Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2013 04:02 PM
              Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #1 - 12/7/2013               
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                          RESULTS: www.nestiming.com                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 John Dayton               SR Springfield           15.84m     17.79m   58-04.50  10   
  2 Edward Cummins            SO RIC                   15.74m     17.51m   57-05.50   8   
  3 Gary Feldman              SR WPI                   15.58m     15.17m   49-09.25   6   
  4 Peter Andrews             SO Springfield           14.02m     15.05m   49-04.50   4   
  5 Nate Martel               JR WPI                   15.98m     14.24m   46-08.75   2   
  6 Matt Butler               SR WPI                   13.38m     13.34m   43-09.25   1   
  7 Shawn Ferrini             JR WPI                   12.12m     13.06m   42-10.25 
  8 Christian Colavecchio     SO RIC                   11.58m     12.95m   42-06.00 
  9 Jack Covino               SO RIC                   13.06m     12.23m   40-01.50 
 10 Steve Sam                 FR Westfield St                     12.14m   39-10.00 
 11 Shawn Fournier            JR Westfield St          12.55m     11.91m   39-01.00 
 12 Brandon Hammerstrom       SO Springfield           10.66m     11.62m   38-01.50 
 13 Sam Lalezari              SR WPI                   12.36m     11.22m   36-09.75 
 13 Brian Garcia              FR Westfield St                     11.22m   36-09.75 
 15 Maxwell Pacetti           FR Springfield           10.36m     10.60m   34-09.50 
 16 Anthony Lucia             SO Westfield St          12.30m     10.01m   32-10.25 
 17 Daniel Stiffler           FR Westfield St                      9.82m   32-02.75 
 18 Brendan Johnson           FR WPI                               9.79m   32-01.50 
 19 Cameron Flynn             FR Westfield St                      9.49m   31-01.75 
 20 Nathan Clements           FR Westfield St                      8.56m   28-01.00 
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Destinee Barrett          FR RIC                   13.71m     13.82m   45-04.25  10   
  2 Alex Livingston           SR Westfield St          11.83m     13.01m   42-08.25   8   
  3 Naloti Palma-Kaluma       SO Westfield St          11.95m     12.70m   41-08.00   6   
  4 Jessica Dzwonkoski        SR WPI                   11.59m     11.72m   38-05.50   4   
  5 Kate Piotrowicz           SO WPI                   11.02m     11.57m   37-11.50   2   
  6 Carly Markos              FR Springfield                      11.16m   36-07.50   1   
  7 Julianna Miller           SO Westfield St          10.64m     11.15m   36-07.00 
  8 Caitlyn Brennan           FR Westfield St                      8.87m   29-01.25 
  9 Lauren Dumaine            FR Springfield                       8.31m   27-03.25 
 10 Meghan Frangione          FR Springfield                       8.17m   26-09.75 
 11 Christina Sayavong        FR RIC                    9.14m      7.85m   25-09.25 
 
Event 3  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Naloti Palma-Kaluma       SO Westfield St          13.67m     12.29m   40-04.00  10   
  2 Lauren Dumaine            FR Springfield                      10.23m   33-06.75   8   
  3 Alex Livingston           SR Westfield St           9.90m      9.98m   32-09.00   6   
  4 Carly Markos              FR Springfield                       9.51m   31-02.50   4   
  5 Destinee Barrett          FR RIC                   10.05m      9.37m   30-09.00   2   
  6 Kate Piotrowicz           SO WPI                    9.52m      9.22m   30-03.00   1   
  7 Julianna Miller           SO Westfield St           8.86m      9.13m   29-11.50 
  8 Jessica Dzwonkoski        SR WPI                    9.72m      8.75m   28-08.50 
  9 Caitlyn Brennan           FR Westfield St                      8.27m   27-01.75 
 10 Meghan Frangione          FR Springfield                       7.38m   24-02.50 
 
Event 4  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brandon Hammerstrom       SO Springfield           13.41m     13.98m   45-10.50  10   
  2 Anthony Lucia             SO Westfield St          12.37m     13.37m   43-10.50   8   
  3 Orlando Harvey            SR Springfield           14.32m     13.24m   43-05.25   6   
  4 Nathan Clements           FR Westfield St                     13.03m   42-09.00   4   
  5 Shawn Fournier            JR Westfield St          12.75m     12.99m   42-07.50   2   
  6 Peter Andrews             SO Springfield           11.88m     12.36m   40-06.75   1   
  7 Nate Martel               JR WPI                   13.67m     12.01m   39-05.00 
  8 Brandon Alves             SO Springfield           11.58m     11.87m   38-11.50 
  9 Drew Sutherland           FR RIC                   11.58m     11.86m   38-11.00 
 10 Edward Cummins            SO RIC                   11.84m     11.83m   38-09.75 
 11 Daniel Stiffler           FR Westfield St                     11.78m   38-07.75 
 12 Brian Garcia              FR Westfield St                     11.56m   37-11.25 
 13 Shawn Ferrini             JR WPI                   12.40m     11.44m   37-06.50 
 14 Gary Feldman              SR WPI                   13.85m     11.23m   36-10.25 
 14 Steve Sam                 FR Westfield St                     11.23m   36-10.25 
 16 Sam Lalezari              SR WPI                   12.01m     10.98m   36-00.25 
 17 Brendan Johnson           FR WPI                              10.25m   33-07.50 
 18 Cameron Flynn             FR Westfield St                      9.14m   30-00.00 
 19 Christian Colavecchio     SO RIC                   10.66m      7.31m   23-11.75 
 -- Matt Butler               SR WPI                   13.27m       FOUL            
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amanda Martin             JR Springfield            5.40m      5.16m   16-11.25  10   
  2 Autmn Wosencroft          SO RIC                    5.30m      5.12m   16-09.75   8   
  3 Erin Womboldt             SO Springfield            5.10m      4.98m   16-04.25   6   
  4 Darian Dailey             SO Springfield            5.12m      4.82m   15-09.75   4   
  5 Alexandra Shaw            JR Springfield            4.93m      4.69m   15-04.75   2   
  6 Lauren Richard            SO WPI                    4.79m      4.57m   15-00.00   1   
  7 Meghan McNamara           SO Westfield St           4.85m      4.56m   14-11.50 
  8 Sarah Cook                SR WPI                    4.88m      4.47m   14-08.00 
  9 Jaclyn Farrell            FR Westfield St                      4.19m   13-09.00 
 10 Michaela McCarthy         FR Westfield St                      3.92m   12-10.50 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alexander Niemiec         FR Springfield            6.70m      6.91m   22-08.00  10   
  2 Wesley DeChristofaro      SR WPI                    6.99m      6.57m   21-06.75   8   
  3 Sam Baker                 SO Springfield            5.79m      6.18m   20-03.50   6    2nd 6.10
  4 Brian Stacy               SO Springfield            5.79m     J6.18m   20-03.50   4    2nd 6.09
  5 Jules Voltaire            FR WPI                               5.94m   19-06.00   2   
  6 Chris Moura               FR RIC                    6.60m      5.91m   19-04.75   1   
  7 Cameron Robidoux          SR Springfield            5.18m      5.80m   19-00.50 
  8 John Latour               SO Westfield St           6.23m      5.70m   18-08.50 
  9 Nick Dalton               FR WPI                               5.66m   18-07.00 
  9 Matthew Wright            SO Springfield            5.18m      5.66m   18-07.00 
 11 Zachery Madera            SR Westfield St           5.75m      5.51m   18-01.00 
 12 James McDonald            SO Springfield            5.43m      5.18m   17-00.00 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amanda Martin             JR Springfield           11.40m     10.87m   35-08.00  10   
  2 Daria Brayboy             JR RIC                   11.11m     10.32m   33-10.25   8   
  3 Lauren Richard            SO WPI                   10.18m      9.93m   32-07.00   6   
  4 Erin Womboldt             SO Springfield           10.44m     J9.93m   32-07.00   4   
  5 Sarah Cook                SR WPI                   10.10m      9.90m   32-05.75   2   
  6 Michaela McCarthy         FR Westfield St                      9.16m   30-00.75   1   
  7 Jaclyn Farrell            FR Westfield St                      9.11m   29-10.75 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Craig Amado               SR RIC                   14.57m     13.22m   43-04.50  10   
  2 Steven Vazquez            SO RIC                   12.49m     12.44m   40-09.75   8   
  3 Brian Stacy               SO Springfield           11.58m     12.11m   39-08.75   6   
  4 Isaiah Wooden             FR RIC                   12.80m     12.06m   39-07.00   4   
  5 Chris Moura               FR RIC                   13.10m     12.03m   39-05.75   2   
  6 Daniel Hobrook            FR Westfield St                     11.48m   37-08.00   1   
  7 John Latour               SO Westfield St          12.03m     11.30m   37-01.00 
  8 James McDonald            SO Springfield           10.97m     10.92m   35-10.00 
 -- John Tomlin               JR Westfield St          12.91m       FOUL            
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Julie Eagle               SR WPI                    1.65m      1.62m    5-03.75  10   
  2 Sierra Smith              FR RIC                    1.52m      1.52m    4-11.75   8   
  3 Caitlyn Croke             SO Westfield St           1.50m      1.42m    4-07.75   6   
  4 Courtney Trevena          JR Springfield            1.40m      1.32m    4-04.00   4   
  5 Hannah Woods              SO Springfield                      J1.32m    4-04.00   2   
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Steven Vazquez            SO RIC                    1.98m      2.02m    6-07.50  10   
  2 Travon Godette            SO Westfield St           1.88m      1.96m    6-05.00   8   
  3 Jameel Galloway           SR WPI                    1.95m      1.88m    6-02.00   6   
  4 Sam Baker                 SO Springfield            1.82m     J1.88m    6-02.00   4   
  5 Nicholas Salvucci         SO Springfield            1.82m     J1.88m    6-02.00   2   
  6 John Tomlin               JR Westfield St           1.93m     J1.88m    6-02.00   1   
  7 William Ferguson          SR Springfield            1.82m      1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Jacob Clements            FR Westfield St                     J1.83m    6-00.00 
  9 Keith Guay                SO WPI                    1.78m      1.73m    5-08.00 
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amy Auclair               SR Westfield St           3.54m      3.05m   10-00.00  10   
  2 Sarah Muse                FR WPI                               2.90m    9-06.25   8   
  3 Taylor Flaxington         FR WPI                               2.75m    9-00.25   6   
  4 Sydney Tucker             SO WPI                               2.45m    8-00.50   4   
  5 Amanda Grillon            SO Springfield                       2.30m    7-06.50   2   
  6 Shannon Wallace           FR Westfield St                      2.15m    7-00.50   1   
  7 Courtney Trevena          JR Springfield            2.30m     J2.15m    7-00.50 
  8 Lauren Wackowski          SO Springfield                      J2.15m    7-00.50 
  9 Erin Womboldt             SO Springfield                       2.00m    6-06.75 
  9 Kelly Vollkommer          SO Springfield            2.15m      2.00m    6-06.75 
 -- Sarah Majdalany           JR Springfield                          NH            
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Andrew Aronne             SO Springfield            3.50m      4.00m   13-01.50  10   
  2 Zachary Delisle           SO Westfield St           4.35m      3.85m   12-07.50   8   
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meghan McNamara           SO Westfield St            9.68       9.61q 
  2 Erin Womboldt             SO Springfield             9.70       9.70q 
  3 Liz Pellegrini            SO WPI                     9.75       9.84q 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Meghan McNamara           SO Westfield St            9.61       9.61   10   
  2 Erin Womboldt             SO Springfield             9.70       9.79    8   
  3 Liz Pellegrini            SO WPI                     9.84       9.92    6   
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jarell Forbes             JR RIC                     8.38       8.62q 
  2 Timothy Forrest           SR WPI                     8.75       8.73q 
  3 Joe Taggart               SR Springfield             9.30       9.18q 
  4 Dylan Peterson            SR Springfield             9.20       9.20q 
  5 Travon Godette            SO Westfield St            9.00       9.23q 
  6 William Ferguson          SR Springfield             9.47       9.50q 
  7 Matthew Wright            SO Springfield             9.57       9.64q 
  8 Patrick Moran             FR Westfield St                      11.62q 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarell Forbes             JR RIC                     8.62       8.38   10   
  2 Timothy Forrest           SR WPI                     8.73       8.68    8   
  3 Joe Taggart               SR Springfield             9.18       9.07    6   
  4 Travon Godette            SO Westfield St            9.23       9.16    4   
  5 Dylan Peterson            SR Springfield             9.20       9.29    2   
  6 Matthew Wright            SO Springfield             9.64       9.81    1   
  7 Patrick Moran             FR Westfield St           11.62      11.69  
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Autmn Wosencroft          SO RIC                     8.15       8.21q  2 
  2 Maya Rhinehart            JR WPI                     8.25       8.23q  1 
  3 Elizabeth Saia            JR Springfield             8.32       8.27q  3 
  4 Daria Brayboy             JR RIC                     8.05       8.29q  3 
  5 Darian Dailey             SO Springfield             8.40       8.33q  1 
  6 Katherine Saia            FR Springfield             8.30       8.36q  2 
  7 Anne Harris               SO WPI                     8.40       8.38q  1 
  8 Alexandra Shaw            JR Springfield             8.39       8.40q  2 
  9 Megan Faunce              SR Westfield St            8.49       8.51   2 
 10 Hannah Woods              SO Springfield             8.33       8.55   3 
 11 Amy Campbell              SR Westfield St            8.41       8.58   3 
 12 Natasha Miller            SR RIC                     8.43       8.64   3 
 13 Debora Lopes              FR WPI                     8.28       8.75   1 
 14 Sydney Tucker             SO WPI                     8.67       8.93   1 
 15 Brigite Morais            FR RIC                     8.40       8.94   2 
 16 Katharine Bedrossian      JR Springfield             9.00       9.27   1 
 17 Sara Hootstein            FR Westfield St                       9.49   2 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Autmn Wosencroft          SO RIC                     8.21       8.20   10   
  2 Maya Rhinehart            JR WPI                     8.23       8.26    8   
  3 Daria Brayboy             JR RIC                     8.29       8.34    6   
  4 Elizabeth Saia            JR Springfield             8.27       8.39    4   
  5 Anne Harris               SO WPI                     8.38       8.40    2   
  6 Katherine Saia            FR Springfield             8.36       8.41    1   
  7 Alexandra Shaw            JR Springfield             8.40       8.42  
  8 Darian Dailey             SO Springfield             8.33       8.45  
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander Niemiec         FR Springfield             7.22       7.05q  2 
  2 Zachery Madera            SR Westfield St            7.05       7.17q  3 
  3 Julian Dano               SO WPI                     7.24       7.18q  1 
  4 Ken Toal                  JR Springfield             7.39       7.23q  2 
  5 Derek Jackson             FR Springfield             7.42       7.28q  3 
  6 Hugh Whelan               FR WPI                     7.30       7.29q  1 
  7 Jacob Mercier             SO WPI                     7.46       7.30q  2 
  8 Brian Stacy               SO Springfield             7.45       7.40q  3 
  9 Brian D'Amore             FR WPI                     7.65       7.48   3 
 10 Nick Dalton               FR WPI                     7.54       7.49   1 
 11 Cameron Robidoux          SR Springfield             7.80       7.56   3 
 12 Marcus Brown              SR Springfield             7.54       7.60   1 
 13 Mike Farias               SR RIC                     7.55       7.79   2 
 14 Calvin Phung              FR Westfield St                       7.84   1 
 15 Jason Kenney              FR Westfield St                       7.89   1 
 16 Cory Adams                SR WPI                                7.94   2 
 17 Jarrod Terry              FR RIC                                8.41   2 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander Niemiec         FR Springfield             7.05       7.02   10   
  2 Zachery Madera            SR Westfield St            7.17       7.17    8   
  3 Ken Toal                  JR Springfield             7.23       7.23    6   
  4 Derek Jackson             FR Springfield             7.28       7.25    4   
  5 Julian Dano               SO WPI                     7.18       7.28    2   
  6 Hugh Whelan               FR WPI                     7.29      J7.28    1    Delta +0.006
  7 Jacob Mercier             SO WPI                     7.30       7.34  
  8 Brian Stacy               SO Springfield             7.40       7.37  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Tellier           SO RIC                 19:45.00   19:30.06   10   
  2 Amy Babeu                 SR WPI                 19:37.15   19:34.81    8   
  3 Caitlin Walde             JR WPI                 20:36.10   20:36.41    6   
  4 Andrea Hicks              SR Westfield St        20:08.47   20:38.99    4   
  5 Gabriela Meza             FR WPI                 21:41.00   20:51.49    2   
  6 Nora Letendre             JR Springfield                    20:58.37    1   
 
Event 18  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                  1:47.00    1:50.51   10   
     1) Katherine Saia FR               2) Elizabeth Saia JR              
     3) Darian Dailey SO                4) Gabriella Gaudreault SR        
  2 RIC  'A'                                          1:49.00    1:50.63    8   
     1) Autmn Wosencroft SO             2) Natasha Miller SR              
     3) Daria Brayboy JR                4) Brigite Morais FR              
  3 Westfield State  'A'                              1:47.52    1:52.62    6   
     1) Amy Campbell SR                 2) Megan Faunce SR                
     3) Nicole Lanoie FR                4) Katarina Palso JR              
  4 WPI  'A'                                          1:50.82    1:53.10    4   
     1) Alex Price SO                   2) Anne Harris SO                 
     3) Debora Lopes FR                 4) Elizabeth Walfield FR          
 
Event 19  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                  1:34.00    1:32.39   10   
     1) Jacob Buhelt FR                 2) Ryan Gower SR                  
     3) Derek Jackson FR                4) Ken Toal JR                    
  2 WPI  'B'                                          1:34.21   x1:37.65  
     1) Ryan Dennis FR                  2) Timothy Forrest SR             
     3) Nick Santangelo FR              4) Nick Dalton FR                 
  3 WPI  'A'                                          1:33.65    1:37.91    8   
     1) Julian Dano SO                  2) Hugh Whelan FR                 
     3) Daniel Ruiz-Cadalso FR          4) Grant Raymond SR               
  4 RIC  'A'                                          1:33.90    1:38.79    6   
     1) Steven Vazquez SO               2) Jarell Forbes JR               
     3) Craig Amado SR                  4) Mike Farias SR                 
  5 Westfield State  'A'                              1:33.77    1:41.85    4   
     1) Calvin Phung FR                 2) Jason Kenney FR                
     3) Kyle Morton FR                  4) Zachary Delisle SO             
 
Event 20  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julie Tevenan             SO WPI                  5:18.10    5:21.44   10   
  2 Abigail Wright            SO Springfield          5:20.00    5:39.48    8   
  3 Allison Lomas             FR RIC                  5:45.00    5:41.96    6   
  4 Jennifer Holley           JR Westfield St         5:29.99    5:43.60    4   
  5 Jessica Orr               SO WPI                  5:41.70    5:47.88    2   
  6 Elizabeth Hansen          FR WPI                  5:27.30    5:51.12    1   
  7 Samantha Hurley           JR Westfield St         5:48.30    6:01.78  
  8 Ashley Dow Romano         FR Westfield St         5:45.00    6:04.40  
  9 Leah Chevalier            FR Westfield St         5:40.00    6:06.20  
 10 Shannon Grossman          SO Westfield St         5:58.07    6:08.72  
 11 Emily Rund                JR Springfield          5:45.00    6:08.76  
 12 Theresa Inzerillo         FR WPI                  6:36.20    6:43.52  
 13 Rachel Breen              SO Springfield          6:05.00    6:49.00  
 14 Stephanie Lindow          JR WPI                  6:22.45    6:50.25  
 
Event 21  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan O'Connell            SR Springfield          4:20.00    4:25.49   2  10   
  2 Kenneth Parece            SO Westfield St         4:40.00    4:35.12   2   8   
  3 Austin Scott              FR WPI                  4:36.20    4:36.86   2   6   
  4 Keegan Westwater          SR WPI                  4:37.19    4:37.28   2   4   
  5 Michael Kellher           SR Westfield St         4:29.00    4:44.16   2   2   
  6 Daniel Mortimer           FR WPI                  4:43.67    4:44.72   1   1   
  7 Derik Noland              FR Westfield St         4:40.00    4:48.08   2 
  8 Nathan Stomberg           FR WPI                  4:38.77    4:48.10   2 
  9 Sean Comerford            SR Westfield St         4:40.00    4:49.86   2 
 10 Patrick Burns             SO Westfield St         4:40.00    4:50.86   2 
 11 Tyler Leahy               JR Springfield          4:40.00    4:51.73   2 
 12 Kyle Morrison             FR WPI                  4:44.90    4:57.29   1 
 13 Tom DeCristofaro          SR RIC                  4:45.69    4:57.94   1 
 14 Nicholas Hawes            SO Westfield St         5:08.64    4:58.37   1 
 15 Alex Schopf               SR Westfield St         5:23.37    5:24.57   1 
 16 Dan Sugar                 JR Springfield          5:20.00    5:37.90   1 
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabriella Gaudreault      SR Springfield            59.30      59.03   2  10   
  2 Autmn Wosencroft          SO RIC                    58.00      59.88   2   8   
  3 Cassidy Noonan            SR Westfield St         1:01.96    1:03.45   2   6   
  4 Colleen Rice              FR Springfield          1:00.66    1:06.01   2   4   
  5 Nicole Lanoie             FR Westfield St         1:03.00    1:07.31   1   2   
  6 Elizabeth Walfield        FR WPI                  1:04.62    1:08.09   1   1   
  7 Marguerite Carey          FR WPI                  1:05.71    1:10.05   1 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jarell Forbes             JR RIC                    48.97      52.12   2  10   
  2 Carmelo Solivan           JR Westfield St           51.99      52.70   2   8   
  3 Ryan Gower                SR Springfield            51.00      53.12   2   6   
  4 Timothy Gallager          FR Westfield St           52.00      54.24   2   4   
  5 Kyle Morton               FR Westfield St           54.50      55.91   2   2   
  6 Daniel Hobrook            FR Westfield St           54.50      56.98   1   1   
  7 Joe Taggart               SR Springfield            55.48      57.89   1 
  8 Patrick Moran             FR Westfield St           54.00      58.33   2 
  9 Troy Rocha                FR Springfield            56.00      58.78   1 
 10 Gregory Fitzpatrick       SO Springfield            56.00    1:02.92   1 
 
Event 24  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maya Rhinehart            JR WPI                  1:45.31    1:42.36   2  10   
  2 Daria Brayboy             JR RIC                  1:38.00    1:42.93   2   8   
  3 Samantha Pomroy           SO Springfield          1:40.77    1:43.99   2   6   
  4 Jaime Lyons               JR Westfield St         1:46.67    1:48.14   2   4   
  5 Elizabeth Beauregard      SO Springfield          1:47.00    1:50.03   2   2   
  6 Kimberlee Kocienski       FR WPI                  1:47.60    1:51.80   2   1   
  7 Julia Smith               FR WPI                  1:47.65    1:52.26   1 
  8 Tara Saraf                FR Westfield St                    1:54.66   1 
  9 Jess Trautman             FR RIC                  1:55.00    2:04.31   1 
 
Event 25  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Aleles           JR WPI                  1:28.76    1:27.09   2  10   
  2 Kyle Sullivan             FR Westfield St         1:25.00    1:27.52   2   8   
  3 Craig Amado               SR RIC                  1:25.00   J1:27.52   2   6    Delta +0.002
  4 Jacob Buhelt              FR Springfield          1:26.24    1:28.03   2   4   
  5 Michael Stender           FR Westfield St         1:27.00    1:29.30   2   2   
  6 Benjamin Malin            FR Springfield          1:29.44    1:29.69   1   1   
  7 Skylar Whitney            SO Westfield St         1:28.00    1:30.23   2 
  8 Kirk Murphy               JR WPI                  1:29.68    1:31.05   1 
  9 Dylan Peterson            SR Springfield          1:40.00    1:41.58   1 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenn Kapinos              SR Springfield          2:21.14    2:29.82   10   
  2 Lauren Deguire            FR RIC                  2:40.00    2:39.96    8   
  3 Shannon Healey            FR WPI                  2:38.31    2:52.27    6   
 
Event 27  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tevin Cintron             SR Westfield St         2:04.00    2:05.42   10   
  2 David Goodrich            FR WPI                  2:03.20    2:05.61    8   
  3 Michael Sherry            JR Springfield          2:05.00    2:05.89    6   
  4 Nathan Varney             SO WPI                  2:06.30    2:07.10    4   
  5 Scott Bushey              JR Springfield          2:04.00    2:07.70    2   
  6 Colin Morse               FR Westfield St         2:04.00    2:08.70    1   
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gabriella Gaudreault      SR Springfield          3:00.00    3:08.62   10   
  2 Ashley Monahan            FR Westfield St         3:15.00    3:21.06    8   
  3 Maria Grandoni            JR WPI                  3:18.31    3:22.18    6   
  4 Jenna Pare                JR RIC                  3:25.00    3:23.94    4   
  5 Haley Dyer                SO WPI                  3:24.50    3:24.25    2   
  6 Morgan Mrak               SR Springfield                     3:30.56    1   
  7 Caitlin Rush              SR WPI                  3:26.55    3:37.38  
  8 Stephanie Williams        SO Springfield          3:10.00    3:37.53  
  9 Lindsey Bernard           SO Springfield          3:15.00    3:40.93  
 
Event 29  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan O'Connell            SR Springfield          2:38.00    2:41.81   10   
  2 Lucas Roy                 SO WPI                  2:41.40    2:41.88    8   
  3 Matthew Moussamih         SO Westfield St         2:39.00    2:42.55    6   
  4 Ryan Moran                JR WPI                  2:38.50    2:44.47    4   
  5 Bryan Mendes              FR WPI                  2:49.61    2:46.29    2   
  6 Jacob Simons              SO Springfield          2:40.00    2:46.37    1   
  7 Justin Lucier             FR RIC                  2:42.00    2:48.94  
  8 Jonathan Perkins          SO Springfield          2:45.00    2:53.70  
 
Event 30  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Natasha Miller            SR RIC                    27.38      28.09   3  10   
  2 Colleen Rice              FR Springfield            27.12      28.34   4   8   
  3 Lauren Richard            SO WPI                    27.86      28.41   3   6   
  4 Katherine Saia            FR Springfield            26.90      28.44   4   4   
  5 Hannah Woods              SO Springfield            27.09      28.47   4   2   
  6 Amy Campbell              SR Westfield St           28.00      28.71   2   1   
  7 Megan Faunce              SR Westfield St           27.49      28.89   3 
  8 Alexandra Shaw            JR Springfield            28.14      29.24   1 
  8 Alex Price                SO WPI                    28.13      29.24   2 
 10 Elizabeth Saia            JR Springfield            27.00      29.44   4 
 11 Cassidy Noonan            SR Westfield St           27.82      29.51   3 
 12 Brigite Morais            FR RIC                    27.95      29.54   2 
 13 Sydney Tucker             SO WPI                    29.16      30.05   1 
 14 Katharine Bedrossian      JR Springfield            28.69      30.16   1 
 
Event 31  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zachery Madera            SR Westfield St           23.01      23.41   5  10   
  2 Derek Jackson             FR Springfield            23.64      23.58   5   8   
  3 Jarell Forbes             JR RIC                    23.10      23.73   5   6   
  4 Jacob Mercier             SO WPI                    23.88      23.78   3   4   
  5 Jacob Buhelt              FR Springfield            23.40      23.86   5   2   
  6 John Tomlin               JR Westfield St           23.90      24.07   3   1   
  7 Ryan Dennis               FR WPI                    23.71      24.20   4 
  7 Daniel Ruiz-Cadalso       FR WPI                    23.65      24.20   4 
  7 Brian Stacy               SO Springfield                       24.20   4 
 10 Nick Santangelo           FR WPI                    24.02      24.71   3 
 11 Jason Kenney              FR Westfield St                      25.01   1 
 12 Cameron Robidoux          SR Springfield            24.40      25.17   2 
 13 Grant Raymond             SR WPI                    24.91      25.19   1 
 14 Mike Farias               SR RIC                    23.70      25.31   4 
 15 Nathan Kantor             FR Springfield            24.88      25.33   1 
 16 Brian D'Amore             FR WPI                    24.68      25.44   2 
 17 Marcus Brown              SR Springfield            24.51      25.73   2 
 18 Calvin Phung              FR Westfield St           24.00      26.23   3 
 19 Jarrod Terry              FR RIC                               27.72   1 
 
Event 32  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert Hollinger          SR WPI                 15:45.24   16:01.00   10   
  2 Joe Kelly                 JR WPI                 16:26.46   16:10.36    8   
  3 Hunter Putzke             SR WPI                 16:20.82   16:10.89    6   
  4 Michael Skelly            SO Westfield St        16:31.76   16:21.94    4   
  5 Erich Voelker             SR Springfield         16:00.00   16:38.70    2   
  6 Brandon Paulino           SO RIC                 16:24.60   16:40.66    1   
  7 Corey Hamel               SR Springfield         16:50.00   16:47.53  
  8 Kyle Morrison             FR WPI                 16:51.00   16:51.99  
  9 Cameron Richer            SR RIC                 16:30.00   17:01.00  
 10 Joe Geurds                JR Springfield         16:39.55   17:09.30  
 11 Brishen Dearborn          FR Springfield         16:45.00   17:13.92  
 12 Kyle Gerlach              JR WPI                 16:08.70   17:15.36  
 13 Austin Ramos              FR Springfield         18:00.00   18:18.12  
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RIC  'A'                                          4:15.00    4:12.56   10   
     1) Daria Brayboy JR                2) Sierra Smith FR                
     3) Natasha Miller SR               4) Autmn Wosencroft SO            
  2 Springfield  'A'                                  4:05.00    4:19.81    8   
     1) Colleen Rice FR                 2) Gabriella Gaudreault SR        
     3) Darian Dailey SO                4) Katherine Saia FR              
  3 Westfield State  'A'                              4:15.00    4:24.20    6   
     1) Cassidy Noonan SR               2) Nicole Lanoie FR               
     3) Jaime Lyons JR                  4) Meghan McNamara SO             
  4 Westfield State  'B'                              4:40.00   x4:40.26  
     1) Amy Campbell SR                 2) Megan Faunce SR                
     3) Jaclyn Farrell FR               4) Michaela McCarthy FR           
 -- WPI  'A'                                          4:12.49         DQ   Break Line Violation
     1) Elizabeth Walfield FR           2) Debora Lopes FR                
     3) Maya Rhinehart JR               4) Liz Pellegrini SO              
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                              3:24.65    3:35.11   2  10   
     1) Carmelo Solivan JR              2) Zachery Madera SR              
     3) Kyle Sullivan FR                4) Michael Stender FR             
  2 RIC  'A'                                          3:30.00    3:35.27   2   8   
     1) Craig Amado SR                  2) Jarell Forbes JR               
     3) Steven Vazquez SO               4) Isaiah Wooden FR               
  3 WPI  'B'                                          3:35.40   x3:38.19   2 
     1) Ryan Dennis FR                  2) Daniel Ruiz-Cadalso FR         
     3) Timothy Forrest SR              4) Jacob Mercier SO               
  4 Springfield  'A'                                  3:33.00    3:45.37   2   6   
     1) Ryan Gower SR                   2) Jacob Buhelt FR                
     3) Benjamin Malin FR               4) Nathan Kantor FR               
  5 Westfield State  'B'                              3:33.00   x3:47.24   2 
     1) Aden Fischer FR                 2) Timothy Gallager FR            
     3) Andy Rosario FR                 4) Patrick Moran FR               
  6 WPI  'A'                                          3:34.31    3:48.13   2   4   
     1) Nick Santangelo FR              2) Nicholas Aleles JR             
     3) Grant Raymond SR                4) Keegan Westwater SR            
 
Event 35  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RIC  'A'                                         10:40.00   10:40.83   10   
     1) Allison Lomas FR                2) Lauren Deguire FR              
     3) Rebecca Tellier SO              4) Jenna Pare JR                  
  2 WPI  'A'                                         10:07.40   10:41.74    8   
     1) Julie Tevenan SO                2) Marguerite Carey FR            
     3) Maria Grandoni JR               4) Elizabeth Hansen FR            
  3 Springfield  'A'                                 10:00.00   10:48.27    6   
     1) Lindsey Bernard SO              2) Jenn Kapinos SR                
     3) Samantha Pomroy SO              4) Abigail Wright SO              
  4 WPI  'B'                                         10:23.31  x11:02.53  
     1) Haley Dyer SO                   2) Julia Smith FR                 
     3) Jessica Orr SO                  4) Caitlin Rush SR                
 
Event 36  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                              8:00.00    8:28.23   10   
     1) Matthew Moussamih SO            2) Tevin Cintron SR               
     3) Kenneth Parece SO               4) Colin Morse FR                 
  2 WPI  'A'                                          8:11.57    8:30.74    8   
     1) David Goodrich FR               2) Austin Scott FR                
     3) Lucas Roy SO                    4) Ryan Moran JR                  
  3 Springfield  'A'                                  8:30.00    8:48.91    6   
     1) Michael Sherry JR               2) Jacob Simons SO                
     3) Jonathan Perkins SO             4) Scott Bushey JR                
  4 WPI  'B'                                          8:21.00   x8:50.81  
     1) Kirk Murphy JR                  2) Nathan Varney SO               
     3) Bryan Mendes FR                 4) Nathan Stomberg FR             
  5 Westfield State  'B'                              9:00.00   x8:53.31  
     1) Michael Kellher SR              2) Derik Noland FR                
     3) Sean Comerford SR               4) Michael Skelly SO              
  6 RIC  'A'                                          8:38.00    9:05.60    4   
     1) Justin Lucier FR                2) Tom DeCristofaro SR            
     3) Cameron Richer SR               4) Brandon Paulino SO             
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield                160        2) RIC                       134   
    3) WPI                        133        4) Westfield State            99   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield                176        2) Westfield State           135   
    3) WPI                        131        4) RIC                        94