Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 05:30 PM
              Springfield College Invitation T&F Meet - 4/21/2012              
                              Springfield College                              
                       LIVE RESULTS @ nesportstiming.com                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Saunders, Ryan            SR Saint Rose             10.96      11.11  -2.6  4  10   
  2 Hewett, Fred              FR Eastern Conn           11.08      11.32  -2.6  4   8   
  3 Madera, Zachery           SO Westfield St           11.12      11.45  -2.6  4   6   
  4 Buanno, Andrew            FR Westfield St           11.45      11.50  -1.1  3   5   
  5 Miller, Chris             FR Saint Rose             11.20      11.54  -2.6  4   4   
  6 Chambers, Dvonte          FR Eastern Conn           11.40      11.56  -1.1  3   3   
  7 Sharnick, Garrett         SR Springfield            11.06      11.58  -2.6  4   2   
  8 Toal, Ken                 SO Springfield            11.51      11.63  -1.1  3   1   
  9 Clements, Devon           FR Westfield St           11.61      11.71  -1.1  3 
 10 Bota, Ryan                FR Westfield St           11.68      11.72  -2.2  2 
 11 Murphy, John              JR Westfield St           11.33      11.77  -2.6  4 
 12 McGloin, Ryan             FR Westfield St           11.74      11.85  -2.2  2 
 13 Howard, Gray              FR Merrimack              11.90      11.87  -0.8  1 
 14 Parnell, Kevin            JR Westfield St           11.73      11.98  -2.2  2 
 15 Reyes, Jonathan           SR Saint Rose             11.91      12.01  -0.8  1 
 16 Brown, Marcus             JR Springfield            11.75      12.03  -2.2  2 
 17 Swartout, Adam            SO Springfield            11.51      12.05  -1.1  3 
 18 Kelley, Mike              FR Merrimack              11.21      12.07  -2.6  4 
 19 Samuels, Travis           SR Springfield            11.64      12.14  -1.1  3 
 20 Smith, Walker             SO Springfield            11.88      12.15  -2.2  2 
 21 Myers, Seth               FR Eastern Conn           12.01      12.24  -0.8  1 
 22 Sisson, Rob               SO Eastern Conn           11.89      12.31  -2.2  2 
 23 Gallagher, Steven         JR Springfield            11.89      12.49  -2.2  2 
 24 Eugin, Jacob              FR Westfield St           12.24      12.57  -0.8  1 
 25 Wellhoff, Erik            JR Westfield St           12.34      12.69  -0.8  1 
 -- Abdul-Samad, Arshik-Aham  FR Springfield            11.96         FS  -0.8  1 
 -- Snead, Jeremiah           SO Saint Rose             11.60        DNS  -1.1  3 
 -- Seronick, David           SR Springfield            11.48        DNS  -1.1  3 
 -- Charette, Jessie          SO Springfield            11.86        DNS  -2.2  2 
 -- Brock, Dylan              SR Springfield            11.37        DNS  -2.6  4 
 -- Thompson, Kyle            FR Saint Rose             11.90        DNS  -0.8  1 
 -- Mayall, Karan             FR Springfield                         SCR          
 -- Fowler, Jesse             JR Merrimack              10.94        SCR          
 -- Arzo, Julio               JR Merrimack              12.01        SCR          
 -- Dombrowik, Douglas J      JR Keene State            11.70        SCR          
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Ryan            SR Saint Rose             21.89      22.32  -4.2  5  10   
  2 Cuesta, Francesco         FR Merrimack              22.71      22.87  -4.2  5   8   
  3 Hewett, Fred              FR Eastern Conn           22.65      22.99  -4.2  5   6   
  4 Madera, Zachery           SO Westfield St           22.48      23.26  -4.2  5   5   
  5 Solivan, Carmelo          FR Westfield St           23.54      23.49  -0.3  4   4   
  6 Sharnick, Garrett         SR Springfield            22.52      23.56  -4.2  5   3   
  7 Chambers, Dvonte          FR Eastern Conn           22.99      23.59  -4.2  5   2   
  8 Bota, Ryan                FR Westfield St           23.20      23.61  -0.3  4   1   
  9 Clements, Devon           FR Westfield St           23.58      23.80  -0.6  3 
 10 Boateng, Morrison         SR Manhattanvil           23.18      24.22  -0.3  4 
 11 Smith, Walker             SO Springfield            23.64      24.26  -0.6  3 
 12 Buanno, Andrew            FR Westfield St           23.11      24.37  -4.2  5 
 13 Brown, Marcus             JR Springfield            23.95      24.44  -0.6  3 
 14 Reyes, Jonathan           SR Saint Rose             23.80      24.45  -0.6  3 
 15 Howard, Gray              FR Merrimack              24.21      24.51   0.2  2 
 16 King, Tyler               FR Keene State            24.00      24.53   0.2  2 
 17 McGloin, Ryan             FR Westfield St           23.86      24.58  -0.6  3 
 18 Toal, Ken                 SO Springfield            23.33      24.61  -0.3  4 
 19 delSolar, Julian          JR Springfield            24.52      24.83  -1.0  1 
 20 Sisson, Rob               SO Eastern Conn           23.66      25.00  -0.6  3 
 21 Thompson, Kyle            FR Saint Rose             23.50      25.07  -0.3  4 
 22 Eugin, Jacob              FR Westfield St           24.89      26.00  -1.0  1 
 23 Rodriguez, Luis           FR Springfield                       27.63  -1.0  1 
 24 Pham, Quoc                FR Springfield                       30.57  -1.0  1 
 -- Lloyd, Rolly              SO Saint Rose             23.90         FS  -0.6  3 
 -- Wellhoff, Erik            JR Westfield St           24.50        DNS   0.2  2 
 -- Parnell, Kevin            JR Westfield St           24.11        DNS   0.2  2 
 -- Abdul-Samad, Arshik-Aham  FR Springfield                         DNS  -1.0  1 
 -- Murphy, John              JR Westfield St           23.22        DNS  -0.3  4 
 -- Ricketts, Clive           FR Saint Rose             24.30        DNS   0.2  2 
 -- Snead, Jeremiah           SO Saint Rose             23.90        DNS  -0.6  3 
 -- Miller, Chris             FR Saint Rose             22.40        DNS  -4.2  5 
 -- Grijalva, Elias V         SR Keene State            23.25        DNS  -0.3  4 
 -- Kelley, Mike              FR Merrimack              24.11        DNS   0.2  2 
 -- Gallagher, Steven         JR Springfield            23.97        DNS   0.2  2 
 -- Swartout, Adam            SO Springfield            24.17        DNS   0.2  2 
 -- Perry, Max                JR Springfield            25.44        DNS  -1.0  1 
 -- Seronick, David           SR Springfield            23.24        DNS  -0.3  4 
 -- Mayall, Karan             FR Springfield                         SCR          
 -- Fowler, Jesse             JR Merrimack              22.11        SCR          
 -- Pearson, Blake            FR Keene State            22.97        SCR          
 -- Weaver, Ethan             SR Merrimack              22.97        SCR          
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weaver, Ethan             SR Merrimack              50.31      51.25   3  10   
  2 Grijalva, Elias V         SR Keene State            51.21      51.37   3   8   
  3 Weaver, Ian               SR Merrimack              50.72      51.43   3   6   
  4 Kruppa, Dylan             FR Eastern Conn           51.75      51.60   3   5   
  5 Solivan, Carmelo          FR Westfield St           51.65      51.73   3   4   
  6 Scully, Matt              SR Springfield            52.00      52.39   3   3   
  7 Lloyd, Rolly              SO Saint Rose             53.37      52.56   2   2   
  8 Boateng, Morrison         SR Manhattanvil           52.10      52.74   2   1   
  9 Ireland, Shane            SO Springfield            52.00      53.72   3 
 10 Singh, Sarbjit            SR Keene State            53.00      54.56   2 
 11 Caruso, Joe               FR Merrimack              57.20      56.15   1 
 12 King, Tyler               FR Keene State            54.00      56.62   2 
 13 Dauley, Earl              JR Westfield St           55.50      56.75   1 
 14 Perry, Max                JR Springfield            55.00      56.91   2 
 15 Rodriguez, Luis           FR Springfield                       59.79   1 
 -- Roque-Espinosa, Rafael    SO Westfield St           52.15        DNS   2 
 -- Saunders, Ryan            SR Saint Rose             49.00        DNS   3 
 -- Polakow, Turin            FR Keene State            53.39        SCR     
 -- Dombrowik, Douglas J      JR Keene State            54.41        SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lochard, Kevin            FR Eastern Conn         1:57.25    1:58.68   10   
  2 O'Connell, Ryan           SR Springfield          1:57.00    1:58.85    8   
  3 Coughlin, Eamonn          FR Saint Rose           1:59.32    1:59.48    6   
  4 Pinciak, Nathan           SR Springfield          2:02.45    2:01.60    5   
  5 Gilfeather, Steven        SR Springfield          2:01.00    2:01.97    4   
  6 Comerford, Sean           SO Westfield St         2:04.00    2:02.48    3   
  7 Shepard, Daniel           FR Westfield St         2:02.00    2:02.95    2   
  8 Wilkie, Roger             FR Keene State          2:03.00    2:03.14    1   
  9 Archambault, Eric         SR Springfield          2:03.01    2:04.83  
 10 Bub, Nathan               JR Saint Rose           2:03.17    2:06.49  
 11 Schirripa, Peter          FR St. Anselm           2:01.00    2:06.82  
 12 Michel, Aaron             SR Springfield          2:01.00    2:07.76  
 13 Sherry, Michael           SO Springfield          2:03.14    2:08.43  
 14 Watson, Nathan            SO Springfield          2:09.00    2:11.80  
 15 Amezquita-Santos, Amado   SO Manhattanvil         2:13.04    2:14.42  
 16 Dechane, Myles            SO Merrimack            2:14.00    2:16.80  
 17 Wilk, Chance              JR Keene State          2:03.00    2:22.63  
 -- Voelker, Erich            JR Springfield          2:05.00         FS  
 -- Regan, Patrick            SR Westfield St         1:57.00        DNS  
 -- Lanciault, Brian          SR Westfield St         2:02.42        DNS  
 -- Mastrangelo, Brett        SO Keene State          2:01.00        DNS  
 -- Stevens, George           SR Keene State          2:05.00        DNS  
 -- Plankey, Christopher      SO Keene State          1:59.00        DNS  
 -- Riendeau, Nick            SO Keene State          2:03.00        DNS  
 -- Millikan, Sean            FR Keene State          2:07.00        DNS  
 -- Giglia, Jian              SO Keene State          2:04.00        SCR  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Regan, Patrick            SR Westfield St         4:00.36    3:58.15   10   
  2 Widzgowski, Ryan          SO Keene State          3:59.00    4:00.27    8   
  3 Pietras, Zach             SR Springfield          4:00.00    4:00.46    6   
  4 Dikeman, Samson           SR Saint Rose           4:08.24    4:04.94    5   
  5 Fairbanks, Cameron        SO Westfield St         4:00.37    4:06.43    4   
  6 Mastrangelo, Brett        SO Keene State          4:08.00    4:10.96    3   
  7 Voelker, Erich            JR Springfield          4:10.00    4:11.16    2   
  8 Paquette, Thomas L        JR Keene State          4:15.00    4:13.50    1   
  9 Wilk, Chance              JR Keene State          4:17.00    4:14.42  
 10 Cruz, Luis                FR Merrimack            4:18.00    4:15.21  
 11 Connolly, Steven          FR Westfield St         4:19.73    4:15.45  
 12 Hoyt, Kevin R             SR Keene State          4:18.00    4:16.68  
 13 Bockus, Scott             JR Westfield St         4:13.13    4:17.03  
 14 Cattanach, Lee            FR Eastern Conn         4:15.00    4:17.34  
 15 Doherty, John             SR Merrimack            4:21.36    4:17.70  
 16 Makarov, Yevgeniy         FR American Int         4:05.00    4:19.21  
 17 Stevens, George           SR Keene State          4:15.00    4:23.39  
 18 Smith, Joshua             FR Springfield                     4:25.45  
 19 Cox, Jason                FR Westfield St         4:20.90    4:25.51  
 20 Gornall, James            SR Springfield          4:24.24    4:25.66  
 21 Hamel, Corey              JR Springfield          4:26.04    4:26.21  
 22 McGee, Mike               FR Merrimack            4:27.00    4:27.68  
 23 Honohan, Tevin            SO Westfield St         4:19.08    4:31.17  
 24 Baldour, Austin           FR Eastern Conn         4:37.00    4:31.93  
 25 Lawrence, John            JR Merrimack            4:21.00    4:33.04  
 26 Schopf, Alex              FR Westfield St         4:41.72    4:42.37  
 27 Cassidy, James            FR St. Anselm           4:58.00    5:15.76  
 28 Zupko, James              FR Springfield                     5:18.80  
 29 Conine, Brad              SO Springfield          5:30.00    5:21.02  
 -- Frissora, Anthony         JR Westfield St         3:59.12        DNS  
 -- Novaris, Nick             SO Merrimack            4:30.53        DNS  
 -- Sherry, Michael           SO Springfield          4:24.00        DNS  
 -- Plankey, Christopher      SO Keene State          3:59.00        DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoyt, Kevin R             SR Keene State         14:40.04   15:56.53   10   
  2 Peabody, Matt             SR Springfield         15:25.00   16:36.25    8   
  3 Costanzo, Dominick        FR Saint Rose          15:45.07   16:39.37    6   
  4 Allison, Ryan             SR Springfield         15:52.26   16:49.19    5   
  5 Miller, Nick              JR Eastern Conn        15:53.00   16:49.47    4   
  6 Brown, Edmund             FR Saint Rose          16:04.37   17:27.48    3   
  7 Gonnella, Matthew         FR St. Anselm          16:54.75   17:29.95    2   
  8 Geurds, Joe               SO Springfield         16:39.55   17:49.38    1   
  9 Smith, Ben                SO Manhattanvil        17:12.05   17:58.66  
 10 Hughes, Ryan              SR Eastern Conn        17:51.79   18:52.13  
 11 Smith, Joshua             FR Springfield                    19:24.28  
 12 Sugar, Dan                SO Springfield         18:00.00   19:51.16  
 -- Plankey, Christopher      SO Keene State         15:55.00        DNF  
 -- Szarkowicz, Mike          SR Manhattanvil        16:43.11        DNS  
 -- Charbonneau, Adam         SR Westfield St        17:22.14        DNS  
 -- Paquette, Thomas L        JR Keene State         15:10.00        DNS  
 -- Widzgowski, Ryan          SO Keene State         15:21.28        DNS  
 -- Gargaro, Daniel           SR Saint Rose          15:28.39        SCR  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Brian             SR Springfield         32:00.00   34:50.45   10   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hasan, Umar               JR Saint Rose             15.19      15.46  -2.3  2  10   
  2 Rosado, Luis              FR Eastern Conn           16.49      16.47  -2.3  2   8   
  3 Reynolds, Andre           FR Eastern Conn           15.94      16.65  -2.3  2   6   
  4 DaCosta, Howard           SO Saint Rose             16.40      16.72  -2.3  2   5   
  5 Manley, Nolan             SR Springfield            16.59      16.92  -2.3  2   4   
  6 DeCouta, Dale             JR Springfield            16.68      17.30  -2.3  2   3   
  7 King, Kenneth             FR Springfield                       18.16  -3.2  1   2   
  8 Weiss, Sam                JR Springfield            17.03      18.22  -3.2  1   1   
  9 Ferguson, William         JR Springfield            17.91      18.63  -3.2  1 
 -- Kerr, Christopher         SR Westfield St           15.49        DNS  -2.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hasan, Umar               JR Saint Rose             55.30      56.81   2  10   
  2 Goins, Chris              JR American Int           55.95      57.62   2   8   
  3 Nunan, Sean               SR Springfield            57.06      58.50   2   6   
  4 Manley, Nolan             SR Springfield            57.95      58.53   2   5   
  5 DaCosta, Howard           SO Saint Rose             57.30    1:00.21   2   4   
  6 Rosado, Luis              FR Eastern Conn           59.43    1:00.77   2   3   
  7 Pietras, Zach             SR Springfield            59.00    1:01.84   2   2   
  8 King, Kenneth             FR Springfield                     1:02.03   1   1   
  9 Reynolds, Andre           FR Eastern Conn         1:00.56    1:03.02   2 
 10 Myers, Seth               FR Eastern Conn         1:02.00    1:04.26   1 
 11 Sutherland, Reed          SO Westfield St                    1:04.66   1 
 12 Lanciault, Brian          SR Westfield St                    1:04.94   1 
 -- Weiss, Sam                JR Springfield          1:03.00        DNS   1 
 -- Jolley, Mark              FR Eastern Conn         1:05.20        DNS   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salvucci, Anthony         SR Springfield          9:45.00    9:36.25   10   
  2 Spranzo, Stephen          JR Eastern Conn        10:09.00   10:47.23    8   
  3 LeFavor, Jason            SO Merrimack                      10:56.82    6   
  4 Caggiano, Dan             SO Manhattanvil        11:10.78   11:18.28    5   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                                42.84      43.06   2  10   
     1) Bota, Ryan FR                   2) Buanno, Andrew FR              
     3) Murphy, John JR                 4) Madera, Zachery SO             
  2 Merrimack  'A'                                      42.85      43.23   2   8   
     1) Fowler, Jesse JR                2) Weaver, Ethan SR               
     3) Cuesta, Francesco FR            4) Kelley, Mike FR                
  3 Saint Rose  'A'                                     43.30      43.29   2   6   
     1) Reyes, Jonathan SR              2) Miller, Chris FR               
     3) Thompson, Kyle FR               4) Saunders, Ryan SR              
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              44.25      43.43   1   5   
     1) Hewett, Fred FR                 2) Chambers, Dvonte FR            
     3) Kruppa, Dylan FR                4) Rosado, Luis FR                
  5 Springfield  'A'                                    43.52      44.10   2   4   
     1) Sharnick, Garrett SR            2) Brock, Dylan SR                
     3) Seronick, David SR              4) Samuels, Travis SR             
  6 Westfield State  'B'                                45.24     x44.78   1 
     1) Parnell, Kevin JR               2) McGloin, Ryan FR               
     3) Clements, Devon FR              4) Wellhoff, Erik JR              
  7 Merrimack  'B'                                      44.10     x46.87   2 
     1) Caruso, Joe FR                  2) Weaver, Ian SR                 
     3) Baccini, Anthony SO             4) Howard, Gray FR                
 -- Keene State  'A'                                    44.92        DNS   1 
     1) Grijalva, Elias V SR            2) Dombrowik, Douglas J JR        
     3) Singh, Sarbjit SR               4) Pearson, Blake FR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merrimack  'A'                                    3:24.88    3:27.34   10   
     1) Cuesta, Francesco FR            2) Weaver, Ethan SR               
     3) Weaver, Ian SR                  4) Cruz, Luis FR                  
  2 Springfield  'A'                                  3:32.00    3:33.17    8   
     1) Gilfeather, Steven SR           2) Scully, Matt SR                
     3) O'Connell, Ryan SR              4) Pinciak, Nathan SR             
  3 Westfield State  'A'                              3:26.33    3:33.61    6   
     1) Cox, Jason FR                   2) Connolly, Steven FR            
     3) Clements, Devon FR              4) Gauger, Thomas JR              
     5) Dauley, Earl JR                 6) Eugin, Jacob FR                
  4 Keene State  'C'                                  3:45.00   x3:35.53  
     1) King, Tyler FR                  2) Riendeau, Nick SO              
     3) Giglia, Jian SO                 4) Wilk, Chance JR                
  5 Springfield  'B'                                  3:40.00   x3:36.40  
     1) Michel, Aaron SR                2) Nunan, Sean SR                 
     3) Salvucci, Anthony SR            4) Sherry, Michael SO             
  6 Saint Rose  'B'                                   3:40.00   x3:44.85  
     1) Coughlin, Eamonn FR             2) DaCosta, Howard SO             
     3) Bub, Nathan JR                  4) Dikeman, Samson SR             
     5) Costanzo, Dominick FR           6)                                
 -- Saint Rose  'A'                                   3:25.43        DNS  
     1) Hasan, Umar JR                  2) Miller, Chris FR               
     3) Lloyd, Rolly SO                 4) Saunders, Ryan SR              
     5) DaCosta, Howard SO              6)                                
 -- Keene State  'A'                                  3:28.00        SCR  
     1) Grijalva, Elias V SR            2) Polakow, Turin FR              
     3) Singh, Sarbjit SR               4) Pearson, Blake FR              
 -- Keene State  'B'                                  3:32.00        SCR  
     1) Plankey, Christopher SO         2) Mastrangelo, Brett SO          
     3) Widzgowski, Ryan SO             4) Wilkie, Roger FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fitzgibbon, Robert        JR Westfield St           1.93m      1.86m    6-01.25  10   
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.96 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Weaver, Ian               SR Merrimack              1.83m      1.81m    5-11.25   7   
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ferguson, William         JR Springfield            1.87m      1.81m    5-11.25   7   
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Garrison, David           SR Manhattanvil           1.88m     J1.81m    5-11.25   5   
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 DeCouta, Dale             JR Springfield            1.87m     J1.81m    5-11.25   4   
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Jolley, Mark              FR Eastern Conn           1.86m     J1.81m    5-11.25   3   
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gauger, Thomas            JR Westfield St           5.01m      4.74m   15-06.50  10   
     2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.59 4.74 4.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Gruver, Brandon           SR Springfield            3.83m      3.74m   12-03.25   8   
     2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 DaCosta, Howard           SO Saint Rose             3.55m     J3.74m   12-03.25   6   
     2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 
        P    P    O    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Thompson, Kyle            FR Saint Rose             3.20m      3.14m   10-03.50   5   
     2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Sutherland, Reed          SO Westfield St           3.43m      2.99m    9-09.75   4   
     2.84 2.99 3.14 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Smith, Aaron              SR American Int           4.00m         NH            
     2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Pearson, Blake            FR Keene State            3.90m        DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brock, Dylan              SR Springfield            6.52m      6.71m   1.7  22-00.25  10   
     6.56m(1.1) 6.56m(1.6) 6.56m(1.6) 6.64m(2.0) 6.71m(1.7) 6.13m(1.1)
  2 Kruppa, Dylan             FR Eastern Conn           6.35m      6.19m   2.2  20-03.75   8   
     5.85m(0.8) 6.04m(1.7) 6.09m(2.0) 5.86m(2.1) 6.19m(2.2) 6.05m(1.8)
  3 Charette, Jessie          SO Springfield            6.09m      6.17m   1.6  20-03.00   6   
     5.99m(+0.0) 6.17m(1.6) 5.91m(0.9) 5.97m(3.1) 6.08m(1.7) 6.05m(0.6)
  4 Concannon, Timothy        SR Westfield St           6.05m      6.10m   2.3  20-00.25   5    2nd best 5.99
     5.67m(1.9) FOUL(2.5) 5.99m(1.2) 5.64m(1.6) 5.97m(1.9) 6.10m(2.3)
  5 Johansmeyer, Tim          SO Springfield            5.81m     J6.10m   0.1  20-00.25   4    2nd best 5.82
     5.82m(3.3) 6.10m(0.1) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.3) 5.79m(1.8)
  6 Baccini, Anthony          SO Merrimack              5.96m      6.03m   1.8  19-09.50   3   
     FOUL(0.4) 5.69m(1.6) 6.03m(1.8) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.7) 5.81m(1.3)
  7 Reynolds, Andre           FR Eastern Conn           5.97m      5.94m   1.4  19-06.00   2   
     5.91m(1.5) 5.94m(1.4) FOUL(1.5) 5.59m(2.1) 5.82m(0.1) 5.91m(3.0)
  8 Fitzgibbon, Robert        JR Westfield St           5.90m      5.83m   1.1  19-01.50   1   
     5.44m(0.1) 5.79m(2.3) 5.71m(3.0) PASS      PASS      5.83m(1.1)
  9 delSolar, Julian          JR Springfield            5.48m      5.63m   1.2  18-05.75 
     5.51m(1.9) 5.63m(1.2) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.35m(2.7) 5.44m(2.5) 5.19m(1.0)
 10 Singh, Sarbjit            SR Keene State            5.62m      5.59m   0.1  18-04.25 
     5.59m(0.1) 4.16m(2.2) FOUL(0.1)           
 10 Thompson, Kyle            FR Saint Rose             6.14m      5.59m   1.9  18-04.25 
     4.16m(+0.0) 5.36m(0.6) 5.59m(1.9)           
 12 Reyes, Jonathan           SR Saint Rose             5.95m      5.55m   2.4  18-02.50 
     FOUL(2.3) 5.55m(2.4) 5.33m(+0.0)           
 13 Parnell, Kevin            JR Westfield St           5.81m      5.51m   2.3  18-01.00 
     5.44m(1.0) 5.51m(2.3) 5.21m(4.8)           
 -- Dombrowik, Douglas J      JR Keene State            5.76m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Gauger, Thomas            JR Westfield St           6.10m        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Charette, Jessie          SO Springfield           13.23m     12.76m   1.6  41-10.50  10   
     FOUL(1.2) 12.24m(3.9) 12.47m(1.7) 12.32m(1.4) FOUL(3.5) 12.76m(1.6)
  2 Singh, Sarbjit            SR Keene State           12.25m     12.47m   2.6  40-11.00   8   
     12.04m(1.2) 12.24m(1.9) 12.47m(2.6) FOUL(5.1) 11.95m(3.0) FOUL(1.1)
  3 Samuels, Travis           SR Springfield           12.59m     12.33m   3.7  40-05.50   6   
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.2) 12.33m(3.7) FOUL(2.4) PASS      PASS     
  4 Baccini, Anthony          SO Merrimack             13.11m     12.21m   2.4  40-00.75   5   
     12.21m(2.4) 12.19m(2.8) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.7) 11.64m(1.7) 12.06m(2.4)
  5 Johansmeyer, Tim          SO Springfield           12.19m     12.17m   1.6  39-11.25   4   
     12.17m(1.6) PASS      PASS(2.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  6 Concannon, Timothy        SR Westfield St          12.33m     12.05m   2.5  39-06.50   3   
     11.71m(2.0) 11.88m(2.8) 11.76m(3.8) 11.72m(2.2) 11.84m(4.0) 12.05m(2.5)
  7 delSolar, Julian          JR Springfield           11.58m     11.95m   3.2  39-02.50   2   
     FOUL(1.4) 11.95m(3.2) 11.49m(2.1) FOUL(2.0) 11.41m(2.8) 11.67m(2.0)
  8 Erland, Kyle              SR Springfield           11.58m     11.55m   1.7  37-10.75   1   
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.9) 11.55m(1.7) 11.55m(2.3) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.9)
 -- Fitzgibbon, Robert        JR Westfield St          11.62m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.1)          
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Orlando           JR Springfield           14.70m     15.20m   49-10.50  10   
      14.39m  14.68m  15.20m  14.49m  14.67m  13.76m
  2 Ehrhardt, Justin          JR Westfield St          14.77m     14.71m   48-03.25   8   
      13.97m  14.34m  14.39m  FOUL  14.71m  14.66m
  3 Durant, Mason             SO Springfield           14.63m     14.48m   47-06.25   6   
      13.59m  14.34m  13.78m  14.22m  14.48m  13.95m
  4 Fournier, Shawn           FR Westfield St          12.61m     13.71m   44-11.75   5   
      13.71m  13.23m  12.84m  FOUL  13.44m  FOUL
  5 Miller, Brian             SR American Int          13.50m     13.69m   44-11.00   4   
      FOUL  13.69m  13.61m  FOUL  13.43m  13.50m
  6 Raneri, Anthony           JR Westfield St          13.46m     13.06m   42-10.25   3   
      FOUL  12.29m  12.80m  12.37m  12.75m  13.06m
  7 Shahin, Nour              SO Merrimack             14.50m     12.87m   42-02.75   2   
      FOUL  12.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rosenberg, Joel           FR Manhattanvil          11.44m     12.06m   39-07.00   1   
      11.17m  11.24m  12.06m  11.73m  11.75m  11.33m
  9 Fodera, Anthony           FR Westfield St          11.76m     11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.71m  FOUL  11.67m  11.77m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Elmer, Phillip            SO Keene State           11.15m     10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.10m  10.84m  10.33m            
 11 Fiddner, Chris            JR Eastern Conn          10.66m      9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.24m  9.93m  9.77m            
 12 Lorusso, Mike             FR Eastern Conn           9.65m      9.76m   32-00.25 
      9.76m  FOUL  9.00m            
 13 Chandler, Tim             SO Westfield St           9.71m      9.17m   30-01.00 
      8.66m  8.92m  9.17m            
 -- Caballero, Joel           FR American Int          11.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Strauss, Steven           FR Eastern Conn           8.97m        DNS            
 -- Hope, Patrick             FR Springfield                         DNS            
 -- Meyers, Nathaniel         SO Saint Rose            10.89m        DNS            
 -- Fisher, Angus             SO Keene State           11.70m        DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shahin, Nour              SO Merrimack             42.98m     43.35m     142-03  10   
      43.35m  FOUL  42.68m  42.39m  FOUL  42.35m
  2 Ehrhardt, Justin          JR Westfield St          42.70m     42.72m     140-02   8   
      41.41m  FOUL  42.72m  FOUL  FOUL  42.21m
  3 Keach, Benjamin           FR Keene State           40.53m     40.21m     131-11   6   
      40.21m  FOUL  39.20m  FOUL  39.39m  39.35m
  4 Durant, Mason             SO Springfield           43.28m     39.05m     128-01   5   
      39.05m  FOUL  38.04m  38.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Harvey, Orlando           JR Springfield           36.42m     36.65m     120-03   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  36.65m  FOUL  FOUL  33.25m
  6 Raneri, Anthony           JR Westfield St          34.58m     36.16m     118-08   3   
      FOUL  36.16m  FOUL  FOUL  35.04m  FOUL
  7 Leech, Scott              JR Springfield           35.96m     36.00m     118-01   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  36.00m  35.08m  35.92m  FOUL
  8 Meyers, Nathaniel         SO Saint Rose            33.90m     34.13m     112-00   1   
      33.85m  34.13m  FOUL  33.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Caballero, Joel           FR American Int          31.35m     33.09m     108-07 
      32.73m  31.96m  31.52m  33.09m  30.76m  33.04m
 10 Clifford, Tim             FR Merrimack             33.00m     31.14m     102-02 
      30.70m  31.14m  31.03m            
 11 Pelleteri, Anthony        SR Springfield           29.21m     30.88m     101-04 
      30.88m  27.40m  FOUL            
 12 Lorusso, Mike             FR Eastern Conn          31.71m     30.70m     100-09 
      29.85m  30.21m  30.70m            
 13 Miller, Brian             SR American Int          25.12m     30.68m     100-08 
      30.68m  28.55m  27.32m            
 14 Fournier, Shawn           FR Westfield St          29.95m     30.18m      99-00 
      28.32m  28.66m  30.18m            
 15 Dombrowik, Douglas J      JR Keene State                      27.84m      91-04 
      FOUL  27.61m  27.84m            
 -- Fisher, Angus             SO Keene State           38.74m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hope, Patrick             FR Springfield                         DNS            
 -- Pimentel, Anthony         FR Springfield                         DNS            
 -- Fiddner, Chris            JR Eastern Conn          26.23m        DNS            
 -- Strauss, Steven           FR Eastern Conn          33.88m        DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dayton, John              JR Springfield           47.82m     49.02m     160-10  10   
      43.12m  46.93m  48.07m  FOUL  46.24m  49.02m
  2 Ehrhardt, Justin          JR Westfield St          49.72m     46.31m     151-11   8   
      46.31m  40.53m  45.28m  45.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Caballero, Joel           FR American Int          44.31m     45.09m     147-11   6   
      45.09m  43.84m  FOUL  41.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Miller, Brian             SR American Int          31.45m     38.87m     127-06   5   
      32.13m  FOUL  33.15m  35.70m  38.87m  36.84m
  5 Leech, Scott              JR Springfield           40.30m     38.25m     125-06   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  38.25m  FOUL  38.21m  37.62m
  6 Elmer, Phillip            SO Keene State           37.67m     37.57m     123-03   3   
      37.57m  34.16m  34.01m  36.69m  36.48m  36.92m
  7 Raneri, Anthony           JR Westfield St                     36.34m     119-03   2   
      36.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Fiddner, Chris            JR Eastern Conn          34.99m     34.47m     113-01   1   
      FOUL  34.47m  33.22m  FOUL  33.52m  FOUL
  9 Meyers, Nathaniel         SO Saint Rose            35.26m     34.03m     111-08 
      FOUL  33.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.03m
 10 Fodera, Anthony           FR Westfield St          35.95m     33.02m     108-04 
      FOUL  33.02m  FOUL           
 11 Lorusso, Mike             FR Eastern Conn          30.79m     30.63m     100-06 
      25.64m  28.85m  30.63m            
 12 Pelleteri, Anthony        SR Springfield           32.20m     30.07m      98-08 
      29.67m  FOUL  30.07m            
 13 Keach, Benjamin           FR Keene State           40.00m     28.35m      93-00 
      28.35m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Chandler, Tim             SO Westfield St          33.88m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Fournier, Shawn           FR Westfield St          34.02m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Strauss, Steven           FR Eastern Conn          28.71m        DNS            
 -- Johannessen, Dan          FR Eastern Conn          34.12m        DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ux, Ryan                  SR Springfield           61.56m     60.79m     199-05  10   
      59.84m  58.64m  PASS  60.79m  PASS  PASS
  2 Guilmette, Glenn A        JR Keene State           63.42m     59.46m     195-01   8   
      47.73m  57.04m  59.46m  58.66m  FOUL  55.53m
  3 Smith, Jeff               SR Westfield St          61.35m     56.36m     184-11   6   
      55.48m  54.60m  51.19m  53.59m  56.36m  53.65m
  4 Keach, Benjamin           FR Keene State           44.82m     51.27m     168-02   5   
      45.68m  45.68m  45.13m  46.77m  51.27m  46.32m
  5 Kerr, Christopher         SR Westfield St          56.84m     49.90m     163-08   4   
      49.90m  FOUL  49.48m  46.26m  49.35m  FOUL
  6 Ferenc, Marcus            JR Keene State           49.15m     46.93m     154-00   3   
      44.57m  42.08m  41.39m  43.43m  46.93m  44.02m
  7 Lane, Connor              FR Keene State           47.39m     46.39m     152-02   2   
      46.39m  42.31m  46.24m  41.27m  44.08m  PASS
  8 Sheerin, John             FR Westfield St          41.24m     41.50m     136-02   1   
      37.00m  FOUL  41.50m  38.31m  38.52m  37.84m
  9 Ferrazzani, Robert        JR Springfield           42.57m     40.07m     131-05 
      40.07m  36.91m  37.16m  38.27m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Zupko, James              FR Springfield                      32.02m     105-01 
      32.02m  PASS  PASS           
 -- Pham, Quoc                FR Springfield                        FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hope, Patrick             FR Springfield                         DNS            
 -- Fodera, Anthony           FR Westfield St                        DNS            
 -- Ashton-Youngs, Parker     JR Springfield           54.22m        DNS            
 -- Centrone, Ed              FR Merrimack             45.40m        DNS            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield                214        2) Westfield State           141   
    3) Saint Rose                  93        4) Eastern Conn. St.          82   
    5) Merrimack                   75        6) Keene State                66   
    7) American Int'l              23        8) Manhattanville             12   
    9) Springfield Tech             3       10) St. Anselm                  2