Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Ursinus College
Meet: ECAC Division III Championships March 7, 2009
Location: Collegeville, Pa. Home Meet

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Ursinus College
Balance Beam Brockport State
Floor Exercise Cortland State
All Around Ithaca College
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Rhode Island College
Springfield College
Wilson College
Judge List


Team Standing  (Top)

Place Team Score
1 Brockport State 189.150
2 Ithaca College 187.950
3 Cortland State 184.125
4 Massachusetts Institute of Technology 183.900
5 Springfield College 183.400
6 Ursinus College 182.600
7 Rhode Island College 177.675
8 Wilson College 135.375


Ursinus College  (Top)

Head Coach:  Jeff Schepers

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Brittany Ang 9.450
Danielle Chmelewski 8.900 8.100
Jacki Clymer 9.100
Kira Oldham-Curtis 9.450 8.825 8.975 9.500 36.750
Andrea DeToro 7.975
Amy Edson 8.825 8.425
Katherine Gelinne 9.375
Elle Kurz 9.350
Danielle Michielli 9.175 9.025 8.725
Gianna Paone 9.425 8.800
Veronica Perry 9.250 8.350 9.100
Erin Slaunwhite 9.550 9.575 8.975
Team Totals 46.975 45.075 45.825 44.725 182.600


Brockport State  (Top)

Head Coach:  John Feeney

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Christina Baggetta 9.150 9.400 9.125
Stephanie Baker 9.575 9.250 9.575
Brittany Burr 9.500
Kaitlin Dewey 9.625 9.025 9.175 9.725 37.550
Amanda Giannone 8.650
Lauren Gildemeyer 9.750 8.400 9.600 9.900 37.650
Stacy Johnson 9.425 9.500 9.500
Allyson Long 9.275
Carrie Rock 9.550 9.475 9.425
Nikki Visnick 9.550
Team Totals 47.925 45.575 47.525 48.125 189.150


Cortland State  (Top)

Head Coach:  Gary Babjack

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Chris Cate 9.650
Kasey Cutler 9.375 9.375
Ashley Fleming 9.225 9.100 8.800
Jennifer Gabris 9.200
Marissa Goodstein 9.075 9.425
Christine Haungs 9.625 9.500 8.550 9.100 36.775
Jenn Najuch 9.550 9.050 8.875
Alyssa Neely 8.650
Lauren Pytel 8.900
Eli Roberge 9.075
Jessica Ruocco 8.425
Cristina Speirs 9.600 8.325 9.200
Kelly Villa 9.100
Team Totals 47.650 45.950 44.725 45.800 184.125


Ithaca College  (Top)

Head Coach:  Rick Suddaby

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Jessica Bolduc 9.625 9.675 9.300 9.525 38.125
Sammie Brawn 9.425
Roxanne Deshaies 9.450
Frances Ente 9.325 9.525
Lauren Ferrone 9.400
Taryn Gilrein 9.425
Kay Gordon 9.325
Emily Graber 9.350 8.800 9.525
Lauren Moroch 9.000
Justine Picciano 9.625 9.400
Kailee Spusta 9.150
Brianne Sullivan 9.475 9.400
Rachel Taylor 9.350 8.400
Samantha Whiffen 9.450 8.900
Team Totals 47.100 46.350 47.225 47.275 187.950


Massachusetts Institute of Technology  (Top)

Head Coach:  Jennifer Miller-McEachern

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Alison Barnard 7.875
Marie Heglund 7.850
Rachael Holmes 9.100
Laura Kelly 8.950
Katie Mingo 8.525 9.350 9.275
Leanna Morinishi 9.500 9.175 9.275 9.400 37.350
Becky Stavely 9.350 8.075 9.200
Elizabeth Stavely 9.375 8.600 6.850 8.725 33.550
Karis Stevenson 9.350 9.400
Julia Zimmerman 9.725 9.600 9.625 9.725 38.675
Team Totals 47.300 44.400 45.300 46.900 183.900


Rhode Island College  (Top)

Head Coach:  Shannon Cornicelli

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Angela Gargano 9.275 8.075 8.025
Elizabeth Ann Glunt 8.925 8.325 9.250 9.150 35.650
Jessica Greenwald 8.075 8.900
Casey Lesieur 9.350 9.075 9.400 9.175 37.000
Jen McCullough 8.900
Julie Pitkin 9.350 7.000 9.150 9.200 34.700
Nicole Tomaselli 8.600 7.550 9.025
Courtney Winsor 9.200 8.900 8.325
Team Totals 46.100 41.100 45.600 44.875 177.675


Springfield College  (Top)

Head Coach:  Cheryl Raymond

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Penelope Bohunko 9.350 8.850
Jenna Bradle 8.925
Ericca Castagna 9.625 9.475
Brittany Davis 8.925
Kayleigh Davis 9.000 8.800 9.375
Carly Flynn 9.550 7.250 8.750
Kristina Lantos 9.250
Jacqueline Mazzola 9.650 8.600 9.175
Ashley Moreck 8.250
Christina Pagella 9.575 9.325 9.400
Marissa Rusin 8.650
Danielle Trota 9.075
Jenna Williams 9.550 8.550
Team Totals 47.950 43.375 45.800 46.275 183.400


Wilson College  (Top)

Head Coach:  Amy Martelli

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Laura Beck 8.175 7.800
Beth Bush 8.150 4.350 7.700 7.225 27.425
Ellen Grace Hauenstein 7.350
Whitney Hawkins 8.300 8.450 8.025
Monique Pare 8.325 6.600 8.600 8.600 32.125
Sam Vance 9.025 7.700 9.000 9.350 35.075
Team Totals 33.800 26.825 41.550 33.200 135.375


Vault Results  (Top)

Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Lauren Gildemeyer Brockport State 9.750
2 Julia Zimmerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.725
3 Jacqueline Mazzola Springfield College 9.650
3 Chris Cate Cortland State 9.650
5 Ericca Castagna Springfield College 9.625
5 Jessica Bolduc Ithaca College 9.625
5 Christine Haungs Cortland State 9.625
5 Kaitlin Dewey Brockport State 9.625
9 Cristina Speirs Cortland State 9.600
10 Christina Pagella Springfield College 9.575
10 Stephanie Baker Brockport State 9.575
12 Erin Slaunwhite Ursinus College 9.550
12 Carly Flynn Springfield College 9.550
12 Jenna Williams Springfield College 9.550
12 Jenn Najuch Cortland State 9.550
12 Carrie Rock Brockport State 9.550
17 Leanna Morinishi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.500
18 Kira Oldham-Curtis Ursinus College 9.450
18 Samantha Whiffen Ithaca College 9.450
20 Stacy Johnson Brockport State 9.425
21 Katherine Gelinne Ursinus College 9.375
21 Elizabeth Stavely Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.375
23 Elle Kurz Ursinus College 9.350
23 Emily Graber Ithaca College 9.350
23 Rachel Taylor Ithaca College 9.350
23 Casey Lesieur Rhode Island College 9.350
23 Julie Pitkin Rhode Island College 9.350
23 Becky Stavely Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.350
23 Karis Stevenson Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.350
30 Frances Ente Ithaca College 9.325
30 Kay Gordon Ithaca College 9.325
32 Angela Gargano Rhode Island College 9.275
32 Allyson Long Brockport State 9.275
34 Veronica Perry Ursinus College 9.250
35 Ashley Fleming Cortland State 9.225
36 Courtney Winsor Rhode Island College 9.200
37 Danielle Michielli Ursinus College 9.175
38 Marissa Goodstein Cortland State 9.075
39 Sam Vance Wilson College 9.025
40 Brittany Davis Springfield College 8.925
40 Elizabeth Ann Glunt Rhode Island College 8.925
42 Nicole Tomaselli Rhode Island College 8.600
43 Katie Mingo Massachusetts Institute of Technology 8.525
44 Monique Pare Wilson College 8.325
45 Whitney Hawkins Wilson College 8.300
46 Beth Bush Wilson College 8.150


Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)

Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Jessica Bolduc Ithaca College 9.675
2 Julia Zimmerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.600
3 Frances Ente Ithaca College 9.525
4 Christine Haungs Cortland State 9.500
4 Stacy Johnson Brockport State 9.500
6 Roxanne Deshaies Ithaca College 9.450
7 Gianna Paone Ursinus College 9.425
8 Kasey Cutler Cortland State 9.375
9 Stephanie Baker Brockport State 9.250
10 Leanna Morinishi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.175
11 Christina Baggetta Brockport State 9.150
12 Jacki Clymer Ursinus College 9.100
12 Kelly Villa Cortland State 9.100
14 Casey Lesieur Rhode Island College 9.075
14 Eli Roberge Cortland State 9.075
16 Kaitlin Dewey Brockport State 9.025
17 Kayleigh Davis Springfield College 9.000
18 Laura Kelly Massachusetts Institute of Technology 8.950
19 Jenna Bradle Springfield College 8.925
20 Danielle Chmelewski Ursinus College 8.900
20 Samantha Whiffen Ithaca College 8.900
20 Lauren Pytel Cortland State 8.900
23 Amy Edson Ursinus College 8.825
23 Kira Oldham-Curtis Ursinus College 8.825
25 Emily Graber Ithaca College 8.800
26 Marissa Rusin Springfield College 8.650
26 Amanda Giannone Brockport State 8.650
28 Elizabeth Stavely Massachusetts Institute of Technology 8.600
29 Jenna Williams Springfield College 8.550
30 Jessica Ruocco Cortland State 8.425
31 Rachel Taylor Ithaca College 8.400
31 Lauren Gildemeyer Brockport State 8.400
33 Veronica Perry Ursinus College 8.350
34 Elizabeth Ann Glunt Rhode Island College 8.325
35 Ashley Moreck Springfield College 8.250
36 Laura Beck Wilson College 8.175
37 Jessica Greenwald Rhode Island College 8.075
37 Angela Gargano Rhode Island College 8.075
37 Becky Stavely Massachusetts Institute of Technology 8.075
40 Alison Barnard Massachusetts Institute of Technology 7.875
41 Sam Vance Wilson College 7.700
42 Nicole Tomaselli Rhode Island College 7.550
43 Carly Flynn Springfield College 7.250
44 Julie Pitkin Rhode Island College 7.000
45 Monique Pare Wilson College 6.600
46 Beth Bush Wilson College 4.350


Balance Beam Results  (Top)

Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Justine Picciano Ithaca College 9.625
1 Julia Zimmerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.625
3 Lauren Gildemeyer Brockport State 9.600
4 Erin Slaunwhite Ursinus College 9.575
5 Nikki Visnick Brockport State 9.550
6 Stacy Johnson Brockport State 9.500
7 Brianne Sullivan Ithaca College 9.475
7 Carrie Rock Brockport State 9.475
9 Brittany Ang Ursinus College 9.450
10 Sammie Brawn Ithaca College 9.425
11 Lauren Ferrone Ithaca College 9.400
11 Casey Lesieur Rhode Island College 9.400
11 Christina Baggetta Brockport State 9.400
14 Kasey Cutler Cortland State 9.375
15 Penelope Bohunko Springfield College 9.350
15 Katie Mingo Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.350
17 Christina Pagella Springfield College 9.325
18 Jessica Bolduc Ithaca College 9.300
19 Leanna Morinishi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.275
20 Kristina Lantos Springfield College 9.250
20 Elizabeth Ann Glunt Rhode Island College 9.250
22 Becky Stavely Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.200
23 Kaitlin Dewey Brockport State 9.175
24 Julie Pitkin Rhode Island College 9.150
25 Ashley Fleming Cortland State 9.100
26 Danielle Trota Springfield College 9.075
27 Jenn Najuch Cortland State 9.050
28 Danielle Michielli Ursinus College 9.025
29 Lauren Moroch Ithaca College 9.000
29 Sam Vance Wilson College 9.000
31 Kira Oldham-Curtis Ursinus College 8.975
32 Jen McCullough Rhode Island College 8.900
32 Courtney Winsor Rhode Island College 8.900
32 Jessica Greenwald Rhode Island College 8.900
35 Gianna Paone Ursinus College 8.800
35 Kayleigh Davis Springfield College 8.800
37 Alyssa Neely Cortland State 8.650
38 Jacqueline Mazzola Springfield College 8.600
38 Monique Pare Wilson College 8.600
40 Christine Haungs Cortland State 8.550
41 Whitney Hawkins Wilson College 8.450
42 Cristina Speirs Cortland State 8.325
43 Danielle Chmelewski Ursinus College 8.100
44 Marie Heglund Massachusetts Institute of Technology 7.850
45 Laura Beck Wilson College 7.800
46 Beth Bush Wilson College 7.700
47 Ellen Grace Hauenstein Wilson College 7.350
48 Elizabeth Stavely Massachusetts Institute of Technology 6.850


Floor Exercise Results  (Top)

Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Lauren Gildemeyer Brockport State 9.900
2 Julia Zimmerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.725
2 Kaitlin Dewey Brockport State 9.725
4 Stephanie Baker Brockport State 9.575
5 Emily Graber Ithaca College 9.525
5 Jessica Bolduc Ithaca College 9.525
7 Kira Oldham-Curtis Ursinus College 9.500
7 Brittany Burr Brockport State 9.500
9 Ericca Castagna Springfield College 9.475
10 Taryn Gilrein Ithaca College 9.425
10 Marissa Goodstein Cortland State 9.425
10 Carrie Rock Brockport State 9.425
13 Christina Pagella Springfield College 9.400
13 Justine Picciano Ithaca College 9.400
13 Brianne Sullivan Ithaca College 9.400
13 Karis Stevenson Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.400
13 Leanna Morinishi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.400
18 Kayleigh Davis Springfield College 9.375
19 Sam Vance Wilson College 9.350
20 Katie Mingo Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.275
21 Julie Pitkin Rhode Island College 9.200
21 Jennifer Gabris Cortland State 9.200
21 Cristina Speirs Cortland State 9.200
24 Jacqueline Mazzola Springfield College 9.175
24 Casey Lesieur Rhode Island College 9.175
26 Kailee Spusta Ithaca College 9.150
26 Elizabeth Ann Glunt Rhode Island College 9.150
28 Christina Baggetta Brockport State 9.125
29 Veronica Perry Ursinus College 9.100
29 Christine Haungs Cortland State 9.100
29 Rachael Holmes Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.100
32 Nicole Tomaselli Rhode Island College 9.025
33 Erin Slaunwhite Ursinus College 8.975
34 Jenn Najuch Cortland State 8.875
35 Penelope Bohunko Springfield College 8.850
36 Ashley Fleming Cortland State 8.800
37 Carly Flynn Springfield College 8.750
38 Danielle Michielli Ursinus College 8.725
38 Elizabeth Stavely Massachusetts Institute of Technology 8.725
40 Monique Pare Wilson College 8.600
41 Amy Edson Ursinus College 8.425
42 Courtney Winsor Rhode Island College 8.325
43 Angela Gargano Rhode Island College 8.025
43 Whitney Hawkins Wilson College 8.025
45 Andrea DeToro Ursinus College 7.975
46 Beth Bush Wilson College 7.225


All Around Results  (Top)

Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Julia Zimmerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology 38.675
2 Jessica Bolduc Ithaca College 38.125
3 Lauren Gildemeyer Brockport State 37.650
4 Kaitlin Dewey Brockport State 37.550
5 Leanna Morinishi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 37.350
6 Casey Lesieur Rhode Island College 37.000
7 Christine Haungs Cortland State 36.775
8 Kira Oldham-Curtis Ursinus College 36.750
9 Elizabeth Ann Glunt Rhode Island College 35.650
10 Sam Vance Wilson College 35.075
11 Julie Pitkin Rhode Island College 34.700
12 Elizabeth Stavely Massachusetts Institute of Technology 33.550
13 Monique Pare Wilson College 32.125
14 Beth Bush Wilson College 27.425


Meet Judges  (Top)

Vault
Judge 1 Judy Pickrell National
Judge 2 Amy Busse Level 10
Uneven Parallel Bars
Judge 1 Barbara Cutillo National
Judge 2 Marci Blitz Level 10
Balance Beam
Judge 1 Tia Tedder Level 10
Judge 2 Carla Ceralde Level 10
Floor Exercise
Judge 1 Theresa McGirk National
Judge 2 Lynne Burke Level 10


PLEASE NOTE:  all scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet.
For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.

Last updated 3/07/2009 at 4:56:50PM
Posted 3/07/2009 at 5:19:23PM Eastern Standard Time


Copyright ©2009 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved

Web results created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221