Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 03:53 PM
              Springfield College Outdoor T&F Meet #2 - 4/16/2011              
                              Springfield College                              
                        RESULTS: www.nesportstiming.com                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fuller, Brian             SR Springfield          9:36.26    9:12.64    7   
  2 Pietras, Zach             SO Springfield          9:30.00    9:48.37    5   
  3 McCarthy, Myles           JR Coast Guard         10:22.60   10:07.43    4   
  4 Ruddy, Shane              SO WPI                 10:07.96   10:14.11    3   
  5 Burger, Scott             SO WPI                 10:30.00   10:21.86    2   
  6 Kahl, Elliot              FR Coast Guard         11:22.79   10:50.01    1   
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                    42.75      43.22    7   
     1) Brognano, Tom SR                2) Hay, Nickel SR                 
     3) Brown, Kyle JR                  4) Sharnick, Garrett SO           
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    45.00      46.92    5   
     1) Bonner, Tieran SO               2) Baisden, Ethan FR              
     3) Giovanni, John FR               4) Adams, Dante SO                
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thornton, Lane            SR WPI                  4:10.00    4:09.91    7   
  2 Siperek, Trevor           JR Coast Guard          4:12.00    4:11.27    5   
  3 French, Troy              SR Springfield          4:06.24    4:16.00    4   
  4 Hill, Joe                 JR Coast Guard          4:15.91    4:18.34    3   
  5 O'Neill, Ryan             FR Coast Guard          4:18.02    4:20.45    2   
  6 Gilfeather, Steven        SO Springfield          4:23.95    4:20.98    1   
  7 Giroux, Mitchell          SR WPI                  4:17.00    4:22.94  
  8 Archambault, Eric         SO Springfield          4:29.72    4:25.34  
  9 Vanacore, Mark            JR WPI                  4:26.96    4:25.57  
 10 Gornall, James            JR Springfield          4:22.64    4:26.97  
 11 Gay, Jon                  JR WPI                  4:29.88    4:30.67  
 12 Goodman, Brian            JR WPI                  4:33.43    4:34.81  
 13 Voelker, Erich            FR Springfield          4:38.00    4:37.53  
 14 Hamel, Corey              FR Springfield          4:29.00    4:45.29  
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Scalesse, Adam            FR Coast Guard            15.01      15.44  -3.7  2   7   
  2 Forrest, Timothy          FR WPI                    15.94      16.30  -3.7  2   5   
  3 Adams, Cory               FR WPI                    16.83      16.94  -3.7  2   4   
  4 Martin, Drew              SO WPI                    17.25      17.87  -3.7  1   3   
  5 Diaz, Kyle                SR WPI                    16.10      18.38  -3.7  2   1.50
  5 Thyden, Mike              JR WPI                    17.20      18.38  -3.7  1   1.50
  7 Peterson, Dylan           SO Springfield            17.74      18.82  -3.7  1 
  8 Weiss, Sam                FR Springfield            16.64      19.04  -3.7  2 
  9 Baisden, Ethan            FR Coast Guard            17.53      19.37  -3.7  1 
 10 Kosack, Clay              FR Coast Guard            19.71      20.40  -3.7  1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hay, Nickel               SR Springfield            49.40      49.40   2   7   
  2 Quetant, Christopher      SR Springfield            49.75      50.49   2   5   
  3 Morette, Kyle             JR WPI                    49.69      50.99   2   4   
  4 Wofford, Josh             SR Coast Guard            51.97      52.34   2   3   
  5 Harrington, Alex          SO Springfield            51.75      52.48   2   2   
  6 Woodnorth, Scott          SR WPI                    52.00      53.23   2   1   
  7 Mercer, Edward            FR WPI                    53.78      54.36   2 
  8 Beltran, Fernando         FR Springfield            52.11      54.85   2 
  9 White, Charles            FR WPI                    54.12      55.38   1 
 10 Goin, Maurice             SO Coast Guard            56.10      56.67   1 
 11 Perry, Max                FR Springfield            53.88      57.60   1 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bonner, Tieran            SO Coast Guard            11.44      11.64  -4.0  2   7   
  2 Brown, Kyle               JR Springfield            11.24      11.84  -4.0  2   5   
  3 Kocienski, Stephen        SO WPI                    11.55      12.02  -4.0  2   4   
  4 Brognano, Tom             SR Springfield            11.68      12.03  -4.0  2   3   
  5 Seronick, David           JR Springfield            11.44      12.11  -4.0  2   2   
  6 Bell, Jermain             JR Springfield            11.64      12.14  -4.0  2   1   
  7 Robidoux, Cameron         FR Springfield            11.74      12.26  -2.6  1 
  8 Kawalya, Ditton           FR WPI                    11.71      12.41  -4.0  2 
  9 Sharnick, Garrett         SO Springfield            11.64      12.44  -4.0  2 
 10 Gallagher, Steven         FR Springfield            12.00      12.62  -2.6  1 
 11 Gruver, Brandon           SO Springfield            12.24      12.71  -2.6  1 
 12 Raymond, Grant            FR WPI                    12.23      12.95  -2.6  1 
 13 Garcia, Saul              SR WPI                    11.92      13.18  -2.6  1 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Ryan           SO Springfield          1:58.00    2:00.34    7   
  2 Lee, Jordan               FR Coast Guard          2:01.22    2:01.82    5   
  3 Scully, Matt              SO Springfield          2:02.12    2:02.17    4   
  4 DeVisser, Grant           FR Coast Guard          2:01.73    2:03.61    3   
  5 Morris, Bret              JR Coast Guard          1:59.65    2:04.98    2   
  6 Auth, Trevor              JR Coast Guard          1:59.79    2:05.50    1   
  7 Plante, Collin            SR Springfield          2:05.91    2:06.47  
  8 Chebelyon-Dalizu, Likuvi  JR WPI                  2:07.27    2:06.93  
  9 Thornton, Lane            SR WPI                  2:04.00    2:07.45  
 10 Cook, Andrew              SO Coast Guard          2:04.91    2:07.61  
 11 Westwater, Keegan         FR WPI                  2:05.00    2:08.80  
 12 McConnell, Greg           JR WPI                  2:02.44    2:09.19  
 13 O'Neill, Ryan             FR Coast Guard          2:08.74    2:09.68  
 14 Siperek, Trevor           JR Coast Guard          2:05.00    2:09.81  
 15 Giroux, Mitchell          SR WPI                  2:04.00    2:10.19  
 16 Ezzo, Gary                FR Coast Guard          2:11.85    2:12.44  
 17 Hill, Joe                 JR Coast Guard          2:10.84    2:17.27  
 -- Allison, Ryan             JR Springfield          2:03.00        DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kyle             SR Coast Guard            55.81      56.15   2   7   
  2 Scalesse, Adam            FR Coast Guard            54.73     J56.15   2   5    delta +.003
  3 Behlmer, Kevin            SR Springfield            56.39      57.48   2   4   
  4 Nunan, Sean               SO Springfield            58.99      57.70   2   3   
  5 Coleman, Greg             JR Springfield            59.28      59.89   2   2   
  6 Manley, Nolan             SO Springfield          1:02.01    1:00.53   1   1   
  7 Matte, Josh               SR WPI                    59.17    1:00.82   2 
  8 Peterson, Dylan           SO Springfield          1:01.38    1:02.31   1 
  9 Taggart, Joseph           FR Springfield          1:03.00    1:04.36   1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bonner, Tieran            SO Coast Guard            22.91      23.28  -2.1  3   7   
  2 Brown, Kyle               JR Springfield            23.80      23.56  -2.1  3   5   
  3 Kocienski, Stephen        SO WPI                    22.82      23.57  -2.1  3   4   
  4 Bell, Jermain             JR Springfield            24.38      24.18  -2.6  2   3   
  5 Harrington, Alex          SO Springfield            23.88      24.30  -2.6  2   2   
  6 Robidoux, Cameron         FR Springfield            25.16      24.33  -1.5  1   1   
  7 Seronick, David           JR Springfield            24.30      24.50  -2.6  2 
  8 Beltran, Fernando         FR Springfield            23.88      24.51  -2.1  3 
  9 Madamba, Steve            JR WPI                    23.95      24.92  -2.6  2 
 10 Adams, Dante              SO Coast Guard            24.38      25.09  -2.6  2 
 11 Kawalya, Ditton           FR WPI                    23.31      25.11  -2.1  3 
 12 Gallagher, Steven         FR Springfield            25.48      25.24  -1.5  1 
 13 Garcia, Saul              SR WPI                    24.21      25.44  -2.6  2 
 14 Raymond, Grant            FR WPI                    24.66      25.61  -1.5  1 
 15 White, Charles            FR WPI                    24.44      26.18  -2.6  2 
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salvucci, Anthony         SO Springfield         15:19.79   15:28.83    7   
  2 Creamer, Stephen          SR Springfield         15:32.43   15:34.76    5   
  3 O'Brien, Kevin            JR Coast Guard         15:41.73   15:51.11    4   
  4 Brewer, Jacob             JR Springfield         15:55.44   15:58.12    3   
  5 Peabody, Matt             JR Springfield         16:06.20   16:07.62    2   
  6 Pinciak, Nathan           SO Springfield         16:00.00   16:08.78    1   
  7 Pienta, Brad              FR Coast Guard         16:35.00   16:09.88  
  8 Francisco, Jeremy         SO WPI                 16:16.00   16:12.89  
  9 Alexander, Todd           SR WPI                 16:28.13   16:20.59  
 10 Murray, Alex              FR Springfield         16:24.67   16:22.91  
 11 Ritchie, Daniel           SR WPI                 16:22.00   16:25.98  
 12 Monahan, Matthew          FR Coast Guard         16:33.37   16:28.17  
 13 Brodin, Josh              SO WPI                 16:45.00   16:48.29  
 14 Hollinger, Robert         FR WPI                 16:37.00   17:01.59  
 15 Stafford, Drew            FR Coast Guard         17:34.03   17:15.47  
 16 Putzke, Hunter            FR WPI                 17:45.00   17:22.59  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                  3:30.17    3:23.05    7   
     1) Coyle, Kevin JR                 2) Behlmer, Kevin SR              
     3) Quetant, Christopher SR         4) Hay, Nickel SR                 
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                  3:28.52    3:28.48    5   
     1) Coleman, Kyle SR                2) Wofford, Josh SR               
     3) Scalesse, Adam FR               4) DeVisser, Grant FR             
     5) Luxhoj, Carl SR                 6)                                
  3 Springfield  'B'                                  3:40.00   x3:36.98  
     1) Allison, Ryan JR                2) Gilfeather, Steven SO          
     3) Gornall, James JR               4) Archambault, Eric SO           
  4 Coast Guard  'B'                                  3:35.00   x3:38.01  
     1) Auth, Trevor JR                 2) Morris, Bret JR                
     3) Cook, Andrew SO                 4) Kosack, Clay FR                
  5 Wpi  'A'                                          3:33.00    3:39.16    4   
     1) Matte, Josh SR                  2) Mercer, Edward FR              
     3) McConnell, Greg JR              4) Raymond, Grant FR              
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baker, Jeff               SR WPI                   53.69m     51.13m     167-09   7   
  2 Adams, Devin              SR Coast Guard           45.23m     48.50m     159-01   5   
  3 Feldman, Gary             FR WPI                   45.42m     47.34m     155-04   4   
  4 Farren, Chris             JR WPI                   48.76m     46.13m     151-04   3   
  5 Hogan, Nick               SR Springfield           44.37m     45.48m     149-02   2   
  6 Liguori, Thomas           SO WPI                   45.90m     44.33m     145-05   1   
  7 Rosen, Jeffrey            JR WPI                   42.85m     42.05m     137-11 
  8 Baker, Will               SO Coast Guard           41.45m     41.46m     136-00 
  9 Leech, Scott              FR Springfield           37.89m     38.09m     125-00 
 10 Gazda, Cortland           JR Coast Guard           38.76m     37.90m     124-04 
 11 Ashner, Ian               SO Coast Guard           34.85m     34.38m     112-09 
 12 Gerow, Paul               SR Coast Guard           35.28m     34.03m     111-08 
 13 Lalezari, Sam             FR WPI                   34.73m     31.90m     104-08 
 14 Ayotte, Bryan             FR Coast Guard           28.63m     27.54m      90-04 
 
Event 25  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baker, Will               SO Coast Guard           43.61m     41.79m     137-01   7   
  2 Feldman, Gary             FR WPI                   36.75m     37.01m     121-05   5   
  3 Cataldo, Michael          SR Springfield           37.59m     36.90m     121-01   4   
  4 Hogan, Nick               SR Springfield           36.62m     36.73m     120-06   3   
  5 Liguori, Thomas           SO WPI                   35.66m     35.39m     116-01   2   
  6 Leech, Scott              FR Springfield           33.37m     34.18m     112-02   1   
  7 Ayotte, Bryan             FR Coast Guard           33.69m     31.31m     102-09 
  8 Dellavolpe, Michael       FR Springfield           29.23m     30.74m     100-10 
  9 Beache, Kemron            JR Coast Guard           38.14m     28.20m      92-06 
 10 Kosack, Clay              FR Coast Guard           34.00m     25.85m      84-10 
 
Event 27  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bonano, Joe               SO Springfield           13.43m     13.75m   45-01.50   7   
  2 Nardi, Jonathan           SR Springfield           13.23m     13.04m   42-09.50   5   
  3 Farren, Chris             JR WPI                   13.71m     12.90m   42-04.00   4   
  4 Hogan, Nick               SR Springfield           12.80m     12.51m   41-00.50   3   
  5 Ayotte, Bryan             FR Coast Guard           13.28m     12.19m   40-00.00   2   
  6 Cataldo, Michael          SR Springfield           12.67m     12.00m   39-04.50   1   
  7 Beache, Kemron            JR Coast Guard           13.51m     11.55m   37-10.75 
  8 Feldman, Gary             FR WPI                   12.37m     11.40m   37-05.00 
  9 Gerow, Paul               SR Coast Guard           12.01m     11.20m   36-09.00 
 10 Lalezari, Sam             FR WPI                   11.52m     11.00m   36-01.25 
 11 Liguori, Thomas           SO WPI                   10.13m     10.47m   34-04.25 
 12 Rosen, Jeffrey            JR WPI                   11.27m     10.00m   32-09.75 
 13 Thyden, Mike              JR WPI                    9.60m      9.81m   32-02.25 
 14 Pelleteri, Anthony        SO Springfield            9.98m      8.83m   28-11.75 
 
Event 29  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baker, Jeff               SR WPI                   59.42m     56.66m     185-11   7   
  2 Ux, Ryan                  SO Springfield           56.26m     54.42m     178-06   5   
  3 Ashton-Youngs, Parker     FR Springfield           52.75m     51.20m     168-00   4   
  4 Coleman, Greg             JR Springfield           48.46m     46.00m     150-11   3   
  5 Weiss, Sam                FR Springfield           49.80m     43.32m     142-01   2   
  6 Ferrazzani, Robert        FR Springfield           36.90m     39.02m     128-00   1   
  7 Kosack, Clay              FR Coast Guard           33.64m     36.60m     120-01 
  8 Ashner, Ian               SO Coast Guard           36.44m     33.22m     109-00 
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ross, Kevin               SO Springfield            1.86m      1.86m    6-01.25   7   
  2 DeChristofaro, Wesley     FR WPI                    1.88m     J1.86m    6-01.25   5   
  3 Jaskot, John              SR Coast Guard            1.91m      1.81m    5-11.25   3.50
  3 Ferguson, William         FR Springfield            1.86m      1.81m    5-11.25   3.50
  5 Occhiboi, Emil            SR Springfield            1.86m     J1.81m    5-11.25   2   
  6 Everett, James            SO WPI                    1.81m      1.76m    5-09.25   1   
  7 Madamba, Steve            JR WPI                    1.76m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
  8 Zelic, Matija             SR WPI                    1.71m      1.71m    5-07.25 
 
Event 33  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wolhaupter, Ben           FR Coast Guard            4.15m      4.19m   13-09.00   7   
  2 Morette, Kyle             JR WPI                    4.50m      4.04m   13-03.00   5   
  3 Imbriale, Peter           JR Coast Guard            3.95m      3.44m   11-03.50   4   
  4 Warren, Tom               SO Coast Guard            3.70m     J3.44m   11-03.50   3   
  5 Speck, Zachary            SO Coast Guard            3.35m      3.14m   10-03.50   1.50
  5 Kosack, Clay              FR Coast Guard            3.40m      3.14m   10-03.50   1.50
 -- Gruver, Brandon           SO Springfield            3.53m         NH            
 -- Thyden, Mike              JR WPI                    3.02m         NH            
 -- Sankey, Ian               SO Coast Guard            3.70m         NH            
 -- Kellam, Jordan            SR Coast Guard            4.57m         NH            
 
Event 35  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Coyle, Kevin              JR Springfield            7.23m      7.12m   0.4  23-04.50   7   
  2 Luxhoj, Carl              SR Coast Guard            6.81m      7.04m   1.6  23-01.25   5   
  3 Brock, Dylan              JR Springfield            6.29m      6.31m  +0.0  20-08.50   4   
  4 Bean, Andrew              SO Springfield            6.24m      6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50   3   
  5 Correia, Joao             FR WPI                    5.37m      6.02m   2.4  19-09.00   2   
  6 Zelic, Matija             SR WPI                    6.22m      5.98m   3.1  19-07.50   1   
  7 Forrest, Timothy          FR WPI                    6.10m      5.94m   0.8  19-06.00 
  8 Tolliver, Matt            SR Coast Guard            6.17m      5.82m  -0.2  19-01.25 
 
Event 37  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Luxhoj, Carl              SR Coast Guard           14.03m     14.60m   1.7  47-11.00   7   
  2 Coyle, Kevin              JR Springfield           14.04m     14.21m   1.0  46-07.50   5   
  3 Brock, Dylan              JR Springfield           12.42m     12.62m   2.0  41-05.00   4   
  4 Forrest, Timothy          FR WPI                   12.66m     12.30m   1.5  40-04.25   3   
  5 Erland, Kyle              SO Springfield           11.60m     11.45m   0.6  37-06.75   2   
  6 Saxena, Vijay             SR Springfield           11.86m     11.37m   1.5  37-03.75   1   
  7 Martin, Drew              SO WPI                   11.83m     11.33m   0.4  37-02.25 
 -- Tolliver, Matt            SR Coast Guard           12.63m       FOUL                 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield                185.50     2) Coast Guard               122.50
    3) WPI                         94