Licensed to North East Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2010 04:04 PM
               Springfield College T&F Invitation # 4 - 2/6/2010               
                              Springfield College                              
                        RESULTS: www.nesportstiming.com                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Headley, Steve            SR Springfield             6.33       6.51Q  1 
  2 Lowe, Brian               JR Eastern Conn            6.58       6.73Q  3 
  3 Brognano, Tom             JR Springfield             6.69       6.84Q  2 
  4 Bruno, Mark               JR Springfield             6.72       6.79q  1 
  5 Sharnick, Garrett         FR Springfield             6.81       6.83q  1 
  6 Pates, Nicholas           SO Eastern Conn            6.92       6.87q  3 
  7 Fox, Richard              SO Stevens Inst            6.97       6.88q  2 
  8 Olugbenga, Olutossin      FR Stevens Inst            6.84       6.97q  2 
  9 Seronick, David           SO Springfield             7.04       6.98   3 
 10 Atuquayfio, Collins       JR American Int            6.98       7.07   1 
 11 Amendola, Chris           SR Springfield             6.98       7.09   1 
 12 Echevarria, David         FR Stevens Inst            7.02       7.13   2 
 13 Berning, Walker           FR Trinity                 6.85       7.14   3 
 14 Vaghasia, Naitik          FR Stevens Inst            7.30       7.28   3 
 15 McAlbert, Jeantus            Rutgers-Newark                     7.58   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Headley, Steve            SR Springfield             6.51       6.42   10   
  2 Lowe, Brian               JR Eastern Conn            6.73       6.63    8   
  3 Bruno, Mark               JR Springfield             6.79       6.73    6   
  4 Olugbenga, Olutossin      FR Stevens Inst            6.97       6.80    4   
  5 Brognano, Tom             JR Springfield             6.84       6.81    2   
  6 Fox, Richard              SO Stevens Inst            6.88       6.83    1   
  7 Sharnick, Garrett         FR Springfield             6.83       6.84  
  7 Pates, Nicholas           SO Eastern Conn            6.87       6.84  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pates, Nicholas           SO Eastern Conn           23.39      23.28   6  10   
  2 Amendola, Matt            SR Springfield            23.16      23.42   6   8   
  3 Lowe, Brian               JR Eastern Conn           23.50      23.45   5   6   
  4 Mullinix, John            SR American Int           22.63      23.58   6   4   
  5 Bruno, Mark               JR Springfield            23.44      23.72   6   2   
  6 Monahan, Bill             SR Trinity                23.49      24.08   5   1   
  7 Tengatenga, Ngoni         SO Trinity                24.32      24.59   3 
  8 Amendola, Chris           SR Springfield            23.88      24.68   5 
  9 Franklin, Ryan            FR Eastern Conn           24.84      24.75   2 
 10 D'Elia, Mike              JR Eastern Conn           24.43      24.80   3 
 11 Fox, Richard              SO Stevens Inst           23.88      24.94   4 
 12 Ouelett, Zacchary         FR Eastern Conn           24.79      24.97   2 
 13 Adams, Ryan               FR Trinity                24.45      25.06   2 
 14 Wilbur, Brandon           SR Springfield            24.14      25.08   4 
 15 Markowicz, Dylan          FR Eastern Conn           25.45      25.11   1 
 16 Goodwin, Jason            FR Trinity                24.21      25.19   4 
 17 Seronick, David           SO Springfield            24.24      25.33   3 
 18 Daley, Leo                FR Trinity                24.25      25.38   3 
 19 Chen, Tony                FR Trinity                24.13      25.52   4 
 20 Buzby, Kyle               FR Stevens Inst           25.92      25.53   1 
 21 Gallo, Michael            SR Stevens Inst           24.91      25.68   2 
 22 Atuquayfio, Collins       JR American Int           23.45      25.73   5 
 23 Capone, Drew              FR Stevens Inst           26.20      26.41   1 
 24 Balestracci, Thomas       FR Eastern Conn                      26.99   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hay, Nickel               JR Springfield            50.29      50.49   5  10   
  2 Quetant, Christopher      JR Springfield            50.48      50.76   5   8   
  3 Callahan, Tim             FR Eastern Conn           53.19      51.62   4   6   
  4 Morgera, Kevin            JR Stevens Inst           50.50      51.63   5   4   
  5 Behlmer, Kevin            JR Springfield            51.86      51.77   5   2   
  6 Esposito, Oscar           SO Springfield            53.00      53.10   4   1   
  7 Mason, John               SO Trinity                51.88      53.18   4 
  8 Occhiboi, Emil            JR Springfield            53.00      54.11   4 
  9 Creane, Stephen           SO Trinity                53.45      54.18   3 
 10 Franklin, Ryan            FR Eastern Conn           55.49      54.63   2 
 11 Baclawski, Adrian         FR American Int           51.29      54.65   5 
 12 Fahy, Sean                FR Stevens Inst           53.43      54.73   3 
 13 Buzby, Kyle               FR Stevens Inst           55.74      54.87   2 
 14 Bond, Mathew                 Rutgers-Newark         54.00      54.99   2 
 15 D'Elia, Mike              JR Eastern Conn           53.93      55.58   3 
 16 Echevarria, David         FR Stevens Inst           53.25      55.70   3 
 17 Gallo, Michael            SR Stevens Inst           53.94      55.84   3 
 18 Markowicz, Dylan          FR Eastern Conn           56.01      57.02   1 
 19 Farao, Gerard                Rutgers-Newark         56.00      57.18   2 
 20 Awe, Charles                 Rutgers-Newark         57.00      58.85   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dang, James               FR Springfield          1:25.45    1:26.29   2  10   
  2 Ballinger, Andrew         SO Stevens Inst         1:25.90    1:26.43   2   8   
  3 Whiston, Colin            FR Eastern Conn         1:30.82    1:27.43   1   6   
  4 Vieser, Kevin             SO Springfield          1:25.73    1:27.68   2   4   
  5 Harrington, Alex          FR Springfield          1:28.43    1:28.29   2   2   
  6 Plante, Collin            JR Springfield          1:29.44    1:30.33   2   1   
  7 Richman, Justin           JR Stevens Inst         1:35.38    1:32.55   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 French, Troy              JR Springfield          1:59.48    1:58.58   10   
  2 Johnson, Russell          SO Springfield          2:03.24    2:01.51    8   
  3 Sickler, Adam             SO Springfield          2:00.35    2:01.54    6   
  4 Forbes, Malcolm           SR American Int         2:01.25    2:01.85    4   
  5 Gilfeather, Steven        FR Springfield          2:04.85    2:02.65    2   
  6 Rielly, Pat               SR Trinity              2:03.82    2:02.84    1   
  7 Dennis, Matt              SR Trinity              2:00.24    2:03.17  
  8 Cha, Will                 FR Trinity              2:03.57    2:04.45  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Creamer, Stephen          JR Springfield          2:34.24    2:33.19   10   
  2 Pietras, Zach             FR Springfield          2:35.00    2:36.08    8   
  3 O'Connell, Ryan           FR Springfield          2:35.64    2:37.28    6   
  4 Wheatley, Ben             JR Trinity              2:36.24    2:40.12    4   
  5 Greaney, Colin            SO Trinity              2:44.56    2:41.71    2   
  6 Allison, Ryan             SO Springfield          2:44.24    2:42.77    1   
  7 McGarvey, Casey           SO Eastern Conn         2:37.22    2:49.17  
  8 Antes, Brad               JR Stevens Inst         2:48.22    2:50.17  
  9 Archambault, Eric         FR Springfield          2:48.75    2:51.76  
 10 Servito, Victor           SO Stevens Inst         2:55.98    2:51.95  
 11 Verderame, Andrew         SO Stevens Inst         2:52.88    2:59.52  
 12 Wallace, Christopher      FR Stevens Inst         3:03.33    3:04.26  
 13 Sampson, Kevin            JR Stevens Inst         2:55.44    3:04.52  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powers, Brendan           JR Trinity              4:16.35    4:37.02   10   
  2 Reynolds, Quentin         SR Trinity              4:38.67    4:43.22    8   
  3 Amevor, Tchaz                Rutgers-Newark       4:41.00    4:44.30    6   
  4 Antes, Brad               JR Stevens Inst         4:39.66    4:45.63    4   
  5 Pinciak, Nathan           FR Springfield          4:38.00    4:46.73    2   
  6 Gallo, R. Julian          FR Stevens Inst         4:39.22    4:51.32    1   
  7 Brylinski, Zane           FR Stevens Inst         4:45.79    4:51.57  
  8 Ezewuiro, Robert             Rutgers-Newark       4:51.00    4:53.28  
  9 Ying, Rolland                Rutgers-Newark       4:54.00    4:57.17  
 10 Skolozdra, Stefan         FR Eastern Conn         5:09.00    4:57.68  
 11 Hughes, Ryan              SO Eastern Conn         5:06.26    4:59.02  
 12 Sampson, Kevin            JR Stevens Inst         4:45.55    4:59.80  
 13 Verderame, Andrew         SO Stevens Inst         4:49.49    5:00.80  
 14 Michel, Aaron             SO Springfield          4:36.31    5:02.16  
 15 Wallace, Christopher      FR Stevens Inst         5:09.99    5:16.69  
 16 Garcia, Francis           SO Stevens Inst         5:40.40    5:45.12  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salvucci, Anthony         FR Springfield          9:07.94    8:58.41   10   
  2 Halstead, Wesley          JR Trinity              9:08.10    9:00.94    8   
  3 Harrington, Ed            JR Trinity              9:18.91    9:06.42    6   
  4 Fisher, Blake             JR Trinity              9:04.89    9:08.40    4   
  5 Brewer, Jacob             SO Springfield          9:15.31    9:16.63    2   
  6 Wagner, Jason             JR Trinity              9:24.45    9:33.32    1   
  7 Miller, Nick              FR Eastern Conn         9:27.42    9:35.69  
  8 Amevor, Tchaz                Rutgers-Newark       9:44.00    9:41.50  
  9 Ezewuiro, Robert             Rutgers-Newark       9:44.00    9:41.82  
 10 Gornall, James            SO Springfield         10:06.57    9:42.75  
 11 Malia, Chris              SO Springfield         10:25.00    9:48.96  
 12 Beausoleil, Brad          FR Eastern Conn         9:52.00    9:50.86  
 13 Peabody, Matt             SO Springfield          9:59.54    9:52.74  
 14 Ying, Rolland                Rutgers-Newark      10:16.00   10:12.13  
 15 Hernandez, Alejandro      FR Eastern Conn        10:19.00   10:21.72  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Servito, Victor           SO Stevens Inst            8.22       8.07Q  1 
  2 Edwardsen, Tyler          FR Eastern Conn            8.15       8.14Q  2 
  3 Monahan, Bill             SR Trinity                 8.02       8.17q  2 
  4 Goodwin, Jason            FR Trinity                 8.46       8.30q  1 
  5 Chen, Tony                FR Trinity                 8.38       8.55q  1 
  6 Turegano, Felipe          FR Springfield             8.45       8.75q  2 
  7 Kaufmann, Chris           SO Springfield             8.71       8.93q  2 
  8 King, Bryan               SO Eastern Conn            8.90       8.94q  1 
  9 Ouelett, Zacchary         FR Eastern Conn            9.11       9.35   1 
 10 Coleman, Greg             SO Springfield             8.85       9.56   2 
 11 Adams, Ryan               FR Trinity                 8.45      11.79   2 
 -- Hatwood, Anthony          FR American Int            7.96         FS   1 
 -- Peterson, Dylan           FR Springfield             8.52         DQ   1  Hurd. vio
 -- Hazen, Bill               SO Stevens Inst            9.50         DQ   2  Hurd. vio
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwardsen, Tyler          FR Eastern Conn            8.14       7.91   10   
  2 Servito, Victor           SO Stevens Inst            8.07       8.00    8   
  3 Monahan, Bill             SR Trinity                 8.17       8.23    6   
  4 Goodwin, Jason            FR Trinity                 8.30       8.54    4   
  5 Turegano, Felipe          FR Springfield             8.75       8.57    2   
  6 Chen, Tony                FR Trinity                 8.55       8.73    1   
  7 King, Bryan               SO Eastern Conn            8.94       9.19  
 -- Kaufmann, Chris           SO Springfield             8.93        DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            3:32.43    3:31.54   2  10   
     1) Pates, Nicholas SO              2) Callahan, Tim FR               
     3) McGarvey, Casey SO              4) Marston, Prince FR             
     5) D'Elia, Mike JR                 6)                                
  2 Springfield  'B'                                  3:35.00   x3:31.98   2 
     1) Occhiboi, Emil JR               2) Coyle, Kevin SO                
     3) Vieser, Kevin SO                4) Coleman, Greg SO               
  3 Trinity  'A'                                      3:33.24    3:37.67   2   8   
     1) Reynolds, Quentin SR            2) Dennis, Matt SR                
     3) Creane, Stephen SO              4) Cha, Will FR                   
  4 American Int'l  'A'                               3:34.25    3:38.68   2   6   
     1) Branch, Mikell JR               2) Forbes, Malcolm SR             
     3) Mullinix, John SR               4) Baclawski, Adrian FR           
     5) Roberts, Justin JR              6)                                
  5 Springfield  'C'                                  3:38.00   x3:39.94   1 
     1) Harrington, Alex FR             2) Esposito, Oscar SO             
     3) Plante, Collin JR               4) Kaufmann, Chris SO             
  6 Rutgers-Newark  'A'                               3:50.00    3:48.96   2   4   
     1) Bond, Mathew                    2) Awe, Charles                   
     3) Farao, Gerard                   4) Rienecker, Kenneth             
  7 Eastern Conn. St.  'B'                            3:47.00   x3:50.70   1 
     1) Whiston, Colin FR               2) Ouelett, Zacchary FR           
     3) King, Bryan SO                  4) Hughes, Ryan SO                
     5) Markowicz, Dylan FR             6)                                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trinity  'A'                                      8:15.67    8:31.30   10   
     1) Rielly, Pat SR                  2) Greaney, Colin SO              
     3) Wheatley, Ben JR                4) Cha, Will FR                   
     5) Reynolds, Quentin SR            6)                                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hatwood, Anthony          FR American Int                      2.01m    6-07.00  10   
  2 Servito, Victor           SO Stevens Inst           1.80m      1.81m    5-11.25   7   
  2 Roberts, Justin           JR American Int           1.85m      1.81m    5-11.25   7   
  4 Occhiboi, Emil            JR Springfield            1.87m     J1.81m    5-11.25   4   
  5 Shine, Eric               FR Springfield            1.77m      1.76m    5-09.25   1   
  5 Olugbenga, Olutossin      FR Stevens Inst           1.87m      1.76m    5-09.25   1   
  5 Edwardsen, Tyler          FR Eastern Conn           1.79m      1.76m    5-09.25   1   
  8 Verill, Alexander         FR Eastern Conn           1.76m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
  9 Via, Josh                 FR Springfield            1.67m      1.66m    5-05.25 
 10 Rienecker, Kenneth           Rutgers-Newark                   J1.66m    5-05.25 
 11 Danga-Storm, Andrew       FR Springfield            1.67m      1.61m    5-03.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Capone, Drew              FR Stevens Inst           3.65m      3.89m   12-09.00  10   
  2 Koziatek, John            JR Springfield            3.73m      3.74m   12-03.25   8   
  3 Brown, Kyle               SO Springfield            4.03m     J3.74m   12-03.25   6   
  4 Gruver, Brandon           FR Springfield            3.58m      3.58m   11-09.00   4   
  5 Coleman, Greg             SO Springfield            3.73m     J3.58m   11-09.00   2   
  6 Roberts, Justin           JR American Int           3.65m     J3.58m   11-09.00   1   
  7 Branch, Mikell            JR American Int           3.05m      3.43m   11-03.00 
  7 Fitzpatrick, Josh         FR Eastern Conn           3.40m      3.43m   11-03.00 
  9 Lowe, Brian               JR Eastern Conn           3.40m      3.28m   10-09.00 
 10 Murray, Sean              FR American Int           3.05m      3.13m   10-03.25 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Coyle, Kevin              SO Springfield            7.18m      6.82m   22-04.50  10   
  2 Bean, Andrew              FR Springfield            6.31m      6.45m   21-02.00   8   
  3 Vaghasia, Naitik          FR Stevens Inst           6.32m      6.20m   20-04.25   6   
  4 Daley, Leo                FR Trinity                6.05m      5.91m   19-04.75   4   
  5 Fitzpatrick, Josh         FR Eastern Conn           6.36m      5.90m   19-04.25   2   
  6 Verill, Alexander         FR Eastern Conn           6.17m      5.86m   19-02.75   1   
  7 Robert, Kyle              SR Springfield            6.12m      5.78m   18-11.75 
  8 Hazen, Bill               SO Stevens Inst           5.00m      5.75m   18-10.50 
  9 King, Bryan               SO Eastern Conn           5.77m      5.66m   18-07.00 
 10 Von Gonten, Michael       FR Stevens Inst           5.58m      5.32m   17-05.50 
 11 Saxena, Vijay             SR Springfield            5.58m      5.19m   17-00.50 
 12 Balestracci, Thomas       FR Eastern Conn           5.41m      4.95m   16-03.00 
 -- Bush, Allen               JR American Int           6.83m         DQ            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Josh         FR Eastern Conn          13.68m     13.09m   42-11.50  10   
  2 Daley, Leo                FR Trinity               11.95m     12.30m   40-04.25   8   
  3 Saxena, Vijay             SR Springfield           11.50m     10.13m   33-03.00   6   
 -- Goodwin, Jason            FR Trinity               11.74m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Goulet, Mike              JR Trinity               13.94m     13.73m   45-00.50  10   
  2 Hogan, Nick               JR Springfield           13.10m     13.01m   42-08.25   8   
  3 Nardi, Jonathan           JR Springfield           13.18m     12.76m   41-10.50   6   
  4 Oquendo, Joel             FR Stevens Inst          12.43m     12.63m   41-05.25   4   
  5 Skarka, Paul              JR American Int          12.01m     12.52m   41-01.00   2   
  6 DiBeneditto, James        SO Eastern Conn          11.81m     12.27m   40-03.25   1   
  7 Forbes, William           FR Springfield           12.31m     12.02m   39-05.25 
  8 Cataldo, Michael          JR Springfield           12.49m     11.97m   39-03.25 
  9 Hazen, Bill               SO Stevens Inst          12.33m     11.79m   38-08.25 
 10 Hominski, Caleb           JR Trinity               12.70m     11.75m   38-06.75 
 11 Fredrickson, John         SO Springfield           11.02m     11.65m   38-02.75 
 12 Ux, Ryan                  FR Springfield           10.41m     10.83m   35-06.50 
 13 Kraemer, Andrew           FR Stevens Inst          10.66m     10.32m   33-10.25 
 14 Pelleteri, Anthony        FR Springfield            9.82m     10.20m   33-05.75 
 15 Aiello, Christopher       FR Stevens Inst          10.58m     10.02m   32-10.50 
 16 Von Gonten, Michael       FR Stevens Inst          10.08m      9.80m   32-02.00 
 17 Stinson, Joshua              Rutgers-Newark                    9.46m   31-00.50 
 18 Servito, Victor           SO Stevens Inst           7.50m      7.98m   26-02.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Goulet, Mike              JR Trinity               15.04m     15.16m   49-09.00  10   
  2 Hogan, Nick               JR Springfield           14.30m     14.39m   47-02.50   8   
  3 Hominski, Caleb           JR Trinity               13.26m     13.62m   44-08.25   6   
  4 Kraemer, Andrew           FR Stevens Inst          12.18m     13.09m   42-11.50   4   
  5 Oquendo, Joel             FR Stevens Inst          12.55m     12.57m   41-03.00   2   
  6 William, Edwin            JR American Int          12.26m     12.21m   40-00.75   1   
  7 Cataldo, Michael          JR Springfield           12.49m     11.86m   38-11.00 
  8 Spinelli, Frank           SO Springfield           13.10m     11.81m   38-09.00 
  9 Skarka, Paul              JR American Int          11.58m     11.25m   36-11.00 
 10 Forbes, William           FR Springfield           10.71m     11.20m   36-09.00 
 11 Aiello, Christopher       FR Stevens Inst          10.65m     10.75m   35-03.25 
 12 Pelleteri, Anthony        FR Springfield            9.14m      9.67m   31-08.75 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield                240        2) Eastern Conn. St.         106   
    3) Stevens Institute           49        4) American Int'l             46   
    5) Trinity                     39        6) Rutgers-Newark             21   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield                204        2) Trinity                   112   
    3) Eastern Conn. St.           71        4) Stevens Institute          64   
    5) American Int'l              35        6) Rutgers-Newark             10