR Eastern Conn           53.37      54.18   2 
  8 Solivan, Carmelo          FR Westfield St           54.50      54.29   1 
  9 Raymond, Grant            SO WPI                    53.08      56.82   2 
 10 Biancur, Patrick          FR Springfield            55.64      57.10   1 
 11 Perry, Max                SO Springfield            53.00      57.94   2 
 12 Dauley, Earl              SO Westfield St           55.50      58.75   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pena, Austin              JR RIC                  1:24.80    1:27.00   2  10   
  2 Nunan, Sean               JR Springfield          1:25.00    1:27.27   2   8   
  3 Sandoval, Marcus          FR RIC                  1:26.00    1:27.72   2   6   
  4 Takacs, Tom               SO Eastern Conn         1:29.48    1:28.26   2   4   
  5 Carey, Kevin              JR RIC                  1:30.00    1:29.85   1   2   
  6 McConnell, Greg           SR WPI                  1:32.00    1:30.21   1   1   
  7 Eoff, Eric                FR WPI                  1:29.00    1:30.78   2 
  8 Franklin, Ryan            JR Eastern Conn         1:28.00    1:31.11   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Brendan         JR Westfield St         1:54.01    1:57.89   10   
  2 Frissora, Anthony         JR Westfield St         1:55.80    1:58.39    8   
  3 Regan, Patrick            SR Westfield St         1:57.00    1:58.69    6   
  4 Stadnick, Shawn           JR RIC                  1:57.94    2:01.82    4   
  5 Murphy, Kirk              FR WPI                  2:04.00    2:07.06    2   
  6 Bailey, Bradford          JR WPI                  2:06.00    2:11.00    1   
  7 Pioli, Edward             FR Westfield St         2:08.00    2:12.14  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scully, Matt              JR Springfield          2:34.00    2:35.86   10   
  2 McCloskey, Conor          JR RIC                  2:37.00    2:37.19    8   
  3 Pietras, Zach             JR Springfield          2:35.00    2:38.71    6   
  4 Michel, Aaron             SR Springfield          2:36.00    2:39.64    4   
  5 Gonzalez, Dominic         SO WPI                  2:40.00    2:41.62    2   
  6 LaPlume, Ian              FR RIC                  2:40.00    2:48.73    1   
  7 Gerlach, Kyle             FR WPI                  2:47.00    2:48.81  
  8 Muller, Nick              SO WPI                  2:46.00    2:49.41  
  9 Andruskiewicz, Mason      JR WPI                  2:54.98    2:52.86  
 10 Thyden, Mike              SR WPI                  2:50.00    2:53.26  
 11 McGarvey, Casey           SR Eastern Conn         2:41.70    2:53.41  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith-Horn, Lucas         SR WPI                  4:35.00    4:38.27   10   
  2 Archambault, Eric         JR Springfield          4:30.00    4:38.51    8   
  3 Westwater, Keegan         SO WPI                  4:42.00    4:41.48    6   
  4 Gilfeather, Steven        JR Springfield          4:30.00    4:41.52    4   
  5 Connolly, Steven          FR Westfield St         4:45.00    4:41.73    2   
  6 Cox, Jason                FR Westfield St         4:50.00    4:41.86    1   
  7 Comerford, Sean           SO Westfield St         4:50.00    4:43.23  
  8 Bockus, Scott             JR Westfield St         4:40.00    4:43.36  
  9 Bashaw, Marck             FR Springfield          4:30.00    4:46.64  
 10 Kelly, Joe                FR WPI                  4:47.00    4:46.80  
 11 Leahy, Tyler              FR Springfield          4:39.00    4:48.36  
 12 Zayac, Andrew             FR WPI                  4:34.00    4:50.05  
 13 DeCristofaro, Tom         SO RIC                  4:52.00    4:51.67  
 14 Spranzo, Stephen          SO Eastern Conn         4:56.00    4:57.62  
 15 Callahan, Tim             JR Eastern Conn         4:34.00    5:16.38  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Conor          JR RIC                  8:55.76    8:43.85   10   
  2 Salvucci, Anthony         JR Springfield          8:50.00    8:47.54    8   
  3 Pietras, Zach             JR Springfield          9:00.00    8:58.00    6   
  4 Fairbanks, Cameron        SO Westfield St         9:25.30    9:21.74    4   
  5 Voelker, Erich            SO Springfield          9:40.00    9:23.82    2   
  6 Kellher, Michael          SO Westfield St         9:45.00    9:24.46    1   
  7 Burger, Scott             JR WPI                  9:26.00    9:26.40  
  8 Ruddy, Shane              SO WPI                  9:19.00    9:30.64  
  9 Sutherland, Reed          SO Westfield St         9:22.08    9:31.80  
 10 Hamel, Corey              SO Springfield          9:35.00    9:36.38  
 11 Geurds, Joe               FR Springfield          9:25.00    9:41.04  
 12 Goodman, Brian            SR WPI                  9:47.00    9:42.24  
 13 Bushey, Scott             FR Springfield          9:40.00    9:51.08  
 14 Yeh, Kyle                 SR Westfield St         9:45.00   10:03.94  
 15 Charbonneau, Adam         SR Westfield St         9:45.00   10:11.48  
 16 Sugar, Dan                FR Springfield         17:00.00   11:01.99  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Brian             SR Springfield         14:53.89   14:47.69   10   
  2 O'Connell, Ryan           JR Springfield         15:07.28   15:03.92    8   
  3 Peabody, Matt             SR Springfield         15:50.00   15:57.69    6   
  4 Brodin, Josh              JR WPI                 16:18.00   16:22.21    4   
  5 Birdsall, David           SR Springfield         16:20.00   16:31.46    2   
  6 Hollinger, Robert         SO WPI                 16:28.00   16:41.62    1   
  7 Putzke, Hunter            SO WPI                 16:50.00   16:52.69  
  8 Klein, David              FR Eastern Conn        16:33.00   16:56.48  
  9 McKeogh, Brendan          FR WPI                 16:26.00   17:23.14  
 10 Richer, Cameron           SO RIC                 17:03.63   17:29.73  
 11 Hughes, Ryan              SR Eastern Conn        18:17.99   17:53.25  
 12 Boisseau, Stephen         FR Westfield St        17:35.00   17:53.98  
 -- Joyce, Jon                SR Westfield St        15:30.95        DNF  
 -- Honohan, Tevin            SO Westfield St        15:50.00        DNF  
 -- Gornall, James            SR Springfield         17:00.00        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forrest, Timothy          SO WPI                     8.80       8.77q 
  2 Forbes, Jarell            FR RIC                     8.60       8.85q 
  3 Weiss, Sam                SO Springfield             8.92       8.88q 
  4 Giambarresi, Jay          FR WPI                     9.20       9.24q 
  5 Reynolds, Andre           FR Eastern Conn            9.19      J9.24q  delta + .001
  6 Clements, Devon           FR Westfield St                       9.48q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Forrest, Timothy          SO WPI                     8.77       8.74   10   
  2 Forbes, Jarell            FR RIC                     8.85       8.85    8   
  3 Weiss, Sam                SO Springfield             8.88       8.92    6   
  4 Giambarresi, Jay          FR WPI                     9.24       9.19    4   
  5 Clements, Devon           FR Westfield St            9.48       9.38    2   
  6 Reynolds, Andre           FR Eastern Conn            9.24       9.43    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                  1:35.00    1:35.09   10   
     1) Sharnick, Garrett JR            2) Toal, Ken FR                   
     3) Gower, Ryan SO                  4) Gallagher, Steven SO           
  2 WPI  'A'                                          1:33.65    1:36.15    8   
     1) Collins, Joey FR                2) Aleles, Nicholas FR            
     3) Kawalya, Ditton SO              4) Forrest, Timothy SO            
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            1:38.00    1:36.25    6   
     1) Pates, Nicholas SR              2) Kruppa, Dylan FR               
     3) Chambers, Dvonte FR             4) Hewett, Fred FR                
  4 RIC  'A'                                          1:34.80    1:36.83    4   
     1) Gomes, Aleno FR                 2) Forbes, Jarell FR              
     3) Sandoval, Marcus FR             4) Swift, Michael SO              
  5 Westfield State  'A'                              1:39.00    1:37.20    2   
     1) Buanno, Andrew FR               2) Bota, Ryan FR                  
     3) Eugin, Jacob FR                 4) McGloin, Ryan FR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                              3:30.00    3:31.81   10   
     1) Gauger, Thomas JR               2) Madera, Zachery SO             
     3) Solivan, Carmelo FR             4) Corcoran, Brendan JR           
  2 Springfield  'A'                                  3:33.00    3:32.46    8   
     1) Johnson, Michael FR             2) Harrington, Alex JR            
     3) Smith, Walker FR                4) Nunan, Sean JR                 
     5) Perry, Max SO                   6)                                
  3 RIC  'A'                                          3:25.00    3:32.52    6   
     1) Pena, Austin JR                 2) Forbes, Jarell FR              
     3) Stadnick, Shawn JR              4) Gomes, Aleno FR                
  4 WPI  'A'                                          3:23.08    3:34.45    4   
     1) Collins, Joey FR                2) Morette, Kyle SR               
     3) Holliday, Austin FR             4) Kocienski, Stephen JR          
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                              8:05.32    8:22.92   10   
     1) Fairbanks, Cameron SO           2) Frissora, Anthony JR           
     3) Pioli, Edward FR                4) Regan, Patrick SR              
     5) Shepard, Daniel FR              6) Charbonneau, Adam SR           
  2 RIC  'A'                                          8:10.00    8:26.70    8   
     1) McCloskey, Conor JR             2) LaPlume, Ian FR                
     3) Sandoval, Marcus FR             4) Carey, Kevin JR                
  3 WPI  'A'                                          8:15.70    8:29.77    6   
     1) Murphy, Kirk FR                 2) Gonzalez, Dominic SO           
     3) Zayac, Andrew FR                4) McConnell, Greg SR             
  4 Springfield  'A'                                  8:20.00    8:41.06    4   
     1) Gilfeather, Steven JR           2) Archambault, Eric JR           
     3) Michel, Aaron SR                4) Scully, Matt JR                
  5 Springfield  'B'                                  8:40.00   x8:46.56  
     1) Salvucci, Anthony JR            2) Bashaw, Marck FR               
     3) Leahy, Tyler FR                 4) Geurds, Joe FR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jolley, Mark              SO Eastern Conn           1.85m      1.93m    6-04.00  10   
  2 Richardson, Tristan       FR WPI                    1.81m      1.86m    6-01.25   8   
  3 Ferguson, William         SO Springfield            1.90m     J1.86m    6-01.25   6   
  4 Forbes, Jarell            FR RIC                    1.87m     J1.86m    6-01.25   4   
  5 Fitzgibbon, Robert        JR Westfield St           1.87m     J1.86m    6-01.25   2   
  6 Everett, James            SO WPI                    1.81m      1.81m    5-11.25   1   
  7 Austin, Edward            FR Springfield            1.80m      1.76m    5-09.25 
  8 Sandoval, Marcus          FR RIC                    1.77m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
  9 Madamba, Steve            SR WPI                    1.76m      1.71m    5-07.25 
 10 Diamante, Norman          FR RIC                    1.77m     J1.71m    5-07.25 
 11 Ashton-Youngs, Parker     SO Springfield            1.70m      1.66m    5-05.25 
 12 Carey, Kevin              JR RIC                    1.78m     J1.66m    5-05.25 
 -- Verill, Alexander         JR Eastern Conn           1.78m         NH            
 -- Tabis, Nicholas           FR RIC                    1.82m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gauger, Thomas            JR Westfield St           4.30m      4.30m   14-01.25  10   
  2 Morette, Kyle             SR WPI                    4.40m      4.00m   13-01.50   8   
  3 Gruver, Brandon           JR Springfield            3.50m      3.75m   12-03.50   6   
  4 LaPlume, Ian              FR RIC                    3.50m     J3.75m   12-03.50   4   
  5 Plummer, Charles          FR WPI                    4.00m     J3.75m   12-03.50   2   
  6 Bennett, Alexander        FR WPI                    4.15m      3.60m   11-09.75   1   
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Coyle, Kevin              SR Springfield            6.85m      6.94m   22-09.25  10   
  2 Brock, Dylan              SR Springfield            6.40m      6.52m   21-04.75   8   
  3 DeChristofaro, Wesley     SO WPI                    6.40m      6.49m   21-03.50   6   
  4 Altshuler, Ben            FR WPI                    6.20m      6.36m   20-10.50   4   
  5 Sandoval, Marcus          FR RIC                    6.09m      6.33m   20-09.25   2   
  6 Kruppa, Dylan             FR Eastern Conn           6.35m      6.19m   20-03.75   1   
  7 Torrence-Whitaker, Xavie  FR Westfield St                      6.09m   19-11.75 
  8 Verill, Alexander         JR Eastern Conn           6.11m      6.02m   19-09.00 
  9 Eduah, Edmund             SO WPI                    6.21m      5.94m   19-06.00 
 10 Diamante, Norman          FR RIC                    6.09m      5.92m   19-05.25 
 11 Concannon, Timothy        SR Westfield St           6.11m      5.75m   18-10.50 
 12 Clements, Devon           FR Westfield St                      5.66m   18-07.00 
 13 Fitzgibbon, Robert        JR Westfield St           5.77m      5.61m   18-05.00 
 14 McGloin, Ryan             FR Westfield St                      5.59m   18-04.25 
 15 Correia, Joao             SO WPI                    6.02m      5.45m   17-10.75 
 16 delSolar, Julian          SO Springfield            5.18m      5.35m   17-06.75 
 17 McCarthy, Kevin           SR WPI                    5.88m      5.33m   17-06.00 
 18 Balestracci, Thomas       JR Eastern Conn           5.36m      4.64m   15-02.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Coyle, Kevin              SR Springfield           14.02m     14.47m   47-05.75  10   
  2 DeChristofaro, Wesley     SO WPI                   12.80m     13.46m   44-02.00   8   
  3 Torrence-Whitaker, Xavie  FR Westfield St                     12.75m   41-10.00   6   
  4 Eduah, Edmund             SO WPI                   12.50m     12.74m   41-09.75   4   
  5 Forrest, Timothy          SO WPI                   12.00m     12.37m   40-07.00   2   
  6 Altshuler, Ben            FR WPI                   12.19m     11.83m   38-09.75   1   
  7 Correia, Joao             SO WPI                   12.00m     11.65m   38-02.75 
  8 McCarthy, Kevin           SR WPI                   12.11m     11.32m   37-01.75 
  9 delSolar, Julian          SO Springfield           11.27m     11.25m   36-11.00 
 10 Samuels, Travis           JR Springfield           12.19m     10.94m   35-10.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Justin          JR Westfield St          14.54m     14.18m   46-06.25  10   
  2 Harvey, Orlando           SO Springfield           13.10m     14.00m   45-11.25   8   
  3 Durant, Mason             FR Springfield           13.10m     13.59m   44-07.00   6   
  4 Martel, Nate              FR WPI                   10.50m     12.67m   41-07.00   4   
  5 Lalezari, Sam             SO WPI                   11.50m     12.56m   41-02.50   2   
  6 Raneri, Anthony           JR Westfield St          12.71m     12.53m   41-01.50   1   
  7 DiBeneditto, James        SR Eastern Conn                     12.52m   41-01.00 
  8 Fournier, Shawn           FR Westfield St                     11.33m   37-02.25 
  9 Bogdanovich, Luke         SO WPI                   10.50m     11.17m   36-07.75 
 10 Leech, Scott              SO Springfield           11.58m     11.14m   36-06.75 
 11 Fodera, Anthony           FR Westfield St                     10.94m   35-10.75 
 12 Rosen, Jeffrey            SR WPI                   10.75m     10.85m   35-07.25 
 13 Ferrini, Shawn            FR WPI                   10.25m     10.76m   35-03.75 
 14 Lanphear, Harry           FR WPI                   10.25m     10.14m   33-03.25 
 15 Thyden, Mike              SR WPI                    8.50m     10.08m   33-01.00 
 16 Lynch, Will               FR WPI                   10.25m     10.06m   33-00.25 
 17 Dayton, John              SO Springfield           11.58m      9.66m   31-08.50 
 18 Lorusso, Mike             FR Eastern Conn           8.60m      9.65m   31-08.00 
 19 Pelleteri, Anthony        JR Springfield            9.98m      8.99m   29-06.00 
 20 Chandler, Tim             SO Westfield St                      8.93m   29-03.75 
 21 Strauss, Steven           FR Eastern Conn                      8.69m   28-06.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Justin          JR Westfield St          14.67m     14.39m   47-02.50  10   
  2 Farren, Chris             SR WPI                   13.50m     13.80m   45-03.50   8   
  3 Durant, Mason             FR Springfield           12.49m     13.49m   44-03.25   6   
  4 Rosen, Jeffrey            SR WPI                   12.75m     13.37m   43-10.50   4   
  5 Liguori, Thomas           JR WPI                   12.75m     13.15m   43-01.75   2   
  6 Leech, Scott              SO Springfield           12.80m     12.63m   41-05.25   1   
  7 Dayton, John              SO Springfield           13.10m     12.59m   41-03.75 
  8 Raneri, Anthony           JR Westfield St          12.14m     12.44m   40-09.75 
  9 Lalezari, Sam             SO WPI                   12.50m     11.80m   38-08.75 
 10 Martel, Nate              FR WPI                   10.00m     11.70m   38-04.75 
 11 DiBeneditto, James        SR Eastern Conn                     10.61m   34-09.75 
 12 Pelleteri, Anthony        JR Springfield            9.75m     10.39m   34-01.25 
 13 Johannessen, Dan          FR Eastern Conn           8.88m      9.59m   31-05.75 
 14 Strauss, Steven           FR Eastern Conn                      9.43m   30-11.25 
 15 Ferrini, Shawn            FR WPI                   10.00m      9.36m   30-08.50 
 16 Fodera, Anthony           FR Westfield St                      8.96m   29-04.75 
 17 Fournier, Shawn           FR Westfield St                      8.71m   28-07.00 
 18 Lanphear, Harry           FR WPI                   10.25m      8.59m   28-02.25 
 19 Lynch, Will               FR WPI                   10.25m      8.42m   27-07.50 
 20 Lorusso, Mike             FR Eastern Conn           8.20m      8.25m   27-01.00 
 21 Bogdanovich, Luke         SO WPI                   10.00m      7.73m   25-04.50 
 22 Chandler, Tim             SO Westfield St                      5.18m   17-00.00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield                247.50     2) Westfield State           120.50
    3) WPI                         83        4) Eastern Conn. St.          74   
    5) RIC                         57                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield                202        2) WPI                       149   
    3) Westfield State            117        4) RIC                        82   
    5) Eastern Conn. St.           32