Licensed to Springfield College Swimming
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2009 03:28 PM
                            SPFLD VSNYU - 1/17/2009                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springfield College-NE  'A'                            NT    4:04.42   11  
     1) Pottle, Kallie                  2) Price, Moira                   
     3) Reilly, Kaitlin                 4) Kosciusko, Caroline            
                  30.77   1:02.99 (1:02.99)     1:34.21 (31.22)   2:10.39 (1:07.40)
        2:37.30 (26.91)     3:09.48 (59.09)     3:35.54 (26.06)     4:04.42 (54.94)
  2 New York University-NE  'A'                            NT    4:07.16    4  
     1) Romain, Regina                  2) Woodman, Maria                 
     3) Pfohl, Chelsea                  4) Fujii, Kristen                 
                  31.21   1:03.41 (1:03.41)     1:35.88 (32.47)   2:13.41 (1:10.00)
        2:39.92 (26.51)     3:11.39 (57.98)     3:37.65 (26.26)     4:07.16 (55.77)
  3 New York University-NE  'B'                            NT    4:26.52    2  
     1) Beck, Patricia                  2) Martinez, Bianca               
     3) Meringer, Patti                 4) McCaffrey, Kacey               
                  30.82   1:02.82 (1:02.82)   2:14.69 (1:11.87)   2:43.66 (1:40.84)
        3:17.21 (33.55)     3:42.75 (59.09)     4:15.17 (32.42)     4:26.52 (43.77)
  4 Springfield College-NE  'B'                            NT    4:27.59  
     1) Singleton, Kacie                2) Carrignan, Jennifer            
     3) Lemoine, Brianne                4) Abrams-Fruend, Teaghan         
                  34.35   1:10.64 (1:10.64)     1:45.44 (34.80)   2:24.20 (1:13.56)
        2:53.82 (29.62)   3:28.01 (1:03.81)     3:55.73 (27.72)     4:27.59 (59.58)
  5 New York University-NE  'C'                            NT    4:28.55  
     1) Shoemaker, Martha               2) Weichman, Meg                  
     3) Lindegren, Kari                 4) Xu, Mu-Ran                     
                  33.01   1:07.64 (1:07.64)     1:43.58 (35.94)   2:24.10 (1:16.46)
        2:54.41 (30.31)   3:29.90 (1:05.80)     3:57.86 (27.96)     4:28.55 (58.65)
 -- Springfield College-NE  'C'                            NT         DQ  
     1) Fahey, Lauren                   2) Hallowell, Kelsey              
     3) Munson, Elizabeth               4) Wright, Caitlin                
                  20.79   1:07.31 (1:07.31)     1:29.75 (22.44)   2:29.01 (1:21.70)
        2:59.05 (30.04)   4:01.51 (1:32.50)     4:34.93 (33.42)          DQ (35.01)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New York University-NE  'A'                            NT    3:42.17   11  
     1) Yonge, Henry                    2) Naylor, Bryson                 
     3) Wang, Eric                      4) Pcholinski, Eric               
                  27.57       57.25 (57.25)     1:26.94 (29.69)   2:00.57 (1:03.32)
        2:24.93 (24.36)     2:53.26 (52.69)     3:16.23 (22.97)     3:42.17 (48.91)
  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                            NT    3:45.54    4  
     1) Cummiskey, Jerry                2) Way, Brian                     
     3) Bruno, Tony                     4) Mackstutis, Scott              
                  27.78       57.35 (57.35)     1:26.86 (29.51)   1:59.82 (1:02.47)
        2:25.01 (25.19)     2:55.72 (55.90)     3:18.88 (23.16)     3:45.54 (49.82)
  3 New York University-NE  'B'                            NT    3:46.89    2  
     1) Yuan, Jeffrey                   2) Matuk, Brian                   
     3) Thompson, Matt                  4) Garrison, Brett                
                  28.12       57.49 (57.49)     1:27.51 (30.02)   2:01.04 (1:03.55)
        2:26.59 (25.55)     2:56.76 (55.72)     3:20.65 (23.89)     3:46.89 (50.13)
  4 Springfield College-NE  'B'                            NT    3:55.63  
     1) Ernst, Josh                     2) MacDonald, John                
     3) Shaw, Dave                      4) York, Gary                     
                  27.85       57.86 (57.86)     1:29.29 (31.43)   2:06.47 (1:08.61)
        2:33.02 (26.55)     3:04.51 (58.04)     3:28.65 (24.14)     3:55.63 (51.12)
  5 New York University-NE  'C'                            NT    3:57.65  
     1) Cafiero, Paul                   2) Anton, Philip                  
     3) Diaz, Andrew                    4) Huber, Jeff                    
                  29.88   1:00.75 (1:00.75)     1:31.69 (30.94)   2:06.88 (1:06.13)
        2:33.22 (26.34)     3:05.51 (58.63)     3:30.26 (24.75)     3:57.65 (52.14)
  6 Springfield College-NE  'C'                            NT    4:02.25  
     1) Brown, Gordon                   2) Russell, Tim                   
     3) DeMellia, Mike                  4) DiGaetano, Eamonn              
                  29.52   1:00.50 (1:00.50)     1:32.63 (32.13)   2:08.86 (1:08.36)
        2:35.45 (26.59)   3:09.03 (1:00.17)     3:33.82 (24.79)     4:02.25 (53.22)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rippe, Molly                 NYU-NE                    NT   10:44.98    9  
                  30.65     1:03.03 (32.38)     1:35.56 (32.53)     2:07.94 (32.38)
        2:40.36 (32.42)     3:12.41 (32.05)     3:44.78 (32.37)     4:16.85 (32.07)
        4:49.16 (32.31)                             5:21.53 ( )     5:53.77 (32.24)
        6:25.85 (32.08)     6:58.26 (32.41)     7:30.60 (32.34)     8:02.87 (32.27)
        8:35.37 (32.50)     9:07.65 (32.28)     9:40.28 (32.63)    10:13.12 (32.84)
       10:44.98 (31.86)                                                            
  2 Guzman, Paula                NYU-NE                    NT   10:51.30    4  
                  30.31     1:02.81 (32.50)     1:35.45 (32.64)     2:08.12 (32.67)
        2:40.53 (32.41)     3:13.00 (32.47)     3:45.52 (32.52)     4:18.08 (32.56)
        4:50.77 (32.69)                             5:23.39 ( )     5:56.13 (32.74)
        6:29.03 (32.90)     7:01.84 (32.81)     7:34.48 (32.64)     8:07.20 (32.72)
        8:40.05 (32.85)     9:13.09 (33.04)     9:46.13 (33.04)    10:19.28 (33.15)
       10:51.30 (32.02)                                                            
  3 Dean, Kelsey                 NYU-NE                    NT   10:57.49    3  
                  30.25     1:02.86 (32.61)     1:35.87 (33.01)     2:08.74 (32.87)
        2:41.49 (32.75)     3:14.29 (32.80)     3:47.22 (32.93)     4:20.22 (33.00)
        4:53.22 (33.00)                             5:26.58 ( )     5:59.74 (33.16)
        6:32.89 (33.15)     7:06.05 (33.16)     7:39.21 (33.16)     8:12.32 (33.11)
        8:45.42 (33.10)     9:18.55 (33.13)     9:51.66 (33.11)    10:24.79 (33.13)
       10:57.49 (32.70)                                                            
  4 Sisson, Meghan               SPFLD-NE                  NT   11:05.36    2  
                  30.55     1:03.27 (32.72)     1:36.22 (32.95)     2:09.23 (33.01)
        2:42.45 (33.22)     3:15.60 (33.15)     3:48.81 (33.21)     4:22.21 (33.40)
        4:55.66 (33.45)                             5:29.17 ( )     6:02.57 (33.40)
        6:35.89 (33.32)                             7:43.08 ( )                    
                                8:16.81 ( )     8:50.53 (33.72)     9:24.22 (33.69)
        9:58.08 (33.86)  11:05.36 (1:07.28)                                        
  5 Hartford, Laura              SPFLD-NE                  NT   11:14.67    1  
                  30.01     1:03.01 (33.00)     1:36.06 (33.05)     2:09.45 (33.39)
        2:43.06 (33.61)     3:16.83 (33.77)     3:50.39 (33.56)     4:24.28 (33.89)
        4:58.44 (34.16)                             5:32.33 ( )     6:06.30 (33.97)
        6:40.70 (34.40)     7:15.35 (34.65)     7:49.67 (34.32)     8:24.20 (34.53)
        8:58.43 (34.23)     9:32.58 (34.15)    10:06.97 (34.39)    10:40.92 (33.95)
       11:14.67 (33.75)                                                            
  6 Feran, Meghan                SPFLD-NE                  NT   11:17.68  
                  31.23     1:04.69 (33.46)     1:38.28 (33.59)     2:12.48 (34.20)
        2:46.63 (34.15)     3:20.77 (34.14)     3:54.90 (34.13)     4:29.38 (34.48)
        5:03.46 (34.08)                             5:37.48 ( )     6:11.61 (34.13)
        6:45.78 (34.17)     7:20.07 (34.29)     7:54.32 (34.25)     8:28.08 (33.76)
        9:02.23 (34.15)     9:36.50 (34.27)    10:10.62 (34.12)    10:44.81 (34.19)
       11:17.68 (32.87)                                                            
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Paul                  NYU-NE                    NT   10:01.03    9  
                  27.57       58.11 (30.54)     1:28.97 (30.86)     1:59.29 (30.32)
        2:29.70 (30.41)     3:00.02 (30.32)     3:30.44 (30.42)     4:01.04 (30.60)
        4:31.43 (30.39)     5:01.73 (30.30)     5:31.80 (30.07)     6:01.86 (30.06)
        6:31.93 (30.07)     7:01.89 (29.96)     7:31.73 (29.84)     8:01.49 (29.76)
        8:31.32 (29.83)     9:01.05 (29.73)     9:31.13 (30.08)    10:01.03 (29.90)
  2 Blakesley, Andrew            SPFLD-NE                  NT   10:06.85    4  
                  27.55       57.95 (30.40)     1:28.63 (30.68)     1:59.23 (30.60)
        2:29.86 (30.63)     3:00.45 (30.59)     3:31.07 (30.62)     4:01.70 (30.63)
        4:32.20 (30.50)     5:02.49 (30.29)     5:32.70 (30.21)     6:03.06 (30.36)
        6:33.45 (30.39)     7:03.51 (30.06)     7:33.64 (30.13)     8:04.12 (30.48)
        8:34.88 (30.76)     9:05.86 (30.98)     9:36.77 (30.91)    10:06.85 (30.08)
  3 Statler, Zach                NYU-NE                    NT   10:17.81    3  
                  27.50       57.45 (29.95)     1:27.43 (29.98)     1:57.45 (30.02)
        2:27.93 (30.48)     2:58.14 (30.21)     3:28.65 (30.51)     3:59.57 (30.92)
        4:30.66 (31.09)     5:01.67 (31.01)     5:32.80 (31.13)     6:03.69 (30.89)
        6:34.99 (31.30)     7:06.93 (31.94)     7:38.61 (31.68)     8:10.82 (32.21)
        8:42.69 (31.87)     9:14.41 (31.72)     9:46.44 (32.03)    10:17.81 (31.37)
  4 Lambertson, Anthony          SPFLD-NE                  NT   10:33.80    2  
                  28.41       58.89 (30.48)     1:30.20 (31.31)     2:01.78 (31.58)
        2:33.71 (31.93)     3:06.06 (32.35)     3:38.13 (32.07)     4:10.38 (32.25)
        4:42.65 (32.27)     5:15.17 (32.52)     5:47.46 (32.29)     6:19.77 (32.31)
        6:51.97 (32.20)     7:23.86 (31.89)     7:55.84 (31.98)     8:27.77 (31.93)
        8:59.34 (31.57)     9:31.51 (32.17)    10:03.19 (31.68)    10:33.80 (30.61)
  5 Oates, Steven                NYU-NE                    NT   10:57.63    1  
                  28.60     1:00.08 (31.48)     1:32.30 (32.22)     2:05.24 (32.94)
        2:38.16 (32.92)     3:10.96 (32.80)     3:43.70 (32.74)     4:16.92 (33.22)
        4:50.21 (33.29)     5:23.70 (33.49)     5:57.24 (33.54)     6:30.77 (33.53)
        7:04.35 (33.58)     7:37.73 (33.38)     8:11.24 (33.51)     8:44.57 (33.33)
        9:18.06 (33.49)     9:51.41 (33.35)    10:25.00 (33.59)    10:57.63 (32.63)
  6 Sniffin, Brian               SPFLD-NE                  NT   10:59.44  
                  28.47     1:00.59 (32.12)     1:33.53 (32.94)     2:06.52 (32.99)
        2:39.58 (33.06)     3:12.48 (32.90)     3:45.51 (33.03)     4:18.68 (33.17)
        4:52.51 (33.83)     5:25.71 (33.20)     5:59.56 (33.85)     6:33.58 (34.02)
        7:07.79 (34.21)     7:41.55 (33.76)     8:14.71 (33.16)     8:48.26 (33.55)
        9:21.56 (33.30)     9:55.26 (33.70)    10:28.26 (33.00)    10:59.44 (31.18)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doe, Aimee                   SPFLD-NE                  NT    1:59.19    9  
                  28.85       59.21 (30.36)     1:29.81 (30.60)     1:59.19 (29.38)
  2 Hildebrandt, Danielle        NYU-NE                    NT    1:59.44    4  
                  29.09       59.25 (30.16)     1:29.38 (30.13)     1:59.44 (30.06)
  3 Van Waalwijk, Jaclyn         SPFLD-NE                  NT    2:02.84    3  
                  28.97       59.95 (30.98)     1:31.34 (31.39)     2:02.84 (31.50)
  4 Pottle, Kallie               SPFLD-NE                  NT    2:03.36    2  
                  29.50     1:00.70 (31.20)     1:32.00 (31.30)     2:03.36 (31.36)
  5 Strzempko, Alexandra         NYU-NE                    NT    2:04.19    1  
                  28.95     1:00.21 (31.26)     1:32.36 (32.15)     2:04.19 (31.83)
  6 McCaffrey, Kacey             NYU-NE                    NT    2:04.83  
                  29.18     1:00.76 (31.58)     1:32.87 (32.11)     2:04.83 (31.96)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedell, James                NYU-NE                    NT    1:48.56    9  
                  25.69       53.36 (27.67)     1:21.29 (27.93)     1:48.56 (27.27)
  2 Manoni, Matt                 SPFLD-NE                  NT    1:49.52    4  
                  25.61       53.52 (27.91)     1:22.14 (28.62)     1:49.52 (27.38)
  3 King, Andrew                 NYU-NE                    NT    1:49.69    3  
                  25.42       53.53 (28.11)     1:22.43 (28.90)     1:49.69 (27.26)
  4 York, Gary                   SPFLD-NE                  NT    1:55.17    2  
                  25.95       54.34 (28.39)     1:24.76 (30.42)     1:55.17 (30.41)
  5 Cummiskey, Jerry             SPFLD-NE                  NT    1:55.20    1  
                  26.98       55.88 (28.90)     1:25.31 (29.43)     1:55.20 (29.89)
  6 Huber, Jeff                  NYU-NE                    NT    1:57.24  
                  27.12       56.77 (29.65)     1:27.14 (30.37)     1:57.24 (30.10)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Kaitlin              SPFLD-NE                  NT      25.61    9  
  2 Albrecht, Cait               NYU-NE                    NT      26.33    4  
  3 Kopac, Kelly                 SPFLD-NE                  NT      26.38    3  
  4 Woodman, Maria               NYU-NE                    NT      26.60    2  
  5 Martinez, Bianca             NYU-NE                    NT      26.88    1  
  6 Tyrrell, Rannan              SPFLD-NE                  NT      27.90  
 -- Porter, Corinne              NYU-NE                    NT     X27.17  
 -- Xu, Mu-Ran                   NYU-NE                    NT     X27.28  
 -- DeFrancesco, Alli            NYU-NE                    NT     X27.80  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pearsall, Greg               SPFLD-NE                  NT      22.07    9  
  2 Lardiere, Andrew             NYU-NE                    NT      22.19    4  
  3 Luo, Ed                      NYU-NE                    NT      23.15    3  
  4 Mackstutis, Scott            SPFLD-NE                  NT      23.47    2  
  5 Garrison, Brett              NYU-NE                    NT      23.58    1  
  6 DeMellia, Mike               SPFLD-NE                  NT      23.97  
 -- O'Donnell, Connor            NYU-NE                    NT     X23.58  
 -- DiGaetano, Eamonn            SPFLD-NE                  NT     X24.61  
 -- Pascone, Justin              NYU-NE                    NT     X24.83  
 -- Song, Steven                 NYU-NE                    NT     X25.26  
 -- Schupack, David              SPFLD-NE                  NT     X25.44  
 -- Park, Ki Woong               NYU-NE                    NT     X25.59  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Price, Moira                 SPFLD-NE                  NT    2:14.22    9  
                  29.47     1:05.59 (36.12)     1:43.30 (37.71)     2:14.22 (30.92)
  2 Fujii, Kristen               NYU-NE                    NT    2:17.47    4  
                  30.77     1:05.62 (34.85)     1:46.50 (40.88)     2:17.47 (30.97)
  3 Beck, Patricia               NYU-NE                    NT    2:17.69    3  
                  30.12     1:05.21 (35.09)     1:46.16 (40.95)     2:17.69 (31.53)
  4 Trumbull, Meredith           SPFLD-NE                  NT    2:18.52    2  
                  29.39     1:05.10 (35.71)     1:46.56 (41.46)     2:18.52 (31.96)
  5 Cooney, Megan                SPFLD-NE                  NT    2:19.13    1  
                  29.99     1:05.25 (35.26)     1:46.30 (41.05)     2:19.13 (32.83)
  6 Rappa, Megan                 NYU-NE                    NT    2:19.35  
                  30.24     1:05.51 (35.27)     1:46.61 (41.10)     2:19.35 (32.74)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Eric                   NYU-NE                    NT    2:01.17    9  
                  26.36       57.83 (31.47)     1:32.26 (34.43)     2:01.17 (28.91)
  2 Mackstutis, Ryan             SPFLD-NE                  NT    2:02.83    4  
                  26.96       58.83 (31.87)     1:33.32 (34.49)     2:02.83 (29.51)
  3 Naylor, Bryson               NYU-NE                    NT    2:04.96    3  
                  27.06     1:00.38 (33.32)     1:36.12 (35.74)     2:04.96 (28.84)
  4 Ernst, Josh                  SPFLD-NE                  NT    2:07.89    2  
                  27.36       59.91 (32.55)     1:39.79 (39.88)     2:07.89 (28.10)
  5 Del Rio, Joseph              NYU-NE                    NT    2:08.18    1  
                  27.20     1:00.41 (33.21)     1:39.19 (38.78)     2:08.18 (28.99)
  6 MacDonald, John              SPFLD-NE                  NT    2:13.47  
                  27.89     1:02.63 (34.74)     1:41.33 (38.70)     2:13.47 (32.14)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reggio, Michelle          10 SPFLD-NE                  NT     269.46    9  
  2 Peters, Melanie              NYU-NE                    NT     263.40    4  
  3 Kijanka, Meghan           10 SPFLD-NE                  NT     258.97    3  
  4 Keefe, Courtney              SPFLD-NE                  NT     252.14    2  
  5 Lazare, Charlotte            NYU-NE                    NT     168.30    1  
  6 Liu, Lucia                   NYU-NE                    NT     148.28  
 -- Phelan-Roberts, Martine      NYU-NE                    NT    X119.39  
 -- Springer, Jani               SPFLD-NE                  NT    X223.04  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sobel, Brian                 SPFLD-NE                  NT     277.35    9  
  2 Fitzgerald, Matt             SPFLD-NE                  NT     266.85    4  
  3 Morton, Cooper               NYU-NE                    NT     217.28    3  
  4 Gunningsmith, Tyler          SPFLD-NE                  NT     199.87    2  
  5 Drumm, Ryan                  NYU-NE                    NT     190.05    1  
  6 Loomis, George               NYU-NE                    NT     147.15  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pfohl, Chelsea               NYU-NE                    NT      59.25    9  
                  27.41       59.25 (31.84)                                        
  2 Reilly, Kaitlin              SPFLD-NE                  NT    1:01.11    4  
                  28.91     1:01.11 (32.20)                                        
  3 Meringer, Patti              NYU-NE                    NT    1:01.79    3  
                  29.17     1:01.79 (32.62)                                        
  4 Trumbull, Meredith           SPFLD-NE                  NT    1:03.08    2  
                  29.83     1:03.08 (33.25)                                        
  5 Lemoine, Brianne             SPFLD-NE                  NT    1:05.10    1  
                  30.63     1:05.10 (34.47)                                        
  6 Lindegren, Kari              NYU-NE                    NT    1:05.66  
                  30.77     1:05.66 (34.89)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Way, Brian                   SPFLD-NE                  NT    1:56.05    9  
                  26.26       55.55 (29.29)     1:25.47 (29.92)     1:56.05 (30.58)
  2 Wang, Eric                   NYU-NE                    NT    1:56.67    4  
                  26.75       55.73 (28.98)     1:25.27 (29.54)     1:56.67 (31.40)
  3 Luo, Ed                      NYU-NE                    NT    2:06.36    3  
                  27.87     1:00.53 (32.66)     1:33.95 (33.42)     2:06.36 (32.41)
  4 Thompson, Matt               NYU-NE                    NT    2:09.12    2  
                  28.38     1:01.00 (32.62)     1:34.88 (33.88)     2:09.12 (34.24)
  5 MacDonald, John              SPFLD-NE                  NT    2:10.10    1  
                  28.33     1:00.87 (32.54)     1:35.11 (34.24)     2:10.10 (34.99)
  6 Shaw, Dave                   SPFLD-NE                  NT    2:14.87  
                  28.61     1:01.78 (33.17)     1:37.37 (35.59)     2:14.87 (37.50)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doe, Aimee                   SPFLD-NE                  NT      55.64    9  
                  27.27       55.64 (28.37)                                        
  2 Kosciusko, Caroline          SPFLD-NE                  NT      55.98    4  
                  27.63       55.98 (28.35)                                        
  3 Hildebrandt, Danielle        NYU-NE                    NT      56.19    3  
                  27.70       56.19 (28.49)                                        
  4 Fujii, Kristen               NYU-NE                    NT      57.14    2  
                  28.02       57.14 (29.12)                                        
  5 Van Waalwijk, Jaclyn         SPFLD-NE                  NT      57.20    1  
                  28.15       57.20 (29.05)                                        
  6 Albrecht, Cait               NYU-NE                    NT      57.64  
                  28.00       57.64 (29.64)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lardiere, Andrew             NYU-NE                    NT      47.14    9  
                  22.68       47.14 (24.46)                                        
  2 Pcholinski, Eric             NYU-NE                    NT      48.52    4  
                  23.46       48.52 (25.06)                                        
  3 Pearsall, Greg               SPFLD-NE                  NT      48.80    3  
                  24.05       48.80 (24.75)                                        
  4 Manoni, Matt                 SPFLD-NE                  NT      50.73    2  
                  24.70       50.73 (26.03)                                        
  5 Bruno, Tony                  SPFLD-NE                  NT      50.78    1  
                  24.50       50.78 (26.28)                                        
  6 Garrison, Brett              NYU-NE                    NT      51.56  
                  25.18       51.56 (26.38)                                        
 -- O'Donnell, Connor            NYU-NE                    NT     X53.11  
                  24.74       53.11 (28.37)                                        
 -- Pascone, Justin              NYU-NE                    NT     X54.08  
                  25.74       54.08 (28.34)                                        
 -- Park, Ki Woong               NYU-NE                    NT     X56.42  
                  26.93       56.42 (29.49)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pfohl, Chelsea               NYU-NE                    NT      59.95    9  
                  29.60       59.95 (30.35)                                        
  2 Beck, Patricia               NYU-NE                    NT    1:02.51    4  
                  30.93     1:02.51 (31.58)                                        
  3 Romain, Regina               NYU-NE                    NT    1:03.26    3  
                  31.38     1:03.26 (31.88)                                        
  4 Pottle, Kallie               SPFLD-NE                  NT    1:03.35    2  
                  31.24     1:03.35 (32.11)                                        
  5 Cooney, Megan                SPFLD-NE                  NT    1:03.75    1  
                  31.60     1:03.75 (32.15)                                        
  6 Singleton, Kacie             SPFLD-NE                  NT    1:10.53  
                  34.67     1:10.53 (35.86)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mackstutis, Ryan             SPFLD-NE                  NT    2:01.27    9  
                  28.81       59.91 (31.10)     1:31.04 (31.13)     2:01.27 (30.23)
  2 Yonge, Henry                 NYU-NE                    NT    2:04.06    4  
                  28.50       59.35 (30.85)     1:31.01 (31.66)     2:04.06 (33.05)
  3 Yuan, Jeffrey                NYU-NE                    NT    2:05.29    3  
                  29.86     1:01.35 (31.49)     1:33.28 (31.93)     2:05.29 (32.01)
  4 Cafiero, Paul                NYU-NE                    NT    2:06.55    1.5
                  30.94     1:02.55 (31.61)     1:34.73 (32.18)     2:06.55 (31.82)
  4 Ernst, Josh                  SPFLD-NE                  NT    2:06.55    1.5
                  29.51     1:01.71 (32.20)     1:34.76 (33.05)     2:06.55 (31.79)
  6 Mackstutis, Scott            SPFLD-NE                  NT    2:06.74  
                  28.90     1:00.89 (31.99)     1:34.51 (33.62)     2:06.74 (32.23)
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rippe, Molly                 NYU-NE                    NT    5:16.77    9  
                  29.47     1:01.34 (31.87)     1:33.52 (32.18)     2:05.38 (31.86)
        2:37.40 (32.02)     3:09.78 (32.38)     3:41.79 (32.01)     4:13.96 (32.17)
        4:45.75 (31.79)     5:16.77 (31.02)                                        
  2 Guzman, Paula                NYU-NE                    NT    5:20.58    4  
                  29.95     1:01.90 (31.95)     1:34.04 (32.14)     2:06.18 (32.14)
        2:38.30 (32.12)     3:10.66 (32.36)     3:43.12 (32.46)     4:15.88 (32.76)
        4:48.64 (32.76)     5:20.58 (31.94)                                        
  3 Dean, Kelsey                 NYU-NE                    NT    5:23.48    3  
                  29.79     1:01.84 (32.05)     1:33.91 (32.07)     2:06.20 (32.29)
        2:38.79 (32.59)     3:11.52 (32.73)     3:44.38 (32.86)     4:17.39 (33.01)
        4:50.74 (33.35)     5:23.48 (32.74)                                        
  4 Sisson, Meghan               SPFLD-NE                  NT    5:27.99    2  
                  29.66     1:01.95 (32.29)     1:34.86 (32.91)     2:08.07 (33.21)
        2:41.58 (33.51)     3:14.99 (33.41)     3:48.52 (33.53)     4:22.15 (33.63)
        4:55.21 (33.06)     5:27.99 (32.78)                                        
  5 Hartford, Laura              SPFLD-NE                  NT    5:28.19    1  
                  29.63     1:02.25 (32.62)     1:35.47 (33.22)     2:08.82 (33.35)
        2:42.26 (33.44)     3:15.79 (33.53)     3:49.19 (33.40)     4:22.84 (33.65)
        4:56.37 (33.53)     5:28.19 (31.82)                                        
  6 Nihan, Lianne                SPFLD-NE                  NT    5:36.26  
                  30.34     1:03.49 (33.15)     1:37.59 (34.10)     2:11.44 (33.85)
        2:45.45 (34.01)     3:20.00 (34.55)     3:54.71 (34.71)     4:29.42 (34.71)
        5:03.30 (33.88)     5:36.26 (32.96)                                        
 -- Romino, Elyssa               NYU-NE                    NT   X5:30.17  
                  29.58     1:01.38 (31.80)     1:34.10 (32.72)     2:07.79 (33.69)
        2:41.32 (33.53)     3:14.72 (33.40)     3:48.26 (33.54)     4:22.33 (34.07)
        4:56.74 (34.41)     5:30.17 (33.43)                                        
 -- McCaffrey, Kacey             NYU-NE                    NT   X5:35.22  
                  29.89     1:02.40 (32.51)     1:36.13 (33.73)     2:10.31 (34.18)
        2:44.59 (34.28)     3:18.71 (34.12)     3:53.37 (34.66)     4:27.42 (34.05)
        5:01.88 (34.46)     5:35.22 (33.34)                                        
 -- Ayvaliotis, Marisa           NYU-NE                    NT   X5:43.14  
                  30.91     1:04.24 (33.33)     1:39.62 (35.38)     2:14.49 (34.87)
        2:48.83 (34.34)     3:23.55 (34.72)     3:58.50 (34.95)     4:33.73 (35.23)
        5:08.97 (35.24)     5:43.14 (34.17)                                        
 -- Studer-Sweetman, Caitlin     SPFLD-NE                  NT   X5:44.77  
                  31.80     1:06.34 (34.54)     1:41.04 (34.70)     2:16.03 (34.99)
        2:51.27 (35.24)     3:26.38 (35.11)     4:01.22 (34.84)     4:36.35 (35.13)
        5:11.34 (34.99)     5:44.77 (33.43)                                        
 -- Munson, Elizabeth            SPFLD-NE                  NT   X5:45.09  
                  31.35     1:05.35 (34.00)     1:39.88 (34.53)     2:14.49 (34.61)
        2:49.38 (34.89)     3:24.53 (35.15)     4:00.00 (35.47)     4:35.20 (35.20)
        5:10.78 (35.58)     5:45.09 (34.31)                                        
 -- Hallowell, Kelsey            SPFLD-NE                  NT   X5:50.83  
                  31.74     1:06.41 (34.67)     1:41.19 (34.78)     2:16.40 (35.21)
        2:51.68 (35.28)     3:27.34 (35.66)     4:03.25 (35.91)     4:39.38 (36.13)
        5:15.55 (36.17)     5:50.83 (35.28)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Paul                  NYU-NE                    NT    4:49.69    9  
                  26.90       56.66 (29.76)     1:26.74 (30.08)     1:56.63 (29.89)
        2:25.93 (29.30)     2:55.29 (29.36)     3:24.58 (29.29)     3:53.59 (29.01)
        4:22.63 (29.04)     4:49.69 (27.06)                                        
  2 Blakesley, Andrew            SPFLD-NE                  NT    4:56.12    4  
                  26.79       56.40 (29.61)     1:26.62 (30.22)     1:56.87 (30.25)
        2:26.55 (29.68)     2:56.18 (29.63)     3:25.91 (29.73)     3:56.01 (30.10)
        4:26.28 (30.27)     4:56.12 (29.84)                                        
  3 Bedell, James                NYU-NE                    NT    5:00.95    3  
                  27.33       57.24 (29.91)     1:27.60 (30.36)     1:58.40 (30.80)
        2:29.55 (31.15)     3:00.52 (30.97)     3:31.00 (30.48)     4:01.48 (30.48)
        4:31.58 (30.10)     5:00.95 (29.37)                                        
  4 Statler, Zach                NYU-NE                    NT    5:03.69    2  
                  27.30       56.99 (29.69)     1:27.65 (30.66)     1:58.71 (31.06)
        2:29.87 (31.16)     3:00.92 (31.05)     3:31.74 (30.82)     4:02.61 (30.87)
        4:33.69 (31.08)     5:03.69 (30.00)                                        
  5 Lambertson, Anthony          SPFLD-NE                  NT    5:08.77    1  
                  28.19       58.74 (30.55)     1:29.83 (31.09)     2:01.32 (31.49)
        2:33.01 (31.69)     3:04.47 (31.46)     3:35.87 (31.40)     4:07.42 (31.55)
        4:38.91 (31.49)     5:08.77 (29.86)                                        
  6 Cummiskey, Jerry             SPFLD-NE                  NT    5:10.82  
                  27.79       58.56 (30.77)     1:29.95 (31.39)     2:01.48 (31.53)
        2:33.27 (31.79)     3:05.03 (31.76)     3:37.27 (32.24)     4:09.68 (32.41)
        4:41.43 (31.75)     5:10.82 (29.39)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peters, Melanie              NYU-NE                    NT     264.60    9  
  2 Reggio, Michelle          10 SPFLD-NE                  NT     261.90    4  
  3 Keefe, Courtney              SPFLD-NE                  NT     234.07    3  
  4 Kijanka, Meghan           10 SPFLD-NE                  NT     230.17    2  
  5 Lazare, Charlotte            NYU-NE                    NT     157.58    1  
  6 Liu, Lucia                   NYU-NE                    NT     154.49  
 -- Phelan-Roberts, Martine      NYU-NE                    NT    X123.97  
 -- Springer, Jani               SPFLD-NE                  NT    X205.57  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sobel, Brian                 SPFLD-NE                  NT     347.25    9  
  2 Fitzgerald, Matt             SPFLD-NE                  NT     251.41    4  
  3 Gunningsmith, Tyler          SPFLD-NE                  NT     237.98    3  
  4 Morton, Cooper               NYU-NE                    NT     213.75    2  
  5 Drumm, Ryan                  NYU-NE                    NT     170.10    1  
  6 Loomis, George               NYU-NE                    NT     160.95  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Price, Moira                 SPFLD-NE                  NT    1:09.93    9  
                  32.89     1:09.93 (37.04)                                        
  2 Woodman, Maria               NYU-NE                    NT    1:11.21    4  
                  33.60     1:11.21 (37.61)                                        
  3 Martinez, Bianca             NYU-NE                    NT    1:11.99    3  
                  33.71     1:11.99 (38.28)                                        
  4 Cooney, Megan                SPFLD-NE                  NT    1:13.26    2  
                  35.45     1:13.26 (37.81)                                        
  5 Hayes, Sarah                 NYU-NE                    NT    1:14.43    1  
                  35.12     1:14.43 (39.31)                                        
  6 Carrignan, Jennifer          SPFLD-NE                  NT    1:15.12  
                  35.89     1:15.12 (39.23)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mackstutis, Ryan             SPFLD-NE                  NT    2:13.61    9  
                  29.76     1:04.08 (34.32)     1:39.00 (34.92)     2:13.61 (34.61)
  2 King, Andrew                 NYU-NE                    NT    2:14.53    4  
                  30.79     1:05.05 (34.26)     1:39.92 (34.87)     2:14.53 (34.61)
  3 Way, Brian                   SPFLD-NE                  NT    2:14.62    3  
                  31.36     1:05.05 (33.69)     1:40.12 (35.07)     2:14.62 (34.50)
  4 Naylor, Bryson               NYU-NE                    NT    2:20.40    2  
                  31.48     1:07.11 (35.63)     1:43.83 (36.72)     2:20.40 (36.57)
  5 Matuk, Brian                 NYU-NE                    NT    2:21.37    1  
                  32.01     1:07.86 (35.85)     1:44.86 (37.00)     2:21.37 (36.51)
  6 Sniffin, Brian               SPFLD-NE                  NT    2:32.49  
                  33.78     1:11.87 (38.09)     1:51.90 (40.03)     2:32.49 (40.59)
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springfield College-NE  'A'                            NT    1:41.34   11  
     1) Kopac, Kelly                    2) Van Waalwijk, Jaclyn           
     3) Kosciusko, Caroline             4) Doe, Aimee                     
                  26.41       51.73 (25.32)     1:16.54 (24.81)     1:41.34 (24.80)
  2 New York University-NE  'A'                            NT    1:44.21    4  
     1) Meringer, Patti                 2) Rippe, Molly                   
     3) Albrecht, Cait                  4) Hildebrandt, Danielle          
                  26.52       53.17 (26.65)     1:18.45 (25.28)     1:44.21 (25.76)
  3 New York University-NE  'B'                            NT    1:47.83    2  
     1) Xu, Mu-Ran                      2) Shoemaker, Martha              
     3) Romino, Elyssa                  4) Porter, Corinne                
                  27.39       54.04 (26.65)     1:21.01 (26.97)     1:47.83 (26.82)
  4 Springfield College-NE  'B'                            NT    1:49.28  
     1) Sisson, Meghan                  2) Tyrrell, Rannan                
     3) Trumbull, Meredith              4) Nihan, Lianne                  
                  27.61       55.07 (27.46)     1:21.99 (26.92)     1:49.28 (27.29)
  5 New York University-NE  'C'                            NT    1:52.48  
     1) Rappa, Megan                    2) DeFrancesco, Alli              
     3) Weichman, Meg                   4) Ayvaliotis, Marisa             
                  27.56       55.01 (27.45)     1:23.60 (28.59)     1:52.48 (28.88)
  6 Springfield College-NE  'C'                            NT    1:52.94  
     1) Abrams-Fruend, Teaghan          2) Wright, Caitlin                
     3) Hallowell, Kelsey               4) Studer-Sweetman, Caitlin       
                  27.59       55.87 (28.28)     1:24.44 (28.57)     1:52.94 (28.50)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springfield College-NE  'A'                            NT    1:26.58   11  
     1) Manoni, Matt                    2) Bruno, Tony                    
     3) Blakesley, Andrew               4) Pearsall, Greg                 
                  22.12       44.66 (22.54)     1:05.74 (21.08)     1:26.58 (20.84)
  2 New York University-NE  'A'                            NT    1:27.15    4  
     1) Bedell, James                   2) Pcholinski, Eric               
     3) Luo, Ed                         4) Lardiere, Andrew               
                  22.75       44.41 (21.66)     1:06.36 (21.95)     1:27.15 (20.79)
  3 Springfield College-NE  'B'                            NT    1:34.27    2  
     1) DeMellia, Mike                  2) York, Gary                     
     3) Potenza, T.J.                   4) Shaw, Dave                     
                  24.11       46.85 (22.74)     1:11.09 (24.24)     1:34.27 (23.18)
  4 New York University-NE  'B'                            NT    1:35.30  
     1) Garrison, Brett                 2) Huber, Jeff                    
     3) Statler, Zach                   4) Yuan, Jeffrey                  
                  23.84       47.87 (24.03)     1:11.57 (23.70)     1:35.30 (23.73)
  5 New York University-NE  'C'                            NT    1:36.89  
     1) Anton, Philip                   2) Pascone, Justin                
     3) Song, Steven                    4) O'Donnell, Connor              
                  24.09       48.56 (24.47)     1:13.41 (24.85)     1:36.89 (23.48)
  6 Springfield College-NE  'C'                            NT    1:37.99  
     1) Russell, Tim                    2) Brown, Gordon                  
     3) DiGaetano, Eamonn               4) Schupack, David                
                  25.45       49.42 (23.97)     1:13.46 (24.04)     1:37.99 (24.53)
 
Event 27  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Potenza, T.J.                SPFLD-NE                  NT   X1:57.41  
                  26.61       55.63 (29.02)     1:25.87 (30.24)     1:57.41 (31.54)
 -- Nihan, Lianne                SPFLD-NE                  NT   X2:07.20  
                  29.88     1:02.44 (32.56)     1:35.41 (32.97)     2:07.20 (31.79)
 -- Ayvaliotis, Marisa           NYU-NE                    NT   X2:07.32  
                  29.79     1:01.87 (32.08)     1:34.82 (32.95)     2:07.32 (32.50)
 -- Belmont, Elizabeth           SPFLD-NE                  NT   X2:07.78  
                  29.99     1:02.63 (32.64)     1:35.47 (32.84)     2:07.78 (32.31)
 -- Ayvaliotis, Socrates         NYU-NE                    NT   X2:09.92  
                  28.87     1:00.99 (32.12)     1:34.93 (33.94)     2:09.92 (34.99)
 -- Romino, Elyssa               NYU-NE                    NT   X2:10.42  
                  30.18     1:03.44 (33.26)     1:36.99 (33.55)     2:10.42 (33.43)
 
Event 29  Mixed 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Oates, Steven                NYU-NE                    NT   X5:12.53  
                  27.64       58.11 (30.47)     1:29.13 (31.02)     2:00.57 (31.44)
        2:32.71 (32.14)     3:04.99 (32.28)     3:37.57 (32.58)     4:09.82 (32.25)
        4:41.93 (32.11)     5:12.53 (30.60)                                        
 -- Potenza, T.J.                SPFLD-NE                  NT   X5:21.10  
                  28.63     1:00.36 (31.73)     1:32.79 (32.43)     2:05.27 (32.48)
        2:38.17 (32.90)     3:11.35 (33.18)     3:44.23 (32.88)     4:16.82 (32.59)
        4:49.09 (32.27)     5:21.10 (32.01)                                        
 -- Belmont, Elizabeth           SPFLD-NE                  NT   X5:40.77  
                  30.99     1:04.73 (33.74)     1:39.54 (34.81)     2:14.58 (35.04)
        2:49.48 (34.90)     3:23.39 (33.91)     3:57.74 (34.35)     4:32.28 (34.54)
        5:07.15 (34.87)     5:40.77 (33.62)                                        
 -- Fahey, Lauren                SPFLD-NE                  NT   X5:58.22  
                  32.18     1:07.39 (35.21)     1:43.12 (35.73)     2:19.30 (36.18)
        2:56.04 (36.74)     3:32.76 (36.72)     4:09.43 (36.67)     4:46.08 (36.65)
        5:22.43 (36.35)     5:58.22 (35.79)                                        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 29                    
 
  1. Springfield College                 124   2. New York University                 119
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 29                     
 
  1. Springfield College               121.5   1. New York University               121.5