Licensed to Springfield College Swimming       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/13/2004
            Springfield vs. University of Rhode Island - 11/13/2004            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Rhode Island  'A'                             1:53.82  
     1) Leonard, Kari SR                2) Sorrell, Ginny SR              
     3) Pool, Alexia SO                 4) Cieslewski, Maria FR           
                  29.60     1:00.95 (31.35)     1:28.26 (27.31)     1:53.82 (25.56)
  2 Springfield College  'A'                                    1:56.72  
     1) Strout, Emily SR                2) Sheahan, Emily FR              
     3) Hart, Alicia JR                 4) McCormick, Julianne SO         
                  29.64     1:03.41 (33.77)     1:31.21 (27.80)     1:56.72 (25.51)
  3 Springfield College  'B'                                    2:01.58  
     1) Hargis, Brittany SO             2) Van Laethem, Lauren SR         
     3) McMahon, Heather FR             4) Ockerbloom, Kelley FR          
                  31.25     1:06.13 (34.88)     1:34.78 (28.65)     2:01.58 (26.80)
  4 University of Rhode Island  'C'                             2:05.81  
     1) Dansbury, Kelly JR              2) Mangione, Lisa JR              
     3) Moriarty, Leah FR               4) Baxter, Erin SR                
                  30.83     1:09.64 (38.81)     1:38.39 (28.75)     2:05.81 (27.42)
  5 Springfield College  'C'                                    2:09.65  
     1) Fanelli, Kim FR                 2) O'Neill, Shannon FR            
     3) Paar, Chelsea JR                4) Moore, Regan SR                
                  34.38     1:10.04 (35.66)     1:42.10 (32.06)     2:09.65 (27.55)
 -- University of Rhode Island  'B'                                  DQ  
     1) Mauro, Alyse SO                 2) Whalen, Kelly SO               
     3) Friedlander, Cherisa FR         4) Duggan, Elaina JR              
                  29.14     1:02.43 (33.29)     1:29.81 (27.38)          DQ (25.09)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Springfield College  'A'                                    1:38.71  
     1) Burch, Roy FR                   2) Mahoney, Ryan SO               
     3) Leshnick, Blake SR              4) Doornweerd, Jeff SR            
                  25.91       54.35 (28.44)     1:17.90 (23.55)     1:38.71 (20.81)
  2 University of Rhode Island  'A'                             1:39.08  
     1) Donlevy, Kevin SO               2) Hartke, Matt SR                
     3) Meeker, Joseph JR               4) Randall, Anthony SO            
                  26.83       53.73 (26.90)     1:17.91 (24.18)     1:39.08 (21.17)
  3 Springfield College  'B'                                    1:43.46  
     1) Ryan, Tim SR                    2) Teti, Scott FR                 
     3) Craig, Ross JR                  4) McCloskey, Paul SO             
                  27.44       56.59 (29.15)     1:21.15 (24.56)     1:43.46 (22.31)
  4 University of Rhode Island  'B'                             1:45.13  
     1) Strellner, Reid FR              2) Wilga, Jeff FR                 
     3) Adams, Timothy FR               4) Jacintho, Jason FR             
                  28.69       56.86 (28.17)     1:23.21 (26.35)     1:45.13 (21.92)
  5 University of Rhode Island  'C'                             1:51.26  
     1) Roth, Preston SO                2) Dolphin, Alex SR               
     3) Mancini, Michael JR             4) Jacintho, Joshua FR            
                  30.00     1:00.91 (30.91)     1:26.77 (25.86)     1:51.26 (24.49)
  6 Springfield College  'C'                                    1:53.06  
     1) Purdy, Ryan FR                  2) Vetter, Kyle SO                
     3) Shea, Brian JR                  4) Warren, Dan SO                 
                  29.83       59.22 (29.39)     1:26.98 (27.76)     1:53.06 (26.08)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tveitmoe, Jodi            SR Rhode Island                  10:49.55  
                  30.08     1:02.53 (32.45)     1:35.12 (32.59)     2:07.87 (32.75)
        2:40.78 (32.91)     3:13.32 (32.54)     3:46.10 (32.78)     4:18.91 (32.81)
        4:51.41 (32.50)     5:23.96 (32.55)     5:56.59 (32.63)     6:29.19 (32.60)
        7:01.65 (32.46)     7:34.34 (32.69)     8:06.97 (32.63)     8:39.61 (32.64)
        9:12.33 (32.72)     9:44.96 (32.63)    10:17.71 (32.75)    10:49.55 (31.84)
  2 Strout, Sarah             JR Springfield                   10:55.53  
                  30.00     1:01.77 (31.77)     1:34.31 (32.54)     2:07.37 (33.06)
        2:40.31 (32.94)     3:13.52 (33.21)     3:46.41 (32.89)     4:19.51 (33.10)
        4:52.51 (33.00)     5:25.38 (32.87)     5:58.12 (32.74)     6:30.77 (32.65)
        7:03.79 (33.02)     7:36.75 (32.96)     8:09.99 (33.24)     8:43.17 (33.18)
        9:16.49 (33.32)     9:49.76 (33.27)    10:23.05 (33.29)    10:55.53 (32.48)
  3 Bellamy, Elizabeth        SO Rhode Island                  11:14.05  
                  30.78     1:03.33 (32.55)     1:36.92 (33.59)     2:10.92 (34.00)
        2:44.57 (33.65)     3:18.67 (34.10)     3:52.98 (34.31)     4:26.99 (34.01)
        5:01.09 (34.10)     5:35.44 (34.35)     6:09.69 (34.25)     6:43.86 (34.17)
        7:17.52 (33.66)     7:51.65 (34.13)     8:25.34 (33.69)     8:58.96 (33.62)
        9:32.76 (33.80)    10:06.87 (34.11)    10:40.55 (33.68)    11:14.05 (33.50)
  4 O'Hara, Meaghan           SO Springfield                   11:17.88  
                  30.35     1:03.09 (32.74)     1:36.80 (33.71)     2:10.82 (34.02)
        2:44.99 (34.17)     3:19.26 (34.27)     3:53.19 (33.93)     4:27.56 (34.37)
        5:01.62 (34.06)     5:35.80 (34.18)     6:09.48 (33.68)     6:43.70 (34.22)
        7:17.47 (33.77)     7:51.80 (34.33)     8:25.98 (34.18)     9:00.61 (34.63)
        9:34.98 (34.37)    10:09.42 (34.44)    10:43.84 (34.42)    11:17.88 (34.04)
  5 Recklet, Ashley           FR Rhode Island                  11:23.71  
                  30.24     1:02.59 (32.35)     1:35.79 (33.20)     2:09.27 (33.48)
        2:43.07 (33.80)     3:17.34 (34.27)     3:51.41 (34.07)     4:25.83 (34.42)
        5:00.15 (34.32)     5:34.95 (34.80)     6:09.38 (34.43)     6:44.16 (34.78)
        7:18.83 (34.67)     7:54.00 (35.17)     8:29.10 (35.10)     9:04.54 (35.44)
        9:39.81 (35.27)    10:15.28 (35.47)    10:50.09 (34.81)    11:23.71 (33.62)
  6 Gentile, Tristen          FR Springfield                   11:37.69  
                  31.72     1:05.55 (33.83)     1:40.12 (34.57)     2:14.95 (34.83)
        2:50.01 (35.06)     3:24.90 (34.89)     3:59.97 (35.07)     4:34.89 (34.92)
        5:10.15 (35.26)     5:45.31 (35.16)     6:20.62 (35.31)     6:56.00 (35.38)
        7:31.23 (35.23)     8:06.57 (35.34)     8:41.81 (35.24)     9:17.32 (35.51)
        9:52.90 (35.58)    10:28.09 (35.19)    11:03.25 (35.16)    11:37.69 (34.44)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheatsley, Ryan           FR Rhode Island                   9:55.92  
                  26.63       55.58 (28.95)     1:25.44 (29.86)     1:55.52 (30.08)
        2:25.58 (30.06)     2:55.99 (30.41)     3:26.33 (30.34)     3:56.58 (30.25)
        4:26.17 (29.59)     4:55.72 (29.55)     5:24.64 (28.92)     5:54.33 (29.69)
        6:24.12 (29.79)     6:54.11 (29.99)     7:24.21 (30.10)     7:54.49 (30.28)
        8:24.96 (30.47)     8:55.60 (30.64)     9:26.11 (30.51)     9:55.92 (29.81)
  2 Moran, Dan                JR Springfield                   10:06.23  
                  28.37       58.54 (30.17)     1:29.32 (30.78)     2:00.14 (30.82)
        2:31.13 (30.99)     3:01.46 (30.33)     3:31.01 (29.55)     4:00.35 (29.34)
        4:29.44 (29.09)     4:58.70 (29.26)     5:28.38 (29.68)     5:58.53 (30.15)
        6:29.06 (30.53)     6:59.85 (30.79)     7:31.08 (31.23)     8:02.19 (31.11)
        8:33.07 (30.88)     9:04.81 (31.74)     9:36.04 (31.23)    10:06.23 (30.19)
  3 Ryan, Tim                 SR Springfield                   10:20.84  
                  27.78       57.93 (30.15)     1:29.25 (31.32)     2:00.59 (31.34)
        2:32.01 (31.42)     3:03.00 (30.99)     3:34.32 (31.32)     4:05.67 (31.35)
        4:37.21 (31.54)     5:08.82 (31.61)     5:40.66 (31.84)     6:12.46 (31.80)
        6:43.70 (31.24)     7:14.85 (31.15)     7:45.89 (31.04)     8:16.87 (30.98)
        8:48.20 (31.33)     9:19.58 (31.38)     9:50.61 (31.03)    10:20.84 (30.23)
  4 Craig, Ross               JR Springfield                   10:48.68  
                  28.99     1:00.41 (31.42)     1:32.28 (31.87)     2:04.49 (32.21)
        2:36.79 (32.30)     3:09.38 (32.59)     3:42.06 (32.68)     4:14.90 (32.84)
        4:47.61 (32.71)     5:20.33 (32.72)     5:52.80 (32.47)     6:25.63 (32.83)
        6:57.83 (32.20)     7:30.67 (32.84)     8:03.53 (32.86)     8:36.11 (32.58)
        9:09.31 (33.20)     9:42.36 (33.05)    10:15.59 (33.23)    10:48.68 (33.09)
  5 Cimino, Michaeal          SR Rhode Island                  11:03.19  
                  28.72     1:00.27 (31.55)     1:32.38 (32.11)     2:04.56 (32.18)
        2:37.12 (32.56)     3:09.98 (32.86)     3:42.87 (32.89)     4:16.18 (33.31)
        4:49.73 (33.55)     5:23.73 (34.00)     5:58.09 (34.36)     6:32.86 (34.77)
        7:07.82 (34.96)     7:41.68 (33.86)     8:14.97 (33.29)     8:48.72 (33.75)
        9:23.31 (34.59)     9:57.98 (34.67)    10:31.62 (33.64)    11:03.19 (31.57)
  6 Obst, Adam                SO Rhode Island                  11:04.19  
                  31.04     1:04.50 (33.46)     1:38.43 (33.93)     2:12.31 (33.88)
        2:46.13 (33.82)     3:20.02 (33.89)     3:54.26 (34.24)     4:27.68 (33.42)
        5:01.21 (33.53)     5:34.42 (33.21)     6:07.67 (33.25)     6:40.58 (32.91)
        7:14.16 (33.58)     7:47.10 (32.94)     8:20.36 (33.26)     8:53.32 (32.96)
        9:26.70 (33.38)     9:59.95 (33.25)    10:33.05 (33.10)    11:04.19 (31.14)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kent, Julianna            FR Rhode Island                   2:01.54  
                  28.62     1:00.05 (31.43)     1:31.03 (30.98)     2:01.54 (30.51)
  2 Phillips, Emily           JR Springfield                    2:01.76  
                  28.85     1:00.10 (31.25)     1:31.70 (31.60)     2:01.76 (30.06)
  3 Rousseau, Caroline        SR Rhode Island                   2:02.39  
                  29.11     1:00.36 (31.25)     1:31.77 (31.41)     2:02.39 (30.62)
  4 Sheahan, Emily            FR Springfield                    2:03.15  
                  29.65     1:00.88 (31.23)     1:32.54 (31.66)     2:03.15 (30.61)
  5 Dennis, Tori              SR Springfield                    2:04.27  
                  29.09     1:00.42 (31.33)     1:32.36 (31.94)     2:04.27 (31.91)
  6 Teresky, Jacquelyn        FR Rhode Island                   2:05.11  
                  29.94     1:01.43 (31.49)     1:33.05 (31.62)     2:05.11 (32.06)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arruda, Louis             SR Springfield                    1:46.61  
                  24.88       51.80 (26.92)     1:19.24 (27.44)     1:46.61 (27.37)
  2 Robinson, Ben             SR Rhode Island                   1:47.10  
                  25.64       52.99 (27.35)     1:20.73 (27.74)     1:47.10 (26.37)
  3 LeCompte, Chris           SO Springfield                    1:48.88  
                  26.13       53.88 (27.75)     1:21.76 (27.88)     1:48.88 (27.12)
  4 McCloskey, Paul           SO Springfield                    1:50.97  
                  26.09       54.41 (28.32)     1:22.92 (28.51)     1:50.97 (28.05)
  5 Holwitt, David            SR Rhode Island                   1:55.85  
                  26.70       55.71 (29.01)     1:25.52 (29.81)     1:55.85 (30.33)
  6 Traskos, Jake             SO Rhode Island                   1:59.33  
                  27.57       57.42 (29.85)     1:28.47 (31.05)     1:59.33 (30.86)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Megan            SR Springfield                    1:01.85  
                  30.24     1:01.85 (31.61)                                        
  2 Mauro, Alyse              SO Rhode Island                   1:02.16  
                  30.35     1:02.16 (31.81)                                        
  3 Strout, Emily             SR Springfield                    1:04.17  
                  31.25     1:04.17 (32.92)                                        
  4 Leonard, Kari             SR Rhode Island                   1:04.82  
                  31.43     1:04.82 (33.39)                                        
  5 Hargis, Brittany          SO Springfield                    1:06.50  
                  33.07     1:06.50 (33.43)                                        
  6 Barclay, Christine        JR Rhode Island                   1:06.83  
                  32.51     1:06.83 (34.32)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burch, Roy                FR Springfield                      55.33  
                  27.20       55.33 (28.13)                                        
  2 Donlevy, Kevin            SO Rhode Island                     56.40  
                  27.57       56.40 (28.83)                                        
  3 Strellner, Reid           FR Rhode Island                   1:01.71  
                  30.36     1:01.71 (31.35)                                        
  4 Roth, Preston             SO Rhode Island                   1:02.43  
                  30.69     1:02.43 (31.74)                                        
  5 McCloskey, Keith          SO Springfield                    1:04.52  
                  31.41     1:04.52 (33.11)                                        
  6 Purdy, Ryan               FR Springfield                    1:05.56  
                  31.61     1:05.56 (33.95)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sorrell, Ginny            SR Rhode Island                   1:08.85  
                  32.77     1:08.85 (36.08)                                        
  2 Kerivan, Lauren           SR Rhode Island                   1:12.20  
                  34.13     1:12.20 (38.07)                                        
  3 Whalen, Kelly             SO Rhode Island                   1:13.89  
                  35.24     1:13.89 (38.65)                                        
  4 Van Laethem, Lauren       SR Springfield                    1:14.85  
                  35.30     1:14.85 (39.55)                                        
  5 Sheahan, Emily            FR Springfield                    1:19.52  
                  37.16     1:19.52 (42.36)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartke, Matt              SR Rhode Island                   1:02.15  
                  28.78     1:02.15 (33.37)                                        
  2 Wilga, Jeff               FR Rhode Island                   1:03.50  
                  29.37     1:03.50 (34.13)                                        
  3 Mahoney, Ryan             SO Springfield                    1:04.29  
                  29.63     1:04.29 (34.66)                                        
  4 Snow, Reilly              SO Springfield                    1:06.41  
                  31.69     1:06.41 (34.72)                                        
  5 Beagan, Jeffrey           JR Rhode Island                   1:08.87  
                  32.25     1:08.87 (36.62)                                        
  5 Forys, Sean               SO Springfield                    1:08.87  
                  32.46     1:08.87 (36.41)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tveitmoe, Jodi            SR Rhode Island                   2:10.99  
                  29.36     1:02.95 (33.59)     1:36.88 (33.93)     2:10.99 (34.11)
  2 McMenamin, Kourtney       SO Rhode Island                   2:16.65  
                  30.98     1:05.78 (34.80)     1:41.03 (35.25)     2:16.65 (35.62)
  3 Pool, Alexia              SO Rhode Island                   2:22.42  
                  30.40     1:06.77 (36.37)     1:44.25 (37.48)     2:22.42 (38.17)
  4 McMahon, Heather          FR Springfield                    2:23.38  
                  31.42     1:07.23 (35.81)     1:45.28 (38.05)     2:23.38 (38.10)
  5 Nickerson, Megan          SR Springfield                    2:26.28  
                  32.19     1:08.76 (36.57)     1:47.22 (38.46)     2:26.28 (39.06)
  6 Hruska, Samantha          JR Springfield                    2:26.62  
                  32.37     1:09.37 (37.00)     1:47.82 (38.45)     2:26.62 (38.80)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arruda, Louis             SR Springfield                    1:55.89  
                  26.05       55.88 (29.83)     1:26.17 (30.29)     1:55.89 (29.72)
  2 Sheatsley, Ryan           FR Rhode Island                   1:55.90  
                  26.27       56.14 (29.87)     1:26.48 (30.34)     1:55.90 (29.42)
  3 Craig, Ross               JR Springfield                    2:05.76  
                  27.64       59.31 (31.67)     1:32.31 (33.00)     2:05.76 (33.45)
  4 Teti, Scott               FR Springfield                    2:11.36  
                  28.16     1:00.10 (31.94)     1:34.29 (34.19)     2:11.36 (37.07)
  5 Adams, Timothy            FR Rhode Island                   2:24.39  
                  30.11     1:06.80 (36.69)     1:46.12 (39.32)     2:24.39 (38.27)
  6 Dolphin, Alex             SR Rhode Island                   2:25.70  
                  32.22     1:08.85 (36.63)     1:46.59 (37.74)     2:25.70 (39.11)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Emily           JR Springfield                      25.41  
  2 Hart, Alicia              JR Springfield                      25.79  
  3 Duggan, Elaina            JR Rhode Island                     26.11  
  4 Kent, Julianna            FR Rhode Island                     26.13  
  5 Settar, Melissa           FR Rhode Island                     26.33  
  6 McCormick, Julianne       SO Springfield                      26.42  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burch, Roy                FR Springfield                      21.76  
  2 Doornweerd, Jeff          SR Springfield                      21.95  
  3 Randall, Anthony          SO Rhode Island                     21.98  
  4 Meeker, Joseph            JR Rhode Island                     22.61  
  5 Jacintho, Jason           FR Rhode Island                     22.73  
  6 Leshnick, Blake           SR Springfield                      23.24  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Dana               FR Springfield                     247.04  
  2 Babcock, Andrea           SR Springfield                     212.24  
  3 Skowronski, Natasha       SO Springfield                     196.49  
  4 Lander, Helen             SO Rhode Island                    181.50  
  5 Scott, Andrea             SO Rhode Island                    178.64  
  6 Mailoux, Stephanie        SO Rhode Island                    177.37  
 -- Wilson, Kate              JR Rhode Island                   X165.08  
 -- Nelson, Melissa           FR Springfield                    X182.02  
 -- Shencavitz, Naomi         JR Springfield                    X183.07  
 -- Healy, Sarah              JR Springfield                    X196.27  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Mike                JR Springfield                     286.20  
  2 Casavant, Ben             FR Springfield                     247.87  
  3 Gangloff, Scott           FR Springfield                     196.50  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Emily           JR Springfield                      55.49  
                  27.14       55.49 (28.35)                                        
  2 Kent, Julianna            FR Rhode Island                     56.08  
                  27.15       56.08 (28.93)                                        
  3 Mauro, Alyse              SO Rhode Island                     56.09  
                  26.97       56.09 (29.12)                                        
  4 Duggan, Elaina            JR Rhode Island                     56.50  
                  27.29       56.50 (29.21)                                        
  5 O'Hara, Meaghan           SO Springfield                      56.78  
                  27.78       56.78 (29.00)                                        
  6 Ockerbloom, Kelley        FR Springfield                      58.58  
                  28.17       58.58 (30.41)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Randall, Anthony          SO Rhode Island                     49.07  
                  24.36       49.07 (24.71)                                        
  2 Doornweerd, Jeff          SR Springfield                      49.08  
                  24.16       49.08 (24.92)                                        
  3 LeCompte, Chris           SO Springfield                      50.45  
                  24.65       50.45 (25.80)                                        
  4 Jacintho, Jason           FR Rhode Island                     50.82  
                  24.32       50.82 (26.50)                                        
  5 Mahoney, Ryan             SO Springfield                      51.48  
                  24.76       51.48 (26.72)                                        
  6 Holwitt, David            SR Rhode Island                     52.64  
                  25.67       52.64 (26.97)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Megan            SR Springfield                    2:10.44  
                  31.51     1:03.78 (32.27)     1:37.00 (33.22)     2:10.44 (33.44)
  2 Dennis, Tori              SR Springfield                    2:15.77  
                  32.52     1:06.76 (34.24)     1:41.35 (34.59)     2:15.77 (34.42)
  3 Leonard, Kari             SR Rhode Island                   2:19.76  
                  32.86     1:07.86 (35.00)     1:43.50 (35.64)     2:19.76 (36.26)
  4 Bellamy, Elizabeth        SO Rhode Island                   2:20.04  
                  34.69     1:10.07 (35.38)     1:45.37 (35.30)     2:20.04 (34.67)
  5 Strout, Emily             SR Springfield                    2:20.34  
                  33.55     1:08.63 (35.08)     1:44.47 (35.84)     2:20.34 (35.87)
  6 Barclay, Christine        JR Rhode Island                   2:21.94  
                  33.95     1:09.91 (35.96)     1:46.09 (36.18)     2:21.94 (35.85)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donlevy, Kevin            SO Rhode Island                   2:01.07  
                  29.13       59.69 (30.56)     1:30.58 (30.89)     2:01.07 (30.49)
  2 Ryan, Tim                 SR Springfield                    2:01.51  
                  29.67     1:01.04 (31.37)     1:31.53 (30.49)     2:01.51 (29.98)
  3 Strellner, Reid           FR Rhode Island                   2:11.74  
                  30.92     1:03.99 (33.07)     1:38.13 (34.14)     2:11.74 (33.61)
  4 Obst, Adam                SO Rhode Island                   2:13.84  
                  32.29     1:06.65 (34.36)     1:40.86 (34.21)     2:13.84 (32.98)
  5 McCloskey, Keith          SO Springfield                    2:19.26  
                  32.51     1:07.55 (35.04)     1:43.81 (36.26)     2:19.26 (35.45)
  6 Purdy, Ryan               FR Springfield                    2:24.60  
                  33.20     1:10.34 (37.14)     1:48.25 (37.91)     2:24.60 (36.35)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sorrell, Ginny            SR Rhode Island                   2:29.66  
                  33.55     1:11.77 (38.22)     1:50.68 (38.91)     2:29.66 (38.98)
  2 Kerivan, Lauren           SR Rhode Island                   2:32.61  
                  34.67     1:13.05 (38.38)     1:52.30 (39.25)     2:32.61 (40.31)
  3 Sheahan, Emily            FR Springfield                    2:38.41  
                  36.47     1:16.62 (40.15)     1:57.55 (40.93)     2:38.41 (40.86)
  4 Whalen, Kelly             SO Rhode Island                   2:41.26  
                  36.73     1:17.79 (41.06)     1:59.77 (41.98)     2:41.26 (41.49)
  5 O'Neill, Shannon          FR Springfield                    2:52.04  
                  38.87     1:21.73 (42.86)     2:06.67 (44.94)     2:52.04 (45.37)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilga, Jeff               FR Rhode Island                   2:19.80  
                  31.94     1:07.59 (35.65)     1:44.13 (36.54)     2:19.80 (35.67)
  2 Hartke, Matt              SR Rhode Island                   2:21.45  
                  31.63     1:08.08 (36.45)     1:45.25 (37.17)     2:21.45 (36.20)
  3 Snow, Reilly              SO Springfield                    2:22.03  
                  32.97     1:09.08 (36.11)     1:45.64 (36.56)     2:22.03 (36.39)
  4 Teti, Scott               FR Springfield                    2:24.80  
                  33.16     1:09.94 (36.78)     1:47.63 (37.69)     2:24.80 (37.17)
  5 Dolphin, Alex             SR Rhode Island                   2:29.52  
                  34.33     1:12.06 (37.73)     1:50.94 (38.88)     2:29.52 (38.58)
  6 Gullberg, Martin          FR Springfield                    2:32.06  
                  33.52     1:12.26 (38.74)     1:52.47 (40.21)     2:32.06 (39.59)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Megan            SR Springfield                    5:17.66  
                  29.90     1:01.34 (31.44)     1:33.71 (32.37)     2:06.14 (32.43)
        2:38.70 (32.56)     3:10.48 (31.78)     3:42.17 (31.69)     4:13.70 (31.53)
        4:45.54 (31.84)     5:17.66 (32.12)                                        
  2 Strout, Sarah             JR Springfield                    5:20.29  
                  30.04     1:01.79 (31.75)     1:34.20 (32.41)     2:06.70 (32.50)
        2:39.00 (32.30)     3:11.19 (32.19)     3:43.51 (32.32)     4:15.97 (32.46)
        4:48.40 (32.43)     5:20.29 (31.89)                                        
  3 Recklet, Ashley           FR Rhode Island                   5:27.65  
                  29.80     1:01.78 (31.98)     1:34.02 (32.24)     2:06.50 (32.48)
        2:39.28 (32.78)     3:12.68 (33.40)     3:46.84 (34.16)     4:21.07 (34.23)
        4:55.52 (34.45)     5:27.65 (32.13)                                        
  4 Rousseau, Caroline        SR Rhode Island                   5:28.15  
                  30.71     1:03.67 (32.96)     1:36.81 (33.14)     2:09.76 (32.95)
        2:42.73 (32.97)     3:16.08 (33.35)     3:49.48 (33.40)     4:23.01 (33.53)
        4:56.09 (33.08)     5:28.15 (32.06)                                        
  5 Teresky, Jacquelyn        FR Rhode Island                   5:37.59  
                  31.36     1:05.19 (33.83)     1:39.49 (34.30)     2:13.69 (34.20)
        2:47.68 (33.99)     3:21.20 (33.52)     3:55.45 (34.25)     4:29.95 (34.50)
        5:04.39 (34.44)     5:37.59 (33.20)                                        
  6 Hargis, Brittany          SO Springfield                    5:37.89  
                  30.85     1:04.96 (34.11)     1:39.39 (34.43)     2:13.88 (34.49)
        2:48.42 (34.54)     3:22.83 (34.41)     3:57.47 (34.64)     4:31.80 (34.33)
        5:05.71 (33.91)     5:37.89 (32.18)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Ben             SR Rhode Island                   4:47.86  
                  26.22       54.64 (28.42)     1:23.66 (29.02)     1:53.11 (29.45)
        2:22.59 (29.48)     2:51.94 (29.35)     3:21.44 (29.50)     3:51.10 (29.66)
        4:20.45 (29.35)     4:47.86 (27.41)                                        
  2 Moran, Dan                JR Springfield                    4:48.16  
                  26.63       55.53 (28.90)     1:24.90 (29.37)     1:54.33 (29.43)
        2:23.92 (29.59)     2:53.04 (29.12)     3:22.32 (29.28)     3:51.14 (28.82)
        4:20.25 (29.11)     4:48.16 (27.91)                                        
  3 McCloskey, Paul           SO Springfield                    4:59.60  
                  27.24       57.40 (30.16)     1:27.68 (30.28)     1:58.78 (31.10)
        2:29.44 (30.66)     2:59.48 (30.04)     3:29.83 (30.35)     4:00.53 (30.70)
        4:30.59 (30.06)     4:59.60 (29.01)                                        
  4 LeCompte, Chris           SO Springfield                    5:05.62  
                  27.93       58.47 (30.54)     1:29.41 (30.94)     2:00.48 (31.07)
        2:31.62 (31.14)     3:02.92 (31.30)     3:33.63 (30.71)     4:03.71 (30.08)
        4:32.49 (28.78)     5:05.62 (33.13)                                        
  5 Cimino, Michaeal          SR Rhode Island                   5:18.68  
                  28.01       59.17 (31.16)     1:31.41 (32.24)     2:04.54 (33.13)
        2:36.74 (32.20)     3:09.00 (32.26)     3:41.24 (32.24)     4:13.80 (32.56)
        4:46.84 (33.04)     5:18.68 (31.84)                                        
  6 Roth, Preston             SO Rhode Island                   5:24.51  
                  29.11     1:01.34 (32.23)     1:34.80 (33.46)     2:07.67 (32.87)
        2:40.55 (32.88)     3:13.85 (33.30)     3:46.95 (33.10)     4:20.18 (33.23)
        4:52.60 (32.42)     5:24.51 (31.91)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McMenamin, Kourtney       SO Rhode Island                   1:01.70  
                  29.81     1:01.70 (31.89)                                        
  2 Hart, Alicia              JR Springfield                    1:02.52  
                  29.21     1:02.52 (33.31)                                        
  3 Pool, Alexia              SO Rhode Island                   1:02.54  
                  29.15     1:02.54 (33.39)                                        
  4 Friedlander, Cherisa      FR Rhode Island                   1:02.56  
                  28.91     1:02.56 (33.65)                                        
  5 McMahon, Heather          FR Springfield                    1:05.20  
                  30.55     1:05.20 (34.65)                                        
  6 Van Laethem, Lauren       SR Springfield                    1:05.67  
                  30.84     1:05.67 (34.83)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arruda, Louis             SR Springfield                      52.39  
                  24.80       52.39 (27.59)                                        
  2 Sheatsley, Ryan           FR Rhode Island                     53.85  
                  25.25       53.85 (28.60)                                        
  3 Leshnick, Blake           SR Springfield                      54.77  
                  25.42       54.77 (29.35)                                        
  4 Craig, Ross               JR Springfield                      55.85  
                  26.05       55.85 (29.80)                                        
  5 Mancini, Michael          JR Rhode Island                   1:01.07  
                  27.91     1:01.07 (33.16)                                        
 -- Meeker, Joseph            JR Rhode Island                        DQ  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Dana               FR Springfield                     270.23  
  2 Shencavitz, Naomi         JR Springfield                     218.77  
  3 Babcock, Andrea           SR Springfield                     213.60  
  4 Lander, Helen             SO Rhode Island                    180.30  
  5 Scott, Andrea             SO Rhode Island                    178.42  
 -- Healy, Sarah              JR Springfield                    X192.15  
 -- Nelson, Melissa           FR Springfield                    X195.67  
 -- Skowronski, Natasha       SO Springfield                    X197.92  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Mike                JR Springfield                     302.33  
  2 Casavant, Ben             FR Springfield                     248.25  
  3 Gangloff, Scott           FR Springfield                     201.29  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tveitmoe, Jodi            SR Rhode Island                   2:13.51  
                  29.29     1:03.10 (33.81)     1:42.59 (39.49)     2:13.51 (30.92)
  2 Mauro, Alyse              SO Rhode Island                   2:18.07  
                  30.05     1:05.35 (35.30)     1:47.47 (42.12)     2:18.07 (30.60)
  3 Strout, Emily             SR Springfield                    2:18.45  
                  29.71     1:05.01 (35.30)     1:47.29 (42.28)     2:18.45 (31.16)
  4 Bellamy, Elizabeth        SO Rhode Island                   2:19.21  
                  30.36     1:06.53 (36.17)     1:47.01 (40.48)     2:19.21 (32.20)
  5 Sheahan, Emily            FR Springfield                    2:20.17  
                  30.61     1:08.12 (37.51)     1:48.16 (40.04)     2:20.17 (32.01)
  6 Dennis, Tori              SR Springfield                    2:20.84  
                  30.50     1:05.65 (35.15)     1:48.09 (42.44)     2:20.84 (32.75)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Ben             SR Rhode Island                   2:02.03  
                  27.04     1:00.59 (33.55)     1:34.43 (33.84)     2:02.03 (27.60)
  2 Ryan, Tim                 SR Springfield                    2:02.55  
                  27.69       58.67 (30.98)     1:35.97 (37.30)     2:02.55 (26.58)
  3 Moran, Dan                JR Springfield                    2:03.29  
                  26.12       58.25 (32.13)     1:34.62 (36.37)     2:03.29 (28.67)
  4 Wilga, Jeff               FR Rhode Island                   2:07.82  
                  26.85     1:01.71 (34.86)     1:36.99 (35.28)     2:07.82 (30.83)
  5 Teti, Scott               FR Springfield                    2:08.64  
                  27.31     1:00.90 (33.59)     1:38.99 (38.09)     2:08.64 (29.65)
  6 Hartke, Matt              SR Rhode Island                   2:14.12  
                  26.79     1:03.85 (37.06)     1:41.06 (37.21)     2:14.12 (33.06)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Rhode Island  'A'                             3:42.57  
     1) Leonard, Kari SR                2) Kent, Julianna FR              
     3) Duggan, Elaina JR               4) Sorrell, Ginny SR              
                  27.01       56.70 (56.70)     1:23.10 (26.40)     1:52.36 (55.66)
        2:08.90 (16.54)     2:47.59 (55.23)     3:13.23 (25.64)     3:42.57 (54.98)
  2 Springfield College  'A'                                    3:42.91  
     1) Hart, Alicia JR                 2) Strout, Sarah JR               
     3) O'Hara, Meaghan SO              4) Phillips, Emily JR             
                  27.11       56.23 (56.23)     1:23.38 (27.15)     1:53.38 (57.15)
        2:19.58 (26.20)     2:48.97 (55.59)     3:14.05 (25.08)     3:42.91 (53.94)
  3 Springfield College  'B'                                    3:48.51  
     1) McCormick, Julianne SO          2) Hargis, Brittany SO            
     3) Nickerson, Megan SR             4) Skinner, Megan SR              
                  28.00       58.45 (58.45)     1:26.30 (27.85)     1:56.82 (58.37)
        2:24.11 (27.29)     2:54.28 (57.46)     3:20.34 (26.06)     3:48.51 (54.23)
  4 University of Rhode Island  'B'                             3:50.13  
     1) Recklet, Ashley FR              2) Pool, Alexia SO                
     3) Cieslewski, Maria FR            4) Rousseau, Caroline SR          
                  28.62       58.94 (58.94)     1:26.41 (27.47)     1:56.96 (58.02)
        2:23.45 (26.49)     2:53.81 (56.85)     3:20.71 (26.90)     3:50.13 (56.32)
  5 University of Rhode Island  'C'                             3:58.12  
     1) Settar, Melissa FR              2) Baxter, Erin SR                
     3) Oresman, Jillian SR             4) Moriarty, Leah FR              
                  28.06       59.17 (59.17)     1:28.03 (28.86)   1:59.67 (1:00.50)
        2:27.55 (27.88)     2:59.51 (59.84)     3:26.71 (27.20)     3:58.12 (58.61)
  6 Springfield College  'C'                                    4:14.37  
     1) Fanelli, Kim FR                 2) Paar, Chelsea JR               
     3) Moore, Regan SR                 4) Gentile, Tristen FR            
                  30.48   1:03.41 (1:03.41)     1:34.47 (31.06)   2:09.59 (1:06.18)
        2:38.44 (28.85)   3:10.83 (1:01.24)     3:41.41 (30.58)   4:14.37 (1:03.54)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Springfield College  'A'                                    3:12.03  
     1) Burch, Roy FR                   2) Arruda, Louis SR               
     3) LeCompte, Chris SO              4) Doornweerd, Jeff SR            
                  22.59       47.84 (47.84)     1:10.53 (22.69)     1:35.57 (47.73)
        1:58.64 (23.07)     2:24.01 (48.44)     2:46.25 (22.24)     3:12.03 (48.02)
  2 University of Rhode Island  'A'                             3:15.48  
     1) Sheatsley, Ryan FR              2) Randall, Anthony SO            
     3) Donlevy, Kevin SO               4) Robinson, Ben SR               
                  24.37       49.90 (49.90)     1:12.53 (22.63)     1:37.61 (47.71)
        2:00.16 (22.55)     2:26.06 (48.45)     2:49.72 (23.66)     3:15.48 (49.42)
  3 Springfield College  'B'                                    3:24.23  
     1) Leshnick, Blake SR              2) Snow, Reilly SO                
     3) Mahoney, Ryan SO                4) McCloskey, Paul SO             
                  24.50       51.16 (51.16)     1:15.36 (24.20)     1:43.11 (51.95)
        2:06.89 (23.78)     2:33.97 (50.86)     2:57.83 (23.86)     3:24.23 (50.26)
  4 University of Rhode Island  'B'                             3:30.04  
     1) Meeker, Joseph JR               2) Jacintho, Jason FR             
     3) Traskos, Jake SO                4) Strellner, Reid FR             
                  24.44       52.16 (52.16)     1:15.44 (23.28)     1:42.06 (49.90)
        2:07.70 (25.64)     2:35.77 (53.71)     2:52.54 (16.77)     3:30.04 (54.27)
  5 University of Rhode Island  'C'                             3:36.93  
     1) Holwitt, David SR               2) Jacintho, Joshua FR            
     3) Adams, Timothy FR               4) Beagan, Jeffrey JR             
                  26.30       55.00 (55.00)     1:20.08 (25.08)     1:49.02 (54.02)
        2:13.47 (24.45)     2:42.52 (53.50)     3:08.23 (25.71)     3:36.93 (54.41)
  6 Springfield College  'C'                                    3:57.86  
     1) Biela, Patrick SO               2) Warren, Dan SO                 
     3) Parker, Andrew SR               4) Gullberg, Martin FR            
                  26.56       57.22 (57.22)     1:24.75 (27.53)     1:56.41 (59.19)
        2:25.30 (28.89)   3:00.00 (1:03.59)     3:27.14 (27.14)     3:57.86 (57.86)
 
Event 33  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Mizia, Cassandra          FR Rhode Island                     26.78  
  2 Oresman, Jillian          SR Rhode Island                     27.28  
  3 McCormack, Shannon        FR Rhode Island                     28.80  
  4 Anker, Stacy              FR Rhode Island                     31.48  
 
Event 34  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Michael          JR Rhode Island                     24.00  
  2 Eld, David                FR Rhode Island                     24.87  
  3 Biela, Patrick            SO Springfield                      24.97  
  4 Dabroski, Chris           FR Rhode Island                     25.59  
  5 Warren, Dan               SO Springfield                      26.17  
 
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Regan, Caitlin            FR Rhode Island                   1:05.97  
                  31.72     1:05.97 (34.25)                                        
  2 Moore, Regan              SR Springfield                    1:09.58  
                  33.83     1:09.58 (35.75)                                        
  3 Fanelli, Kim              FR Springfield                    1:13.77  
                  35.83     1:13.77 (37.94)                                        
 -- Dansbury, Kelly           JR Rhode Island                  X1:06.27  
                  32.39     1:06.27 (33.88)                                        
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacintho, Joshua          FR Rhode Island                   1:04.89  
                  31.72     1:04.89 (33.17)                                        
  2 Eld, David                FR Rhode Island                   1:06.54  
                  32.19     1:06.54 (34.35)                                        
 
Event 37  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Copertino, Jessica        FR Rhode Island                   1:16.69  
                  36.13     1:16.69 (40.56)                                        
  2 Lavoie, Renee             FR Rhode Island                   1:18.81  
                  36.65     1:18.81 (42.16)                                        
  3 McCormack, Shannon        FR Rhode Island                   1:19.91  
                  37.71     1:19.91 (42.20)                                        
  4 Mangione, Lisa            JR Rhode Island                   1:23.60  
                  39.40     1:23.60 (44.20)                                        
 
Event 38  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Andrew            SR Springfield                    1:08.08  
                  31.63     1:08.08 (36.45)                                        
  2 Gullberg, Martin          FR Springfield                    1:08.54  
                  32.89     1:08.54 (35.65)                                        
  3 Dabroski, Chris           FR Rhode Island                   1:08.64  
                  32.43     1:08.64 (36.21)                                        
  4 Shea, Brian               JR Springfield                    1:08.90  
                  32.42     1:08.90 (36.48)                                        
  5 Vetter, Kyle              SO Springfield                    1:16.95  
                  34.35     1:16.95 (42.60)                                        
 
Event 39  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hruska, Samantha          JR Springfield                    1:06.05  
                  30.96     1:06.05 (35.09)                                        
  2 Ockerbloom, Kelley        FR Springfield                    1:07.25  
                  31.64     1:07.25 (35.61)                                        
  3 Clark, Jackie             SO Springfield                    1:07.57  
                  31.11     1:07.57 (36.46)                                        
  4 Gentile, Tristen          FR Springfield                    1:12.03  
                  32.93     1:12.03 (39.10)                                        
  5 Paar, Chelsea             JR Springfield                    1:13.41  
                  33.98     1:13.41 (39.43)                                        
 
Event 40  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Biela, Patrick            SO Springfield                      58.63  
                  28.07       58.63 (30.56)                                        
  2 Warren, Dan               SO Springfield                      59.31  
                  28.38       59.31 (30.93)                                        
 
Event 41  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Brian               JR Springfield                    2:32.40  
                  35.06     1:13.81 (38.75)     1:53.51 (39.70)     2:32.40 (38.89)
  2 Forys, Sean               SO Springfield                    2:35.14  
                  35.76     1:15.72 (39.96)     1:55.77 (40.05)     2:35.14 (39.37)
  3 Vetter, Kyle              SO Springfield                    2:38.25  
                  34.10     1:14.60 (40.50)     1:56.30 (41.70)     2:38.25 (41.95)