Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2012 04:43 PM
     New England Div. III Men's T&F Championship - 2/17/2012 to 2/18/2012      
                     Springfield College - Springfield, MA                     
                     LIVE RESULTS @ www.nesportstiming.com                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 20  Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Fogler              JR Williams                4441       2551  
  2 Andrew Osborne            SO Tufts                   3820       2530  
  3 Eric Wainman              FR Bates                   4109       2404  
  4 David Hardison            JR Bates                   3965       2402  
  5 Jason Sliwoski            FR Worcester St            4088       2352  
  6 Mike Thyden               SR WPI                     4198       2305  
  7 Aaron Paiton              SO Southern Mai            3754       2235  
  8 Clay Kosack               SO Coast Guard             3744       2234  
  9 Chris Halsted             SO Bates                   3635       2158  
 10 Allan Yau                 FR Tufts                   2822       2020  
 
Event 20  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Fogler              JR Williams                  7.37   1    755
  2 Andrew Osborne            SO Tufts                     7.38   2    752
  3 David Hardison            JR Bates                     7.43   1    736
  4 Jason Sliwoski            FR Worcester St              7.49   2    716
  5 Aaron Paiton              SO Southern Mai              7.54   2    700
  6 Clay Kosack               SO Coast Guard               7.59   2    684
  7 Allan Yau                 FR Tufts                     7.63   2    671
  8 Mike Thyden               SR WPI                       7.64   1    668
  9 Eric Wainman              FR Bates                     7.69   1    653
  9 Chris Halsted             SO Bates                     7.69   1    653
 
Event 20  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Fogler              JR Williams                 6.21m   20-04.50    632
      5.62m  6.05m  6.21m            
  2 Andrew Osborne            SO Tufts                    6.17m   20-03.00    624
      5.56m  5.97m  6.17m            
  3 Mike Thyden               SR WPI                      6.05m   19-10.25    597
      6.05m  5.73m  5.85m            
  4 Allan Yau                 FR Tufts                    6.03m   19-09.50    593
      6.03m  5.50m  5.52m            
  5 Clay Kosack               SO Coast Guard              5.96m   19-06.75    578
      5.96m  FOUL  5.91m            
  6 Eric Wainman              FR Bates                    5.94m   19-06.00    574
      5.70m  5.87m  5.94m            
  7 Chris Halsted             SO Bates                    5.82m   19-01.25    548
      5.70m  5.82m  FOUL            
  8 David Hardison            JR Bates                    5.80m   19-00.50    544
      5.80m  5.76m  5.69m            
  9 Jason Sliwoski            FR Worcester St             5.66m   18-07.00    514
      5.66m  5.62m  5.51m            
 10 Aaron Paiton              SO Southern Mai             5.05m   16-07.00    392
      FOUL  5.05m  FOUL            
 
Event 20  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Fogler              JR Williams                11.13m   36-06.25    554
      11.13m  10.03m  10.54m            
  2 Jason Sliwoski            FR Worcester St            10.86m   35-07.75    537
      10.26m  10.63m  10.86m            
  3 David Hardison            JR Bates                   10.85m   35-07.25    537
      FOUL  9.96m  10.85m            
  4 Clay Kosack               SO Coast Guard             10.76m   35-03.75    531
      10.60m  10.49m  10.76m            
  5 Mike Thyden               SR WPI                     10.31m   33-10.00    504
      9.83m  8.89m  10.31m            
  6 Andrew Osborne            SO Tufts                   10.13m   33-03.00    493
      9.04m  FOUL  10.13m            
  7 Chris Halsted             SO Bates                   10.12m   33-02.50    493
      9.86m  10.12m  FOUL            
  8 Eric Wainman              FR Bates                    9.62m   31-06.75    463
      8.79m  9.22m  9.62m            
  9 Aaron Paiton              SO Southern Mai             9.50m   31-02.00    456
      8.94m  8.60m  9.50m            
 10 Allan Yau                 FR Tufts                    6.33m   20-09.25    268
      5.81m  6.33m  6.31m            
 
Event 20  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Wainman              FR Bates                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Aaron Paiton              SO Southern Mai             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Andrew Osborne            SO Tufts                    1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Chris Fogler              JR Williams                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  5 Jason Sliwoski            FR Worcester St             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 David Hardison            JR Bates                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mike Thyden               SR WPI                      1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  8 Allan Yau                 FR Tufts                    1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Chris Halsted             SO Bates                    1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.51 1.54 1.60 1.63 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Clay Kosack               SO Coast Guard              1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXX