Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 04:48 PM
              Springfield College Outdoor T&F Meet #2 - 4/16/2011              
                              Springfield College                              
                        RESULTS: www.nesportstiming.com                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Springfield  'A'                                    48.85      50.64    7   
     1) Davis, Crystal SO               2) Marks, Erica JR                
     3) Murphy, Kelly JR                4) Jenkins, Laurie SO             
     5) Schumann, Kathryn SR            6)                                
 -- Wpi  'A'                                            50.58         DQ   zone violation
     1) Richard, Noelle SO              2) Keyes, Joan SO                 
     3) Yusif, Michelangela SO          4) Wesley, Kyla SO                
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mirti, Michelle           JR Springfield          4:57.00    5:01.26    7   
  2 Parshley, Molly           SR Springfield          5:02.07    5:08.25    5   
  3 Rauen, Stacey             SR WPI                  5:05.00    5:13.28    4   
  4 Mustardo, Alex            JR Springfield          5:10.00    5:19.08    3   
  5 Burns, Katie              SO Springfield          5:17.00    5:27.80    2   
  6 Fall, Colin               SR Coast Guard          5:16.16    5:32.09    1   
  7 Croft, Sarah              SR Springfield          5:20.00    5:43.26  
  8 Kane, Julia               SO Coast Guard          5:35.00    5:50.14  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Curtis, Kelly             JR Springfield            14.70      15.92  -2.5   7   
  2 Young, Bethany            SO Springfield            16.41      16.97  -2.5   5   
  3 Bishop, Abigail           FR Coast Guard            17.15      17.40  -2.5   4   
  4 Lefaivre, Heather         SO Springfield            16.95      17.90  -2.5   3   
  5 LaRoche, Kelcie           FR Coast Guard            18.54      19.32  -2.5   2   
  6 Eigenbrodt, Caroline      FR WPI                               22.98  -2.5   1   
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard, Noelle           SO WPI                    57.17      58.79   2   7   
  2 Gaudreault, Gabriella     FR Springfield            59.16      59.69   2   5   
  3 Schumann, Kathryn         SR Springfield            59.32    1:01.13   2   4   
  4 Jennifer, Joy             SR Springfield            59.81    1:03.04   2   3   
  5 Yusif, Michelangela       SO WPI                  1:01.87    1:03.56   2   2   
  6 Allen, Caroline           FR WPI                  1:02.20    1:05.11   2   1   
  7 Rosario, Vanessa          SR Springfield          1:04.78    1:05.20   1 
  8 Rush, Caitlin             FR WPI                  1:06.33    1:07.02   1 
  9 Kratz, Margaret           SR Coast Guard          1:05.77    1:07.05   1 
 10 Waring, Lauren            SO WPI                  1:06.71    1:09.32   1 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Laurie           SO Springfield            12.85      12.86  -0.4  2   7   
  2 Davis, Crystal            SO Springfield            12.75      13.17  -0.4  2   5   
  3 Wesley, Kyla              SO WPI                    12.86      13.35  -0.4  2   4   
  4 Keyes, Joan               SO WPI                    13.35      13.83  -0.4  2   3   
  5 Pearce, Emily             JR WPI                    13.57      14.12  -0.4  2   2   
  6 Inoue, Eiri               FR Springfield            13.30      14.33  -0.4  2   1   
  7 Shepherd, Olivia          JR WPI                    13.92      14.53  -0.4  2 
  8 Perry, Desiree            SR Springfield            13.95      14.63  -2.6  1 
  9 Russell, Ronaqua          SO Coast Guard            13.93      14.67  -2.6  1 
 10 Foti, Jacqui              SO WPI                               14.87  -2.6  1 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cartier, Lacey            SR Springfield          2:19.00    2:20.95    7   
  2 Kapinos, Jenn             FR Springfield          2:19.34    2:23.23    5   
  3 Park, Shannon             FR Springfield          2:24.00    2:26.20    4   
  4 DeChristoforo, Nicole     SO Springfield          2:23.80    2:27.55    3   
  5 Williams, Gabrielle       FR Springfield          2:30.82    2:28.86    2   
  6 White, Elise              FR Springfield          2:27.50    2:32.33    1   
  7 Rauen, Stacey             SR WPI                  2:31.00    2:36.53  
  8 Dalton, Allie             SR Springfield          2:31.75    2:39.83  
  9 Euchler, Kristen          FR Coast Guard          2:34.24    2:43.27  
 10 Fall, Colin               SR Coast Guard          2:38.95    2:47.98  
 11 Schutte, Kayla            SR WPI                  2:49.63    2:50.64  
 12 Kane, Julia               SO Coast Guard          2:47.00    2:55.64  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Bethany            SO Springfield          1:06.49    1:08.41    7   
  2 Kiskaddon, Alaina         SR Coast Guard          1:09.17    1:10.31    5   
  3 Moise, Julie              JR Springfield          1:12.46    1:16.03    4   
  4 Perreira, Jill            JR WPI                  1:16.84    1:17.90    3   
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Richard, Noelle           SO WPI                    26.07      26.68  -1.5  2   7   
  2 Gaudreault, Gabriella     FR Springfield            26.70      27.38  -1.5  2   5   
  3 Wesley, Kyla              SO WPI                    27.54      27.77  -1.5  2   4   
  4 Bishop, Abigail           FR Coast Guard                       28.08  -2.1  1   3   
  5 Allen, Caroline           FR WPI                    27.40      28.20  -1.5  2   2   
  6 Yusif, Michelangela       SO WPI                    27.07      28.29  -1.5  2   1   
  7 Keyes, Joan               SO WPI                    28.10      29.13  -1.5  2 
  8 Russell, Ronaqua          SO Coast Guard            29.26      29.52  -1.5  2 
  9 Waring, Lauren            SO WPI                    29.43      30.05  -2.1  1 
 10 Shepherd, Olivia          JR WPI                    29.69      30.36  -2.1  1 
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell, Molly             SR Springfield         19:20.00   19:36.58    7   
  2 Fisher, Erica             FR Springfield                    19:44.21    5   
  3 Babeu, Amy                FR WPI                 19:52.99   19:53.37    4   
  4 Holloway, Sissell         JR Springfield                    19:53.80    3   
  5 Schumacher, Katie         JR Coast Guard         20:20.49   19:59.21    2   
  6 McCallum, Hannah          FR WPI                 19:58.00   20:00.19    1   
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wpi  'A'                                          4:06.45    4:23.20    7   
     1) Allen, Caroline FR              2) Yusif, Michelangela SO         
     3) Perreira, Jill JR               4) Richard, Noelle SO             
  2 Wpi  'B'                                          4:22.25   x4:47.58  
     1) Rush, Caitlin FR                2) Waring, Lauren SO              
     3) Rauen, Stacey SR                4) Schutte, Kayla SR              
 
Event 24  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adebayo, Funmi            SR WPI                   41.66m     40.19m     131-10   7   
  2 Milligan, Katherine       JR WPI                   40.75m     38.82m     127-04   5   
  3 Joback, Kimi              SO WPI                   35.36m     36.75m     120-07   4   
  4 Trudeau, Emily            FR Coast Guard           36.67m     34.52m     113-03   3   
  5 Angelo, Michelle          JR Springfield           34.89m     34.36m     112-09   2   
  6 Brague, Colleen           SO Springfield           35.49m     32.29m     105-11   1   
  7 Flaherty, Deanna          SR WPI                   34.92m     31.08m     102-00 
  8 Dzwonkoski, Jessica       FR WPI                   30.41m     30.18m      99-00 
  9 Kopcak, Kim               SO Coast Guard           32.44m     30.15m      98-11 
 10 Judge, Amber              FR Springfield           30.74m     28.96m      95-00 
 11 Seeland, Hannah           FR Coast Guard           32.20m     27.85m      91-04 
 12 Prefer, Dana              SR Coast Guard           23.54m     27.29m      89-06 
 13 Chelius, Cindy            SO WPI                   27.61m     24.65m      80-10 
 14 Harpin, Kaila             JR Springfield           17.39m     16.59m      54-05 
 
Event 26  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trudeau, Emily            FR Coast Guard           34.98m     31.07m     101-11   7   
  2 Kopcak, Kim               SO Coast Guard           31.68m     30.26m      99-03   5   
  3 Milligan, Katherine       JR WPI                   31.78m     30.04m      98-07   4   
  4 Angelo, Michelle          JR Springfield           31.70m     28.19m      92-06   3   
  5 Brague, Colleen           SO Springfield           28.74m     27.90m      91-06   2   
  6 Cost, Amanda              JR Coast Guard           30.41m     27.69m      90-10   1   
  7 Hunko, Alexa              FR Coast Guard           26.62m     27.49m      90-02 
  8 Chelius, Cindy            SO WPI                   27.78m     27.36m      89-09 
  9 Judge, Amber              FR Springfield           28.35m     26.39m      86-07 
 10 Joback, Kimi              SO WPI                   26.90m     25.77m      84-06 
 11 Robitaille, Elizabeth     FR Springfield           24.70m     24.97m      81-11 
 12 Harpin, Kaila             JR Springfield                      24.56m      80-07 
 13 Trimby, Lisa              FR Springfield           26.38m     24.15m      79-03 
 14 Seeland, Hannah           FR Coast Guard           30.10m     23.96m      78-07 
 15 Adebayo, Funmi            SR WPI                   27.33m     23.87m      78-04 
 16 Blumenthal, Ashley        SO Springfield           24.72m     23.68m      77-08 
 17 Dzwonkoski, Jessica       FR WPI                   26.67m     23.38m      76-08 
 -- Sowers, Leigh             SO Coast Guard           24.57m       FOUL            
 
Event 28  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Judge, Amber              FR Springfield           11.06m     10.63m   34-10.50   7   
  2 Trudeau, Emily            FR Coast Guard           11.00m     10.54m   34-07.00   5   
  3 Hunko, Alexa              FR Coast Guard            9.84m     10.35m   33-11.50   4   
  4 Curtis, Kelly             JR Springfield           10.35m      9.84m   32-03.50   3   
  5 Angelo, Michelle          JR Springfield           10.90m      9.71m   31-10.25   2   
  6 Flaherty, Deanna          SR WPI                   10.46m      9.60m   31-06.00   1   
  7 Seeland, Hannah           FR Coast Guard           10.08m      9.35m   30-08.25 
  8 Adebayo, Funmi            SR WPI                    9.40m      9.11m   29-10.75 
  9 Dzwonkoski, Jessica       FR WPI                    9.15m      8.90m   29-02.50 
 10 Chelius, Cindy            SO WPI                    9.44m      8.62m   28-03.50 
 11 Milligan, Katherine       JR WPI                    8.65m      8.34m   27-04.50 
 12 Blumenthal, Ashley        SO Springfield            9.00m      8.31m   27-03.25 
 13 Sowers, Leigh             SO Coast Guard            8.71m      8.12m   26-07.75 
 14 Trimby, Lisa              FR Springfield            8.08m      7.63m   25-00.50 
 15 Harpin, Kaila             JR Springfield            7.12m      6.60m   21-08.00 
 
Event 30  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brague, Colleen           SO Springfield           37.00m     35.09m     115-01   7   
  2 Curtis, Kelly             JR Springfield           36.16m     34.46m     113-01   5   
  3 Shepherd, Olivia          JR WPI                   27.00m     29.09m      95-05   4   
  4 Hunko, Alexa              FR Coast Guard           28.69m     28.75m      94-04   3   
  5 Blumenthal, Ashley        SO Springfield           29.77m     28.60m      93-10   2   
  6 Joback, Kimi              SO WPI                   36.44m     27.39m      89-10   1   
  7 Bishop, Abigail           FR Coast Guard           22.97m     25.81m      84-08 
  8 Inoue, Eiri               FR Springfield           24.34m     23.99m      78-08 
 
Event 32  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Curtis, Kelly             JR Springfield            1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00   7   
  2 Robitaille, Elizabeth     FR Springfield            1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00   5   
  3 Artz, Samantha            SO Springfield            1.50m     J1.45m    4-09.00   4   
  4 Perreira, Jill            JR WPI                    1.45m      1.40m    4-07.00   3   
  5 Eigenbrodt, Caroline      FR WPI                    1.48m      1.35m    4-05.00   2   
  6 Bishop, Abigail           FR Coast Guard            1.35m      1.30m    4-03.25   1   
 -- Ondreicka, Merrielle      FR WPI                    1.45m         NH            
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Duggan, Rhian             SO Springfield            3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00   7   
  2 Caylor, Gina              SO Coast Guard            2.75m      2.90m    9-06.25   5   
  3 Pearce, Emily             JR WPI                    3.42m      2.75m    9-00.25   4   
  4 Saimeri, Mia              SR Springfield            2.90m      2.60m    8-06.25   3   
  5 Schumann, Kathryn         SR Springfield            2.59m      2.45m    8-00.50   2   
 -- Moise, Julie              JR Springfield            2.29m         NH            
 -- Lefaivre, Heather         SO Springfield            2.45m         NH            
 -- Allen, Kailee             SO Springfield                          NH            
 
Event 36  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Artz, Samantha            SO Springfield            5.14m      4.81m   2.2  15-09.50   7   
  2 Ondreicka, Merrielle      FR WPI                              J4.81m   3.0  15-09.50   5   
  3 Jennifer, Joy             SR Springfield            4.45m      4.50m   2.3  14-09.25   4   
  4 Pearce, Emily             JR WPI                    5.08m      4.42m   1.6  14-06.00   3   
  5 Cicchetti, Jen            SO WPI                    4.37m      4.40m   2.0  14-05.25   2   
  6 Baumsteiger, Elizabeth    FR Coast Guard            4.28m      4.38m   1.5  14-04.50   1   
  7 Perry, Desiree            SR Springfield            4.06m      4.28m   0.5  14-00.50 
  8 Stone, Nikole             SO WPI                    4.34m      4.18m   2.8  13-08.75 
 
Event 38  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Artz, Samantha            SO Springfield           10.17m      9.87m   2.4  32-04.75   7   
  2 Perry, Desiree            SR Springfield            9.91m      9.65m   2.2  31-08.00   5   
  3 Baumsteiger, Elizabeth    FR Coast Guard            9.17m      9.59m   1.2  31-05.75   4   
  4 Cicchetti, Jen            SO WPI                    9.26m      9.20m   1.2  30-02.25   3   
  5 Stone, Nikole             SO WPI                    9.91m      9.10m  +0.0  29-10.25   2   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield                202        2) WPI                       103   
    3) Coast Guard                 56                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield                185.50     2) Coast Guard               122.50
    3) WPI                         94