Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 05:31 PM
              Springfield College Invitation T&F Meet - 4/21/2012              
                              Springfield College                              
                       LIVE RESULTS @ nesportstiming.com                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wheaton, Alexandra        FR American Int           12.52      12.61  -1.8  4  10   
  2 Davis, Crystal            JR Springfield            12.45      12.71  -1.8  4   8   
  3 Bennett, Cassandra        SO American Int           12.54      13.06  -1.8  4   6   
  4 Deleon, Desiree           FR Merrimack              12.90      13.43  -1.8  4   5   
  5 Allen, Tayla              FR American Int           12.89      13.46  -1.8  4   4   
  6 Poore, Laura              SR Westfield St           13.39      13.51  -3.0  3   3   
  7 Faunce, Megan             SO Westfield St           13.43      13.69  -3.0  3   2   
  8 Murphy, Mary              FR Merrimack              12.99      13.71  -1.8  4   1   
  9 Campbell, Amy             SO Westfield St           13.70     J13.71  -1.7  2  Delta +0.007
 10 Huhn, Amy                 SO Eastern Conn           13.91      13.85  -1.7  2 
 11 Artz, Samantha            JR Springfield            13.50      14.01  -3.0  3 
 12 Mansfield, Avery          FR Keene State            13.63      14.02  -3.0  3 
 13 Collier, Mallory          FR Saint Rose             13.50      14.05  -3.0  3 
 14 Hall, Leah                FR Merrimack              13.10      14.06  -1.8  4 
 15 Clark, Abby               FR Springfield            13.35      14.20  -3.0  3 
 16 Petersen, Emily M         JR Keene State            13.94      14.27  -1.7  2 
 17 Green, Amanda             FR Saint Rose             13.70      14.32  -1.7  2 
 18 Gildea, Teal              SO Westfield St           13.65      14.34  -3.0  3 
 19 Kobani, Kelly             FR Saint Rose             13.60      14.50  -3.0  3 
 20 Corsi, Alex               SO Westfield St           14.40      14.61  -1.7  2 
 21 Inoue, Eiri               SO Springfield            13.80      14.67  -1.7  2 
 22 Hicks, Nichole            FR Merrimack              13.31      14.95  -1.8  4 
 23 Ward, Tasya               FR Springfield                       14.96  -2.1  1 
 24 Poitras, Katie            FR Westfield St           15.20      15.04  -2.1  1 
 25 Davis, Rebecca            FR Westfield St           15.04      15.08  -2.1  1 
 -- Toscano, Alissa           FR Keene State            14.55        DNS  -1.7  2 
 -- Geitz, Jaclynn            SO Saint Rose             13.70        DNS  -1.7  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Razy, Jessica             SO Saint Rose             25.56      25.66  -1.5  3  10   
  2 Wheaton, Alexandra        FR American Int           25.45      25.94  -1.5  3   8   
  3 Poore, Laura              SR Westfield St           27.22      27.25  -1.5  3   6   
  4 Bryant, Tacia             SO Eastern Conn           28.83      28.05  -1.0  2   5   
  5 Faunce, Megan             SO Westfield St           28.20      28.25  -1.0  2   4   
  6 Charpentier, Christine    JR Eastern Conn           28.05      28.31  -1.5  3   3   
  7 Campbell, Amy             SO Westfield St           27.82      28.35  -1.5  3   2   
  8 Hall, Leah                FR Merrimack              28.13      28.78  -1.0  2   1   
  9 Gildea, Teal              SO Westfield St           28.49      28.84  -1.0  2 
  9 Mansfield, Avery          FR Keene State            29.47      28.84  -1.0  2 
 11 Kobani, Kelly             FR Saint Rose             29.30      29.15  -1.0  2 
 12 Petersen, Emily M         JR Keene State            29.01      29.43  -1.0  2 
 13 Corsi, Alex               SO Westfield St           29.50      29.90  -1.1  1 
 14 Green, Amanda             FR Saint Rose             30.89      30.42  -1.1  1 
 15 Poitras, Katie            FR Westfield St           31.65      31.57  -1.1  1 
 16 Davis, Rebecca            FR Westfield St           29.70      31.66  -1.1  1 
 17 Bishop, Danielle          FR Keene State            31.00      32.55  -1.1  1 
 -- Davis, Crystal            JR Springfield            25.91        DNS  -1.5  3 
 -- Ward, Tasya               FR Springfield                         DNS  -1.1  1 
 -- Toscano, Alissa           FR Keene State            29.50        DNS  -1.1  1 
 -- Allen, Tayla              FR American Int           26.75        DNS  -1.5  3 
 -- Murphy, Mary              FR Merrimack              28.10        DNS  -1.0  2 
 -- Lanzillotti, Alexis       FR Manhattanvil           27.01        DNS  -1.5  3 
 -- Haggerty, Janel E         JR Keene State            28.00        SCR          
 -- McElveen, Akaya           SO Eastern Conn           27.94        SCR          
 -- Deleon, Desiree           FR Merrimack              27.82        SCR          
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Razy, Jessica             SO Saint Rose             58.18      58.38   2  10   
  2 Lanzillotti, Alexis       FR Manhattanvil         1:00.94      59.72   2   8   
  3 Gaudreault, Gabriella     SO Springfield            58.98    1:00.13   2   6   
  4 Jordan, Bianca            FR Saint Rose           1:00.50    1:00.77   2   5   
  5 Gulino, Marie             SO Westfield St         1:02.83    1:01.17   2   4   
  6 Noonan, Cassidy           SO Westfield St         1:01.35    1:01.41   2   3   
  7 Hopkins, Felicia          SO Westfield St         1:04.76    1:03.11   1   2   
  8 Charpentier, Christine    JR Eastern Conn         1:04.62    1:03.39   2   1   
  9 Holley, Jennifer          FR Westfield St                    1:04.33   1 
 10 Bryant, Tacia             SO Eastern Conn         1:03.39    1:04.54   2 
 11 Lyons, Jaime              FR Westfield St         1:06.14    1:06.03   1 
 12 Riley, Casey              FR Springfield                     1:09.85   1 
 13 Bishop, Danielle          FR Keene State          1:13.35    1:13.43   1 
 -- Kobani, Kelly             FR Saint Rose           1:05.00        DNS   1 
 -- McElveen, Akaya           SO Eastern Conn         1:02.03        SCR     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohoueu, MJ                JR American Int         2:12.54    2:18.12   10   
  2 Kapinos, Jenn             SO Springfield          2:18.00    2:20.81    8   
  3 Cherutich, Jeptui         JR American Int         2:14.00    2:22.43    6   
  4 Cardin, Rachael           JR Westfield St         2:24.20    2:22.76    5   
  5 Sands, Desirae            FR American Int         2:19.00    2:25.68    4   
  6 Dematteo, Mary            FR Keene State          2:22.00    2:27.57    3   
  7 Maloney, Karly            FR Westfield St         2:35.79    2:28.04    2   
  8 Quinones, Amanda          SR Eastern Conn         2:26.00    2:28.54    1   
  9 Massa, Patty              JR Saint Rose           2:24.60    2:30.60  
 10 Jackman, Ashley           JR Saint Rose           2:23.60    2:31.37  
 11 Mustardo, Alex            SR Springfield          2:29.00    2:35.67  
 12 Knop, Sarah               FR Springfield          2:38.00    2:35.84  
 13 Mientkiewicz, Kaley       FR Keene State          2:35.00    2:37.26  
 14 Capece, Samantha          SO Saint Rose           2:34.00    2:38.75  
 15 Whitney, Marie            SO Keene State          2:34.28    2:38.84  
 16 Garvey, Kelsey            SO Westfield St         2:41.18    2:39.77  
 17 Milsark, Haley            FR Keene State          2:39.54    2:41.40  
 18 Medeiros, Lauren          FR Keene State          2:37.22    2:43.98  
 19 Harrington, Kristen       FR Saint Rose           2:29.65    2:44.37  
 20 Miffitt, Kara             SO Keene State          2:39.59    2:46.20  
 21 Wilk, Riley               FR Keene State          2:44.41    2:49.25  
 22 Sander, Lisa C            JR Keene State          2:47.28    2:53.90  
 23 Tamiso, Allison K         JR Keene State          2:50.02    2:59.69  
 -- Enderson, Brianna         SO Keene State          2:31.15        DNS  
 -- Welch, Dana               SO Saint Rose           2:22.85        DNS  
 -- Haggerty, Janel E         JR Keene State          2:23.72        SCR  
 -- Binney, Julie             JR Merrimack            2:34.00        SCR  
 -- Williams, Gabrielle       SO Springfield          2:28.08        SCR  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fitter, Maggie H          JR Keene State          4:46.36    4:46.86   10   
  2 Trainque, Amy             FR Westfield St         4:52.00    4:47.94    8   
  3 Fernandez, Claudia        JR American Int         4:47.08    4:49.09    6   
  4 Bajor, Anne               SO Merrimack            4:48.00    4:51.08    5   
  5 Devereaux, Briana         SO Merrimack            4:42.00    4:57.73    4   
  6 Welch, Dana               SO Saint Rose           5:07.60    4:58.87    3   
  7 Grimmer, Kelsey           FR Merrimack            5:09.60    5:03.57    2   
  8 Mustardo, Alex            SR Springfield          5:12.00    5:06.96    1   
  9 Knop, Sarah               FR Springfield          5:12.00    5:07.53  
 10 Whitney, Marie            SO Keene State          5:17.03    5:07.94  
 11 Harrington, Kristen       FR Saint Rose           5:18.00    5:15.45  
 12 Massa, Patty              JR Saint Rose           5:04.70    5:16.00  
 13 Mientkiewicz, Kaley       FR Keene State          5:16.00    5:19.33  
 14 Morong, Kayla             SR Merrimack            5:07.98    5:21.73  
 15 Milsark, Haley            FR Keene State          5:23.24    5:28.44  
 16 Wilk, Riley               FR Keene State          5:27.00    5:29.18  
 17 Capece, Samantha          SO Saint Rose           5:27.80    5:31.09  
 18 Binney, Julie             JR Merrimack            5:28.00    5:31.74  
 19 Sander, Lisa C            JR Keene State          5:30.00    5:33.39  
 20 Motyl, Andrea             SO Westfield St         5:40.00    5:45.74  
 21 Tamiso, Allison K         JR Keene State          5:35.00    5:48.02  
 22 Labanara, Kelly           FR Eastern Conn         5:45.06    5:49.82  
 23 Tomasco, Katherine        JR Eastern Conn         5:45.00    5:57.97  
 -- Dalia, Elizabeth          SO Saint Rose           5:13.00        DNS  
 -- Wheeler, Kait             FR Keene State          5:05.00        DNS  
 -- Gagnon, Denica            JR Eastern Conn         5:30.00        DNS  
 -- Coleman, Fiona            SO Merrimack            5:20.00        DNS  
 -- Leeman, Nikki             SO Keene State          5:29.50        SCR  
 -- Titus, Sarah R            SR Keene State          4:54.61        SCR  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mirti, Michelle           SR Springfield         18:30.00   19:05.22   10   
  2 Letendre, Nora            FR Springfield         19:20.16   19:21.87    8   
  3 Westcott, Jordan          SO Saint Rose          19:21.43   19:29.75    6   
  4 Stasiuk, Alexandra        FR American Int        18:30.00   19:44.22    5   
  5 Coleman, Fiona            SO Merrimack           19:55.00   19:58.19    4   
  6 DiBello, Kaitlyn          SO Saint Rose          19:11.50   20:02.03    3   
  7 Wray, Lyndsay             JR Westfield St        19:37.43   20:08.63    2   
  8 Fisher, Erica             SO Springfield         19:33.69   20:16.94    1   
  9 Doolittle, Hannah         FR Keene State         20:07.81   20:19.01  
 10 Burns, Katie              JR Springfield         19:21.44   20:19.20  
 11 Curtis, Mackenzie         SO Keene State         20:00.00   20:20.99  
 12 Duffy, Erin               SO Keene State         19:30.00   20:30.98  
 13 Cohen, Emma               SO Saint Rose          19:44.63   20:31.30  
 14 Meinertz, Katie              St. Anselm          19:40.00   20:31.52  
 15 Ryan, Caitlin             SO Westfield St        19:42.35   20:39.78  
 16 Chapa-Cerviatti, Andrea   JR Merrimack           20:06.16   20:52.00  
 17 France, Katie             SO Eastern Conn        19:40.58   20:58.69  
 18 Gustavsson, Sarah         SR Manhattanvil        20:27.32   21:09.48  
 -- Montgomery, Kassy         FR Keene State         20:40.16        DNS  
 -- Marczyk, Joanna           SO St. Anselm          20:10.00        DNS  
 -- Sarris, Ashley            SR Merrimack           18:48.02        DNS  
 -- Titus, Sarah R            SR Keene State         18:40.00        SCR  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palasky, Alexa            SO Eastern Conn        43:21.00   46:13.71   10   
  2 Bouton, Wendy             SO Eastern Conn        48:30.93   48:31.36    8   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Cassandra        SO American Int           14.51      15.88  -2.7  2  10   
  2 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield            15.16      15.89  -2.7  2   8   
  3 Clark, Abby               FR Springfield            16.02      16.64  -2.7  2   6   
  4 Buckley, Bridget          SO Saint Rose             15.96      16.94  -2.7  2   5   
  5 Miller, Molly             SO Westfield St           16.31      17.05  -2.7  2   4   
  6 Ciolek, Alisha            FR Springfield            16.45      17.08  -2.7  2   3   
  7 Lefaivre, Heather         JR Springfield            17.11      17.09  -0.3  1   2   
  8 Hill, Brianna             FR Springfield            17.40      17.45  -0.3  1   1   
  9 Segal, Rebecca            FR Westfield St           16.82      17.51  -0.3  1 
 10 Bylin, Jessica            FR Westfield St           16.29      17.52  -2.7  2 
 11 Ninteau, Kelsey           JR Westfield St           17.39      17.78  -0.3  1 
 12 Young, Bethany            JR Springfield            16.22      18.13  -2.7  2 
 13 Shaw, Alexandra           FR Springfield            17.22      18.56  -0.3  1 
 14 Green, Amanda             FR Saint Rose             17.10      19.53  -0.3  1 
 -- Haggerty, Janel E         JR Keene State            16.75        SCR          
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Escalante, Melanie        FR Keene State          1:07.00    1:08.58   10   
  2 Segal, Rebecca            FR Westfield St         1:12.89    1:08.75    8   
  3 Ninteau, Kelsey           JR Westfield St         1:11.24    1:10.59    6   
  4 Bylin, Jessica            FR Westfield St         1:10.00    1:11.77    5   
  5 Papuzza, Brittany         SO Saint Rose           1:15.80    1:14.13    4   
  6 Miller, Molly             SO Westfield St         1:13.00    1:14.81    3   
  7 Leeman, Nikki             SO Keene State                     1:16.84    2   
 -- Young, Bethany            JR Springfield          1:07.00        DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarris, Ashley            SR Merrimack           12:04.91   11:54.16   10   
  2 Rund, Emily               FR Springfield         13:20.73   13:06.82    8   
 -- Escalante, Melanie        FR Keene State                         SCR  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                                 48.75      50.04   10   
     1) Allen, Tayla FR                 2) Wheaton, Alexandra FR          
     3) Bennett, Cassandra SO           4) Noble, Shantel SO              
     5) Sands, Desirae FR               6)                                
  2 Springfield  'A'                                    49.20      50.27    8   
     1) Davis, Crystal JR               2) Saia, Elizabeth FR             
     3) Marks, Erika SR                 4) Clark, Abby FR                 
     5) Gaudreault, Gabriella SO        6) Curtis, Kelly SR               
  3 Saint Rose  'A'                                     51.41      50.68    6   
     1) Hudson, Soroya SO               2) Buckley, Bridget SO            
     3) Jordan, Bianca FR               4) Razy, Jessica SO               
  4 Westfield State  'A'                                50.12      51.39    5   
     1) Campbell, Amy SO                2) Poore, Laura SR                
     3) Gildea, Teal SO                 4) Faunce, Megan SO               
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              52.33      51.78    4   
     1) Bryant, Tacia SO                2) Charpentier, Christine JR      
     3) McElveen, Akaya SO              4) Huhn, Amy SO                   
  6 Merrimack  'A'                                      52.29      53.95    3   
     1) Hall, Leah FR                   2) Murphy, Mary FR                
     3) Deleon, Desiree FR              4) Hicks, Nichole FR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                  4:02.00    4:00.93   10   
     1) Davis, Crystal JR               2) Gaudreault, Gabriella SO       
     3) Kapinos, Jenn SO                4) Murphy, Kelly SR               
  2 Saint Rose  'A'                                   4:19.00    4:13.45    8   
     1) Jordan, Bianca FR               2) Welch, Dana SO                 
     3) Buckley, Bridget SO             4) Razy, Jessica SO               
     5) Green, Amanda FR                6)                                
  3 Westfield State  'A'                              4:19.27    4:16.90    6   
     1) Noonan, Cassidy SO              2) Gulino, Marie SO               
     3) Maloney, Karly FR               4) Lyons, Jaime FR                
  4 Merrimack  'A'                                    4:16.03    4:20.93    5   
     1) Bajor, Anne SO                  2) Devereaux, Briana SO           
     3) Morong, Kayla SR                4) Deleon, Desiree FR             
  5 Keene State  'B'                                  4:35.00   x4:21.69  
     1) Enderson, Brianna SO            2) Leeman, Nikki SO               
     3) Mansfield, Avery FR             4) Wheeler, Kait FR               
  6 Saint Rose  'B'                                             x4:30.27  
     1) Massa, Patty JR                 2) Collier, Mallory FR            
     3) Papuzza, Brittany SO            4) Jackman, Ashley JR             
  7 Keene State  'D'                                  4:45.00   x5:01.89  
     1) Medeiros, Lauren FR             2) Whitney, Marie SO              
     3) Miffitt, Kara SO                4) Duffy, Erin SO                 
 -- Springfield  'B'                                  4:15.00        DNS  
     1) Williams, Gabrielle SO          2) Fisher, Erica SO               
     3) Letendre, Nora FR               4) Mirti, Michelle SR             
     5) Knop, Sarah FR                  6)                                
 -- American Int'l  'A'                               3:57.00        SCR  
     1) Sands, Desirae FR               2) Fernandez, Claudia JR          
     3) Ohoueu, MJ JR                   4) Cherutich, Jeptui JR           
 -- Keene State  'C'                                  4:40.00        SCR  
     1) Curtis, Mackenzie SO            2) Mientkiewicz, Kaley FR         
     3) Milsark, Haley FR               4) Wilk, Riley FR                 
 -- Keene State  'A'                                  4:16.89        SCR  
     1) Escalante, Melanie FR           2) Fitter, Maggie H JR            
     3) Dematteo, Mary FR               4) Titus, Sarah R SR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hultzman, Lauren          SO Eastern Conn           1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00  10   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.66 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wing, Amy                 SR Westfield St           1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00   8   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Persson, Hannah           FR Westfield St           1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00   5.50
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Wright, Ashley            FR Merrimack              1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00   5.50
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Robitaille, Elizabeth     SO Springfield            1.50m     J1.45m    4-09.00   4   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Connolly, Carolyn         JR Westfield St           1.47m      1.40m    4-07.00   3   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Ciolek, Alisha            FR Springfield            1.50m     J1.40m    4-07.00   2   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Haggerty, Janel E         JR Keene State            1.57m        DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Duggan, Rhian             JR Springfield            3.20m      3.25m   10-08.00  10   
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.38 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Huhn, Amy                 SO Eastern Conn           3.25m      2.95m    9-08.00   8   
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Auclair, Amy              SO Westfield St           3.05m      2.80m    9-02.25   6   
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Jackman, Ashley           JR Saint Rose             2.90m      2.65m    8-08.25   5   
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Caprile, Michelle         FR Westfield St           2.45m      2.50m    8-02.50   4   
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lefaivre, Heather         JR Springfield            2.90m      2.35m    7-08.50   3   
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Majdalany, Sarah          FR Springfield                          NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Miller, Jenna             SO American Int           5.23m      5.25m   1.3  17-02.75  10   
     5.25m(1.3) 5.20m(2.2) 5.04m(1.3) 5.00m(1.1) 5.00m(+0.0) 5.22m(2.4)
  2 Hudson, Soroya            SO Saint Rose             5.14m      5.24m   3.7  17-02.25   8   
     4.94m(1.0) 5.10m(3.1) 4.94m(1.7) FOUL(0.7) 5.24m(3.7) 4.95m(1.9)
  3 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield            5.27m      4.90m   2.1  16-01.00   6   
     4.48m(1.2) 4.90m(2.1) 4.76m(2.0) 4.86m(2.9) PASS      PASS     
  4 Collier, Mallory          FR Saint Rose             4.90m      4.83m   2.6  15-10.25   5   
     4.77m(0.1) FOUL(1.5) 4.76m(1.8) 4.66m(0.6) 4.83m(2.6) FOUL(1.9)
  5 Poore, Laura              SR Westfield St           4.80m      4.70m   1.0  15-05.00   4   
     4.48m(1.9) FOUL(1.5) 4.43m(2.8) 4.49m(2.1) 4.70m(1.0) FOUL(1.4)
  6 Artz, Samantha            JR Springfield            5.00m      4.61m   3.0  15-01.50   3   
     FOUL(1.0) 4.61m(3.0) 4.43m(1.6) 4.52m(2.2) 4.42m(1.8) 4.54m(0.5)
  7 Bryant, Tacia             SO Eastern Conn           4.90m      4.58m   2.4  15-00.50   2   
     4.58m(0.9) 4.53m(1.3) 4.33m(1.3) 4.58m(2.4) 4.27m(2.2) 4.43m(2.0)
  8 Patterson, Jasmine        SO American Int           4.80m      4.48m   2.1  14-08.50   1   
     4.43m(0.6) 4.48m(2.1) 4.42m(0.6) 4.13m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) 4.30m(1.7)
  9 Shaw, Alexandra           FR Springfield            4.58m      4.40m   0.8  14-05.25 
     4.40m(0.8) FOUL(2.4) 4.24m(0.6) 4.26m(1.7) FOUL(1.3) 4.38m(1.8)
 10 Poitras, Elizabeth        FR Springfield            3.80m      3.77m   0.5  12-04.50 
     3.61m(+0.0) 3.75m(1.7) 3.77m(0.5) 3.68m(2.1) FOUL(1.4) 3.72m(+0.0)
 -- Riley, Casey              FR Springfield                         DNS   NWI           
 -- Barth, Kaitlyn            SR Westfield St           4.70m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Toscano, Alissa           FR Keene State            4.61m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Haggerty, Janel E         JR Keene State            4.95m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Geitz, Jaclynn            SO Saint Rose             4.84m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Clarke, Janelle           FR Merrimack              4.72m        DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hudson, Soroya            SO Saint Rose            11.65m     11.37m   5.3  37-03.75  10   
     11.22m(1.5) 11.37m(5.3) FOUL(2.9) 11.17m(3.0) 11.28m(0.8) 11.36m(3.0)
  2 Collier, Mallory          FR Saint Rose            10.90m     10.40m   1.1  34-01.50   8   
     FOUL(1.0) 10.10m(3.4) 10.02m(1.6) 9.68m(2.5) 10.40m(1.1) 10.37m(1.9)
  3 Artz, Samantha            JR Springfield            9.80m      9.97m   1.6  32-08.50   6   
     9.15m(2.4) 9.57m(3.3) 9.75m(1.5) 9.73m(2.0) 9.97m(1.6) 9.86m(2.0)
  4 Hill, Brianna             FR Springfield           10.38m      9.74m   2.4  31-11.50   5   
     9.72m(1.1) PASS      PASS      9.10m(3.5) 9.74m(2.4) 8.83m(0.7)
  5 Duggan, Rhian             JR Springfield            9.58m      9.40m   3.2  30-10.25   4   
     8.98m(3.5) 9.40m(3.2) 9.12m(4.1) 9.24m(3.9) 9.16m(3.2) 9.28m(2.1)
  6 Duggan, Riley             FR St. Anselm             9.11m      9.26m   3.7  30-04.75   3   
     FOUL(2.8) 8.83m(2.7) 8.92m(2.0) 9.00m(2.3) 9.26m(3.7) 8.42m(1.9)
  7 Shaw, Alexandra           FR Springfield            9.00m      9.08m   2.4  29-09.50   2   
     8.53m(0.4) PASS      PASS      8.78m(2.4) 9.08m(2.4) 8.63m(0.7)
  8 Poitras, Elizabeth        FR Springfield            9.10m      7.97m   2.9  26-01.75   1   
     7.57m(2.0) 7.97m(2.9) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.8)
 -- Clarke, Janelle           FR Merrimack             10.70m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Toscano, Alissa           FR Keene State            8.61m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Barth, Kaitlyn            SR Westfield St          10.43m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Gingras, Cora             JR Eastern Conn          10.77m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Noble, Shantel            SO American Int          10.81m        DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Foster, Sanya             JR American Int          13.45m     13.26m   43-06.00  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.26m  13.26m  FOUL  13.13m
  2 Judge, Amber              SO Springfield           10.85m     11.31m   37-01.25   8   
      10.85m  10.67m  FOUL  10.42m  10.33m  11.31m
  3 Angelo, Michelle          SR Springfield           11.39m     10.84m   35-06.75   6   
      10.81m  10.49m  10.84m  10.21m  FOUL  10.35m
  4 Gricus, Amanda            SR Westfield St          11.54m     10.77m   35-04.00   5   
      10.77m  10.56m  FOUL  10.11m  10.38m  FOUL
  5 Ditonno, Sarah            SO Keene State           10.94m     10.58m   34-08.50   4   
      10.34m  10.58m  10.17m  9.80m  10.14m  9.87m
  6 Bunion, Lashelle          SR American Int          10.49m     10.35m   33-11.50   3   
      10.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cyr, Whitney E            JR Keene State           10.94m     10.14m   33-03.25   2   
      FOUL  10.14m  10.09m  9.91m  10.11m  9.71m
  8 Garcia, Emily             FR Keene State           10.00m      9.76m   32-00.25   1   
      9.23m  9.27m  9.43m  FOUL  9.12m  9.76m
  9 Livingston, Alex          SO Westfield St          10.04m      9.35m   30-08.25 
      8.58m  9.35m  8.58m  8.83m  9.19m  8.89m
 10 Ross, Katie               FR St. Anselm             7.90m      7.46m   24-05.75 
      7.46m  7.41m  7.14m           
 11 Dillard, Gabrielle        FR Springfield                       7.18m   23-06.75 
      7.01m  7.18m  6.93m           
 12 Wallace, Megan            SR Eastern Conn           6.51m      6.43m   21-01.25 
      5.97m  6.43m  6.17m           
 -- Stomski, Melissa          SR Westfield St          10.70m        DNS            
 -- McGuirk, Kristina         FR Springfield            9.10m        DNS            
 -- Mines, Kim                JR Eastern Conn           6.60m        DNS            
 -- Haggerty, Janel E         JR Keene State            8.43m        DNS            
 -- Balogun, Bidemi           SR American Int          10.52m        DNS            
 -- Delbene, Briana           JR Saint Rose             9.16m        DNS            
 -- Trimby, Lisa              SO Springfield            8.00m        DNS            
 -- Moffit, Keeley A          SR Keene State            9.56m        DNS            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Foster, Sanya             JR American Int          41.65m     37.41m     122-09  10   
      FOUL  34.29m  FOUL  35.85m  37.41m  FOUL
  2 Bunion, Lashelle          SR American Int          37.75m     36.71m     120-05   8   
      31.10m  34.61m  35.96m  FOUL  36.03m  36.71m
  3 Balogun, Bidemi           SR American Int          34.51m     35.93m     117-10   6   
      34.67m  30.51m  31.68m  32.38m  35.93m  FOUL
  4 Folland, Samantha         FR Keene State           34.15m     32.97m     108-02   5   
      FOUL  32.78m  30.39m  27.57m  32.97m  FOUL
  5 Angelo, Michelle          SR Springfield           33.20m     32.58m     106-11   4   
      32.58m  30.59m  FOUL  29.75m  29.57m  32.33m
  6 Moffit, Keeley A          SR Keene State           33.00m     31.89m     104-07   3   
      30.42m  FOUL  31.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hartwell, Courtney        FR Keene State           34.36m     31.44m     103-02   2   
      29.94m  29.17m  31.13m  31.14m  31.44m  31.03m
  8 Abate, Elizabeth          SR Westfield St          31.39m     30.56m     100-03   1   
      FOUL  28.57m  30.56m  29.02m  FOUL  30.54m
  9 Brahen, Michelle          SO Keene State           30.19m     29.45m      96-07 
      29.45m  FOUL  29.13m  28.28m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Delbene, Briana           JR Saint Rose            32.33m     28.73m      94-03 
      FOUL  28.73m  FOUL           
 11 Robitaille, Elizabeth     SO Springfield           24.97m     27.15m      89-01 
      26.40m  27.15m  23.61m           
 12 Parmeggiani, Marisa       FR Westfield St          22.83m     26.70m      87-07 
      20.25m  21.70m  26.70m            
 13 Livingston, Alex          SO Westfield St          25.47m     26.60m      87-03 
      FOUL  23.71m  26.60m           
 14 Judge, Amber              SO Springfield           26.85m     26.52m      87-00 
      26.52m  FOUL  25.24m           
 15 Trimby, Lisa              SO Springfield           29.02m     25.67m      84-03 
      23.94m  25.67m  25.54m            
 16 Brague, Colleen           JR Springfield           28.74m     25.30m      83-00 
      25.30m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Angelo, Anna              FR Springfield           30.15m     25.30m      83-00 
      25.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Wallace, Megan            SR Eastern Conn          24.87m     23.61m      77-05 
      23.61m  FOUL  21.91m           
 19 Stomski, Melissa          SR Westfield St          21.80m     23.00m      75-05 
      23.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 McGuirk, Kristina         FR Springfield           23.86m     21.06m      69-01 
      FOUL  20.56m  21.06m            
 21 Dillard, Gabrielle        FR Springfield                      17.93m      58-10 
      16.55m  FOUL  17.93m           
 -- Mines, Kim                JR Eastern Conn          16.84m        DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Balogun, Bidemi           SR American Int          55.20m     56.80m     186-04  10   
      FOUL  56.80m  56.29m  FOUL  54.93m  FOUL
  2 Gricus, Amanda            SR Westfield St          54.51m     53.49m     175-06   8   
      53.49m  FOUL  53.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Foster, Sanya             JR American Int          36.52m     41.66m     136-08   6   
      41.17m  FOUL  41.66m  FOUL  37.58m  FOUL
  4 Abate, Elizabeth          SR Westfield St          38.37m     39.20m     128-07   5   
      39.20m  37.03m  FOUL  39.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bunion, Lashelle          SR American Int          39.89m     38.58m     126-07   4   
      35.16m  38.58m  38.20m  35.97m  38.58m  37.65m
  6 Brague, Colleen           JR Springfield           39.47m     38.25m     125-06   3   
      37.76m  38.25m  37.68m  36.50m  36.77m  FOUL
  7 Stomski, Melissa          SR Westfield St          36.13m     37.58m     123-03   2   
      37.58m  FOUL  36.85m  35.27m  33.93m  34.22m
  8 Cyr, Whitney E            JR Keene State           33.50m     37.39m     122-08   1   
      36.22m  36.25m  37.39m  37.31m  35.80m  36.70m
  9 Ditonno, Sarah            SO Keene State           34.83m     37.14m     121-10 
      34.68m  34.70m  36.78m  33.06m  37.14m  36.77m
 10 Moffit, Keeley A          SR Keene State           40.03m     35.84m     117-07 
      31.77m  35.84m  34.25m            
 11 Livingston, Alex          SO Westfield St          32.98m     35.25m     115-08 
      FOUL  35.25m  FOUL           
 12 Angelo, Michelle          SR Springfield           38.45m     33.53m     110-00 
      FOUL  32.38m  33.53m           
 13 Delbene, Briana           JR Saint Rose            44.15m     33.46m     109-09 
      29.56m  33.19m  33.46m            
 14 Judge, Amber              SO Springfield           30.79m     32.92m     108-00 
      30.51m  32.92m  28.96m           
 15 Fuchs, Megan              SO Saint Rose            34.31m     32.58m     106-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.58m            
 16 Hartwell, Courtney        FR Keene State           30.00m     30.29m      99-04 
      29.71m  30.29m  27.53m           
 17 Krulicki, Sarah           SO Eastern Conn          30.26m     29.89m      98-01 
      29.89m  27.32m  FOUL            
 18 Brahen, Michelle          SO Keene State                      27.92m      91-07 
      27.92m  FOUL  27.34m            
 19 Folland, Samantha         FR Keene State           29.04m     25.58m      83-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.58m           
 20 Parmeggiani, Marisa       FR Westfield St          25.18m     25.55m      83-10 
      FOUL  21.39m  25.55m            
 21 Angelo, Anna              FR Springfield           30.60m     23.20m      76-01 
      23.20m  21.18m  20.85m            
 22 McGuirk, Kristina         FR Springfield           27.45m     22.56m      74-00 
      22.56m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Trimby, Lisa              SO Springfield           22.14m     19.80m      64-11 
      19.80m  19.51m  FOUL           
 -- Wallace, Megan            SR Eastern Conn          27.22m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Mines, Kim                JR Eastern Conn          24.50m        DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brague, Colleen           JR Springfield           39.78m     40.10m     131-07  10   
      32.29m  35.72m  36.09m  35.04m  37.54m  40.10m
  2 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield           41.89m     36.12m     118-06   8   
      34.36m  36.12m  34.92m  PASS  33.80m  35.25m
  3 Fuchs, Megan              SO Saint Rose            36.27m     34.13m     112-00   6   
      30.44m  33.01m  FOUL  34.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Regan, Haley              FR Springfield           37.04m     31.63m     103-09   5   
      31.21m  31.63m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Mientkiewicz, Kaley       FR Keene State                      30.37m      99-08   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  30.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Parmeggiani, Marisa       FR Westfield St          30.66m     30.08m      98-08   3   
      22.64m  26.02m  28.35m  30.08m  30.02m  FOUL
  7 Marrero, Nicole           FR Keene State           30.20m     29.77m      97-08   2   
      29.77m  FOUL  28.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Barrett, Alisha           FR Keene State           34.19m     28.69m      94-01   1   
      FOUL  28.69m  28.16m  28.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Krulicki, Sarah           SO Eastern Conn          29.36m     27.82m      91-03 
      27.82m  FOUL  25.99m  24.86m  25.12m  24.82m
 10 Holley, Jennifer          FR Westfield St          28.26m     27.17m      89-02 
      26.36m  27.17m  24.52m            
 11 McGuirk, Kristina         FR Springfield           26.78m     26.52m      87-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.52m            
 12 Domings, Andrea           SO Westfield St          27.17m     26.29m      86-03 
      FOUL  26.26m  26.29m            
 13 Angelo, Anna              FR Springfield           25.16m     23.02m      75-06 
      22.15m  21.95m  23.02m            
 14 Hardy, Rebecca            FR American Int          25.10m     22.93m      75-03 
      22.93m  FOUL  22.51m         
 -- Huckins, Kristen          SO Keene State           37.83m        DNS            
 -- Haggerty, Janel E         JR Keene State           20.00m        DNS            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield                178        2) American Int'l            147   
    3) Westfield State            134.50     4) Saint Rose                102   
    5) Eastern Conn. St.           52        6) Keene State                50   
    7) Merrimack                   45.50     8) Manhattanville              8   
    9) St. Anselm                   3