Licensed to Babson College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/28/2012 03:01 PM
                       Babson vs Springfield - 1/28/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:42.36    1:40.46   11  
     1) Bissett, Gregory JR             2) Jacobi, Steve W SO             
     3) Foutsitzis, Tom SR              4) Kent, Joe SR                   
                  22.56       50.85 (28.29)     1:15.16 (24.31)     1:40.46 (25.30)
  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       1:39.87    1:41.89    4  
     1) Ernst, Josh SR                  2) Scala, Eric SO                 
     3) Mackstutis, Scott J SR          4) Cassidy, Hayden F FR           
                  22.53       52.02 (29.49)     1:16.21 (24.19)     1:41.89 (25.68)
  3 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:43.44    2  
     1) Dewitt, Greg C JR               2) Pope, Ryan P SR                
     3) Pomeroy, Aaron FR               4) Turner, Niles SR               
                  23.32       52.69 (29.37)     1:17.11 (24.42)     1:43.44 (26.33)
  4 Springfield College-NE  'B'                            NT    1:50.83  
     1) Ernst, Benjamin SO              2) Stringfellow, Robert P FR      
     3) Kobani, Nicholas A FR           4) Russell, Tim SR                
                  24.63       55.07 (30.44)     1:22.18 (27.11)     1:50.83 (28.65)
  5 Springfield College-NE  'C'                            NT   x1:52.49  
     1) Sniffin, Brian E SR             2) Macdonald, John G SR           
     3) Mills, Brad T FR                4) Irwin, Ryan JR                 
                  25.66       55.78 (30.12)     1:22.51 (26.73)     1:52.49 (29.98)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S   SO Babson-NE           10:23.46   10:08.40    9  
                  26.42       55.89 (29.47)     1:25.99 (30.10)     1:56.67 (30.68)
        2:27.18 (30.51)     2:57.95 (30.77)     3:28.94 (30.99)     4:00.15 (31.21)
        4:31.22 (31.07)     5:02.28 (31.06)     5:33.59 (31.31)     6:04.52 (30.93)
        6:35.72 (31.20)     7:06.57 (30.85)     7:37.20 (30.63)     8:07.77 (30.57)
        8:38.78 (31.01)     9:09.51 (30.73)     9:39.60 (30.09)    10:08.40 (28.80)
  2 Murphy, Phillip           FR Springfield-NE      10:17.80   10:14.12    4  
                  26.66       55.80 (29.14)     1:25.83 (30.03)     1:56.32 (30.49)
        2:27.03 (30.71)     2:57.63 (30.60)     3:28.58 (30.95)     3:59.94 (31.36)
        4:30.91 (30.97)     5:02.18 (31.27)     5:33.26 (31.08)     6:04.46 (31.20)
        6:35.63 (31.17)     7:06.88 (31.25)     7:38.22 (31.34)     8:09.44 (31.22)
        8:40.65 (31.21)     9:11.82 (31.17)     9:43.30 (31.48)    10:14.12 (30.82)
  3 Del Castillo, Rene        SO Babson-NE           10:34.12   10:19.55    3  
                  27.39       57.17 (29.78)     1:27.40 (30.23)     1:58.39 (30.99)
        2:29.56 (31.17)     3:00.59 (31.03)     3:31.69 (31.10)     4:02.87 (31.18)
        4:33.97 (31.10)     5:05.36 (31.39)     5:36.24 (30.88)     6:07.73 (31.49)
        6:39.69 (31.96)     7:11.35 (31.66)     7:43.23 (31.88)     8:15.41 (32.18)
        8:46.96 (31.55)     9:18.66 (31.70)     9:49.39 (30.73)    10:19.55 (30.16)
  4 Dullard, Kelly Z          FR Springfield-NE            NT   10:59.92    2  
                  28.25       58.91 (30.66)     1:30.62 (31.71)     2:02.92 (32.30)
        2:35.60 (32.68)     3:08.37 (32.77)     3:41.12 (32.75)     4:13.51 (32.39)
        4:46.77 (33.26)     5:20.68 (33.91)     5:54.71 (34.03)     6:28.48 (33.77)
        7:02.53 (34.05)     7:36.68 (34.15)     8:11.38 (34.70)     8:44.96 (33.58)
        9:18.60 (33.64)     9:52.87 (34.27)    10:26.95 (34.08)    10:59.92 (32.97)
  5 Frey, Josh                SO Springfield-NE            NT   11:08.10    1  
                  27.56       58.93 (31.37)     1:31.87 (32.94)     2:04.69 (32.82)
        2:38.03 (33.34)     3:11.04 (33.01)     3:44.74 (33.70)     4:18.47 (33.73)
        4:52.37 (33.90)     5:26.43 (34.06)     6:00.99 (34.56)     6:35.67 (34.68)
        7:10.24 (34.57)     7:44.79 (34.55)     8:19.07 (34.28)     8:53.79 (34.72)
        9:28.11 (34.32)    10:02.03 (33.92)    10:35.32 (33.29)    11:08.10 (32.78)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Manley, Nolan             JR Springfield-NE       1:45.00    1:47.97    9  
                  25.54       52.53 (26.99)     1:20.19 (27.66)     1:47.97 (27.78)
  2 Scotto, Jason J           SO Springfield-NE            NT    1:49.89    4  
                  25.96       53.52 (27.56)     1:21.77 (28.25)     1:49.89 (28.12)
  3 Berard, Garek J           JR Babson-NE            1:55.74    1:58.60    3  
                  27.54       57.37 (29.83)     1:28.00 (30.63)     1:58.60 (30.60)
  4 Crampton, Tim             SO Springfield-NE       1:55.57    2:02.26    2  
                  27.01       56.48 (29.47)     1:28.54 (32.06)     2:02.26 (33.72)
  5 Golconda, Ashish          FR Babson-NE            2:08.46    2:04.36    1  
                  26.14       55.98 (29.84)     1:29.40 (33.42)     2:04.36 (34.96)
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ernst, Josh               SR Springfield-NE            NT      25.65    9  
  2 Bissett, Gregory          JR Babson-NE              26.26      26.23    4  
  3 Dewitt, Greg C            JR Babson-NE              27.01      27.27    3  
  4 Pennington, Sean T        SR Springfield-NE         28.97      29.14    2  
  5 Sniffin, Brian E          SR Springfield-NE            NT      29.29    1  
  6 Chapruet, Robert          JR Babson-NE              31.94      32.58  
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Steve W           SO Babson-NE              28.65      28.89    9  
  2 Scala, Eric               SO Springfield-NE            NT      30.25    4  
  3 Ferraro, Trevor S         FR Springfield-NE            NT      30.27    3  
  4 Pope, Ryan P              SR Babson-NE              30.51      30.56    2  
  5 Russell, Tim              SR Springfield-NE            NT      31.79    1  
  6 Gurevich, Mike            SR Babson-NE              32.47      32.28  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ernst, Benjamin           SO Springfield-NE         54.33      55.08    9  
                  25.85       55.08 (29.23)                                        
  2 Pomeroy, Aaron            FR Babson-NE              55.70      56.74    4  
                  26.14       56.74 (30.60)                                        
  3 Macdonald, John G         SR Springfield-NE            NT      58.39    3  
                  27.60       58.39 (30.79)                                        
  4 Ramos, Tim                JR Springfield-NE         57.15      59.56    2  
                  26.76       59.56 (32.80)                                        
  5 Mccadden, Douglas         JR Babson-NE              58.73    1:00.77    1  
                  28.53     1:00.77 (32.24)                                        
  6 Yoon, David S             JR Babson-NE            1:00.72    1:01.69  
                  28.96     1:01.69 (32.73)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kent, Joe                 SR Babson-NE              21.96      22.14    9  
  2 Mackstutis, Scott J       SR Springfield-NE            NT      22.47    4  
  3 Cassidy, Hayden F         FR Springfield-NE         22.48      22.88    3  
  4 Flaherty, Mike            JR Babson-NE              22.68      23.39    2  
  5 Peters, Scott             JR Springfield-NE         22.54      23.48    1  
  6 Turner, Niles             SR Babson-NE              23.95      23.71  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crantek, Dalton              Springfield-NE            NP     261.00    9  
  2 Pope, Ryan P              SR Babson-NE             271.50     247.20    4  
  3 Shaver, Derek                Springfield-NE            NP     245.95    3  
  4 Sniffin, Trevor              Springfield-NE            NP     221.50    2  
 -- Card, Michael                Springfield-NE            NP    X207.50  
 -- Shields, Kasey               Springfield-NE            NP    X187.25  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kent, Joe                 SR Babson-NE              49.44      48.79    9  
                  23.87       48.79 (24.92)                                        
  2 Manley, Nolan             JR Springfield-NE            NT      48.88    4  
                  23.75       48.88 (25.13)                                        
  3 Cassidy, Hayden F         FR Springfield-NE         48.99      51.07    3  
                  24.63       51.07 (26.44)                                        
  4 Flaherty, Mike            JR Babson-NE              50.60      52.80    2  
                  25.89       52.80 (26.91)                                        
  5 Golconda, Ashish          FR Babson-NE              53.54      53.00    1  
                  25.11       53.00 (27.89)                                        
  6 Irwin, Ryan               JR Springfield-NE         57.72      58.93  
                  28.43       58.93 (30.50)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ernst, Josh               SR Springfield-NE            NT      54.70    9  
                  26.81       54.70 (27.89)                                        
  2 Dullard, Kelly Z          FR Springfield-NE         55.41      57.54    4  
                  27.80       57.54 (29.74)                                        
  3 Dewitt, Greg C            JR Babson-NE              58.48      59.00    3  
                  28.44       59.00 (30.56)                                        
  4 Berard, Garek J           JR Babson-NE              59.27    1:00.05    2  
                  29.64     1:00.05 (30.41)                                        
  5 Ernst, Benjamin           SO Springfield-NE       1:00.94    1:00.30    1  
                  29.04     1:00.30 (31.26)                                        
  6 Chapruet, Robert          JR Babson-NE            1:12.80    1:12.93  
                  36.30     1:12.93 (36.63)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Steve W           SO Babson-NE            1:02.27    1:03.99    9  
                  29.94     1:03.99 (34.05)                                        
  2 Scala, Eric               SO Springfield-NE       1:03.52    1:06.60    4  
                  30.77     1:06.60 (35.83)                                        
  3 Stringfellow, Robert P    FR Springfield-NE       1:03.13    1:06.90    3  
                  31.18     1:06.90 (35.72)                                        
  4 Gurevich, Mike            SR Babson-NE            1:12.03    1:12.70    2  
                  34.25     1:12.70 (38.45)                                        
  5 Ramos, Tim                JR Springfield-NE            NT    1:15.16    1  
                  36.44     1:15.16 (38.72)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S   SO Babson-NE            4:54.56    4:54.03    9  
                  26.87       56.61 (29.74)     1:26.77 (30.16)     1:57.26 (30.49)
        2:27.86 (30.60)     2:57.76 (29.90)     3:27.31 (29.55)     3:56.76 (29.45)
        4:26.02 (29.26)     4:54.03 (28.01)                                        
  2 Del Castillo, Rene        SO Babson-NE            5:00.99    4:59.46    4  
                  27.39       57.17 (29.78)     1:27.26 (30.09)     1:57.68 (30.42)
        2:28.12 (30.44)     2:58.84 (30.72)     3:29.72 (30.88)     4:00.38 (30.66)
        4:30.86 (30.48)     4:59.46 (28.60)                                        
  3 Scotto, Jason J           SO Springfield-NE       4:51.60    5:00.17    3  
                  27.07       56.66 (29.59)     1:26.77 (30.11)     1:57.42 (30.65)
        2:28.09 (30.67)     2:58.72 (30.63)     3:29.55 (30.83)     4:00.46 (30.91)
        4:30.91 (30.45)     5:00.17 (29.26)                                        
  4 Peters, Scott             JR Springfield-NE       4:54.33    5:05.48    2  
                  27.16       57.03 (29.87)     1:27.21 (30.18)     1:57.99 (30.78)
        2:28.88 (30.89)     2:59.99 (31.11)     3:31.50 (31.51)     4:03.50 (32.00)
        4:34.74 (31.24)     5:05.48 (30.74)                                        
  5 Macdonald, John G         SR Springfield-NE       5:07.90    5:21.59    1  
                  28.30       59.12 (30.82)     1:30.69 (31.57)     2:02.68 (31.99)
        2:35.08 (32.40)     3:07.90 (32.82)     3:41.15 (33.25)     4:14.43 (33.28)
        4:48.45 (34.02)     5:21.59 (33.14)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foutsitzis, Tom           SR Babson-NE              24.24      24.01    9  
  2 Mackstutis, Scott J       SR Springfield-NE            NT      24.67    4  
  3 Manley, Nolan             JR Springfield-NE            NT      25.25    3  
  4 Pomeroy, Aaron            FR Babson-NE              25.25      25.58    2  
  5 Mccadden, Douglas         JR Babson-NE              27.72      26.47    1  
  6 Kobani, Nicholas A        FR Springfield-NE            NT      27.25  
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gunningsmith, Tyler          Springfield-NE            NP     275.10    9  
  2 Pancoast, Kenny              Springfield-NE            NP     269.55    4  
  3 Lewis, Jack                  Springfield-NE            NP     251.35    3  
  4 Pope, Ryan P              SR Babson-NE             278.65     226.00    2  
 -- Smith, Pat                   Springfield-NE            NP    X216.05  
 -- Crantek, Dalton              Springfield-NE            NP    X210.05  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ernst, Josh               SR Springfield-NE            NT    2:03.71    9  
                  25.63       57.10 (31.47)     1:35.76 (38.66)     2:03.71 (27.95)
  2 Jacobi, Steve W           SO Babson-NE            2:03.62    2:03.99    4  
                  25.36       57.76 (32.40)     1:35.14 (37.38)     2:03.99 (28.85)
  3 Berard, Garek J           JR Babson-NE            2:15.39    2:10.11    3  
                  27.42     1:00.20 (32.78)     1:39.27 (39.07)     2:10.11 (30.84)
  4 Sniffin, Brian E          SR Springfield-NE       2:15.09    2:12.30    2  
                  28.31     1:02.26 (33.95)     1:40.40 (38.14)     2:12.30 (31.90)
  5 Pennington, Sean T        SR Springfield-NE       2:08.98    2:12.51    1  
                  27.67     1:01.97 (34.30)     1:40.41 (38.44)     2:12.51 (32.10)
  6 Gurevich, Mike            SR Babson-NE            2:23.43    2:26.37  
                  29.30     1:06.68 (37.38)     1:50.49 (43.81)     2:26.37 (35.88)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:29.79    1:28.18   11  
     1) Bissett, Gregory JR             2) Flaherty, Mike JR              
     3) Pomeroy, Aaron FR               4) Kent, Joe SR                   
                  22.00       44.45 (22.45)     1:06.29 (21.84)     1:28.18 (21.89)
  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       1:26.43    1:28.58    4  
     1) Mackstutis, Scott J SR          2) Scotto, Jason J SO             
     3) Peters, Scott JR                4) Manley, Nolan JR               
                  21.63       43.71 (22.08)     1:06.01 (22.30)     1:28.58 (22.57)
  3 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:31.18    2  
     1) Dewitt, Greg C JR               2) Turner, Niles SR               
     3) Del Castillo, Rene SO           4) Breen-Franklin, Isaac S SO     
                  22.34       45.30 (22.96)     1:07.84 (22.54)     1:31.18 (23.34)
  4 Springfield College-NE  'B'                            NT    1:31.41  
     1) Cassidy, Hayden F FR            2) Dullard, Kelly Z FR            
     3) Murphy, Phillip FR              4) Frey, Josh SO                  
                  22.10       44.51 (22.41)     1:07.71 (23.20)     1:31.41 (23.70)
  5 Babson College-NE  'C'                                 NT   x1:37.27  
     1) Mccadden, Douglas JR            2) Yoon, David S JR               
     3) Chapruet, Robert JR             4) Berard, Garek J JR             
                  23.40       47.37 (23.97)     1:11.69 (24.32)     1:37.27 (25.58)
  6 Springfield College-NE  'C'                            NT   x1:39.56  
     1) Kobani, Nicholas A FR           2) Irwin, Ryan JR                 
     3) Ferraro, Trevor S FR            4) Crampton, Tim SO               
                  23.85       50.59 (26.74)     1:15.13 (24.54)     1:39.56 (24.43)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Springfield College                 156   2. Babson College                      142
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Springfield College                 156   2. Babson College                      142