University of Rhode Island Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:36 PM 12/5/2009 Page 1
Harold Anderson Invitational - 12/4/2009 to 12/5/2009
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 University of Rhode Island B 4:06.60 4:01.27 40
1) Mangano, Katie 2) Lalli, Alexandra 3) Flynn, Melissa 4) Zaneski, Maura
29.20 1:00.42 15.43 31.47 36.12 1:03.07 32.73 1:26.31
2 University of Rhode Island A 4:07.00 4:05.29 34
1) Falconer, Lillian 2) Veccia, Samantha 3) Nugent, Susan 4) Stepniak, Stacey
29.68 1:00.54 15.41 32.19 36.86 1:04.50 31.67 1:28.06
3 Bryant University A 4:06.82 4:06.04 32
1) Ostrander, Casey 2) Smith, Molly 3) Whittaker, Abby J 20 4) Dwyer, Brianne
28.56 58.75 32.10 1:08.79 28.57 1:01.89 26.89 56.61
4 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving A 4:10.85 4:07.10 30
1) Desrosiers, Kristen E 18 2) Gousman, Maggie L 21 3) Carter, Gael G 20 4) Carrazza, Alisha B 21
30.25 1:02.63 31.08 1:06.71 27.98 1:03.20 25.56 54.56
5 Providence College-NE A 4:16.64 4:13.43 28
1) Lamb, Carrie E 21 2) Lamoreaux, Kelly M 18 3) Pelle, Allie M 20 4) Nanna, Erin E 18
30.57 1:02.56 33.55 1:12.03 29.00 1:03.32 26.61 55.52
6 Springfield College-NE A 4:13.42 4:14.86 26
1) Cooney, Megan 2) Carignan, Jennifer 3) Reilly, Kaitlin 4) Doe, Aimee
32.11 1:05.86 33.35 1:12.80 27.78 1:00.33 26.96 55.87
7 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving B 4:21.39 4:15.93 24
1) Tatro, Lauren E 21 2) Desrosiers, Katelyn J 18 3) O'Shea, Annie K 19 4) Webber, Laura M 18
31.20 1:04.54 34.55 1:13.23 28.82 1:01.71 26.53 56.45
8 University of Rhode Island C 4:13.50 x4:16.16
1) Beecher, Christine 2) McGeehan, Kaitlin 3) Catania, Alex 4) McDonald, Molly
31.77 1:05.73 32.47 1:10.61 16.50 1:02.91 26.72 56.91
9 Springfield College-NE B 4:19.37 4:20.06 22
1) Lynch, Kerry 2) Kopac, Kelly 3) Trumbull, Meredith 4) VanWaalwijk, Jaclyn
31.92 1:06.19 33.89 1:14.83 28.56 1:02.01 27.13 57.03
10 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving C 4:28.30 x4:22.59
1) Walsh, Madison 19 2) Livingston, Natalie G 18 3) Chudwick, Jillian C 18 4) Kline, Kendra E 19
32.22 1:06.13 35.27 1:15.31 29.69 1:03.29 27.08 57.86
11 Bryant University B 4:20.58 4:23.13 18
1) Looney, Jess M 21 2) Zanchi, Lisa M 20 3) Carballeira, Kim 4) D'Olympia, Amy R 19
30.06 1:01.80 35.76 1:18.72 30.10 1:05.42 26.64 57.19
12 Springfield College-NE C 4:27.75 x4:23.71
1) Harrington, Breonna 2) Nihan, Lianne 3) Potter, Molly 4) Shaw, Amanda
32.36 1:06.99 33.84 1:14.70 29.54 1:04.03 27.36 57.99
13 University of Rhode Island D 4:25.00 x4:32.09
1) McKeon, Katie 2) Smith, Devin 3) Oresman, Kiersten 4) Heimburg, Lindsay 21
32.66 1:06.74 33.37 1:11.99 29.59 1:04.40 29.85 1:08.96
14 Providence College-NE B 4:26.14 4:32.10 14
1) Zullo, Jenna K 18 2) Riley, Sarah V 19 3) Coyle, Sami J 18 4) Devine, Erica M 20
33.76 1:10.41 15.30 33.22 38.82 1:08.60 34.74 1:39.87
15 Springfield College-NE D 4:37.29 x4:33.07
1) Stocker, Jessica 2) Cuyler, Janella 3) Munson, Elizabeth 4) Tyrrell, Rannan
32.29 1:07.14 34.91 1:17.50 31.65 1:09.00 28.50 59.43
16 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving D NT x4:44.85
1) D'Angelo, Emily R 19 2) Cullen, Monica J 20 3) Hullihen, Samantha L 18 4) Greeke, Emily E 20
33.57 1:10.70 40.30 1:27.30 29.74 1:06.00 28.46 1:00.85
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Springfield College-NE A 3:42.02 3:38.31 40
1) Mackstutis, Scott 2) Mackstutis, Ryan 3) Way, Brian 4) Blakesley, Andrew
27.50 57.42 27.85 1:00.28 25.27 53.95 22.24 46.66
(Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 Providence College-NE A 3:44.65 3:39.06 34
1) Reilly, Tim C 21 2) Casciano, Collin S 19 3) Morales, Chris 19 4) Loftis, Mike J 21
26.97 55.01 28.13 1:01.89 25.16 54.10 22.46 48.06
3 University of Rhode Island A 3:43.61 3:40.28 32
1) Donlevy, Gerry 2) MacDonald, Alex 3) Sagginario, Joe 4) Burak, Matthew
26.06 54.17 29.04 1:02.81 25.14 54.25 22.78 49.05
4 Bryant University A 3:42.10 3:40.32 30
1) McDonald, Kevin W 20 2) Martell, Sean D 19 3) Huynh, Thomas 4) Kosenski, Alex
27.16 56.75 29.09 1:03.36 24.49 52.68 22.19 47.53
5 University of Rhode Island B NT 3:47.11 28
1) Deering, Robert 2) Otterbein, John 3) Clark, Charles 4) Ianiro, Paul
27.58 55.86 30.24 1:04.63 25.19 54.42 24.61 52.20
6 Springfield College-NE B 3:51.27 3:49.92 26
1) Ernst, Josh 2) MacDonald, John 3) Ramos, Tim 4) Manley, Nolan
27.64 56.75 30.61 1:06.60 25.72 57.11 23.18 49.46
7 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving A 3:58.79 3:52.42 24
1) Bowman, Connor S 20 2) Power, Brian F 18 3) Larsen, Nicholas R 21 4) McShane, Joseph M 21
28.50 59.28 29.54 1:03.65 26.61 58.51 24.17 50.98
8 Springfield College-NE C 3:58.47 x3:55.95
1) Morse, Travis 2) Pennington, Sean 3) Shaw, David 4) Peters, Scott
28.30 57.88 31.04 1:06.53 27.13 59.61 24.18 51.93
9 Bryant University B 3:54.07 3:56.34 22
1) Sinclair, Steve 2) Lech, Konrad 3) Derwin, Matt 4) Heller, Brendan
27.37 56.63 31.87 1:09.98 25.42 55.68 25.51 54.05
10 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving B NT 3:57.13 18
1) McMahon, Patrick C 19 2) Burns, Michael W 19 3) Hager, Sean N 21 4) Lyons, Brian L 18
30.40 1:02.47 29.74 1:04.77 26.47 57.86 24.75 52.03
11 Springfield College-NE D 4:04.50 x4:02.87
1) Brown, Gordon 2) Russell, Tim 3) Burke, Aidan 4) Schupack, David
29.64 1:01.23 31.30 1:06.75 27.01 59.86 24.90 55.03
12 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving C NT x4:14.41
1) Opolski, Stefan E 21 2) Ragone, Michael J 21 3) Sottile, Matthew J 19 4) Supple, Ned L 19
30.17 1:02.41 32.72 1:11.79 29.72 1:04.61 26.22 55.60
13 Springfield College-NE E 4:10.00 x4:22.74
1) Lambertson, Tony 2) Irwin, Ryan 3) Sniffin, Brian 4) Van Amburgh, Chris
31.08 1:03.77 34.13 1:14.74 27.69 1:02.93 28.72 1:01.30
--- Providence College-NE C NT X3:52.48
1) McBride, Sean W 20 2) Rivera, Jordan P 19 3) Welch, Joey M 20 4) Silva, Brian A 21
30.45 1:03.42 29.81 1:03.76 25.68 55.11 23.73 50.19
--- Providence College-NE B 3:51.29 DQ
1) Freda, Marc 18 2) Zak, Jeff 18 3) Zapf, Steve G 19 4) Wilson, Dave S 21
28.66 59.31 28.87 1:04.49 23.96 53.21 23.32 49.98
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Nugent, Susan University of Rhode Island 5:11.58 5:09.46 20
28.41 30.06 30.81 31.76 31.33 31.57 31.67 31.61
31.72 30.52
2 Smith, Molly Bryant University 5:21.09 5:11.81 17
29.01 31.01 31.40 31.01 31.19 31.81 31.78 32.06
31.37 31.17
3 Looney, Jess M 21 Bryant University 5:32.23 5:20.17 16
29.05 31.58 32.27 32.79 32.94 32.70 32.59 32.47
31.78 32.00
(Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Sisson, Meghan Springfield College-NE 5:21.75 5:22.50 15
29.47 31.73 32.17 32.54 32.61 32.72 32.90 33.19
32.83 32.34
5 O'Shea, Annie K 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 5:25.36 5:22.64 14
30.03 32.02 32.24 32.68 32.89 32.85 33.07 32.94
32.41 31.51
6 Fatigati, Alexis R 20 Providence College-NE 5:27.89 5:24.19 13
28.32 31.26 32.19 32.66 33.00 33.30 33.23 33.58
33.47 33.18
7 Carballeira, Kim Bryant University 5:21.40 5:24.26 12
29.36 31.97 32.55 32.67 32.77 32.90 33.13 33.23
33.26 32.42
8 Whittaker, Abby J 20 Bryant University 5:21.09 x5:25.10
29.96 32.05 32.56 32.86 33.14 33.03 33.51 33.34
33.02 31.63
9 Feran, Meghan Springfield College-NE 5:33.17 5:26.24 11
30.32 32.57 32.67 32.57 32.75 33.01 33.39 33.65
33.21 32.10
10 Hartford, Laura Springfield College-NE 5:25.48 5:26.92 9
28.94 31.63 32.73 33.34 33.67 33.70 33.57 33.40
33.37 32.57
11 Doe, Aimee Springfield College-NE 5:20.51 x5:27.13
29.89 31.97 32.48 33.14 33.68 33.42 33.43 33.43
33.24 32.45
12 Catania, Alex University of Rhode Island 5:31.59 5:29.54 7
29.93 32.34 33.21 33.41 33.52 33.39 33.82 33.79
33.41 32.72
13 Chudwick, Jillian C 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 5:34.99 5:31.16 6
29.90 32.81 33.64 33.74 33.62 33.59 33.66 33.75
33.75 32.70
14 Waldeisen, Tory University of Rhode Island 5:29.86 5:33.55 5
30.37 32.73 33.23 33.87 33.79 33.92 34.14 34.50
34.29 32.71
15 Lopez, Jennifer University of Rhode Island 5:25.87 x5:35.68
30.46 33.11 33.80 34.20 33.86 34.27 34.57 34.76
34.11 32.54
16 Monanian, Nicole B 18 Providence College-NE 5:47.55 5:35.77 4
29.78 33.02 33.47 34.32 34.24 34.89 34.56 35.01
34.13 32.35
17 Colliton, Eileen M 18 Providence College-NE 5:32.64 5:35.84 3
30.15 32.54 33.83 33.74 34.03 34.28 34.05 34.44
34.60 34.18
18 Howell, Amy Bryant University 5:42.19 x5:36.32
30.91 33.18 33.80 34.10 34.06 34.37 34.34 34.38
34.09 33.09
19 Beaudouin, Margaret L 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 5:31.37 5:36.37 2
29.66 32.14 32.93 33.81 33.99 34.77 34.84 34.73
35.16 34.34
20 Potter, Molly Springfield College-NE 5:40.60 x5:40.76
30.36 32.94 33.61 34.26 34.96 35.01 34.93 34.98
35.04 34.67
21 Harrington, Breonna Springfield College-NE 5:39.54 x5:42.34
31.05 33.60 34.17 34.73 34.95 35.41 34.65 34.71
35.03 34.04
(Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
22 Hayes, Emily Bryant University 5:47.29 x5:42.54
31.69 33.83 34.07 34.59 34.64 35.01 34.79 34.82
35.18 33.92
23 Nihan, Lianne Springfield College-NE 5:37.42 x5:44.66
30.63 33.61 34.43 34.92 34.86 35.47 35.41 35.42
35.67 34.24
24 Tyrrell, Rannan Springfield College-NE 5:56.54 x5:51.40
32.19 35.30 35.12 35.73 35.46 35.45 35.49 36.10
35.92 34.64
25 Cullen, Monica J 20 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 5:48.17 x5:52.42
31.99 35.34 36.21 36.27 36.41 36.00 36.28 35.38
35.22 33.32
26 Munson, Elizabeth Springfield College-NE 5:46.26 x5:54.37
31.69 34.43 35.35 35.97 36.33 35.84 36.62 36.52
36.47 35.15
27 Fostik, Cassy Bryant University NT x5:55.35
30.14 33.79 35.46 36.21 36.51 36.81 37.16 36.93
36.47 35.87
28 Hill, Kelly Bryant University 5:55.00 x5:56.67
32.02 33.97 35.50 36.13 36.69 36.70 36.88 36.83
36.93 35.02
29 Fahey, Lauren Springfield College-NE 5:55.00 x5:56.82
31.91 34.33 34.64 34.99 35.33 35.56 36.74 37.50
38.12 37.70
30 Livingston, Natalie G 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving NT x6:01.71
32.12 35.49 36.38 36.26 36.72 37.10 37.20 37.13
37.18 36.13
31 Heimburg, Lindsay 21 University of Rhode Island NT x6:04.83
31.96 35.27 36.86 37.38 37.43 37.41 37.57 37.20
37.62 36.13
--- Tarbell, Kinsey University of Rhode Island 5:21.04 DQ
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Blakesley, Andrew Springfield College-NE 4:52.22 4:55.21 20
26.49 29.07 29.50 30.40 30.24 29.94 29.89 29.67
29.98 30.03
2 Nguyen, Steven S 20 Bryant University 5:02.03 4:57.58 17
26.00 28.60 29.33 30.07 30.42 30.91 30.96 31.02
30.91 29.36
3 Ramos, Tim Springfield College-NE 5:02.51 4:58.07 16
26.17 28.71 29.72 30.32 30.31 30.79 30.71 30.56
30.71 30.07
4 Sagginario, Joe University of Rhode Island 5:07.89 5:00.87 15
26.36 28.62 29.85 30.58 30.54 30.93 31.19 31.61
31.19 30.00
5 Cummiskey, Jerome Springfield College-NE 5:04.86 5:06.64 14
27.06 29.26 30.64 30.34 31.06 31.08 31.46 31.75
32.33 31.66
6 Lambertson, Tony Springfield College-NE 5:05.02 x5:08.12
26.85 29.36 30.48 31.59 31.49 31.89 32.16 31.94
31.98 30.38
(Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
7 Lyons, Brian L 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 5:06.09 5:11.05 13
28.10 30.75 31.71 31.97 31.78 31.94 31.91 31.78
31.29 29.82
8 Peters, Scott Springfield College-NE 5:28.50 x5:11.55
27.67 30.01 31.34 32.03 31.92 31.76 31.78 31.94
32.24 30.86
9 Zrada, Matthew University of Rhode Island 5:05.86 5:11.65 12
27.96 30.15 31.24 31.48 32.07 31.89 31.99 31.85
31.90 31.12
10 Derwin, Matt Bryant University 5:17.89 5:13.05 11
26.57 29.09 30.93 31.58 31.75 32.56 32.69 33.50
32.80 31.58
11 Sniffin, Brian Springfield College-NE 5:18.74 x5:14.31
27.60 30.22 31.58 32.17 32.39 32.06 32.22 32.31
32.08 31.68
12 MacDonald, John Springfield College-NE 5:19.13 x5:15.56
27.94 31.13 32.20 32.40 32.29 32.17 32.60 32.36
32.17 30.30
13 Pennington, Sean Springfield College-NE 5:23.50 x5:17.21
27.85 30.82 32.11 32.45 32.53 32.42 32.66 32.53
32.52 31.32
14 Manley, Nolan Springfield College-NE 4:59.27 x5:17.91
26.49 29.00 30.32 31.77 32.83 33.77 34.01 33.32
34.30 32.10
15 Burns, Michael W 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 5:29.13 5:21.74 9
28.69 31.35 32.49 33.37 33.37 31.85 32.58 32.80
32.96 32.28
16 Boate, Ryan T 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 5:21.07 5:23.50 7
29.83 32.03 32.67 32.85 33.00 32.99 33.16 32.60
32.69 31.68
17 Heller, Brendan Bryant University 5:34.44 5:26.38 6
28.80 31.53 32.50 32.59 32.92 33.50 33.56 33.63
33.85 33.50
18 Hendry, Matt Springfield College-NE 5:25.96 x5:31.41
28.56 31.18 32.45 33.38 33.58 34.58 34.31 34.51
34.24 34.62
19 O'Rourke, Eric University of Rhode Island 5:28.46 5:36.92 5
27.94 31.12 32.63 32.45 33.21 34.63 35.08 37.57
36.65 35.64
20 Ennis, Mickey University of Rhode Island 5:36.50 x5:39.96
28.55 31.34 32.62 34.07 34.63 35.42 35.96 36.35
36.29 34.73
21 Sottile, Matthew J 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 5:34.19 x5:40.11
29.62 32.33 33.60 34.50 35.24 34.92 35.42 35.34
35.93 33.21
22 Perreault, Dan University of Rhode Island 5:36.60 x5:40.89
28.18 31.79 33.03 33.44 34.05 35.08 35.67 36.36
37.06 36.23
23 Van Amburgh, Chris Springfield College-NE 6:29.12 x6:38.48
32.22 36.37 1:19.03 40.34 42.06 40.70 40.82 41.81
37.87 7.26
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Falconer, Lillian University of Rhode Island 2:06.45 2:09.12 20
28.45 32.58 37.16 30.93
2 Desrosiers, Kristen E 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:15.30 2:15.06 17
29.87 33.22 40.42 31.55
3 Gousman, Maggie L 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:15.79 2:15.14 16
30.24 35.07 38.09 31.74
4 Trumbull, Meredith Springfield College-NE 2:17.07 2:19.11 15
29.66 35.30 40.97 33.18
5 Lincoln, Teresa University of Rhode Island 2:18.27 2:19.14 14
29.89 36.75 40.34 32.16
6 McKeon, Katie University of Rhode Island 2:22.14 2:19.23 13
31.07 35.44 40.24 32.48
7 Desrosiers, Katelyn J 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:20.80 2:21.00 12
31.75 36.84 39.93 32.48
8 Beecher, Christine University of Rhode Island 2:21.78 x2:21.38
31.20 35.31 42.92 31.95
9 Cooney, Megan Springfield College-NE 2:18.87 2:21.82 11
31.08 35.48 41.72 33.54
10 Smith, Devin University of Rhode Island 2:24.52 x2:21.88
31.00 36.05 41.26 33.57
11 Dickinson, Margaret Bryant University 2:26.97 2:23.35 9
31.47 37.92 41.47 32.49
12 Lynch, Kerry Springfield College-NE 2:22.79 2:23.41 7
30.66 35.82 44.33 32.60
13 Drew, Sarah Bryant University 2:28.00 2:26.86 6
31.58 38.76 42.35 34.17
14 Schaab, Allison Bryant University 2:32.56 2:29.03 5
31.78 38.81 42.24 36.20
15 Carignan, Jennifer Springfield College-NE 2:33.30 x2:29.86
34.11 39.54 40.89 35.32
16 Cuyler, Janella Springfield College-NE 2:34.56 x2:42.33
35.09 44.24 45.18 37.82
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Donlevy, Gerry University of Rhode Island 2:04.69 2:00.88 20
26.52 29.23 35.38 29.75
2 Casciano, Collin S 19 Providence College-NE 2:03.19 2:01.96 17
25.48 32.18 35.83 28.47
3 Morales, Chris 19 Providence College-NE 2:06.25 2:02.07 16
26.54 31.13 36.31 28.09
4 Way, Brian Springfield College-NE 2:02.51 2:03.31 15
26.59 31.22 36.69 28.81
5 Deering, Robert University of Rhode Island 2:03.19 2:04.03 14
28.67 29.99 37.00 28.37
6 Mackstutis, Ryan Springfield College-NE 2:05.10 2:05.11 13
26.93 32.86 35.40 29.92
7 Huynh, Thomas Bryant University 2:05.78 2:07.80 12
26.46 33.56 37.58 30.20
8 Hager, Sean N 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:11.35 2:07.90 11
26.82 33.71 37.55 29.82
9 MacDonald, Alex University of Rhode Island 2:03.80 2:08.08 9
26.82 32.86 37.87 30.53
(Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
10 Ernst, Josh Springfield College-NE 2:07.42 2:08.18 7
27.63 32.48 40.21 27.86
11 Power, Brian F 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:08.88 2:08.89 6
28.67 33.73 36.93 29.56
12 Livingston, Brian J 22 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:17.16 2:10.43 5
28.11 34.77 36.29 31.26
13 Shaw, David Springfield College-NE 2:14.40 x2:13.76
27.75 34.99 40.11 30.91
14 Brown, Gordon Springfield College-NE 2:18.59 x2:16.53
29.01 35.03 40.81 31.68
15 Opolski, Stefan E 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving NT x2:17.20
29.48 33.40 41.84 32.48
16 Burke, Aidan Springfield College-NE 2:19.59 x2:18.70
28.05 36.54 42.45 31.66
17 Russell, Tim Springfield College-NE 2:22.40 x2:20.81
29.73 38.72 39.24 33.12
18 Beagan, Thomas University of Rhode Island 2:23.62 x2:21.09
30.06 34.97 42.87 33.19
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ostrander, Casey Bryant University 24.65 24.87 20
2 Nanna, Erin E 18 Providence College-NE 25.37 25.23 17
3 Morrison, Eileen University of Rhode Island 25.73 25.27 16
4 Lalli, Alexandra University of Rhode Island 25.16 25.37 15
5 Carrazza, Alisha B 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 25.11 25.40 14
6 Schlich, Sam M 18 Providence College-NE 25.98 25.57 13
7 Flynn, Melissa University of Rhode Island 26.36 25.63 12
8 Webber, Laura M 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 25.86 25.91 11
9 Lamb, Carrie E 21 Providence College-NE 26.47 25.94 9
10 Lamoreaux, Kelly M 18 Providence College-NE 28.56 x26.10
*11 Stepniak, Stacey University of Rhode Island 26.28 x26.22
*11 Squillante, Jill M 20 Bryant University 26.22 26.22 7
13 Kopac, Kelly Springfield College-NE 26.48 26.27 6
14 Dwyer, Brianne Bryant University 26.18 26.28 5
15 Kosciusko, Caroline Springfield College-NE 26.18 26.30 4
16 Caliri, Caroline E 19 Providence College-NE 26.96 x26.35
17 VanWaalwijk, Jaclyn Springfield College-NE 26.26 26.42 3
18 Passa, Nicole E 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 26.37 26.51 2
19 McDonald, Molly University of Rhode Island 26.97 x26.75
20 D'Olympia, Amy R 19 Bryant University 26.30 x26.90
21 Naumchevski, Steph Bryant University 26.95 x27.00
22 Devine, Erica M 20 Providence College-NE 27.56 x27.03
23 Shaw, Amanda Springfield College-NE 26.99 x27.04
24 Curran, Ali B 18 Providence College-NE 27.16 x27.06
25 Stocker, Jessica Springfield College-NE 27.44 x27.22
26 Abrams, Teaghan Springfield College-NE 27.48 x27.27
27 Reidy, Alana B 18 Providence College-NE 27.83 x27.30
28 Black, Allie 18 Providence College-NE 27.88 x27.45
29 Konko, Dayna L 21 Bryant University 26.89 x27.58
30 Greeke, Emily E 20 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 28.50 x27.69
31 McGeehan, Kaitlin University of Rhode Island 27.70 x27.72
(Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
32 Wiegman, Andrea C 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 28.04 x27.85
33 D'Angelo, Emily R 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving NT x27.87
34 Hullihen, Samantha L 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 27.63 x28.12
35 Wright, Caitlin Springfield College-NE 27.88 x28.24
36 Pelle, Allie M 20 Providence College-NE 27.78 x28.52
37 Delaney, Kim 18 University of Rhode Island NT x28.67
38 Augur, Wendy Bryant University 29.93 x29.82
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
*1 Burak, Matthew University of Rhode Island 21.87 21.90 18 . 50
*1 Card, Mathew C 22 Providence College-NE 22.01 21.90 18 . 50
3 Kosenski, Alex Bryant University 21.90 22.23 16
*4 Loftis, Mike J 21 Providence College-NE 23.02 22.43 14 . 50
*4 Green, Matt F 20 Providence College-NE 22.68 22.43 14 . 50
6 Manoni, Matt Springfield College-NE 22.62 22.47 13
7 Hughes, Owen E 22 Providence College-NE 22.83 x22.65
8 Wilson, Dave S 21 Providence College-NE 23.31 x22.75
9 Welch, Joey M 20 Providence College-NE 23.46 x22.84
10 Mackstutis, Scott Springfield College-NE 22.78 23.06 12
11 Ianiro, Paul University of Rhode Island 23.17 23.14 11
12 McShane, Joseph M 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 23.10 23.21 9
13 Wolf, John University of Rhode Island 23.30 23.24 7
14 Silva, Brian A 21 Providence College-NE 23.33 x23.25
15 Demellia, Mike Springfield College-NE 23.08 23.32 6
16 McDonald, Kevin W 20 Bryant University 22.45 23.39 5
17 Otterbein, John University of Rhode Island 23.49 x23.49
18 DeLucia, Jim Bryant University 23.81 23.79 4
19 Zapf, Steve G 19 Providence College-NE 24.86 x23.82
20 Fontaine, Toby University of Rhode Island 24.48 x24.02
21 Martell, Sean D 19 Bryant University 24.00 x24.08
22 Vatalaro, John P 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 24.38 24.38 3
23 Larsen, Nicholas R 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 24.50 24.49 2
24 Kerns, Patrick University of Rhode Island 24.45 x24.80
25 Schupack, David Springfield College-NE 24.71 x24.87
26 Supple, Ned L 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 25.18 x24.95
27 McBride, Sean W 20 Providence College-NE 24.87 x25.46
28 Lech, Konrad Bryant University 25.89 x26.05
29 Denard, Evan University of Rhode Island NT x26.18
30 Conlin, Danny Bryant University 26.81 x26.34
31 Malfitano, Christopher S 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving NT x26.64
32 Paul, Matthew University of Rhode Island 25.90 x26.71
33 Irwin, Ryan Springfield College-NE 27.57 x27.20
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 University of Rhode Island B 1:40.80 1:40.43 40
1) Tarbell, Kinsey 2) Mangano, Katie 3) Catania, Alex 4) Lalli, Alexandra
25.26 24.37 26.02 24.78
2 University of Rhode Island A 1:39.90 1:40.56 34
1) Zaneski, Maura 2) Falconer, Lillian 3) Morrison, Eileen 4) Nugent, Susan
25.46 24.90 24.88 25.32
(Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
3 Bryant University A 1:43.35 1:42.90 32
1) Dwyer, Brianne 2) Squillante, Jill M 20 3) D'Olympia, Amy R 19 4) Ostrander, Casey
26.38 25.60 26.23 24.69
4 Providence College-NE A 1:44.78 1:43.07 30
1) Schlich, Sam M 18 2) Fatigati, Alexis R 20 3) Curran, Ali B 18 4) Nanna, Erin E 18
25.28 26.11 26.51 25.17
5 Springfield College-NE A 1:41.97 1:43.63 28
1) Reilly, Kaitlin 2) VanWaalwijk, Jaclyn 3) Doe, Aimee 4) Kosciusko, Caroline
25.59 26.23 25.98 25.83
6 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving A 1:43.92 1:45.37 26
1) Passa, Nicole E 18 2) Kline, Kendra E 19 3) O'Shea, Annie K 19 4) Carter, Gael G 20
26.39 26.64 27.18 25.16
7 Bryant University B 1:52.49 1:46.78 24
1) Looney, Jess M 21 2) Dickinson, Margaret 3) Naumchevski, Steph 4) Carballeira, Kim
26.66 26.99 26.60 26.53
8 Springfield College-NE B 1:45.91 1:46.88 22
1) Kopac, Kelly 2) Abrams, Teaghan 3) Shaw, Amanda 4) Lynch, Kerry
26.66 27.02 27.02 26.18
9 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving B 1:48.71 1:47.75 18
1) Walsh, Madison 19 2) Chudwick, Jillian C 18 3) Greeke, Emily E 20 4) Beaudouin, Margaret L 19
26.85 27.20 27.30 26.40
10 University of Rhode Island C 1:47.00 x1:48.54
1) McGeehan, Kaitlin 2) Lopez, Jennifer 3) Waldeisen, Tory 4) McKeon, Katie
27.75 26.05 28.76 25.98
11 Springfield College-NE C 1:46.00 x1:48.71
1) Tyrrell, Rannan 2) Potter, Molly 3) Stocker, Jessica 4) Sisson, Meghan
27.56 26.98 27.14 27.03
12 Springfield College-NE D 1:50.21 x1:51.54
1) Wright, Caitlin 2) Hartford, Laura 3) Carignan, Jennifer 4) Fahey, Lauren
28.15 27.52 28.64 27.23
13 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving C 1:53.44 x1:53.68
1) Wiegman, Andrea C 18 2) Cullen, Monica J 20 3) D'Angelo, Emily R 19 4) Hullihen, Samantha L 18
28.49 29.73 27.93 27.53
14 University of Rhode Island D NT x1:54.71
1) Grilli, Anais 2) Heimburg, Lindsay 21 3) Callahan, Courtney 18 4) Delaney, Kim 18
28.62 29.31 28.33 28.45
--- Providence College-NE B 1:51.11 DQ
1) Caliri, Caroline E 19 2) Devine, Erica M 20 3) Reidy, Alana B 18 4) Black, Allie 18
26.71 27.34 27.29 1:16.07
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Springfield College-NE A 1:27.77 1:28.43 40
1) Manoni, Matt 2) Mackstutis, Scott 3) Mackstutis, Ryan 4) Blakesley, Andrew
22.90 21.94 22.31 21.28
2 Providence College-NE A 1:30.54 1:28.88 34
1) Green, Matt F 20 2) Hughes, Owen E 22 3) Wilson, Dave S 21 4) Card, Mathew C 22
22.45 22.66 22.39 21.38
3 University of Rhode Island A 1:29.47 1:29.12 32
1) Burak, Matthew 2) Donlevy, Gerry 3) Wolf, John 4) MacDonald, Alex
22.12 21.89 22.86 22.25
4 Bryant University A 1:33.80 1:29.76 30
1) Kosenski, Alex 2) Huynh, Thomas 3) Nguyen, Steven S 20 4) McDonald, Kevin W 20
22.27 22.95 22.77 21.77
(Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
5 Providence College-NE B 1:34.96 1:29.87 28
1) Loftis, Mike J 21 2) Silva, Brian A 21 3) Welch, Joey M 20 4) Casciano, Collin S 19
22.31 22.64 22.70 22.22
6 Springfield College-NE B 1:32.30 1:30.79 26
1) Manley, Nolan 2) Cummiskey, Jerome 3) Morse, Travis 4) Demellia, Mike
23.03 22.86 22.72 22.18
7 University of Rhode Island B NT 1:33.28 24
1) Ianiro, Paul 2) Sagginario, Joe 3) Otterbein, John 4) Zrada, Matthew
23.83 23.10 22.75 23.60
8 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving A 1:36.24 1:36.12 22
1) Vatalaro, John P 18 2) Lyons, Brian L 18 3) Power, Brian F 18 4) Livingston, Brian J 22
24.28 23.67 24.12 24.05
9 Springfield College-NE C 1:35.66 x1:36.72
1) Peters, Scott 2) Lambertson, Tony 3) Shaw, David 4) Burke, Aidan
24.49 23.69 24.65 23.89
10 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving B NT 1:37.49 18
1) Boate, Ryan T 21 2) Opolski, Stefan E 21 3) Hager, Sean N 21 4) Larsen, Nicholas R 21
25.78 24.08 23.67 23.96
11 University of Rhode Island C NT x1:37.85
1) Kerns, Patrick 2) Perreault, Dan 3) Ennis, Mickey 4) Fontaine, Toby
24.66 24.48 24.84 23.87
12 Bryant University B 1:36.10 1:40.58 14
1) Heller, Brendan 2) Conlin, Danny 3) DeLucia, Jim 4) Martell, Sean D 19
25.21 26.62 24.26 24.49
13 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving C NT x1:42.76
1) Burns, Michael W 19 2) Malfitano, Christopher S 18 3) Ragone, Michael J 21 4) Supple, Ned L 19
26.32 26.57 25.31 24.56
14 University of Rhode Island D NT x1:44.26
1) Paul, Matthew 2) Beagan, Thomas 3) O'Rourke, Eric 4) Franklin, Thomas
26.52 26.86 25.08 25.80
15 Springfield College-NE D 1:38.00 x1:45.72
1) Van Amburgh, Chris 2) Sniffin, Brian 3) Hendry, Matt 4) Irwin, Ryan
27.54 25.27 25.77 27.14
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Black, Allie 18 Providence College-NE 207.75 224.77 20
2 Fracker, Amie 18 Providence College-NE 213.60 219.96 17
3 Martinez, Rachael E 22 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 222.36 208.34 16
4 Baylor, Samantha University of Rhode Island 187.65 204.90 15
5 Johnson, Haley University of Rhode Island 198.08 196.95 14
6 Tirado, Alex University of Rhode Island 174.90 185.84 13
7 Dillon, Ryann J 22 Providence College-NE 149.10 168.30 12
8 White, Sasha University of Rhode Island 152.70 x166.12
9 Dubois, Mel M 18 Providence College-NE 141.00 x163.97
10 Kearns, Sarah B 20 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 168.38 162.09 11
11 Young, Alyson L 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 157.35 154.96 9
--- Mlazgar, Lindsay R 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 179.70 DQ
Event 12 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 DeVito, Adam J 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 310.58 251.85 20
2 Walsh, Conor University of Rhode Island 294.90 212.85 17
3 Fullam, Scott University of Rhode Island 167.25 180.75 16
(Event 12 Men 3 mtr Diving)
Name Age School Finals Score Points
--- Rodriguez, Joshua L 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 205.35 DQ
--- Schneider, Jeremy University of Rhode Island 193.87 DQ
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 University of Rhode Island A 1:51.20 1:52.05 40
1) Tarbell, Kinsey 2) Veccia, Samantha 3) Flynn, Melissa 4) Morrison, Eileen
27.99 32.20 26.70 25.16
2 University of Rhode Island B 1:51.30 1:52.38 34
1) Mangano, Katie 2) Lalli, Alexandra 3) Catania, Alex 4) Zaneski, Maura
28.66 31.21 28.02 24.49
3 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving A 1:54.69 1:52.42 32
1) Desrosiers, Kristen E 18 2) Gousman, Maggie L 21 3) Carter, Gael G 20 4) Carrazza, Alisha B 21
30.34 30.66 26.69 24.73
4 Providence College-NE A 1:57.57 1:56.41 30
1) Lamb, Carrie E 21 2) Lamoreaux, Kelly M 18 3) Pelle, Allie M 20 4) Schlich, Sam M 18
30.26 32.84 28.13 25.18
5 Bryant University A 1:54.84 1:56.49 28
1) Squillante, Jill M 20 2) Smith, Molly 3) Whittaker, Abby J 20 4) D'Olympia, Amy R 19
29.81 31.79 28.46 26.43
6 Springfield College-NE A 1:56.54 1:58.77 26
1) Cooney, Megan 2) Carignan, Jennifer 3) Trumbull, Meredith 4) Kosciusko, Caroline
30.73 33.41 28.39 26.24
7 University of Rhode Island D 1:57.50 x1:58.88
1) Lopez, Jennifer 2) Callahan, Courtney 18 3) Lincoln, Teresa 4) Stepniak, Stacey
30.53 33.45 29.39 25.51
8 University of Rhode Island C 1:56.40 x1:59.17
1) Beecher, Christine 2) McGeehan, Kaitlin 3) Oresman, Kiersten 4) McDonald, Molly
31.41 32.47 29.05 26.24
9 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving B 2:03.61 1:59.40 24
1) Tatro, Lauren E 21 2) Desrosiers, Katelyn J 18 3) Hullihen, Samantha L 18 4) Passa, Nicole E 18
30.74 34.58 28.33 25.75
10 Springfield College-NE B 2:00.26 1:59.53 22
1) Harrington, Breonna 2) Nihan, Lianne 3) Potter, Molly 4) Shaw, Amanda
30.69 34.03 28.43 26.38
11 Providence College-NE B 2:04.60 2:02.36 18
1) Zullo, Jenna K 18 2) Riley, Sarah V 19 3) Coyle, Sami J 18 4) Reidy, Alana B 18
32.76 33.24 28.98 27.38
12 Springfield College-NE C 2:03.22 x2:03.76
1) Stocker, Jessica 2) Cuyler, Janella 3) Munson, Elizabeth 4) Hartford, Laura
31.46 33.93 30.63 27.74
13 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving C NT x2:04.05
1) Beaudouin, Margaret L 19 2) Livingston, Natalie G 18 3) Meegan, Erin M 20 4) Greeke, Emily E 20
31.91 34.43 30.32 27.39
14 Bryant University B 2:00.67 2:05.63 14
1) Konko, Dayna L 21 2) Schaab, Allison 3) Drew, Sarah 4) Naumchevski, Steph
31.33 35.69 31.53 27.08
15 Springfield College-NE D 2:05.25 x2:05.72
1) Fahey, Lauren 2) Feran, Meghan 3) Abrams, Teaghan 4) Wright, Caitlin
33.09 34.76 30.22 27.65
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Springfield College-NE A 1:40.79 1:39.67 40
1) Ernst, Josh 2) Mackstutis, Ryan 3) Way, Brian 4) Manoni, Matt
26.28 27.48 24.41 21.50
2 Providence College-NE A 1:41.93 1:40.08 34
1) Reilly, Tim C 21 2) Casciano, Collin S 19 3) Zapf, Steve G 19 4) Green, Matt F 20
26.53 28.04 23.84 21.67
3 Bryant University A 1:41.80 1:42.40 32
1) Sinclair, Steve 2) Martell, Sean D 19 3) Derwin, Matt 4) Nguyen, Steven S 20
26.98 28.27 24.66 22.49
4 University of Rhode Island A 1:40.05 1:42.96 30
1) Deering, Robert 2) Otterbein, John 3) Clark, Charles 4) Wolf, John
26.22 29.51 24.10 23.13
5 Providence College-NE B 1:46.11 1:43.08 28
1) Freda, Marc 18 2) Rivera, Jordan P 19 3) Welch, Joey M 20 4) Hughes, Owen E 22
27.35 29.24 24.47 22.02
6 Springfield College-NE B 1:44.40 1:45.23 26
1) Cummiskey, Jerome 2) MacDonald, John 3) Ramos, Tim 4) Demellia, Mike
26.94 30.04 25.70 22.55
7 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving A 1:46.43 1:45.64 24
1) Bowman, Connor S 20 2) Power, Brian F 18 3) Larsen, Nicholas R 21 4) McShane, Joseph M 21
27.29 29.44 25.77 23.14
8 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving B NT 1:49.41 22
1) McMahon, Patrick C 19 2) Livingston, Brian J 22 3) Hager, Sean N 21 4) Vatalaro, John P 18
33.77 25.88 26.07 23.69
9 Springfield College-NE C 1:48.74 x1:50.45
1) Brown, Gordon 2) Pennington, Sean 3) Shaw, David 4) Schupack, David
28.88 30.91 26.31 24.35
10 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving C NT x1:51.99
1) Opolski, Stefan E 21 2) Burns, Michael W 19 3) Boate, Ryan T 21 4) Ragone, Michael J 21
29.38 28.97 28.10 25.54
11 Springfield College-NE D 1:51.60 x1:54.63
1) Hendry, Matt 2) Russell, Tim 3) Burke, Aidan 4) Van Amburgh, Chris
31.08 30.11 26.35 27.09
12 University of Rhode Island B NT 1:56.16 18
1) Beagan, Thomas 2) Perreault, Dan 3) Kerns, Patrick 4) Ianiro, Paul
29.56 34.71 26.94 24.95
13 Bryant University B NT 1:57.75 14
1) DeLucia, Jim 2) Lech, Konrad 3) Conlin, Danny 4) Heller, Brendan
29.59 32.31 31.33 24.52
Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Falconer, Lillian University of Rhode Island 4:32.64 4:32.97 20
28.64 25.20 42.63 34.86 38.15 38.71 32.73 32.05
2 Smith, Molly Bryant University 4:43.19 4:40.82 17
30.03 34.59 35.81 35.96 39.42 40.16 32.93 31.92
3 Looney, Jess M 21 Bryant University 4:43.89 4:47.05 16
30.50 34.82 36.84 37.18 41.22 42.63 32.22 31.64
4 Desrosiers, Kristen E 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 4:56.17 4:49.83 15
30.64 35.59 36.49 37.07 42.04 42.52 33.08 32.40
5 Trumbull, Meredith Springfield College-NE 4:53.99 4:51.39 14
30.15 33.08 37.58 36.58 42.00 41.87 35.18 34.95
6 McKeon, Katie University of Rhode Island 4:58.96 4:57.19 13
32.59 36.65 37.89 37.38 41.06 42.93 35.03 33.66
(Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
7 Kline, Kendra E 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 5:05.24 4:59.33 12
31.19 36.80 37.98 37.68 42.63 42.83 35.74 34.48
8 Feran, Meghan Springfield College-NE 5:11.09 4:59.82 11
32.79 36.44 40.47 39.20 42.23 43.17 34.04 31.48
9 Meegan, Erin M 20 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 5:01.16 5:00.03 9
32.25 36.41 40.03 39.83 42.21 42.27 34.15 32.88
10 Dickinson, Margaret Bryant University 5:16.24 5:07.14 7
32.94 37.52 41.19 41.04 42.75 43.65 34.42 33.63
11 Smith, Devin University of Rhode Island 5:02.78 5:08.95 6
32.24 36.92 38.94 38.86 44.41 45.37 36.93 35.28
12 Van Tol, Kate Bryant University 5:25.36 x5:23.48
33.75 40.78 42.39 40.34 44.80 46.37 38.41 36.64
Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Morales, Chris 19 Providence College-NE 4:28.79 4:15.67 20
26.87 29.94 32.03 31.26 37.82 38.72 29.94 29.09
2 Way, Brian Springfield College-NE 4:16.61 4:22.02 17
28.30 30.37 34.04 33.69 36.83 37.34 30.86 30.59
3 Ramos, Tim Springfield College-NE 4:28.50 4:30.28 16
27.79 30.78 34.83 35.33 40.05 40.65 30.54 30.31
4 Hager, Sean N 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 4:39.42 4:37.86 15
27.81 32.44 36.96 36.94 39.76 39.10 32.46 32.39
5 MacDonald, John Springfield College-NE 4:41.08 4:38.59 14
27.60 32.44 36.85 35.91 40.58 41.12 33.02 31.07
6 Sniffin, Brian Springfield College-NE 4:44.80 x4:51.36
29.54 35.27 38.61 37.16 42.18 42.09 34.06 32.45
7 McMahon, Patrick C 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving NT 4:59.14 13
32.72 38.89 36.87 35.90 44.26 43.51 34.38 32.61
8 Ianiro, Paul University of Rhode Island NT 5:07.95 12
29.89 34.39 41.88 40.04 46.86 45.67 35.56 33.66
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Carter, Gael G 20 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 59.70 1:00.69 20
28.60 32.09
2 Reilly, Kaitlin Springfield College-NE 1:00.36 1:00.73 17
28.87 31.86
3 Flynn, Melissa University of Rhode Island 1:00.44 1:00.75 16
28.34 32.41
4 O'Shea, Annie K 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:01.70 1:02.92 15
29.73 33.19
5 Whittaker, Abby J 20 Bryant University 1:02.77 1:03.13 14
29.58 33.55
6 Catania, Alex University of Rhode Island 1:02.50 1:03.40 13
29.40 34.00
7 Pelle, Allie M 20 Providence College-NE 1:04.44 1:03.73 12
29.95 33.78
8 Chudwick, Jillian C 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:03.70 1:03.89 11
30.26 33.63
9 Potter, Molly Springfield College-NE 1:04.02 1:03.94 9
29.65 34.29
10 Tatro, Lauren E 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:03.23 x1:04.27
30.48 33.79
(Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
11 Passa, Nicole E 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:03.76 x1:04.70
29.41 35.29
12 Oresman, Kiersten University of Rhode Island 1:05.82 1:04.77 7
29.90 34.87
13 Riley, Sarah V 19 Providence College-NE 1:07.62 1:05.49 6
30.71 34.78
14 Hullihen, Samantha L 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:06.75 x1:06.05
30.56 35.49
15 Coyle, Sami J 18 Providence College-NE 1:07.10 1:06.17 5
31.13 35.04
16 Drew, Sarah Bryant University 1:07.97 1:08.09 4
32.22 35.87
17 Zanchi, Lisa M 20 Bryant University 1:08.65 1:08.93 3
31.55 37.38
18 Hayes, Emily Bryant University 1:07.67 x1:09.50
32.36 37.14
19 Hill, Kelly Bryant University 1:12.31 x1:10.31
33.04 37.27
20 Wiegman, Andrea C 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:09.63 x1:11.70
33.14 38.56
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Casciano, Collin S 19 Providence College-NE 54.26 52.60 20
24.76 27.84
2 Huynh, Thomas Bryant University 53.95 53.33 17
25.19 28.14
3 Card, Mathew C 22 Providence College-NE 54.35 53.39 16
25.36 28.03
4 Zapf, Steve G 19 Providence College-NE 56.04 54.19 15
25.66 28.53
5 Sagginario, Joe University of Rhode Island 54.11 54.30 14
25.42 28.88
6 Welch, Joey M 20 Providence College-NE 58.72 x54.50
25.79 28.71
7 Derwin, Matt Bryant University 55.95 54.64 13
25.51 29.13
8 Clark, Charles University of Rhode Island 54.78 54.93 12
25.13 29.80
9 Mackstutis, Scott Springfield College-NE 55.55 54.94 11
25.62 29.32
10 Green, Matt F 20 Providence College-NE 1:00.32 x56.72
26.23 30.49
11 Shaw, David Springfield College-NE 57.74 58.52 9
27.60 30.92
12 Larsen, Nicholas R 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 57.91 59.71 7
28.08 31.63
13 Burke, Aidan Springfield College-NE 1:01.41 1:00.33 6
28.73 31.60
14 Burak, Matthew University of Rhode Island NT 1:02.32 5
28.91 33.41
15 Kerns, Patrick University of Rhode Island 1:05.18 x1:03.01
28.52 34.49
(Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
16 Franklin, Thomas University of Rhode Island 59.72 x1:03.04
28.93 34.11
--- Freda, Marc 18 Providence College-NE 1:02.05 DQ
26.37 30.61
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Nugent, Susan University of Rhode Island 1:58.81 1:55.48 20
27.01 28.92 29.75 29.80
2 Zaneski, Maura University of Rhode Island 2:02.77 1:59.39 17
28.54 30.62 30.63 29.60
3 Schlich, Sam M 18 Providence College-NE 2:01.33 1:59.51 16
27.57 30.35 31.09 30.50
4 Doe, Aimee Springfield College-NE 1:59.61 2:00.11 15
28.13 30.34 30.89 30.75
5 Caliri, Caroline E 19 Providence College-NE 2:03.42 2:00.75 14
28.11 30.21 31.25 31.18
6 Fatigati, Alexis R 20 Providence College-NE 2:01.49 2:01.15 13
28.16 30.58 31.40 31.01
7 Carballeira, Kim Bryant University 2:00.00 2:01.70 12
27.78 30.00 31.78 32.14
8 Carrazza, Alisha B 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:00.53 2:01.96 11
28.23 30.46 31.57 31.70
9 Stepniak, Stacey University of Rhode Island NT 2:02.74 9
28.04 31.49 31.80 31.41
10 Sisson, Meghan Springfield College-NE 2:04.40 2:03.37 7
28.92 31.36 32.00 31.09
11 Reilly, Kaitlin Springfield College-NE 1:59.64 2:03.74 6
28.59 30.52 31.79 32.84
12 Lynch, Kerry Springfield College-NE 2:03.99 x2:03.80
28.91 30.84 31.85 32.20
13 McDonald, Molly University of Rhode Island 2:04.60 x2:04.03
29.25 31.40 31.69 31.69
14 Lopez, Jennifer University of Rhode Island 2:06.51 x2:04.29
29.01 31.41 32.24 31.63
15 Colliton, Eileen M 18 Providence College-NE 2:04.89 x2:04.42
29.43 31.60 31.91 31.48
16 VanWaalwijk, Jaclyn Springfield College-NE 2:04.16 x2:04.74
28.94 31.32 32.18 32.30
17 Webber, Laura M 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:02.31 2:06.22 5
29.36 31.64 32.82 32.40
18 Nihan, Lianne Springfield College-NE 2:06.52 x2:06.36
29.41 32.29 32.66 32.00
19 Kosciusko, Caroline Springfield College-NE 2:04.22 x2:07.23
29.31 31.39 32.82 33.71
20 Hartford, Laura Springfield College-NE 2:06.61 x2:07.53
29.21 32.20 33.03 33.09
21 Devine, Erica M 20 Providence College-NE 2:10.23 x2:07.72
29.65 31.85 33.21 33.01
22 Howell, Amy Bryant University 2:11.12 2:08.07 4
30.43 32.73 32.76 32.15
23 Waldeisen, Tory University of Rhode Island 2:08.18 x2:08.30
30.41 32.38 33.42 32.09
(Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
24 Kline, Kendra E 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:07.49 2:08.64 3
29.17 32.30 33.76 33.41
25 Morrison, Eileen University of Rhode Island 2:09.50 x2:09.43
29.51 33.06 33.53 33.33
26 Naumchevski, Steph Bryant University 2:08.87 2:09.60 2
29.35 32.02 33.38 34.85
27 D'Olympia, Amy R 19 Bryant University 2:08.47 x2:10.14
28.98 32.84 34.15 34.17
28 Munson, Elizabeth Springfield College-NE 2:11.40 x2:11.95
30.75 33.84 34.00 33.36
29 Tyrrell, Rannan Springfield College-NE 2:12.13 x2:12.42
31.03 34.13 34.40 32.86
30 Heimburg, Lindsay 21 University of Rhode Island 2:14.44 x2:13.10
30.94 33.71 34.43 34.02
31 Reidy, Alana B 18 Providence College-NE 2:16.06 x2:13.49
30.55 33.41 34.91 34.62
32 Curran, Ali B 18 Providence College-NE 2:10.05 x2:13.97
31.18 34.39 35.23 33.17
33 Shaw, Amanda Springfield College-NE 2:12.60 x2:14.11
30.74 34.39 35.61 33.37
34 Cullen, Monica J 20 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:10.09 x2:14.63
31.02 34.44 35.13 34.04
35 Grilli, Anais University of Rhode Island 2:11.70 x2:15.31
30.25 33.92 35.51 35.63
36 Wright, Caitlin Springfield College-NE 2:21.16 x2:19.93
31.03 34.96 37.28 36.66
37 Augur, Wendy Bryant University 2:23.06 x2:21.88
31.00 35.38 37.48 38.02
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kosenski, Alex Bryant University 1:47.95 1:45.15 20
24.41 26.91 26.98 26.85
2 Blakesley, Andrew Springfield College-NE 1:45.50 1:45.22 17
25.07 26.69 27.08 26.38
3 Loftis, Mike J 21 Providence College-NE 1:48.80 1:45.90 16
25.13 26.68 27.02 27.07
4 Manoni, Matt Springfield College-NE 1:51.60 1:48.07 15
24.47 26.92 28.30 28.38
5 Nguyen, Steven S 20 Bryant University 1:49.22 1:48.80 14
25.45 27.08 28.03 28.24
6 Hughes, Owen E 22 Providence College-NE 1:55.11 1:49.24 13
24.56 27.32 28.09 29.27
7 Sinclair, Steve Bryant University 2:01.71 1:50.25 12
25.37 27.62 28.51 28.75
8 Wilson, Dave S 21 Providence College-NE 1:55.82 1:50.50 11
25.42 27.93 28.30 28.85
9 Manley, Nolan Springfield College-NE 1:48.61 1:51.77 9
25.52 27.36 29.18 29.71
10 Lyons, Brian L 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:51.78 1:52.07 7
26.22 28.29 28.83 28.73
11 Cummiskey, Jerome Springfield College-NE 1:51.55 x1:52.75
25.99 28.10 29.08 29.58
(Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
12 Ernst, Josh Springfield College-NE 1:54.45 x1:52.96
26.83 28.99 29.27 27.87
13 Morse, Travis Springfield College-NE 1:53.03 x1:53.14
26.37 28.85 29.64 28.28
14 Lambertson, Tony Springfield College-NE 1:53.65 x1:53.35
26.56 28.85 29.06 28.88
15 Silva, Brian A 21 Providence College-NE 1:54.94 x1:53.91
26.44 29.06 29.62 28.79
16 Zrada, Matthew University of Rhode Island 1:54.29 1:54.12 6
26.65 28.90 29.86 28.71
17 McShane, Joseph M 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:51.55 1:54.42 5
25.42 28.50 30.10 30.40
18 Peters, Scott Springfield College-NE 1:54.65 x1:54.50
26.19 28.46 29.64 30.21
19 Bowman, Connor S 20 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:53.34 1:55.40 4
26.09 28.81 29.99 30.51
20 Wolf, John University of Rhode Island NT 1:57.03 3
25.57 29.14 30.79 31.53
21 Demellia, Mike Springfield College-NE 1:59.50 x1:57.14
26.87 29.67 30.12 30.48
22 Perreault, Dan University of Rhode Island NT 1:59.43 2
26.78 29.73 30.77 32.15
23 O'Rourke, Eric University of Rhode Island 1:59.79 x2:00.28
27.24 29.82 31.15 32.07
24 Heller, Brendan Bryant University 1:56.34 x2:00.94
27.02 29.88 31.71 32.33
25 Boate, Ryan T 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving NT x2:01.53
28.55 30.65 31.46 30.87
26 Supple, Ned L 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:02.59 x2:02.44
28.39 32.11 31.55 30.39
27 Ennis, Michael University of Rhode Island 2:03.45 x2:02.90
27.55 30.42 32.03 32.90
28 Sottile, Matthew J 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:01.36 x2:04.02
28.22 30.61 32.41 32.78
29 Vatalaro, John P 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:05.78 x2:05.94
27.54 31.45 33.61 33.34
30 Fontaine, Toby University of Rhode Island NT x2:07.42
26.98 31.82 33.82 34.80
31 Paul, Matthew University of Rhode Island 2:09.38 x2:10.36
29.35 32.45 34.61 33.95
32 Malfitano, Christopher S 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving NT x2:14.29
29.52 33.75 35.28 35.74
33 Van Amburgh, Chris Springfield College-NE 2:15.50 x2:15.46
30.25 33.01 35.68 36.52
34 Conlin, Danny Bryant University NT x2:16.81
29.90 34.41 36.67 35.83
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Gousman, Maggie L 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:07.48 1:07.67 20
31.80 35.87
2 Lalli, Alexandra University of Rhode Island 1:09.90 1:08.40 17
31.94 36.46
(Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
3 Veccia, Samantha University of Rhode Island 1:10.31 1:09.79 16
33.02 36.77
4 Lamoreaux, Kelly M 18 Providence College-NE 1:13.03 1:10.59 15
33.66 36.93
5 Lincoln, Teresa University of Rhode Island 1:11.53 1:11.32 14
33.57 37.75
6 Dwyer, Brianne Bryant University 1:12.45 1:12.04 13
33.81 38.23
7 Livingston, Natalie G 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:13.08 1:12.06 12
34.35 37.71
8 McGeehan, Kaitlin University of Rhode Island 1:12.30 x1:12.36
33.50 38.86
9 Desrosiers, Katelyn J 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:11.71 1:12.45 11
34.34 38.11
10 Monanian, Nicole B 18 Providence College-NE 1:13.10 1:12.66 9
34.13 38.53
11 Nanna, Erin E 18 Providence College-NE 1:12.47 1:12.67 7
33.35 39.32
12 Coyle, Sami J 18 Providence College-NE 1:13.18 x1:13.01
34.02 38.99
13 Riley, Sarah V 19 Providence College-NE 1:14.66 x1:13.18
34.12 39.06
14 Kopac, Kelly Springfield College-NE 1:13.97 1:13.56 6
33.92 39.64
15 Carignan, Jennifer Springfield College-NE 1:13.66 1:13.66 5
34.99 38.67
16 Callahan, Courtney 18 University of Rhode Island 1:15.47 x1:14.82
34.91 39.91
17 Cuyler, Janella Springfield College-NE 1:15.72 1:15.19 4
35.72 39.47
18 Schaab, Allison Bryant University 1:16.40 1:16.70 3
35.65 41.05
19 Delaney, Kim 18 University of Rhode Island 1:19.98 x1:18.52
36.68 41.84
20 Van Tol, Kate Bryant University 1:19.24 1:19.53 2
37.32 42.21
21 Zanchi, Lisa M 20 Bryant University 1:18.12 x1:20.81
37.32 43.49
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Mackstutis, Ryan Springfield College-NE 1:00.94 1:01.26 20
28.83 32.43
2 MacDonald, Alex University of Rhode Island 1:05.73 1:02.66 17
29.39 33.27
3 Power, Brian F 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:02.98 1:03.34 16
29.73 33.61
4 Rivera, Jordan P 19 Providence College-NE 1:06.94 1:03.48 15
29.62 33.86
5 Zak, Jeff 18 Providence College-NE 1:05.90 1:04.20 14
30.08 34.12
6 Martell, Sean D 19 Bryant University 1:04.82 1:04.31 13
29.83 34.48
(Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
7 Livingston, Brian J 22 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:05.67 1:05.57 12
30.17 35.40
8 Burns, Michael W 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:04.88 1:06.01 11
30.79 35.22
9 Russell, Tim Springfield College-NE 1:06.95 1:06.76 9
31.31 35.45
10 Pennington, Sean Springfield College-NE 1:06.86 1:07.66 7
31.54 36.12
11 Lech, Konrad Bryant University 1:08.81 1:11.71 6
33.59 38.12
12 Schupack, David Springfield College-NE 1:12.50 x1:13.78
34.82 38.96
13 Ragone, Michael J 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:13.41 x1:14.60
34.38 40.22
14 Irwin, Ryan Springfield College-NE 1:15.91 x1:15.83
35.41 40.42
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ostrander, Casey Bryant University 58.63 59.00 20
28.69 30.31
2 Tarbell, Kinsey University of Rhode Island 59.59 59.78 17
29.38 30.40
3 Mangano, Katie University of Rhode Island 1:00.77 1:00.73 16
29.45 31.28
4 Carter, Gael G 20 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 59.97 1:01.11 15
29.76 31.35
5 Lamb, Carrie E 21 Providence College-NE 1:03.49 1:02.69 14
30.97 31.72
6 Squillante, Jill M 20 Bryant University 1:03.62 1:03.81 13
30.63 33.18
7 Desrosiers, Kristen E 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:01.18 1:04.68 12
31.51 33.17
8 Harrington, Breonna Springfield College-NE 1:05.75 1:05.17 11
31.98 33.19
9 Walsh, Madison 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving NT 1:05.30 9
31.58 33.72
10 Tatro, Lauren E 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:05.30 x1:05.54
31.90 33.64
11 Beecher, Christine University of Rhode Island 1:05.89 1:05.69 7
31.97 33.72
12 Cooney, Megan Springfield College-NE 1:03.17 1:05.78 6
31.82 33.96
13 Stocker, Jessica Springfield College-NE 1:06.22 1:07.46 5
32.51 34.95
14 Hullihen, Samantha L 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving NT x1:08.26
33.22 35.04
15 Konko, Dayna L 21 Bryant University 1:09.91 1:08.76 4
32.87 35.89
16 Fahey, Lauren Springfield College-NE 1:09.95 x1:09.21
33.55 35.66
17 D'Angelo, Emily R 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:08.79 x1:09.64
33.39 36.25
(Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
18 Zullo, Jenna K 18 Providence College-NE 1:10.02 1:09.75 3
33.56 36.19
19 Abrams, Teaghan Springfield College-NE 1:09.32 x1:10.18
34.03 36.15
20 Greeke, Emily E 20 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving NT x1:11.87
34.59 37.28
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Donlevy, Gerry University of Rhode Island 53.76 54.21 20
2 Reilly, Tim C 21 Providence College-NE 57.55 55.57 17
3 Deering, Robert University of Rhode Island 55.40 55.65 16
4 Morse, Travis Springfield College-NE 57.74 56.68 15
5 Sinclair, Steve Bryant University 57.45 57.03 14
6 McDonald, Kevin W 20 Bryant University 54.84 57.54 13
7 Clark, Charles University of Rhode Island 1:00.44 58.60 12
28.92 29.68
8 Freda, Marc 18 Providence College-NE 58.48 58.86 11
9 Bowman, Connor S 20 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 57.71 59.24 9
10 Brown, Gordon Springfield College-NE 1:01.70 1:01.19 7
29.62 31.57
11 DeLucia, Jim Bryant University 1:01.85 1:01.95 6
30.01 31.94
12 Opolski, Stefan E 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:02.56 1:02.38 5
29.93 32.45
13 McMahon, Patrick C 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:01.76 1:02.56 4
30.47 32.09
14 McBride, Sean W 20 Providence College-NE 1:03.09 1:03.49 3
30.51 32.98
15 Beagan, Thomas University of Rhode Island 1:02.11 x1:03.56
31.28 32.28
16 Ragone, Michael J 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:08.02 x1:10.75
34.39 36.36
--- Zapf, Steve G 19 Providence College-NE 1:02.68 DFS
Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Martinez, Rachael E 22 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 251.93 240.40 20
2 Baylor, Samantha University of Rhode Island 251.32 199.15 17
3 Johnson, Haley University of Rhode Island 242.55 194.65 16
4 Young, Alyson L 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 147.98 153.45 15
5 White, Sasha University of Rhode Island 199.72 150.80 14
Event 26 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Kardian, Ben 18 Providence College-NE 230.55 228.30 20
2 Walsh, Conor University of Rhode Island 239.47 216.00 17
3 Cebulski, Jimmy M 20 Providence College-NE 224.85 203.05 16
4 Emerick, Jordan T 20 Providence College-NE 171.60 176.20 15
5 Schneider, Jeremy University of Rhode Island 195.83 160.05 14
6 Lynch, Steve L 21 Providence College-NE 158.85 x147.95
7 Fullam, Scott University of Rhode Island 163.80 101.05 13
Event 27 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Nugent, Susan University of Rhode Island 10:43.07 10:41.62 20
29.30 32.04 32.03 31.85 31.86 31.86 31.80 32.42
32.53 32.34 32.41 31.79 32.45 32.62 32.28 32.42
32.44 32.20 32.21 32.77 32.37 32.57 32.36 32.66
32.43 32.34 32.70 32.80 32.17 32.33 32.35 32.57
2 Sisson, Meghan Springfield College-NE 10:55.18 10:59.60 17
30.21 32.24 33.02 33.02 33.28 32.90 32.88 33.06
33.12 33.18 33.10 33.05 33.25 33.36 33.42 33.25
33.29 33.19 33.31 33.47 33.40 33.35 33.27 33.50
33.26 33.30 33.58 33.24 33.43 33.32 33.15 32.87
3 Carballeira, Kim Bryant University 10:53.00 11:07.02 16
30.14 32.21 33.15 33.22 33.25 33.21 33.23 33.21
33.37 33.45 33.30 33.99 33.89 33.77 34.03 33.67
33.63 34.23 34.13 33.94 33.72 33.90 33.75 33.69
33.96 34.15 33.74 33.72 34.05 33.66 33.84 33.50
4 Feran, Meghan Springfield College-NE 11:18.76 11:12.38 15
30.87 32.85 33.72 33.87 33.82 33.81 33.98 33.91
33.79 33.74 33.90 33.78 33.89 33.72 33.96 33.93
33.67 33.84 33.77 33.56 34.08 34.19 34.06 33.89
33.91 34.08 34.08 33.77 33.84 34.00 34.20 33.59
5 Colliton, Eileen M 18 Providence College-NE 11:05.11 11:14.03 14
30.98 32.92 33.18 34.06 34.03 33.93 33.98 33.91
34.19 34.20 33.68 33.67 33.87 34.05 33.86 34.15
34.29 34.30 33.89 32.89
6 Hartford, Laura Springfield College-NE 11:14.12 11:15.62 13
31.17 33.15 33.60 33.67 33.24 33.48 33.75 33.91
33.83 33.94 34.08 33.89 34.00 34.20 34.12 34.30
34.37 34.11 34.48 34.33 33.98 34.51 34.66 34.44
34.53 34.58 34.72 34.89 34.59 34.62 34.64 34.41
7 Meegan, Erin M 20 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving NT 11:19.38 12
31.34 33.54 34.10 34.05 34.31 34.39 34.51 34.44
34.58 34.59 34.32 34.74 35.26 34.64 33.31 33.64
33.79 34.13 33.72 31.98
8 Beaudouin, Margaret L 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving NT 11:25.90 11
31.43 33.48 34.07 34.20 34.09 34.41 34.45 34.53
34.56 34.68 34.35 34.83 34.88 34.88 34.55 34.17
34.73 35.02 34.52 34.07
9 Waldeisen, Tory University of Rhode Island 11:27.15 11:26.41 9
31.80 34.36 34.46 34.40 34.77 34.38 34.65 34.73
34.74 34.42 34.36 34.69 34.37 34.59 34.32 34.46
34.63 34.72 34.30 33.26
10 Howell, Amy Bryant University 11:30.00 11:45.59 7
31.60 34.29 35.03 34.89 35.17 34.93 35.25 35.27
35.44 35.28 35.64 35.85 35.96 35.68 35.70 35.77
36.05 35.88 35.90 36.01 36.12 36.46 35.69 35.89
35.99 35.78 35.98 35.87 36.07 35.92 35.66 35.68
11 Hayes, Emily Bryant University 11:50.00 11:54.37 6
33.29 34.92 35.37 35.80 35.63 35.97 35.52 35.91
35.87 35.78 35.75 35.56 35.91 35.92 36.42 36.02
36.35 36.47 36.08 35.83 35.90 36.23 35.79 36.19
36.21 35.85 36.29 35.96 35.74 36.15 35.77 35.55
(Event 27 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
12 Fostik, Cassy Bryant University 12:00.00 x11:59.43
31.11 35.16 35.53 35.88 35.84 35.67 35.84 36.24
36.24 36.56 36.13 36.48 36.54 36.33 36.49 36.33
36.70 36.79 36.55 37.02 36.65 37.12 36.76 37.14
37.34 37.25 37.06 36.50 37.75 37.24 36.80 36.65
13 Cullen, Monica J 20 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving NT 12:12.47 5
33.08 35.89 36.03 36.72 36.68 36.65 36.70 36.75
37.54 37.31 36.94 37.18 37.05 37.41 37.30 36.99
37.22 36.77 36.60 35.66
Event 28 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Lambertson, Tony Springfield College-NE 10:32.87 10:35.36 20
27.99 31.06 31.84 32.03 32.36 32.18 32.40 32.44
32.30 32.32 32.46 32.36 32.18 32.20 32.16 32.24
31.98 31.83 31.08 29.95
2 MacDonald, John Springfield College-NE 10:44.52 10:37.29 17
28.45 31.44 31.84 32.30 32.47 32.05 32.76 32.06
32.40 32.55 32.59 31.24 31.97 32.56 32.88 32.22
32.11 32.12 31.81 29.47
3 Zrada, Matthew University of Rhode Island NT 10:38.51 16
28.02 30.56 31.20 31.43 31.67 31.84 31.84 31.98
32.16 32.30 32.48 32.74 32.55 32.71 32.97 32.92
32.74 33.31 33.03 30.06
4 Sniffin, Brian Springfield College-NE 11:01.70 10:51.92 15
28.58 31.52 32.45 32.38 32.60 32.67 33.09 33.21
33.34 33.00 33.50 33.14 33.54 33.26 33.01 33.23
32.95 32.78 32.56 31.11
5 Boate, Ryan T 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving NT 11:08.23 14
30.37 32.94 33.29 33.37 33.67 32.95 33.59 33.41
33.82 33.35 33.79 33.56 34.09 34.18 33.98 33.78
34.02 33.87 33.37 32.83
6 Heller, Brendan Bryant University 11:21.34 11:18.49 13
30.31 32.86 33.38 33.57 33.90 34.24 34.38 34.66
34.51 34.92 34.89 34.48 34.06 33.96 34.62 34.28
34.21 34.47 34.22 32.57
7 O'Rourke, Eric University of Rhode Island NT 11:22.08 12
28.92 32.28 33.24 33.82 33.96 34.57 34.28 34.63
34.28 34.83 35.05 34.44 34.78 35.04 34.76 33.96
35.52 34.86 34.29 34.57
8 Hendry, Matt Springfield College-NE 11:12.20 x11:24.20
30.30 33.70 34.51 35.29 35.14 35.97 35.66 36.02
35.22 35.52 33.66 32.95 32.61 33.39 33.72 34.61
34.95 34.69 33.57 32.72
9 Ennis, Michael University of Rhode Island NT 11:50.57 11
30.23 32.92 34.45 35.37 36.15 36.68 35.35 36.60
36.55 36.29 36.12 36.57 36.45 36.28 36.49 36.41
35.50 35.37 35.80 34.99
10 Perreault, Dan University of Rhode Island NT x11:54.75
30.65 34.29 35.33 36.11 35.94 36.25 36.02 35.95
36.05 36.44 35.51 35.69 35.94 36.45 36.59 36.38
37.22 37.12 36.70 34.12
(Event 28 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
11 Sottile, Matthew J 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 19:44.50 11:55.78 9
30.76 34.20 35.47 35.74 36.38 35.85 36.30 36.54
36.64 36.58 36.73 36.61 37.40 37.38 37.61 36.16
36.75 35.45 35.20 32.03
Event 29 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Falconer, Lillian University of Rhode Island 2:10.98 2:10.66 20
30.85 32.89 33.90 33.02
2 Mangano, Katie University of Rhode Island 2:11.03 2:12.14 17
31.34 33.62 33.78 33.40
3 Lamb, Carrie E 21 Providence College-NE 2:16.80 2:13.20 16
31.81 33.46 34.43 33.50
4 Carter, Gael G 20 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:13.70 2:13.77 15
32.06 33.80 34.38 33.53
5 Lopez, Jennifer University of Rhode Island 2:14.77 2:15.81 14
33.00 34.50 34.35 33.96
6 Looney, Jess M 21 Bryant University 2:13.66 2:16.34 13
32.10 34.21 35.28 34.75
7 Beecher, Christine University of Rhode Island 2:19.38 x2:17.80
33.10 34.76 35.23 34.71
8 Cooney, Megan Springfield College-NE 2:17.17 2:20.42 12
33.43 35.18 35.85 35.96
9 Beaudouin, Margaret L 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:17.42 2:21.43 11
33.88 35.25 36.02 36.28
10 Walsh, Madison 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:19.70 2:21.53 9
33.01 35.26 36.08 37.18
11 McKeon, Katie University of Rhode Island 2:26.19 x2:21.54
34.34 35.64 35.96 35.60
12 Lynch, Kerry Springfield College-NE 2:20.44 2:21.85 7
33.57 35.95 36.71 35.62
13 Tatro, Lauren E 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:18.59 x2:22.22
33.36 35.48 36.37 37.01
14 Harrington, Breonna Springfield College-NE 2:21.20 2:23.47 6
33.79 36.33 36.60 36.75
15 Fahey, Lauren Springfield College-NE 2:29.97 x2:28.07
35.22 37.32 37.67 37.86
16 D'Angelo, Emily R 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:34.06 x2:28.84
35.02 38.01 38.68 37.13
17 Fostik, Cassy Bryant University 2:28.08 2:29.05 5
33.71 37.67 39.57 38.10
18 Stocker, Jessica Springfield College-NE 2:26.46 x2:29.27
34.35 38.15 38.76 38.01
19 Zullo, Jenna K 18 Providence College-NE 2:28.33 2:31.62 4
36.12 37.95 38.54 39.01
Event 30 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Donlevy, Gerry University of Rhode Island 1:58.44 1:56.94 20
27.90 29.13 30.00 29.91
2 Reilly, Tim C 21 Providence College-NE 2:02.84 1:57.98 17
28.23 29.58 30.10 30.07
3 Deering, Robert University of Rhode Island 2:01.70 2:00.90 16
29.11 30.83 30.31 30.65
(Event 30 Men 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Morse, Travis Springfield College-NE 2:07.47 2:04.61 15
29.52 31.59 32.80 30.70
5 Sinclair, Steve Bryant University 2:05.23 2:05.32 14
29.60 31.69 32.55 31.48
6 Freda, Marc 18 Providence College-NE 2:07.58 2:07.43 13
29.83 32.20 33.10 32.30
7 McDonald, Kevin W 20 Bryant University 2:00.28 2:07.51 12
29.13 31.99 33.59 32.80
8 Ernst, Josh Springfield College-NE 2:12.83 2:08.91 11
30.41 32.84 33.38 32.28
9 Cummiskey, Jerome Springfield College-NE 2:06.32 2:09.67 9
30.48 32.16 33.79 33.24
10 Brown, Gordon Springfield College-NE 2:11.45 x2:13.25
31.34 33.82 34.25 33.84
11 McMahon, Patrick C 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:10.99 2:14.62 7
31.85 34.14 34.26 34.37
12 Opolski, Stefan E 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:17.30 2:17.05 6
32.18 34.16 35.50 35.21
13 Beagan, Thomas University of Rhode Island 2:18.11 2:18.31 5
32.92 34.66 35.91 34.82
14 DeLucia, Jim Bryant University 2:16.57 2:18.51 4
31.84 34.99 36.90 34.78
15 McBride, Sean W 20 Providence College-NE 2:26.61 2:22.70 3
34.16 35.46 36.63 36.45
16 Hendry, Matt Springfield College-NE 2:12.49 x2:26.54
33.69 37.03 37.66 38.16
Event 31 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Tarbell, Kinsey University of Rhode Island 54.09 54.15 20
26.31 27.84
2 Zaneski, Maura University of Rhode Island 55.53 54.20 17
26.46 27.74
3 Ostrander, Casey Bryant University 54.69 54.48 16
26.25 28.23
4 Caliri, Caroline E 19 Providence College-NE 57.62 54.96 15
26.58 28.38
5 Nanna, Erin E 18 Providence College-NE 56.19 55.04 14
27.13 27.91
6 Reilly, Kaitlin Springfield College-NE 54.82 55.21 13
26.91 28.30
7 Carrazza, Alisha B 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 54.62 55.22 12
26.31 28.91
8 Flynn, Melissa University of Rhode Island 55.84 55.28 11
26.58 28.70
9 Schlich, Sam M 18 Providence College-NE 56.24 55.45 9
26.62 28.83
10 Stepniak, Stacey University of Rhode Island 56.83 x55.99
26.90 29.09
11 Morrison, Eileen University of Rhode Island 56.63 x56.01
27.05 28.96
12 Doe, Aimee Springfield College-NE 55.69 56.37 7
27.51 28.86
(Event 31 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
13 Webber, Laura M 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 55.20 56.64 6
27.41 29.23
14 Dwyer, Brianne Bryant University 56.46 56.88 5
27.51 29.37
15 Passa, Nicole E 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 57.22 57.71 4
27.86 29.85
16 VanWaalwijk, Jaclyn Springfield College-NE 57.34 57.73 3
28.13 29.60
17 Fatigati, Alexis R 20 Providence College-NE 57.97 x57.76
27.85 29.91
18 McDonald, Molly University of Rhode Island 57.80 x57.80
27.67 30.13
19 Squillante, Jill M 20 Bryant University 58.04 57.98 2
27.58 30.40
20 Kopac, Kelly Springfield College-NE 57.83 x58.39
27.89 30.50
21 D'Olympia, Amy R 19 Bryant University 57.39 x59.25
28.41 30.84
22 Nihan, Lianne Springfield College-NE 58.88 x59.43
28.97 30.46
23 Devine, Erica M 20 Providence College-NE 1:01.80 x59.52
28.52 31.00
24 Curran, Ali B 18 Providence College-NE 1:00.96 x59.94
28.60 31.34
25 Walsh, Madison 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 57.76 x59.96
28.82 31.14
26 Naumchevski, Steph Bryant University 58.69 x1:00.12
28.70 31.42
27 Dickinson, Margaret Bryant University 1:00.70 x1:00.16
28.99 31.17
28 Konko, Dayna L 21 Bryant University 1:01.00 x1:00.31
28.51 31.80
29 Shaw, Amanda Springfield College-NE 59.65 x1:00.34
29.36 30.98
30 Tyrrell, Rannan Springfield College-NE 1:00.10 x1:00.42
29.14 31.28
31 Van Tol, Kate Bryant University 1:00.86 x1:00.81
29.56 31.25
32 Kosciusko, Caroline Springfield College-NE 56.66 x1:00.82
29.36 31.46
33 Abrams, Teaghan Springfield College-NE 1:00.25 x1:00.95
29.50 31.45
34 Pelle, Allie M 20 Providence College-NE 1:01.60 x1:01.06
29.48 31.58
35 Reidy, Alana B 18 Providence College-NE 1:01.06 x1:01.63
29.13 32.50
36 Black, Allie 18 Providence College-NE 1:03.55 x1:01.66
29.68 31.98
37 Zanchi, Lisa M 20 Bryant University 1:00.04 x1:02.38
29.38 33.00
38 Greeke, Emily E 20 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 1:02.72 x1:02.48
30.24 32.24
39 Wright, Caitlin Springfield College-NE 1:01.85 x1:02.67
29.60 33.07
(Event 31 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
40 Augur, Wendy Bryant University 1:07.22 x1:05.11
31.02 34.09
Event 32 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Card, Mathew C 22 Providence College-NE 48.59 47.69 20
23.03 24.66
2 Blakesley, Andrew Springfield College-NE 47.39 47.86 17
23.11 24.75
3 Kosenski, Alex Bryant University 48.49 47.96 16
22.96 25.00
4 Loftis, Mike J 21 Providence College-NE 49.87 48.47 15
23.44 25.03
5 Wilson, Dave S 21 Providence College-NE 51.39 49.57 14
23.69 25.88
6 Hughes, Owen E 22 Providence College-NE 51.14 x49.58
23.62 25.96
7 Green, Matt F 20 Providence College-NE 50.87 x49.66
23.88 25.78
8 Burak, Matthew University of Rhode Island 49.23 49.84 13
25.04 24.80
9 Manley, Nolan Springfield College-NE 49.41 50.21 12
24.10 26.11
10 Silva, Brian A 21 Providence College-NE 51.22 x50.23
23.73 26.50
11 Welch, Joey M 20 Providence College-NE 52.44 x50.24
24.16 26.08
12 Mackstutis, Scott Springfield College-NE 50.51 50.27 11
24.08 26.19
13 Manoni, Matt Springfield College-NE 50.48 x50.34
23.90 26.44
14 McShane, Joseph M 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 49.97 51.55 9
24.84 26.71
15 Demellia, Mike Springfield College-NE 52.27 x51.58
24.85 26.73
16 Wolf, John University of Rhode Island NT 51.65 7
24.55 27.10
17 Bowman, Connor S 20 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 51.43 52.15 6
24.64 27.51
18 Ianiro, Paul University of Rhode Island 51.84 52.96 5
25.14 27.82
19 Lyons, Brian L 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 51.90 53.03 4
25.75 27.28
20 Shaw, David Springfield College-NE 54.60 x53.18
25.75 27.43
21 Peters, Scott Springfield College-NE 53.00 x53.41
25.53 27.88
22 Otterbein, John University of Rhode Island NT x53.71
25.40 28.31
23 Vatalaro, John P 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 53.08 x54.09
25.67 28.42
24 Denard, Evan University of Rhode Island NT x54.10
26.54 27.56
(Event 32 Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
25 Kerns, Patrick University of Rhode Island NT x54.42
25.65 28.77
26 Fontaine, Toby University of Rhode Island 54.00 x54.67
25.46 29.21
27 Schupack, David Springfield College-NE 54.90 x55.66
26.49 29.17
28 Supple, Ned L 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 54.58 x55.75
26.98 28.77
29 Paul, Matthew University of Rhode Island 58.33 x58.31
27.76 30.55
30 Malfitano, Christopher S 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving NT x58.36
27.24 31.12
31 Conlin, Danny Bryant University 59.81 59.98 3
28.46 31.52
32 Van Amburgh, Chris Springfield College-NE 1:02.14 x1:00.00
28.91 31.09
Event 33 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Smith, Molly Bryant University 2:28.82 2:27.08 20
33.91 37.21 37.96 38.00
2 Gousman, Maggie L 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:27.83 2:27.47 17
33.79 37.63 38.24 37.81
3 Veccia, Samantha University of Rhode Island 2:30.57 2:28.45 16
34.26 37.72 37.85 38.62
4 Monanian, Nicole B 18 Providence College-NE 2:38.99 2:34.43 15
1:16.20 40.38 37.85
5 Lincoln, Teresa University of Rhode Island 2:34.65 2:34.44 14
35.14 39.33 40.37 39.60
6 Desrosiers, Katelyn J 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:33.19 2:34.58 13
35.01 38.81 40.30 40.46
7 McGeehan, Kaitlin University of Rhode Island 2:36.89 2:36.26 12
34.17 39.63 40.45 42.01
8 Lamoreaux, Kelly M 18 Providence College-NE 2:38.17 2:36.79 11
35.42 39.86 41.36 40.15
9 Carignan, Jennifer Springfield College-NE 2:38.58 2:37.74 9
1:16.90 40.95 39.89
10 Smith, Devin University of Rhode Island 2:39.58 x2:38.34
1:15.63 41.49 41.22
11 Livingston, Natalie G 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:39.47 2:39.82 7
1:17.52 41.87 40.43
12 Riley, Sarah V 19 Providence College-NE 2:43.55 2:40.67 6
1:16.55 42.18 41.94
13 Coyle, Sami J 18 Providence College-NE 2:39.90 x2:41.56
1:19.41 41.63 40.52
14 Kline, Kendra E 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:38.49 x2:42.43
37.49 41.10 42.10 41.74
15 Callahan, Courtney 18 University of Rhode Island 2:44.62 x2:43.99
1:17.42 43.31 43.26
16 Schaab, Allison Bryant University 2:45.04 2:46.72 5
1:18.75 43.54 44.43
17 Cuyler, Janella Springfield College-NE 2:46.33 2:47.17 4
36.80 41.76 44.02 44.59
(Event 33 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
18 Delaney, Kim 18 University of Rhode Island NT x2:48.40
37.72 42.75 43.86 44.07
Event 34 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Mackstutis, Ryan Springfield College-NE 2:16.32 2:16.07 20
30.25 34.30 35.44 36.08
2 Rivera, Jordan P 19 Providence College-NE 2:26.64 2:19.50 17
31.64 34.63 36.58 36.65
3 Nguyen, Steven S 20 Bryant University 2:19.78 2:20.99 16
32.02 36.37 36.02 36.58
4 Zak, Jeff 18 Providence College-NE 2:26.05 2:21.93 15
31.16 35.60 37.21 37.96
5 MacDonald, Alex University of Rhode Island 2:22.13 2:21.98 14
31.92 35.92 37.44 36.70
6 Power, Brian F 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:17.12 2:24.63 13
31.69 36.36 38.12 38.46
7 Russell, Tim Springfield College-NE 2:29.83 2:24.64 12
32.68 36.79 37.86 37.31
8 Burns, Michael W 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:24.21 2:25.18 11
32.79 37.39 38.33 36.67
9 Martell, Sean D 19 Bryant University 2:25.02 2:25.23 9
31.77 36.83 37.86 38.77
10 Livingston, Brian J 22 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:24.28 2:27.78 7
32.86 37.41 38.18 39.33
11 Lech, Konrad Bryant University 2:29.41 2:27.85 6
32.50 37.25 38.76 39.34
12 Pennington, Sean Springfield College-NE 2:26.73 2:28.85 5
33.01 36.89 38.89 40.06
13 Irwin, Ryan Springfield College-NE 2:46.38 x2:45.51
36.49 41.04 43.17 44.81
14 Ragone, Michael J 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:42.44 x2:46.16
36.62 41.44 43.59 44.51
Event 35 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 O'Shea, Annie K 19 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:12.24 2:14.56 20
30.54 34.51 34.54 34.97
2 Trumbull, Meredith Springfield College-NE 2:13.62 2:15.87 17
30.64 34.33 35.03 35.87
3 Chudwick, Jillian C 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:15.98 2:16.95 16
30.97 34.88 35.49 35.61
4 Whittaker, Abby J 20 Bryant University 2:20.59 2:18.18 15
30.22 34.75 36.50 36.71
5 Catania, Alex University of Rhode Island 2:29.52 2:21.10 14
31.12 35.21 36.26 38.51
6 Meegan, Erin M 20 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:21.57 2:23.71 13
32.29 36.41 37.86 37.15
7 Potter, Molly Springfield College-NE 2:23.71 2:24.16 12
31.58 36.59 37.96 38.03
8 Drew, Sarah Bryant University 2:28.01 2:25.93 11
32.76 37.23 37.75 38.19
9 Hill, Kelly Bryant University 2:33.33 2:30.67 9
33.78 37.95 39.53 39.41
(Event 35 Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
10 Oresman, Kiersten University of Rhode Island 2:30.75 2:31.18 7
32.39 36.99 40.01 41.79
11 Munson, Elizabeth Springfield College-NE 2:27.94 2:33.87 6
33.23 37.67 40.77 42.20
12 Wiegman, Andrea C 18 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:40.42 x2:38.49
32.75 39.19 43.37 43.18
Event 36 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Casciano, Collin S 19 Providence College-NE 2:03.53 1:57.97 20
26.45 29.08 30.76 31.68
2 Morales, Chris 19 Providence College-NE 2:00.82 1:59.85 17
27.41 31.05 30.63 30.76
3 Derwin, Matt Bryant University 2:04.11 2:00.12 16
26.50 29.79 31.85 31.98
4 Reilly, Tim C 21 Providence College-NE 2:08.55 2:00.48 15
27.01 29.89 31.22 32.36
5 Ramos, Tim Springfield College-NE 2:01.53 2:01.17 14
27.41 30.57 30.62 32.57
6 Way, Brian Springfield College-NE 1:59.53 2:01.23 13
27.72 31.41 31.23 30.87
7 Sagginario, Joe University of Rhode Island 2:00.58 2:01.62 12
27.39 30.71 31.43 32.09
8 Huynh, Thomas Bryant University 2:02.43 2:10.99 11
28.61 32.65 34.24 35.49
9 Hager, Sean N 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:12.53 2:12.68 9
29.22 33.63 34.23 35.60
10 Larsen, Nicholas R 21 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving 2:16.47 2:14.81 7
30.78 33.99 35.10 34.94
11 Burke, Aidan Springfield College-NE 2:23.17 2:18.25 6
29.49 34.15 36.71 37.90
12 Franklin, Thomas University of Rhode Island 2:14.40 2:21.87 5
30.57 34.78 36.23 40.29
Event 37 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 University of Rhode Island B 3:38.70 3:37.29 40
1) Mangano, Katie 2) Flynn, Melissa 3) Nugent, Susan 4) Falconer, Lillian
26.06 54.49 15.11 55.52 26.18 54.62 25.11 52.66
2 University of Rhode Island A 3:38.70 3:39.27 34
1) Lalli, Alexandra 2) Tarbell, Kinsey 3) Morrison, Eileen 4) Zaneski, Maura
26.50 55.79 25.65 53.71 26.64 56.62 25.81 53.15
3 Providence College-NE A 3:45.86 3:39.57 32
1) Schlich, Sam M 18 2) Nanna, Erin E 18 3) Caliri, Caroline E 19 4) Lamb, Carrie E 21
26.77 55.15 26.58 54.67 26.55 55.31 26.29 54.44
4 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving A 3:39.61 3:45.05 30
1) Desrosiers, Kristen E 18 2) Webber, Laura M 18 3) Gousman, Maggie L 21 4) Carrazza, Alisha B 21
27.47 56.54 27.80 57.54 26.94 55.90 25.94 55.07
5 Bryant University A 3:49.12 3:46.40 28
1) Ostrander, Casey 2) Squillante, Jill M 20 3) Looney, Jess M 21 4) Dwyer, Brianne
26.48 55.13 27.20 57.25 26.81 56.36 27.46 57.66
6 Springfield College-NE A 3:42.50 3:47.99 26
1) Doe, Aimee 2) VanWaalwijk, Jaclyn 3) Lynch, Kerry 4) Reilly, Kaitlin
27.25 56.30 27.79 57.97 27.53 57.82 27.23 55.90
(Event 37 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
7 Bryant University B 3:56.82 3:49.98 24
1) Whittaker, Abby J 20 2) Smith, Molly 3) Naumchevski, Steph 4) Carballeira, Kim
28.20 57.83 27.09 56.77 26.76 57.09 27.80 58.29
8 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving B 3:52.16 3:52.01 22
1) Tatro, Lauren E 21 2) Desrosiers, Katelyn J 18 3) Kline, Kendra E 19 4) Passa, Nicole E 18
28.10 58.31 27.50 58.19 27.89 58.50 26.70 57.01
9 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving C 3:56.89 x3:53.49
1) O'Shea, Annie K 19 2) Chudwick, Jillian C 18 3) Beaudouin, Margaret L 19 4) Walsh, Madison 19
28.39 58.38 28.24 58.75 27.56 57.37 27.85 58.99
10 Providence College-NE B 3:58.74 3:56.60 18
1) Fatigati, Alexis R 20 2) Devine, Erica M 20 3) Curran, Ali B 18 4) Pelle, Allie M 20
27.56 57.03 28.44 59.61 28.42 1:00.33 28.19 59.63
11 University of Rhode Island D 3:54.50 x3:56.62
1) Lincoln, Teresa 2) Beecher, Christine 3) Waldeisen, Tory 4) Smith, Devin
28.29 59.15 27.69 58.49 28.48 1:00.38 28.03 58.60
12 Springfield College-NE B 3:49.40 3:59.69 14
1) Kopac, Kelly 2) Harrington, Breonna 3) Nihan, Lianne 4) Kosciusko, Caroline
28.08 58.71 28.59 59.74 28.08 59.29 29.03 1:01.95
13 Springfield College-NE C 3:58.00 x4:00.93
1) Abrams, Teaghan 2) Hartford, Laura 3) Tyrrell, Rannan 4) Sisson, Meghan
29.25 1:00.74 28.49 1:00.46 29.26 1:00.76 28.21 58.97
14 Springfield College-NE D 4:06.00 x4:01.31
1) Fahey, Lauren 2) Cooney, Megan 3) Feran, Meghan 4) Trumbull, Meredith
29.55 1:00.77 29.42