Licensed to North East Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2010 03:54 PM
               Springfield College T&F Invitation # 4 - 2/6/2010               
                              Springfield College                              
                        RESULTS: www.nesportstiming.com                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hay, Nikki                SR Springfield             7.29       7.40Q  1 
  2 Jenkins, Laurie           FR Springfield             7.51       7.52Q  2 
  3 Libon, Megan              SR Springfield             7.80       7.90q  1 
  4 Massey, Megan                Rutgers-Newark          8.45       7.98q  2 
  5 Atterbury, Roxanne        JR Eastern Conn            8.07       8.02q  2 
  6 Perry, Desiree            SR Springfield             7.98       8.15q  1 
  7 Price, Jill               FR Stevens Inst            8.28       8.20q  1 
  8 Steiner, Kimmie           SO American Int            8.25       8.36q  1 
  9 Springer, Darsell         FR American Int            8.55       8.44   1 
 10 Mills, Monica             SR Eastern Conn            8.01       8.57   2 
 11 Rexon, Lisa               JR American Int            8.45       9.20   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hay, Nikki                SR Springfield             7.40       7.45   10   
  2 Jenkins, Laurie           FR Springfield             7.52       7.48    8   
  3 Libon, Megan              SR Springfield             7.90       7.78    6   
  4 Atterbury, Roxanne        JR Eastern Conn            8.02       7.92    4   
  5 Massey, Megan                Rutgers-Newark          7.98       8.05    2   
  6 Perry, Desiree            SR Springfield             8.15       8.08    1   
  7 Steiner, Kimmie           SO American Int            8.36       8.25  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Laurie           FR Springfield            27.20      26.68   6  10   
  2 Davis, Crystal            FR Springfield            27.28      27.34   6   8   
  3 Petrizzo, Amber           JR Eastern Conn           27.37      27.45   6   6   
  4 Libon, Megan              SR Springfield            28.76      28.84   4   3   
  4 Atterbury, Roxanne        JR Eastern Conn           29.37      28.84   3   3   
  6 Mazman, Erica             FR Trinity                28.89      29.36   4   1   
  7 Charpentier, Christine    FR Eastern Conn           29.27      29.39   3 
  8 Perry, Desiree            SR Springfield            28.77      29.50   4 
  9 Price, Jill               FR Stevens Inst           28.72      29.63   5 
 10 Noheimer, Stephanie       SO Eastern Conn           31.55      30.74   2 
 11 Ritchards, Lauren            Rutgers-Newark         32.00      31.03   2 
 12 Nikish, Mary              FR Stevens Inst           32.38      32.42   2 
 13 Rexon, Lisa               JR American Int           32.97      32.95   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Petrizzo, Amber           JR Eastern Conn         1:01.84    1:00.93   3  10   
  2 Jennifer, Joy             JR Springfield          1:01.30    1:02.28   3   8   
  3 Selby, Allision           SO Trinity              1:03.23    1:03.86   3   6   
  4 Healy, Caroline           FR Trinity              1:02.50    1:04.62   3   4   
  5 Charpentier, Christine    FR Eastern Conn         1:04.01    1:04.91   2   2   
  6 Price, Jill               FR Stevens Inst         1:04.00    1:06.31   3   1   
  7 Croce, Catherine          SR Springfield          1:06.66    1:06.38   2 
  8 Rosario, Vanessa          JR Springfield          1:05.00    1:06.69   2 
  9 Roy, Olivia               FR Springfield          1:05.00    1:08.65   2 
 10 Rocha, Angela             JR American Int         1:01.23    1:12.26   3 
 11 Nikish, Mary              FR Stevens Inst         1:14.39    1:13.92   1 
 12 Shanchez, Danusha         JR Stevens Inst         1:20.00    1:15.61   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cartier, Lacey            JR Springfield          1:40.04    1:40.48   2  10   
  2 Cavanaugh, Alexis         SR Eastern Conn         1:46.00    1:43.69   2   8   
  3 Lang, Emma                SR Springfield          1:45.33    1:47.46   2   6   
  4 Dalton, Allie             JR Springfield          1:45.77    1:47.73   2   4   
  5 Pires, Jackie             JR Springfield          1:47.40    1:49.88   2   2   
  6 Gagnon, Denica            FR Eastern Conn         1:53.00    1:56.89   2   1   
  7 Zarcaro, Elise            SO Eastern Conn                    2:03.32   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Salme               SR Stevens Inst         2:26.55    2:26.18   10   
  2 Collignon, Julie          SO American Int         2:20.78    2:32.22    8   
  3 Parshley, Molly           JR Springfield          2:36.00    2:34.01    6   
  4 Quinones, Amanda          SO Eastern Conn         2:36.00    2:36.77    4   
  5 Knapp, Rebecca            JR Eastern Conn         2:42.87    2:39.28    2   
  6 Beaudoin, Sarah           JR American Int         2:40.00    2:39.39    1   
  7 Young, Bethany            FR Springfield          2:45.00    2:46.29  
  8 Ryan, Anne                FR Stevens Inst         2:39.99    2:51.20  
  9 Healy, Melissa            JR Eastern Conn         2:50.00    2:54.35  
 10 Mihan, Elise              SR Springfield          3:00.00    3:05.36  
 -- James, Ashlee             JR Eastern Conn         2:41.27        DNF  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mirti, Michelle           SO Springfield          3:12.00    3:13.34   10   
  2 Penfield-Cyr, Annie       FR Trinity              3:10.34    3:16.53    8   
  3 Mustardo, Alex            SO Springfield          3:14.00    3:19.44    6   
  4 Princiotta, Ashley        FR Stevens Inst         3:14.44    3:19.74    4   
  5 Rozenas, Tiffany          JR Springfield          3:28.88    3:30.78    2   
  6 Vamathevan, Archi         SO Trinity              3:35.78    3:31.30    1   
  7 Mullen, Amanda            JR Springfield          3:20.00    3:38.50  
  8 Grindy, Anna              SO Trinity              3:36.78    3:57.97  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collignon, Julie          SO American Int         5:21.45    5:34.33   10   
  2 Beaudoin, Sarah           JR American Int         5:24.23    5:38.47    8   
  3 Crosby, Caitlyn           SO Springfield          5:40.00    5:38.90    6   
  4 Powell, Molly             JR Springfield          5:46.11    5:41.46    4   
  5 Beairsto, Shanna          JR Stevens Inst         5:35.24    5:41.73    2   
  6 Burns, Katie              FR Springfield          5:40.00    5:50.22    1   
  7 Aylmer, Reagan            SO Trinity              5:34.56    5:52.60  
  8 Croft, Sarah              JR Springfield          5:50.00    5:59.42  
  9 Mullen, Amanda            JR Springfield          5:55.00    5:59.81  
 10 Healy, Melissa            JR Eastern Conn         6:07.00    6:10.27  
 11 Huff, Jasmine             FR Springfield          6:00.00    6:16.42  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eby, Lindsey              SO Springfield         11:19.95   11:22.09   10   
  2 Quinones, Amanda          SO Eastern Conn        11:33.00   11:29.04    8   
  3 Holloway, Sissell         FR Springfield         11:43.16   11:42.02    6   
  4 DiMattia, Rachel          JR Springfield         11:59.96   12:08.49    4   
  5 Quinn, Genevieve          SO Trinity             12:10.34   12:26.00    2   
  6 Alves, Natasha               Rutgers-Newark      13:30.00   12:32.69    1   
  7 Ericson, Amanda           JR Eastern Conn        13:09.00   12:41.13  
  8 Berndt, Mollie            JR Springfield         12:26.42   13:38.02  
  9 Pemberton, Victoria       FR Eastern Conn        14:22.03   14:33.33  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wehof, Jenny              SO Stevens Inst            9.54       9.50Q  1 
  2 Duggan, Rhian             FR Springfield             9.70       9.72Q  2 
  3 Lefaivre, Heather         FR Springfield             9.30       9.55q  1 
  4 Young, Bethany            FR Springfield                        9.57q  1 
  5 Joy, Sarah                SO Eastern Conn            9.58       9.80q  1 
  6 Springer, Jani            SR Springfield             9.40       9.82q  2 
  7 Lecchi, Ashlee            FR Eastern Conn            9.83      10.15q  2 
  8 Gingras, Cora             FR Eastern Conn                      10.19q  2 
  9 Clough, Megan             FR Eastern Conn           10.55      10.39   1 
 -- Brautigam, Sandra         SR Eastern Conn            9.43         FS   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Bethany            FR Springfield             9.57       9.41   10   
  2 Wehof, Jenny              SO Stevens Inst            9.50       9.51    8   
  3 Joy, Sarah                SO Eastern Conn            9.80       9.52    6   
  4 Duggan, Rhian             FR Springfield             9.72       9.59    4   
  5 Lefaivre, Heather         FR Springfield             9.55       9.68    2   
  6 Springer, Jani            SR Springfield             9.82       9.85    1   
  7 Gingras, Cora             FR Eastern Conn           10.19      10.00  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            1:53.67    1:52.78   10   
     1) Atterbury, Roxanne JR           2) Charpentier, Christine FR      
     3) Mills, Monica SR                4) Petrizzo, Amber JR             
  2 Trinity  'A'                                      2:02.44    1:52.84    8   
     1) Mazman, Erica FR                2) Healy, Caroline FR             
     3) Selby, Allision SO              4) Ganley, Christine SO           
  3 Springfield  'A'                                  1:46.37    1:57.20    6   
     1) Roy, Olivia FR                  2) Rosario, Vanessa JR            
     3) Perry, Desiree SR               4) Libon, Megan SR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                  4:08.00    4:18.12   10   
     1) Jenkins, Laurie FR              2) Cartier, Lacey JR              
     3) Jennifer, Joy JR                4) Hay, Nikki SR                  
     5) Davis, Crystal FR               6)                                
  2 Springfield  'B'                                  4:25.00   x4:33.64  
     1) Croce, Catherine SR             2) Young, Bethany FR              
     3) Colella, Steph SR               4) Pires, Jackie JR               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                 10:29.14   10:44.09   10   
     1) Mirti, Michelle SO              2) Dalton, Allie JR               
     3) Crosby, Caitlyn SO              4) Mustardo, Alex SO              
     5) Parshley, Molly JR              6)                                
  2 Springfield  'B'                                           x11:04.86  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gingras, Cora             FR Eastern Conn           1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00  10   
  2 Ritchards, Lauren            Rutgers-Newark                    1.45m    4-09.00   8   
  3 Young, Bethany            FR Springfield                       1.25m    4-01.25   6   
 -- Artz, Samantha            FR Springfield            1.40m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Barber, Erika             SR Eastern Conn           3.04m      3.20m   10-06.00  10   
  2 Duggan, Rhian             FR Springfield            2.74m      2.89m    9-05.75   8   
  3 Saimeri, Mia              JR Springfield            2.75m      2.44m    8-00.00   5   
  3 Steiner, Kimmie           SO American Int           2.45m      2.44m    8-00.00   5   
  5 Loura, Nicolle            SO Springfield            2.44m     J2.44m    8-00.00   2   
  6 Lefaivre, Heather         FR Springfield            2.29m      2.29m    7-06.00   1   
  7 Gibeault, Maggie          SO Eastern Conn           2.59m     J2.29m    7-06.00 
  8 Moise, Julie              SO Springfield            2.14m      2.14m    7-00.25 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hay, Nikki                SR Springfield            5.51m      5.27m   17-03.50  10   
  2 Gingras, Cora             FR Eastern Conn           4.67m      4.60m   15-01.25   8   
  3 Pawalowski, Caroline      JR Stevens Inst           4.84m      4.43m   14-06.50   6   
  4 Jennifer, Joy             JR Springfield                       4.39m   14-05.00   4   
  5 Artz, Samantha            FR Springfield            4.30m      4.34m   14-03.00   2   
  6 Young, Bethany            FR Springfield            4.47m      4.29m   14-01.00   1   
  7 Springer, Jani            SR Springfield            4.80m      4.24m   13-11.00 
  8 Frost, Megan              FR Eastern Conn           3.91m      3.89m   12-09.25 
  9 Guerrera, Brittany        JR Springfield            3.94m      3.75m   12-03.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pawalowski, Caroline      JR Stevens Inst          10.42m     10.22m   33-06.50  10   
  2 Gingras, Cora             FR Eastern Conn           9.93m      9.91m   32-06.25   8   
  3 Mills, Monica             SR Eastern Conn          10.29m      9.84m   32-03.50   6   
  4 Springer, Darsell         FR American Int          10.04m      9.31m   30-06.50   4   
  5 Guerrera, Brittany        JR Springfield            8.53m      8.48m   27-10.00   2   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rose, Fatima              SO Springfield           12.66m     12.40m   40-08.25  10   
  2 Foster, Sanya             FR American Int          11.34m     11.92m   39-01.25   8   
  3 Gray, Alisha                 Rutgers-Newark                   11.75m   38-06.75   6   
  4 Graham, Naima                Rutgers-Newark                   11.48m   37-08.00   4   
  5 Johnson, Monete           JR Trinity               11.22m     11.21m   36-09.50   2   
  6 Angelo, Michelle          SO Springfield           11.32m     10.56m   34-07.75   1   
  7 Bunion, Lashelle          SO American Int          10.22m     10.35m   33-11.50 
  8 Ibsen, Kristianna         SO Eastern Conn          10.50m      9.86m   32-04.25 
  9 Williams, Kambryn         JR American Int           8.06m      8.36m   27-05.25 
 10 Young, Bethany            FR Springfield            6.78m      7.23m   23-08.75 
 11 Wallace, Megan            SO Eastern Conn           7.06m      6.09m   19-11.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rose, Fatima              SO Springfield           15.60m     16.14m   52-11.50  10   
  2 Python, Grace             SO Stevens Inst          14.39m     14.15m   46-05.25   8   
  3 Johnson, Monete           JR Trinity               13.97m     12.45m   40-10.25   6   
  4 Angelo, Michelle          SO Springfield           11.60m     11.83m   38-09.75   4   
  5 Bunion, Lashelle          SO American Int          10.69m     11.32m   37-01.75   2   
  6 Ortiz, Alicia             SO Trinity               11.30m     11.22m   36-09.75   1   
  7 Foster, Sanya             FR American Int          11.04m     10.98m   36-00.25 
  8 Brague, Colleen           FR Springfield           10.14m     10.77m   35-04.00 
  9 Ibsen, Kristianna         SO Eastern Conn           9.50m      9.00m   29-06.50 
 10 Bucko, Andrea             SO Stevens Inst          10.78m      8.00m   26-03.00 
 11 Wallace, Megan            SO Eastern Conn           7.44m      7.73m   25-04.50 
 12 Mackavage, Sonny          JR Stevens Inst           7.85m      7.71m   25-03.50 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield                240        2) Eastern Conn. St.         106   
    3) Stevens Institute           49        4) American Int'l             46   
    5) Trinity                     39        6) Rutgers-Newark             21   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield                202        2) Trinity                   113   
    3) Eastern Conn. St.           72        4) Stevens Institute          64   
    5) American Int'l              35        6) Rutgers-Newark             10