Kresgee Challenge
You Are Here: Home > Development >

Meet Our Volunteers

Campaign Steering Committee


Art Linkletter
Honorary Chairman

Helen L. Blake G'67
William B. Marsh
Co-Chairs

Campaign Executive Committee


Peter Andruszkiewicz '80
Dr. Richard B. Flynn
Sally M. Griggs
Harold C. Smith
Dr. James E. Walsh '64, H'05
Melvin Zuckerman

Faculty Campaign Committee


Charles J. Redmond
Chair

James Canning
Dr. Joel R. Cohen
Mary N. DeAngelo G'84
Joel B. Dearing '79 G'80
Dr. Mary D. Healey '78 G'80
Marjorie C. Marcotte
Dr. Peter J. Polito
William E. Quinn
John E. Roland G'93
Thomas J. Ruscio '65 G'66
Andrea S. Taupier '02
Dr. Richard A. Whiting '66 G'68
John W. Wilcox '67 G'69
Herbert Zettl

Irv Schmid Sports Complex Committee


Alden H. Burnham '48 G'52
S. Page Cotton, Jr. '69
Charles R. Dannenberg '68
Anthony D. DiCicco '70
Robert E. Nye '58 G'59

Schoo-Bemis Science Center Committee


Dr. James E. Walsh '64 H'00
Chair

Dr. Kevin Coughlin '80
Dr. Mary D. Healey '78 G'80
Mark C. Hellstein '78
Dr. Gene M. Kangley '63
Dr. Thomas Marks '74

Field House Committee


Douglass L. Coupe '66 G'70
Dr. Richard F. MacPherson '58
Leslie S. Plumb '58
Scott Taylor '66 G'68
Hal A. Vasvari '66
Gary W. Wilcox '66 G'69

Class Agents


Dick Brigham '50
Edward C. Fitzgerald '53
Walter Ersing '54
Bruce Jamieson '56
Bob White '56
Bob Hoffman '57
Maggie Cox Land '58
Dave Peat '58
Ted Kantorowski '58
Jan Litchard '58
Dick MacDonald '58
Dan Newcomb '58
Bob Nye '58
Charlie Perry '58
Les Plumb '58
Jim White '58
Owen Houghton '59
Judith Schauer Makechnie '60
John Cox '61
Ron Coleman '62
Rick Moyer '62
Terry Regina '63
Donna & Robert Hamill '64
Bill Spelman '65
Brad Perham '66
Peter Smargon '66
Janice MacGregor Arcieri '67
Cliff Blasius '68
Rocky Allen '69
Sue Lundin '70
Jim Ewen '71
Peter Burdett '72
Ken Hashagen '73
Mark Foley '73
Beth Ahearn '74
Mark Chrusz '74
Tony Ricci '75
Frank Dignard '76
Gail Gillespie '76
Dan McBride '77
Karl Zacker '78
Ara Shishmanian '78
Scott Baker '78
Bill Booth '78
Nancy Anderson Brubaker '78
Patricia Silvestri Dimatteo '78
Judy Lauder Hafker '78
Leanne Davis Lane '78
Pam Monfort McDonough '78
Mike Meehan '78
Karyn Hockenberry Meneses '78
David Swords '78
Cathy McInnis Truman '78
Jim Bates '79
Peter Andruszkiewicz '80
Phil Pitney '81
Mary Anne Nagy '82
Caroline Dana '83
Mike Erwin '83
Keith Strong '84
Eileen Lohner Turk '85
Adam Hammond '86
Ted Robbins '87
Noiel Fontaine '88
Laura Impoco Guerin '89
Betsy Jeffers Moquin '90
Stacey Hall '91
Laura Moore '92
Keith Crowley '93
Tim Galu '93
Christy Samuelson '94
Steve Dion '95
Greg Poole '96
Scott Heaney '96
Allie Evans '97
Bret Stothart '98
Mary Boiczyk Westkott '99
Anthony Sarage '00
Ben Harwood '01
Brendan Neal '02
Katie Cook '03
Hunter Golden '04
Molly Gorman Bourne '05
Oswald Quetant '05
Sarah Rosenberg '06
Josh Greenman '07
Lauren Palmer '08
Give On-Line and Receive a Screen Saver!
Springfield College 263 Alden Street, Springfield, MA 01109-3797 413.748.3000