Babson College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:22 PM 1/30/2010 Page 1
Babson V.Springfield - 1/30/2010
Results
Event 1 Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Springfield College-NE A 3:38.31 3:51.01 11
1) Morse, Travis 2) Russell, Tim 3) Ramos, Tim 4) Demellia, Mike
27.73 56.39 (56.39) 1:27.72 (31.33) 2:03.92 (1:07.53)
2:30.23 (26.31) 3:00.14 (56.22) 3:23.90 (23.76) 3:51.01 (50.87)
2 Springfield College-NE B NT 3:54.26 4
1) Ernst, Josh 2) MacDonald, John 3) Shaw, David 4) Peters, Scott
28.13 56.67 (56.67) 1:27.54 (30.87) 2:03.19 (1:06.52)
2:30.89 (27.70) 3:03.00 (59.81) 3:27.39 (24.39) 3:54.26 (51.26)
3 Babson College-NE A NT 3:54.28 2
1) Plaisted, Ted 2) Akiba, Ryan 3) Arnet, Edvard 4) Flaherty, Mike 18
27.48 56.58 (56.58) 1:29.02 (32.44) 2:05.74 (1:09.16)
2:31.95 (26.21) 3:02.91 (57.17) 3:27.00 (24.09) 3:54.28 (51.37)
4 Babson College-NE B NT 4:04.80
1) DeWitt, Greg 2) Bonina, Joel 3) Yoon, David 4) Kent, Joe
29.17 59.93 (59.93) 1:33.52 (33.59) 2:11.54 (1:11.61)
2:39.18 (27.64) 3:12.53 (1:00.99) 3:37.46 (24.93) 4:04.80 (52.27)
*5 Springfield College-NE C NT 4:17.72
1) Brown, Gordon 2) Irwin, Ryan 3) Burke, Aidan 4) Van Amburgh, Chris
29.91 1:01.77 (1:01.77) 1:37.88 (36.11) 2:19.01 (1:17.24)
2:46.89 (27.88) 3:20.89 (1:01.88) 3:47.54 (26.65) 4:17.72 (56.83)
*5 Babson College-NE C NT 4:17.72
1) Wilson, James 2) Tukhtakhunov, Allyar 3) Merolle, Mark 4) Dimuccio, Joe
30.13 1:03.25 (1:03.25) 1:37.34 (34.09) 2:16.40 (1:13.15)
2:44.67 (28.27) 3:19.69 (1:03.29) 3:46.47 (26.78) 4:17.72 (58.03)
Event 2 Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Lambertson, Tony Springfield College-NE 10:12.62 10:19.43 9
27.24 57.28 (30.04) 1:28.13 (30.85) 1:59.55 (31.42)
2:31.36 (31.81) 3:01.50 (30.14) 3:33.50 (32.00) 4:03.74 (30.24)
4:36.12 (32.38) 5:06.42 (30.30) 5:38.63 (32.21) 6:09.33 (30.70)
6:41.34 (32.01) 7:11.95 (30.61) 7:44.43 (32.48) 8:16.14 (31.71)
8:46.99 (30.85) 9:19.32 (32.33) 9:50.16 (30.84) 10:19.43 (29.27)
2 Sniffin, Brian Springfield College-NE 10:51.92 10:53.77 4
29.03 1:01.10 (32.07) 1:33.81 (32.71) 2:06.74 (32.93)
2:39.76 (33.02) 3:12.71 (32.95) 3:46.07 (33.36) 4:19.13 (33.06)
4:52.32 (33.19) 5:25.49 (33.17) 5:58.63 (33.14) 6:31.96 (33.33)
7:04.94 (32.98) 7:38.09 (33.15) 8:10.82 (32.73) 8:43.11 (32.29)
9:16.52 (33.41) 9:49.82 (33.30) 10:22.36 (32.54) 10:53.77 (31.41)
3 Pennington, Sean Springfield College-NE NT 11:06.96 3
29.20 1:00.92 (31.72) 1:34.25 (33.33) 2:07.73 (33.48)
2:41.04 (33.31) 3:14.41 (33.37) 3:47.62 (33.21) 4:21.24 (33.62)
4:55.18 (33.94) 5:29.32 (34.14) 6:03.01 (33.69) 6:36.96 (33.95)
7:11.12 (34.16) 7:45.13 (34.01) 8:18.95 (33.82) 8:52.75 (33.80)
9:26.81 (34.06) 10:00.95 (34.14) 10:34.50 (33.55) 11:06.96 (32.46)
4 Berard, Garek Babson College-NE NT 11:33.32 2
29.04 1:01.08 (32.04) 1:34.41 (33.33) 2:07.29 (32.88)
2:40.93 (33.64) 3:15.08 (34.15) 3:50.09 (35.01) 4:25.39 (35.30)
5:01.15 (35.76) 5:36.90 (35.75) 6:12.55 (35.65) 6:49.34 (36.79)
7:25.24 (35.90) 8:00.92 (35.68) 8:36.56 (35.64) 9:12.76 (36.20)
9:48.19 (35.43) 10:23.37 (35.18) 10:59.44 (36.07) 11:33.32 (33.88)
(Event 2 Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
5 Gurevich, Mike Babson College-NE NT 12:00.92 1
31.40 1:05.59 (34.19) 1:40.72 (35.13) 2:16.49 (35.77)
2:52.71 (36.22) 3:29.32 (36.61) 4:06.16 (36.84) 4:43.05 (36.89)
5:20.01 (36.96) 5:57.32 (37.31) 6:34.27 (36.95) 7:11.28 (37.01)
7:48.21 (36.93) 8:24.99 (36.78) 9:01.68 (36.69) 9:38.12 (36.44)
10:14.65 (36.53) 10:50.94 (36.29) 11:26.26 (35.32) 12:00.92 (34.66)
6 Rollinger, Paul Babson College-NE NT 12:14.01
31.61 1:05.99 (34.38) 1:41.63 (35.64) 2:18.26 (36.63)
2:55.22 (36.96) 3:31.95 (36.73) 4:09.26 (37.31) 4:46.56 (37.30)
5:23.52 (36.96) 6:00.81 (37.29) 6:38.01 (37.20) 7:15.30 (37.29)
7:52.93 (37.63) 8:30.48 (37.55) 9:08.51 (38.03) 9:46.12 (37.61)
10:24.17 (38.05) 11:01.37 (37.20) 11:38.41 (37.04) 12:14.01 (35.60)
Event 3 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Manoni, Matt Springfield College-NE 1:48.07 1:48.37 9
24.27 51.10 (26.83) 1:19.64 (28.54) 1:48.37 (28.73)
2 Cummiskey, Jerome Springfield College-NE 1:51.55 1:51.77 4
25.27 53.37 (28.10) 1:22.81 (29.44) 1:51.77 (28.96)
3 Plaisted, Ted Babson College-NE NT 1:52.34 3
25.64 53.69 (28.05) 1:22.70 (29.01) 1:52.34 (29.64)
4 Hendry, Matt Springfield College-NE 2:02.75 1:59.71 2
27.44 57.34 (29.90) 1:28.55 (31.21) 1:59.71 (31.16)
5 Turkot, Matt Babson College-NE NT 2:00.74 1
28.08 58.96 (30.88) 1:30.19 (31.23) 2:00.74 (30.55)
6 Kourtchikov, Mikita Babson College-NE NT 2:11.72
27.99 1:00.73 (32.74) 1:36.31 (35.58) 2:11.72 (35.41)
Event 4 Boys 50 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ernst, Josh Springfield College-NE 26.28 26.23 9
2 Bissett, Greg Babson College-NE NT 26.70 4
3 Morse, Travis Springfield College-NE 27.19 27.31 3
4 DeWitt, Greg Babson College-NE NT 27.80 2
5 Brown, Gordon Springfield College-NE 28.54 28.42 1
6 Wilson, James Babson College-NE NT 29.59
Event 5 Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Akiba, Ryan Babson College-NE NT 30.92 9
2 Pope, Ryan Babson College-NE NT 31.03 4
3 Russell, Tim Springfield College-NE 31.60 31.05 3
4 Schupack, David Springfield College-NE 32.68 32.07 2
5 Bonina, Joel Babson College-NE NT 32.75 1
6 Irwin, Ryan Springfield College-NE NT 35.71
Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ramos, Tim Springfield College-NE 55.40 55.64 9
26.67 55.64 (28.97)
2 MacDonald, John Springfield College-NE 59.02 58.17 4
27.18 58.17 (30.99)
3 Arnet, Edvard Babson College-NE NT 58.19 3
26.84 58.19 (31.35)
(Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Shaw, David Springfield College-NE 57.74 59.79 2
28.30 59.79 (31.49)
5 Mccadden, Douglas Babson College-NE NT 1:01.38 1
28.63 1:01.38 (32.75)
6 Yoon, David Babson College-NE NT 1:01.95
28.86 1:01.95 (33.09)
Event 7 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
*1 Krantzberg, Mauricio Babson College-NE NT 23.07 6 . 50
*1 Bissett, Greg Babson College-NE NT 23.07 6 . 50
3 Manley, Nolan Springfield College-NE 22.85 23.14 3
4 Demellia, Mike Springfield College-NE 23.08 23.67 2
5 Flaherty, Mike 18 Babson College-NE NT 23.86 1
6 Burke, Aidan Springfield College-NE 24.79 25.07
Event 8 Boys 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Sobel, Brian Springfield College-NE 285.75 336.10 9
2 Paradis, Aaron Babson College-NE NT 285.55 4
3 Fitzgerald, Matthew Springfield College-NE 279.46 265.55 3
4 Pancoast, Kenny Springfield College-NE 234.38 226.45 2
5 Pope, Ryan Babson College-NE NT 220.55 1
Event 9 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Manoni, Matt Springfield College-NE 50.27 49.42 9
23.97 49.42 (25.45)
2 Arnet, Edvard Babson College-NE NT 50.47 4
24.23 50.47 (26.24)
3 Flaherty, Mike 18 Babson College-NE NT 52.35 3
25.21 52.35 (27.14)
4 Cummiskey, Jerome Springfield College-NE NT 52.46 2
25.29 52.46 (27.17)
5 Lambertson, Tony Springfield College-NE 52.32 52.59 1
25.77 52.59 (26.82)
6 Kent, Joe Babson College-NE NT 53.01
25.99 53.01 (27.02)
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Morse, Travis Springfield College-NE 55.46 56.60 9
28.14 56.60 (28.46)
2 Ernst, Josh Springfield College-NE 56.25 57.04 4
28.29 57.04 (28.75)
3 Plaisted, Ted Babson College-NE NT 57.09 3
27.81 57.09 (29.28)
4 DeWitt, Greg Babson College-NE NT 1:00.67 2
29.34 1:00.67 (31.33)
5 Brown, Gordon Springfield College-NE 1:00.78 1:01.42 1
30.03 1:01.42 (31.39)
6 Wilson, James Babson College-NE NT 1:04.13
30.88 1:04.13 (33.25)
Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Pennington, Sean Springfield College-NE 1:06.86 1:07.49 9
32.06 1:07.49 (35.43)
2 Russell, Tim Springfield College-NE 1:06.60 1:07.57 4
32.23 1:07.57 (35.34)
3 Akiba, Ryan Babson College-NE NT 1:10.51 3
33.06 1:10.51 (37.45)
4 Tukhtakhunov, Allyar Babson College-NE NT 1:11.89 2
34.44 1:11.89 (37.45)
5 Bonina, Joel Babson College-NE NT 1:12.59 1
34.44 1:12.59 (38.15)
6 Schupack, David Springfield College-NE 1:11.88 1:13.83
35.06 1:13.83 (38.77)
Event 12 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 MacDonald, John Springfield College-NE 5:15.56 5:06.43 9
28.02 58.62 (30.60) 1:29.84 (31.22) 2:01.11 (31.27)
2:31.99 (30.88) 3:03.60 (31.61) 3:35.05 (31.45) 4:06.54 (31.49)
4:37.69 (31.15) 5:06.43 (28.74)
2 Peters, Scott Springfield College-NE 5:06.14 5:07.37 4
27.15 57.09 (29.94) 1:27.76 (30.67) 1:59.09 (31.33)
2:30.50 (31.41) 3:02.28 (31.78) 3:33.91 (31.63) 4:05.41 (31.50)
4:37.06 (31.65) 5:07.37 (30.31)
3 Demellia, Mike Springfield College-NE NT 5:28.65 3
29.39 1:01.65 (32.26) 1:34.53 (32.88) 2:07.85 (33.32)
2:41.63 (33.78) 3:15.50 (33.87) 3:49.18 (33.68) 4:23.07 (33.89)
4:56.79 (33.72) 5:28.65 (31.86)
4 Regan, Mike Babson College-NE NT 5:36.58 2
27.70 58.77 (31.07) 1:31.87 (33.10) 2:06.16 (34.29)
2:41.00 (34.84) 3:16.18 (35.18) 3:51.38 (35.20) 4:26.80 (35.42)
5:01.96 (35.16) 5:36.58 (34.62)
5 Turkot, Matt Babson College-NE NT 5:39.07 1
30.38 1:03.47 (33.09) 1:37.26 (33.79) 2:11.74 (34.48)
2:46.78 (35.04) 3:21.38 (34.60) 3:56.39 (35.01) 4:30.93 (34.54)
5:05.11 (34.18) 5:39.07 (33.96)
6 Rollinger, Paul Babson College-NE NT 5:52.48
30.54 1:04.29 (33.75) 1:39.46 (35.17) 2:15.23 (35.77)
2:51.05 (35.82) 3:27.33 (36.28) 4:03.83 (36.50) 4:40.84 (37.01)
5:17.20 (36.36) 5:52.48 (35.28)
Event 13 Boys 50 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bissett, Greg Babson College-NE NT 25.38 9
2 Manley, Nolan Springfield College-NE 25.58 25.64 4
3 Ramos, Tim Springfield College-NE NT 26.04 3
4 Merolle, Mark Babson College-NE NT 26.44 2
5 Shaw, David Springfield College-NE 26.79 27.65 1
6 Yoon, David Babson College-NE NT 28.52
Event 14 Boys 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Paradis, Aaron Babson College-NE NT 319.90 9
2 Sobel, Brian Springfield College-NE 310.70 317.25 4
(Event 14 Boys 3 mtr Diving)
Name Age School Finals Score Points
3 Fitzgerald, Matthew Springfield College-NE 302.48 263.70 3
4 Pancoast, Kenny Springfield College-NE 246.38 238.15 2
5 Pope, Ryan Babson College-NE NT 215.25 1
Event 15 Boys 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Berard, Garek Babson College-NE NT 2:14.83 9
28.07 1:02.17 (34.10) 1:43.31 (41.14) 2:14.83 (31.52)
2 Pope, Ryan Babson College-NE NT 2:15.47 4
28.34 1:04.74 (36.40) 1:43.81 (39.07) 2:15.47 (31.66)
3 Gurevich, Mike Babson College-NE NT 2:32.41 3
32.37 1:11.67 (39.30) 1:55.72 (44.05) 2:32.41 (36.69)
--- Ramos, Tim Springfield College-NE 2:07.34 X2:06.98
26.70 59.43 (32.73) 1:38.32 (38.89) 2:06.98 (28.66)
--- Morse, Travis Springfield College-NE NT X2:10.11
27.98 59.83 (31.85) 1:40.34 (40.51) 2:10.11 (29.77)
--- MacDonald, John Springfield College-NE 2:10.67 X2:10.72
28.15 1:02.16 (34.01) 1:39.85 (37.69) 2:10.72 (30.87)
--- Pennington, Sean Springfield College-NE NT X2:13.14
29.46 1:04.73 (35.27) 1:42.02 (37.29) 2:13.14 (31.12)
--- Hendry, Matt Springfield College-NE NT X2:16.48
30.76 1:06.30 (35.54) 1:47.18 (40.88) 2:16.48 (29.30)
--- Sniffin, Brian Springfield College-NE 2:15.64 X2:17.26
29.87 1:05.67 (35.80) 1:45.82 (40.15) 2:17.26 (31.44)
--- Burke, Aidan Springfield College-NE NT X2:18.27
28.56 1:05.52 (36.96) 1:47.70 (42.18) 2:18.27 (30.57)
--- Russell, Tim Springfield College-NE 2:20.81 X2:19.43
30.22 1:09.86 (39.64) 1:48.15 (38.29) 2:19.43 (31.28)
--- Van Amburgh, Chris Springfield College-NE NT X2:34.40
32.97 1:15.27 (42.30) 1:59.45 (44.18) 2:34.40 (34.95)
Event 16 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Babson College-NE A NT 3:21.05 11
1) Arnet, Edvard 2) Flaherty, Mike 18 3) Bissett, Greg 4) Krantzberg, Mauricio
24.39 50.37 (50.37) 1:14.67 (24.30) 1:41.26 (50.89)
2:05.20 (23.94) 2:31.16 (49.90) 2:54.52 (23.36) 3:21.05 (49.89)
2 Babson College-NE B NT 3:30.34 4
1) Turkot, Matt 2) DeWitt, Greg 3) Regan, Mike 4) Kent, Joe
25.57 53.96 (53.96) 1:18.58 (24.62) 1:46.17 (52.21)
2:11.01 (24.84) 2:39.06 (52.89) 3:03.86 (24.80) 3:30.34 (51.28)
3 Babson College-NE C NT 3:42.67 2
1) Chapruet, Robert 2) Dimuccio, Joe 3) Turner, Niles 4) Mccadden, Douglas
26.55 55.97 (55.97) 1:21.77 (25.80) 1:51.78 (55.81)
2:17.74 (25.96) 2:47.73 (55.95) 3:14.13 (26.40) 3:42.67 (54.94)
--- Springfield College-NE A 3:14.98 X3:21.24
1) Manoni, Matt 2) Cummiskey, Jerome 3) Ernst, Josh 4) Manley, Nolan
24.81 52.34 (52.34) 1:15.87 (23.53) 1:41.99 (49.65)
2:06.23 (24.24) 2:32.12 (50.13) 2:55.55 (23.43) 3:21.24 (49.12)
--- Springfield College-NE B NT X3:30.87
1) Demellia, Mike 2) Peters, Scott 3) Shaw, David 4) Lambertson, Tony
24.90 52.40 (52.40) 1:18.35 (25.95) 1:47.00 (54.60)
2:12.38 (25.38) 2:39.77 (52.77) 3:04.41 (24.64) 3:30.87 (51.10)
(Event 16 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
--- Springfield College-NE C NT X3:50.75
1) Van Amburgh, Chris 2) Burke, Aidan 3) Irwin, Ryan 4) Schupack, David
28.41 58.58 (58.58) 1:24.58 (26.00) 1:52.20 (53.62)
2:21.87 (29.67) 2:54.68 (1:02.48) 3:20.65 (25.97) 3:50.75 (56.07)
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16
 
1. Springfield College 170 2. Babson College 127