Licensed to Smith College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/13/2010 05:22 PM

                     Smith College vs Springfield College                      

                          Saturday, November 13, 2010                          

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       4:01.45    4:19.75        

     1) Lynch, Kerry K 21               2) Stracqualursi, Nicolle A 18    

     3) Poole, Kelsey L 19              4) Pennington, Kellie 19          

                  31.73   1:04.84 (1:04.84)     1:38.77 (33.93)   2:21.13 (1:16.29)

        2:49.71 (28.58)   3:24.77 (1:03.64)     3:51.19 (26.42)     4:19.75 (54.98)

  2 Smith College  'A'                                     NT    4:25.46        

     1) Currens, Robin E 18             2) Orr, Ariel 19                  

     3) Seidman, Lily E 21              4) Walter, Lenora B 21            

                  32.47   1:06.74 (1:06.74)     1:41.72 (34.98)   2:20.37 (1:13.63)

        2:50.86 (30.49)   3:26.17 (1:05.80)     3:54.32 (28.15)     4:25.46 (59.29)

  3 Springfield College-NE  'B'                            NT    4:29.12        

     1) Harrington, Bre M 20            2) Roy, Tanya 18                  

     3) Simpson, Kaitlin E 18           4) Little, Megan M 19             

                  32.90   1:07.94 (1:07.94)     1:43.61 (35.67)   2:29.82 (1:21.88)

        2:53.59 (23.77)     3:28.78 (58.96)     3:57.25 (28.47)   4:29.12 (1:00.34)

  4 Springfield College-NE  'C'                            NT   x4:39.52        

     1) Abrams, Teaghan H 20            2) Woodward, Anna M 19            

     3) Oliver, Erin E 18               4) Wright, Caitlin 21             

                  34.82   1:12.71 (1:12.71)     1:48.20 (35.49)   2:28.25 (1:15.54)

        2:59.91 (31.66)   3:37.50 (1:09.25)     4:06.43 (28.93)   4:39.52 (1:02.02)

  5 Smith College  'B'                                     NT    4:41.08        

     1) Page, Alex 20                   2) Wu, Victoria C 17              

     3) Rosen, Rebecca J 20             4) Kauffman, Lauren 18            

                  34.86   1:11.72 (1:11.72)     1:48.02 (36.30)   2:28.65 (1:16.93)

        3:01.85 (33.20)   3:40.77 (1:12.12)     4:09.86 (29.09)   4:41.08 (1:00.31)

  6 Smith College  'C'                                     NT   x4:58.70        

     1) Gomez, Kiara J 18               2) Prince, Jenny C 20             

     3) Luviano, Genesis 18             4) Gainer, Rachael 19             

                  36.04   1:15.85 (1:15.85)     1:53.68 (37.83)   2:35.95 (1:20.10)

        3:10.50 (34.55)   3:54.33 (1:18.38)     4:25.15 (30.82)   4:58.70 (1:04.37)

 

Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bradley, Mackenzie H      19 Smith College             NT   11:15.11        

                  31.12     1:04.78 (33.66)     1:39.05 (34.27)     2:12.84 (33.79)

        2:46.47 (33.63)     3:20.31 (33.84)     3:54.63 (34.32)     4:28.73 (34.10)

        5:02.98 (34.25)     5:37.02 (34.04)     6:10.85 (33.83)     6:44.80 (33.95)

        7:18.67 (33.87)     7:52.72 (34.05)     8:26.40 (33.68)     9:00.40 (34.00)

        9:34.16 (33.76)    10:08.31 (34.15)    10:42.13 (33.82)    11:15.11 (32.98)

  2 Callahan, Jenna M         19 SC-NE               11:43.55   11:37.19        

                  31.72     1:05.34 (33.62)     1:39.56 (34.22)     2:14.06 (34.50)

        2:48.85 (34.79)     3:23.83 (34.98)     3:59.03 (35.20)     4:34.49 (35.46)

        5:10.00 (35.51)     5:45.48 (35.48)     6:21.11 (35.63)     6:56.83 (35.72)

        7:32.58 (35.75)     8:08.21 (35.63)     8:43.65 (35.44)     9:18.80 (35.15)

        9:54.08 (35.28)    10:29.16 (35.08)    11:03.96 (34.80)    11:37.19 (33.23)

  3 Harkness, Diana A         18 SC-NE               11:48.18   11:51.58        

                  31.59     1:05.75 (34.16)     1:39.85 (34.10)     2:14.52 (34.67)

        2:49.75 (35.23)     3:25.41 (35.66)     4:01.57 (36.16)     4:37.86 (36.29)

        5:14.34 (36.48)     5:50.69 (36.35)     6:27.35 (36.66)     7:03.45 (36.10)

        7:39.92 (36.47)     8:16.42 (36.50)     8:52.01 (35.59)     9:27.92 (35.91)

       10:04.42 (36.50)    10:40.86 (36.44)    11:16.79 (35.93)    11:51.58 (34.79)

  4 Sottile, Elizabeth A      18 SC-NE                     NT   11:56.27        

                  31.84     1:06.53 (34.69)     1:41.85 (35.32)     2:17.66 (35.81)

        2:53.85 (36.19)     3:29.98 (36.13)     4:06.52 (36.54)     4:42.81 (36.29)

        5:18.46 (35.65)     5:54.03 (35.57)     6:30.78 (36.75)     7:06.76 (35.98)

        7:42.93 (36.17)     8:19.45 (36.52)     8:55.74 (36.29)     9:32.52 (36.78)

       10:08.46 (35.94)    10:44.95 (36.49)    11:21.30 (36.35)    11:56.27 (34.97)

  5 Swensen, Kelsey A         19 Smith College             NT   12:22.46        

                  33.67     1:10.24 (36.57)     1:47.65 (37.41)     2:24.92 (37.27)

        3:02.45 (37.53)     3:40.04 (37.59)     4:17.76 (37.72)     4:55.56 (37.80)

        5:32.96 (37.40)     6:10.51 (37.55)     6:47.90 (37.39)     7:25.13 (37.23)

        8:02.51 (37.38)     8:39.83 (37.32)     9:17.19 (37.36)     9:54.80 (37.61)

       10:32.04 (37.24)    11:09.16 (37.12)    11:46.44 (37.28)    12:22.46 (36.02)

  6 Mettler-Grove, Sophie A   19 Smith College             NT   14:18.90        

                  35.67     1:15.88 (40.21)     1:58.33 (42.45)     2:41.83 (43.50)

        3:25.28 (43.45)     4:09.17 (43.89)     4:52.72 (43.55)     5:36.45 (43.73)

        6:21.14 (44.69)     7:05.41 (44.27)     7:49.50 (44.09)     8:33.23 (43.73)

        9:16.74 (43.51)    10:01.09 (44.35)    10:45.42 (44.33)    11:29.20 (43.78)

       12:12.21 (43.01)    12:55.57 (43.36)    13:38.20 (42.63)    14:18.90 (40.70)

 

Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Pennington, Kellie        19 SC-NE                     NT    1:59.67        

                  27.62       58.98 (31.36)     1:29.53 (30.55)     1:59.67 (30.14)

  2 Reim, Emma C              19 Smith College             NT    2:04.97        

                  29.78     1:01.12 (31.34)     1:33.14 (32.02)     2:04.97 (31.83)

  3 Poole, Kelsey L           19 SC-NE                     NT    2:06.59        

                  29.62     1:01.46 (31.84)     1:33.96 (32.50)     2:06.59 (32.63)

  4 Harrington, Bre M         20 SC-NE                2:06.14    2:07.45        

                  29.64     1:01.38 (31.74)     1:34.25 (32.87)     2:07.45 (33.20)

  5 Currens, Robin E          18 Smith College             NT    2:07.88        

                  29.88     1:01.93 (32.05)     1:34.91 (32.98)     2:07.88 (32.97)

  6 Cervantes, Stefanie       18 Smith College             NT    2:28.90        

                  34.22     1:11.72 (37.50)     1:51.22 (39.50)     2:28.90 (37.68)

  7 Gomez, Kiara J            18 Smith College             NT   x2:28.92        

                  33.95     1:11.25 (37.30)     1:50.26 (39.01)     2:28.92 (38.66)

  8 Mettler-Grove, Sophie A   19 Smith College             NT   x2:29.07        

                  32.87     1:10.01 (37.14)     1:50.02 (40.01)     2:29.07 (39.05)

  9 Dean, Rachel E            19 Smith College             NT   x2:34.51        

                  35.48     1:15.69 (40.21)     1:55.73 (40.04)     2:34.51 (38.78)

 10 Goldfarb, Joanna          21 Smith College             NT   x2:37.36        

                  35.83     1:16.45 (40.62)     1:57.61 (41.16)     2:37.36 (39.75)

 11 Anderson, Gillian S       19 Smith College             NT   x2:53.84        

                  37.44     1:20.83 (43.39)     2:07.76 (46.93)     2:53.84 (46.08)

 

Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lynch, Kerry K            21 SC-NE                1:02.76    1:04.43        

                  31.84     1:04.43 (32.59)                                        

  2 Seidman, Lily E           21 Smith College             NT    1:05.26        

                  32.09     1:05.26 (33.17)                                        

  3 Walter, Lenora B          21 Smith College             NT    1:05.60        

                  32.53     1:05.60 (33.07)                                        

  4 Woodward, Anna M          19 SC-NE                1:06.60    1:08.23        

                  33.07     1:08.23 (35.16)                                        

  5 Batch, Katherine W        18 SC-NE                1:09.27    1:08.57        

                  33.69     1:08.57 (34.88)                                        

  6 Tucker, Sarah             19 Smith College             NT    1:09.61        

                  33.68     1:09.61 (35.93)                                        

 

Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Stracqualursi, Nicolle A  18 SC-NE                1:12.58    1:13.22        

                  35.31     1:13.22 (37.91)                                        

  2 Orr, Ariel                19 Smith College             NT    1:14.03        

                  35.12     1:14.03 (38.91)                                        

  3 Roy, Tanya                18 SC-NE                1:14.88    1:15.29        

                  36.38     1:15.29 (38.91)                                        

  4 Wu, Victoria C            17 Smith College             NT    1:16.36        

                  36.22     1:16.36 (40.14)                                        

  5 Hallowell, Kelsey B       21 SC-NE                1:18.61    1:20.39        

                  37.16     1:20.39 (43.23)                                        

  6 Levine, Reyna             21 Smith College             NT    1:20.47        

                  37.94     1:20.47 (42.53)                                        

  7 Prince, Jenny C           20 Smith College             NT   x1:20.52        

                  38.61     1:20.52 (41.91)                                        

  8 Luviano, Genesis          18 Smith College             NT   x1:21.00        

                  38.36     1:21.00 (42.64)                                        

  9 Goethel, Christina L      19 Smith College             NT   x1:21.54        

                  38.70     1:21.54 (42.84)                                        

 

Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Potter, Molly E           19 SC-NE                2:13.59    2:23.31        

                  31.71     1:06.78 (35.07)     1:43.77 (36.99)     2:23.31 (39.54)

  2 Simpson, Kaitlin E        18 SC-NE                2:24.77    2:26.91        

                  33.16     1:10.55 (37.39)     1:48.67 (38.12)     2:26.91 (38.24)

  3 Bradley, Mackenzie H      19 Smith College             NT    2:29.55        

                  32.67     1:10.78 (38.11)     1:50.69 (39.91)     2:29.55 (38.86)

  4 Munson, Elizabeth N       20 SC-NE                2:23.77    2:33.90        

                  33.64     1:11.55 (37.91)     1:51.65 (40.10)     2:33.90 (42.25)

  5 Rosen, Rebecca J          20 Smith College             NT    2:35.77        

                  34.42     1:13.52 (39.10)     1:54.54 (41.02)     2:35.77 (41.23)

  6 Chazin, Rebecca           20 Smith College             NT    3:02.32        

                  40.15     1:26.23 (46.08)     2:16.02 (49.79)     3:02.32 (46.30)

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 VanWaalwijk, Jaclyn       19 SC-NE                  25.12      25.81        

  2 Shaw, Amanda H            19 SC-NE                  26.19      26.95        

  3 Little, Megan M           19 SC-NE                  26.76      27.39        

  4 Kauffman, Lauren          18 Smith College             NT      27.61        

  5 Gainer, Rachael           19 Smith College             NT      28.91        

  6 Page, Alex                20 Smith College             NT      29.16        

  7 Lilley, Katya-Denae       18 Smith College             NT     x29.24        

  8 Cortrite, Michelle O      19 Smith College             NT     x30.18        

  9 Gomez, Kiara J            18 Smith College             NT     x30.89        

 -- Oliver, Erin E            18 SC-NE                  27.15     X27.24        

 -- Wright, Caitlin           21 SC-NE                  27.46     X28.44        

 

Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Keefe, Courtney              SC-NE                     NT     228.45        

  2 Roehrich, Alexis          22 Smith College             NT     211.20        

  3 Thompson, Jennifer           SC-NE                     NT     208.20        

  4 Rhodes, Paige                SC-NE                     NT     205.90        

  5 Parson, Jenika            19 Smith College             NT     171.45        

  6 Fryefield, Karen          20 Smith College             NT     160.55        

  7 Nielsen, Greylin          18 Smith College             NT    x142.00        

  8 Lurie, Margot             21 Smith College             NT    x112.65        

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 VanWaalwijk, Jaclyn       19 SC-NE                  54.53      55.87        

                  27.35       55.87 (28.52)                                        

  2 Shaw, Amanda H            19 SC-NE                  57.06      59.82        

                  29.12       59.82 (30.70)                                        

  3 Kauffman, Lauren          18 Smith College             NT    1:00.57        

                  29.12     1:00.57 (31.45)                                        

  4 Abrams, Teaghan H         20 SC-NE                  58.62    1:01.33        

                  29.12     1:01.33 (32.21)                                        

  5 Page, Alex                20 Smith College             NT    1:03.15        

                  29.64     1:03.15 (33.51)                                        

  6 Gainer, Rachael           19 Smith College             NT    1:04.93        

                  31.09     1:04.93 (33.84)                                        

  7 Cortrite, Michelle O      19 Smith College             NT   x1:07.57        

                  32.45     1:07.57 (35.12)                                        

  8 Dean, Rachel E            19 Smith College             NT   x1:11.02        

                  34.26     1:11.02 (36.76)                                        

  9 Goldfarb, Joanna          21 Smith College             NT   x1:14.52        

                  35.12     1:14.52 (39.40)                                        

 -- Simpson, Kaitlin E        18 SC-NE                  59.40   X1:00.13        

                  29.23     1:00.13 (30.90)                                        

 -- Harkness, Diana A         18 SC-NE                1:00.99   X1:02.17        

                  30.12     1:02.17 (32.05)                                        

 -- Wright, Caitlin           21 SC-NE                  59.90   X1:03.32        

                  30.42     1:03.32 (32.90)                                        

 

Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Walter, Lenora B          21 Smith College             NT    2:20.54        

                  33.95     1:09.37 (35.42)     1:45.15 (35.78)     2:20.54 (35.39)

  2 Currens, Robin E          18 Smith College             NT    2:23.09        

                  33.09     1:09.36 (36.27)     1:46.29 (36.93)     2:23.09 (36.80)

  3 Harrington, Bre M         20 SC-NE                2:16.40    2:24.59        

                  34.03     1:10.41 (36.38)     1:47.30 (36.89)     2:24.59 (37.29)

  4 Woodward, Anna M          19 SC-NE                     NT    2:25.17        

                  34.01     1:10.47 (36.46)     1:47.72 (37.25)     2:25.17 (37.45)

  5 Tucker, Sarah             19 Smith College             NT    2:29.09        

                  35.52     1:13.24 (37.72)     1:51.61 (38.37)     2:29.09 (37.48)

  6 Sottile, Elizabeth A      18 SC-NE                2:34.51    2:33.84        

                  37.05     1:15.34 (38.29)     1:54.67 (39.33)     2:33.84 (39.17)

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Stracqualursi, Nicolle A  18 SC-NE                2:39.42    2:41.81        

                  37.59     1:20.20 (42.61)     2:03.27 (43.07)     2:41.81 (38.54)

  2 Orr, Ariel                19 Smith College             NT    2:44.44        

                  37.23     1:19.52 (42.29)     2:02.11 (42.59)     2:44.44 (42.33)

  3 Roy, Tanya                18 SC-NE                2:45.68    2:45.13        

                  37.74     1:19.81 (42.07)     2:03.21 (43.40)     2:45.13 (41.92)

  4 Wu, Victoria C            17 Smith College             NT    2:49.47        

                  37.64     1:19.93 (42.29)     2:04.02 (44.09)     2:49.47 (45.45)

  5 Levine, Reyna             21 Smith College             NT    2:52.03        

                  39.60     1:23.30 (43.70)     2:08.12 (44.82)     2:52.03 (43.91)

  6 Hallowell, Kelsey B       21 SC-NE                2:42.51    2:53.97        

                  38.96     1:23.27 (44.31)     2:08.30 (45.03)     2:53.97 (45.67)

  7 Luviano, Genesis          18 Smith College             NT   x2:54.49        

                  39.36     1:24.10 (44.74)     2:10.02 (45.92)     2:54.49 (44.47)

  8 Goethel, Christina L      19 Smith College             NT   x2:55.20        

                  40.25     1:24.91 (44.66)     2:10.21 (45.30)     2:55.20 (44.99)

 

Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bradley, Mackenzie H      19 Smith College             NT    5:28.07        

                  30.42     1:03.42 (33.00)     1:36.77 (33.35)     2:10.13 (33.36)

        2:43.28 (33.15)     3:16.25 (32.97)     3:49.77 (33.52)     4:23.06 (33.29)

        4:56.32 (33.26)     5:28.07 (31.75)                                        

  2 Reim, Emma C              19 Smith College             NT    5:34.65        

                  31.19     1:04.47 (33.28)     1:38.00 (33.53)     2:12.10 (34.10)

        2:46.18 (34.08)     3:20.33 (34.15)     3:54.59 (34.26)     4:28.25 (33.66)

        5:01.66 (33.41)     5:34.65 (32.99)                                        

  3 Potter, Molly E           19 SC-NE                5:30.04    5:38.94        

                  31.41     1:04.70 (33.29)     1:38.36 (33.66)     2:12.35 (33.99)

        2:46.45 (34.10)     3:20.84 (34.39)     3:55.28 (34.44)     4:29.68 (34.40)

        5:04.58 (34.90)     5:38.94 (34.36)                                        

  4 Callahan, Jenna M         19 SC-NE                5:37.19    5:45.27        

                  31.91     1:05.36 (33.45)     1:39.88 (34.52)     2:14.92 (35.04)

        2:50.29 (35.37)     3:25.75 (35.46)     4:01.14 (35.39)     4:36.72 (35.58)

        5:11.75 (35.03)     5:45.27 (33.52)                                        

  5 Batch, Katherine W        18 SC-NE                     NT    5:48.16        

                  31.45     1:05.36 (33.91)     1:40.20 (34.84)     2:15.71 (35.51)

        2:51.21 (35.50)     3:26.89 (35.68)     4:02.63 (35.74)     4:38.40 (35.77)

        5:13.85 (35.45)     5:48.16 (34.31)                                        

  6 Swensen, Kelsey A         19 Smith College             NT    6:02.34        

                  33.50     1:09.69 (36.19)     1:46.44 (36.75)     2:23.43 (36.99)

        3:00.38 (36.95)     3:37.14 (36.76)     4:13.47 (36.33)     4:50.22 (36.75)

        5:26.71 (36.49)     6:02.34 (35.63)                                        

 

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Poole, Kelsey L           19 SC-NE                1:04.64    1:04.07        

                  29.70     1:04.07 (34.37)                                        

  2 Seidman, Lily E           21 Smith College             NT    1:05.01        

                  30.30     1:05.01 (34.71)                                        

  3 Little, Megan M           19 SC-NE                1:07.22    1:08.32        

                  31.47     1:08.32 (36.85)                                        

  4 Rosen, Rebecca J          20 Smith College             NT    1:09.94        

                  32.35     1:09.94 (37.59)                                        

  5 Munson, Elizabeth N       20 SC-NE                1:07.88    1:10.26        

                  33.17     1:10.26 (37.09)                                        

  6 Chazin, Rebecca           20 Smith College             NT    1:23.03        

                  38.00     1:23.03 (45.03)                                        

 

Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Thompson, Jennifer           SC-NE                     NT     243.30        

  2 Breitweiser, Kyra M          SC-NE                     NT     240.00        

  3 Rhodes, Paige                SC-NE                     NT     219.25        

  4 Parson, Jenika            19 Smith College             NT     218.30        

  5 Roehrich, Alexis          22 Smith College             NT     181.35        

  6 Fryefield, Karen          20 Smith College             NT     172.15        

 

Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Seidman, Lily E           21 Smith College             NT    2:25.54        

                  30.87     1:06.46 (35.59)     1:50.85 (44.39)     2:25.54 (34.69)

  2 Tucker, Sarah             19 Smith College             NT    2:34.95        

                  33.85     1:12.42 (38.57)     1:59.52 (47.10)     2:34.95 (35.43)

  3 Levine, Reyna             21 Smith College             NT    2:35.99        

                  33.22     1:16.41 (43.19)     2:00.58 (44.17)     2:35.99 (35.41)

  4 Prince, Jenny C           20 Smith College             NT   x2:36.49        

                  34.81     1:15.15 (40.34)     1:59.98 (44.83)     2:36.49 (36.51)

  5 Goethel, Christina L      19 Smith College             NT   x2:43.79        

                  36.75     1:18.20 (41.45)     2:05.83 (47.63)     2:43.79 (37.96)

  6 Cervantes, Stefanie       18 Smith College             NT   x2:53.00        

                  40.81     1:25.60 (44.79)     2:14.97 (49.37)     2:53.00 (38.03)

 -- Pennington, Kellie        19 SC-NE                2:17.78   X2:16.41        

                  28.80     1:05.31 (36.51)     1:45.17 (39.86)     2:16.41 (31.24)

 -- Woodward, Anna M          19 SC-NE                2:29.01   X2:25.94        

                  32.22     1:09.78 (37.56)     1:52.30 (42.52)     2:25.94 (33.64)

 -- Batch, Katherine W        18 SC-NE                2:28.82   X2:27.41        

                  32.84     1:10.06 (37.22)     1:53.78 (43.72)     2:27.41 (33.63)

 -- Simpson, Kaitlin E        18 SC-NE                2:30.18   X2:31.97        

                  31.10     1:10.85 (39.75)     1:57.60 (46.75)     2:31.97 (34.37)

 -- Oliver, Erin E            18 SC-NE                2:29.97   X2:32.09        

                  32.39     1:11.52 (39.13)     1:56.37 (44.85)     2:32.09 (35.72)

 -- Hallowell, Kelsey B       21 SC-NE                2:37.38   X2:35.78        

                  32.74     1:14.77 (42.03)     2:00.16 (45.39)     2:35.78 (35.62)

 

Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Smith College  'A'                                     NT    1:50.57        

     1) Currens, Robin E 18             2) Page, Alex 20                  

     3) Kauffman, Lauren 18             4) Walter, Lenora B 21            

                  28.01       56.01 (28.00)     1:23.49 (27.48)     1:50.57 (27.08)

  2 Smith College  'B'                                     NT    1:55.66        

     1) Wu, Victoria C 17               2) Lilley, Katya-Denae 18         

     3) Gainer, Rachael 19              4) Mettler-Grove, Sophie A 19     

                  27.94       56.61 (28.67)     1:25.58 (28.97)     1:55.66 (30.08)

  3 Smith College  'C'                                     NT   x2:14.19        

     1) Cortrite, Michelle O 19         2) Chazin, Rebecca 20             

     3) Goldfarb, Joanna 21             4) Anderson, Gillian S 19         

                  30.84     1:05.98 (35.14)     1:38.62 (32.64)     2:14.19 (35.57)

 -- Springfield College-NE  'A'                       1:37.96   X1:46.70        

     1) Shaw, Amanda H 19               2) Little, Megan M 19             

     3) Poole, Kelsey L 19              4) VanWaalwijk, Jaclyn 19         

                  27.73       54.66 (26.93)     1:21.53 (26.87)     1:46.70 (25.17)

 -- Springfield College-NE  'B'                            NT   X1:50.88        

     1) Abrams, Teaghan H 20            2) Callahan, Jenna M 19           

     3) Potter, Molly E 19              4) Lynch, Kerry K 21              

                  28.61       56.78 (28.17)     1:23.95 (27.17)     1:50.88 (26.93)

 -- Springfield College-NE  'C'                            NT   X1:54.43        

     1) Wright, Caitlin 21              2) Sottile, Elizabeth A 18        

     3) Munson, Elizabeth N 20          4) Harkness, Diana A 18           

                  28.89       58.48 (29.59)     1:26.10 (27.62)     1:54.43 (28.33)

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    

 

  1. Springfield College                 173   2. Smith College                       122